SAGARIN RATINGS © BY CLASSES
CLASS 6A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Brownsburg101.7582.7811109.08199.951
22Warren Central97.8580.0714101.47396.823
33Lawrence North97.1484.307101.83297.132
44Westfield95.2780.121398.10694.754
55Center Grove94.0385.63398.15593.625
67Penn90.1256.3810691.241089.489
78Carroll (Fort Wayne)89.4670.662487.781389.2910
89Ben Davis89.3984.26896.73790.167
911Carmel89.0284.59689.901290.158
1012Zionsville88.1379.071692.46887.6412
1122Decatur Central83.0060.706783.952182.8522
1223Hamilton Southeastern82.8782.831085.821684.0718
1324Avon82.2283.76981.162682.3924
1425Crown Point82.1256.4710478.013382.0025
1540Franklin Central76.2580.251275.624077.3836
1642Lawrence Central76.0785.55478.193276.9039
1745Merrillville74.6559.967270.835974.5044
1847North Central (Indianapolis)74.5485.17575.364176.2642
1956Columbus North72.4169.282776.763672.6457
2057Valparaiso72.2355.8211070.915872.6258
2158Homestead72.1176.281774.104772.9554
2265Noblesville68.9379.481568.096771.0163
2367Pike68.5887.66168.516671.0162
2472Fishers67.2287.48270.216068.6668
2580Elkhart65.9660.287063.558666.0579
2698Fort Wayne Northrop62.0270.422657.1611662.4297
27102Whiteland61.5865.444364.858461.41101
28103Perry Meridian61.5860.736662.669460.87107
29129Harrison (West Lafayette)55.6168.403258.4211155.08128
30139Lake Central52.0353.9112050.4314951.69137
31199Jeffersonville40.3260.406939.8720239.28199
32212Portage35.8461.576235.9921935.11208
33213Southport35.5856.919837.4521134.47211
CLASS 5A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
113Bloomington South87.8560.536891.41987.5813
214New Palestine87.1572.592091.101186.9914
327Pendleton Heights79.9863.395279.912879.6328
429Lafayette Jeff79.1555.0311681.312578.6032
530Warsaw79.0461.676177.223478.9630
639Floyd Central76.8056.5710172.225477.3138
741Indianapolis Cathedral76.1264.454884.262074.0948
848Plainfield74.4262.225974.314574.2646
954Terre Haute South72.7265.364475.813872.7056
1060Fort Wayne Snider71.4471.592267.866872.3159
1164Huntington North69.3762.136069.136469.8067
1266Concord68.8961.436466.567369.8666
1374Evansville North67.1459.807369.676267.1973
1485Mount Vernon (Fortville)65.5663.635066.027765.2287
1599Bloomington North62.0065.904264.188561.50100
16104Castle61.4959.207962.889361.00104
17107South Bend Adams60.9659.188057.0311761.38102
18113Fort Wayne South59.6464.844659.7010660.04110
19114McCutcheon59.2264.174955.3212459.16112
20123Chesterton56.9759.727653.2913757.30118
21144Greenfield-Central50.8070.622554.6012949.96143
22146Franklin50.7159.767552.0114349.65145
23171Fort Wayne Wayne45.5467.103744.6017945.30167
24174Munster45.2251.5013842.9118544.44172
25176LaPorte44.6657.728842.5418744.21173
26180Seymour44.1050.6114348.0315942.67182
27191Michigan City41.7557.988641.3619441.74185
28204Goshen39.0161.406537.6421038.44202
29226Terre Haute North32.3767.103837.1621330.95223
30229New Albany31.0356.5310234.4322429.29229
31272Indianapolis Arsenal Tech20.9333.6824823.1326818.00274
32282Hammond Central14.6737.222267.5228713.89278
33302Anderson1.5555.381150.15300-0.01303
CLASS 4A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
110Indianapolis Chatard89.1772.871987.621488.9311
215Logansport85.9955.8211181.822386.3315
316Northridge85.3962.265884.701785.2016
417Indianapolis Roncalli85.3674.251886.491584.9117
