SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS
CLASS 6A
SECTIONAL 1 [BRACKET]
Lake Central [1-8] at Lafayette Jeff [9-0]
Crown Point [3-3] at Merrillville [7-1]
SECTIONAL 2 [BRACKET]
Penn [5-4] at Chesterton [4-4]
Elkhart [7-0] at Portage [3-6]
SECTIONAL 3 [BRACKET]
Carroll (Fort Wayne) [7-2] at Warsaw [7-2]
Fort Wayne Snider [5-4] at Homestead [8-1]
SECTIONAL 4 [BRACKET]
Hamilton Southeastern [6-2] at Fishers [2-7]
Westfield [8-1] at Noblesville [2-7]
SECTIONAL 5 [BRACKET]
Pike [3-6] at Carmel [7-2]
Brownsburg [7-1] at Avon [5-4]
SECTIONAL 6 [BRACKET]
Ben Davis [4-5] at Southport [2-4]
Perry Meridian [0-9] at Indianapolis Tech [2-6]
SECTIONAL 7 [BRACKET]
Lawrence Central [0-9] at Lawrence North [6-3]
Warren Central [2-5] at North Central (Indianapolis) [6-3]
SECTIONAL 8 [BRACKET]
Columbus East [7-2] at Franklin Central [1-8]
Center Grove [9-0] at Columbus North [6-2]
CLASS 5A
SECTIONAL 9 [BRACKET]
Michigan City [4-2] at Valparaiso [5-0]
Munster [1-8] at LaPorte [3-6]
SECTIONAL 10 [BRACKET]
Mishawaka [5-3] at Goshen [1-5]
South Bend Adams [4-5] at Concord [4-4]
SECTIONAL 11 [BRACKET]
Fort Wayne Northrop [4-5] at Fort Wayne North [4-5]
Anderson [2-7] at Fort Wayne Dwenger [8-1]
SECTIONAL 12 [BRACKET]
McCutcheon [3-6] at Kokomo [4-3]
Harrison (West Lafayette) [6-3] at Zionsville [4-5]
SECTIONAL 13 [BRACKET]
Plainfield [5-4] at Decatur Central [7-2]
Indianapolis Cathedral [8-1] at Terre Haute South [2-7]
SECTIONAL 14 [BRACKET]
Franklin [3-5] at New Palestine [7-1]
Seymour [3-6] at Whiteland [7-1]
SECTIONAL 15 [BRACKET]
Bloomington North [4-4] at Evansville North [5-4]
Bloomington South [4-3] at Castle [5-3]
SECTIONAL 16 [BRACKET]
Jeffersonville [3-5] at Floyd Central [7-2]
CLASS 4A
SECTIONAL 17 [BRACKET]
Gary West [2-5] at Hobart [7-2]
Highland [4-4] at Lowell [8-1]
SECTIONAL 18 [BRACKET]
South Bend St. Joseph [3-7] at Logansport [4-6]
Plymouth [2-5] at Culver Academy [4-5]
SECTIONAL 19 [BRACKET]
East Noble [7-3] at DeKalb [2-5]
NorthWood [4-3] at Leo [9-1]
SECTIONAL 20 [BRACKET]
Fort Wayne South [2-8] at Marion [7-3]
Fort Wayne Wayne [2-8] at Delta [7-2]
SECTIONAL 21 [BRACKET]
Mount Vernon (Fortville) [10-0] at Pendleton Heights [7-3]
New Castle [4-5] at Connersville [2-6]
SECTIONAL 22 [BRACKET]
Western [8-1] at Lebanon [3-4]
Indianapolis Roncalli [8-1] at Beech Grove [7-3]
SECTIONAL 23 [BRACKET]
Greenwood [5-4] at Martinsville [4-6]
East Central [8-2] at Mooresville [9-1]
SECTIONAL 24 [BRACKET]
Boonville [4-3] at Evansville Central [10-0]
Evansville Memorial [7-3] at Evansville Reitz [4-6]
CLASS 3A
SECTIONAL 25 [BRACKET]
Calumet [3-1] at Knox [6-4]
Hanover Central [8-2] at River Forest [6-3]
SECTIONAL 26 [BRACKET]
Mishawaka Marian [8-0] at Tippecanoe Valley [7-3]
West Noble [2-8] at Jimtown [6-3]
SECTIONAL 27 [BRACKET]
Fort Wayne Concordia [4-5] at Oak Hill [7-3]
Maconaquah [5-3] at Norwell [9-1]
SECTIONAL 28 [BRACKET]
Guerin Catholic [4-4] at Indianapolis Chatard [8-1]
Yorktown [4-6] at Brebeuf Jesuit [4-4]
SECTIONAL 29 [BRACKET]
Tri-West [8-2] at Greencastle [6-4]
Danville [7-0] at Indianapolis Ritter [6-2]
SECTIONAL 30 [BRACKET]
Washington [4-6] at Edgewood [4-6]
Sullivan [7-3] at Vincennes Lincoln [4-6]
SECTIONAL 31 [BRACKET]
Lawrenceburg [9-1] at Scottsburg [3-6]
Franklin County [5-2] at Greensburg [6-4]
SECTIONAL 32 [BRACKET]
Gibson Southern [7-3] at Southridge [10-0]
North Harrison [7-3] at Salem [6-2]
CLASS 2A
SECTIONAL 33 [BRACKET]
Andrean [9-1] at Whiting [1-2]
Rensselaer Central [6-4] at Wheeler [7-3]
SECTIONAL 34 [BRACKET]
Pioneer [9-1] at LaVille [6-1]
Bremen [8-2] at Wabash [6-4]
SECTIONAL 35 [BRACKET]
Prairie Heights [1-9] at Eastside [9-1]
Fort Wayne Luers [4-6] at Fairfield [9-0]
SECTIONAL 36 [BRACKET]
Eastern (Greentown) [10-0] at Lapel [8-2]
Eastbrook [9-1] at Tipton [7-2]
SECTIONAL 37 [BRACKET]
North Putnam [2-8] at Western Boone [6-4]
Cascade [3-7] at Seeger [7-2]
SECTIONAL 38 [BRACKET]
Northeastern [2-7] at Heritage Christian [7-2]
Indianapolis Scecina [4-4] at Shenandoah [7-3]
SECTIONAL 39 [BRACKET]
Mitchell [2-6] at Providence [4-5]
Triton Central [8-1] at Paoli [7-3]
SECTIONAL 40 [BRACKET]
Evansville Mater Dei [6-4] at North Knox [6-2]
North Posey [6-3] at Linton-Stockton [7-3]
CLASS 1A
SECTIONAL 41 [BRACKET]
Culver [3-7] at North Judson [8-2]
SECTIONAL 42 [BRACKET]
Traders Point Christian [4-4] at Clinton Prairie [3-7]
Lafayette Central Catholic [3-3] at Clinton Central [5-2]
SECTIONAL 43 [BRACKET]
Madison-Grant [2-5] at Tri-Central [7-3]
South Adams [9-0] at Monroe Central [7-1]
SECTIONAL 44 [BRACKET]
Triton [4-5] at Adams Central [7-2]
Caston [3-7] at Southwood [10-0]
SECTIONAL 45 [BRACKET]
Attica [5-2] at South Putnam [10-0]
SECTIONAL 46 [BRACKET]
Park Tudor [4-3] at Covenant Christian [10-0]
Indianapolis Lutheran [8-1] at Sheridan [5-4]
SECTIONAL 47 [BRACKET]
Milan [6-3] at Tri [8-2]
North Decatur [8-2] at Knightstown [6-3]
SECTIONAL 48 [BRACKET]
North Central (Farmersburg) [1-6] at Perry Central [7-3]
Tecumseh [3-4] at West Washington [8-0]