518East Noble84.4764.484783.142283.8219
619Columbia City83.9369.102884.651883.8120
720Fort Wayne Dwenger83.4168.103584.461982.8123
821East Central83.3368.153480.612783.4721
926Danville82.0757.938781.762480.9926
1032Northview78.7146.6617474.564379.0729
1134DeKalb78.1260.177178.893178.0735
1235Heritage Hills78.0850.2314675.713978.3534
1346Evansville Reitz74.5957.249274.114673.7651
1450South Bend St. Joseph73.8949.9614971.965573.7850
1551Yorktown73.8666.084172.965274.3445
1653Leo72.9468.862970.975774.2047
1763Guerin Catholic70.1970.672371.365671.4261
1870Hammond Morton67.5941.8220461.599968.0769
1971NorthWood67.5759.028166.427467.6070
2076Mishawaka66.5666.504065.577866.5176
2179Jasper66.0662.815667.736966.1178
2281Muncie Central65.9657.289067.147165.2685
2384Mooresville65.6157.079565.408065.7681
2486Brebeuf Jesuit65.4368.293361.979665.6182
2587Fort Wayne North65.3062.925561.639866.2277
2690Columbus East64.2756.2410965.238264.0289
2791Lowell63.9850.2914461.4210063.7891
2895Fort Wayne Luers62.8468.503163.528964.1388
2996Beech Grove62.3754.8511766.087661.09103
3097Delta62.0467.213659.8810562.4596
31100Bedford North Lawrence61.7142.9619863.538860.96105
32101Hobart61.6447.7316355.6812262.2598
33106Lebanon61.1963.575159.3410961.7299
34110Shelbyville60.1651.9813363.209158.79115
35111Culver Academy59.8542.6820261.969759.46111
36115Kokomo59.1057.718960.4810359.11114
37131Evansville Harrison55.3056.919957.2011554.82129
38135Charlestown53.9541.3821052.5114052.88135
39140Connersville51.8157.129354.6812851.19140
40141Silver Creek51.6144.9818553.5713650.66141
41142Boonville51.5047.1616850.7814750.62142
42152Jay County49.7249.5215152.1014249.00149
43155Hanover Central49.0948.1016042.1119049.00150
44159Greenwood47.8554.1211951.0814546.49161
45165Wawasee46.7064.964547.7716046.61160
46168Plymouth45.8962.655743.5818345.88165
47169South Bend Riley45.8059.797446.2616945.23168
48170New Haven45.6371.742145.0517545.17169
49183Martinsville43.3867.023945.2917343.11178
50187Richmond42.8247.4316545.7917041.78184
51198New Prairie40.5158.388342.2518939.51197
52205Madison38.4242.2920342.0519136.39205
53209Indianapolis Attucks36.2344.5518941.5619234.07212
54223Highland32.7351.7813433.7622931.23221
55227Evansville Bosse32.0963.025439.7320430.03228
56231Indianapolis Shortridge30.5715.7430834.7322327.42235
57244East Chicago Central27.7526.9227731.0924025.52245
58246Gary West27.4039.1222328.1224725.13247
59257Evansville Central25.0861.566327.4625023.14256
60266Marion22.0459.387825.0625719.84265
61269Jennings County21.4245.8918022.6827019.10267
62276Frankfort18.0846.9217219.7127816.55276
63287Kankakee Valley10.5252.051329.372838.96287
CLASS 3A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
131Lawrenceburg78.8851.7113576.793578.8831
236Indian Creek77.8350.7114279.633076.8540
337Bluffton77.5243.4819374.434477.3337
438Andrean76.9957.259176.313776.3741
543Gibson Southern75.6950.8014173.464975.3643
644Evansville Memorial74.8858.138473.095074.0049
752Batesville73.1652.2612975.094272.7255
859Tri-West71.9755.4811473.744871.4560
961Hamilton Heights70.5456.3810569.886170.3764
1062Griffith70.2041.3021168.566569.9465
1168Maconaquah67.7939.4522267.277066.9674
1269Heritage67.7047.6616469.496367.4871
1373Vincennes Lincoln67.1755.5311365.437967.3272
1475Adams Central66.9158.038563.279066.8475
1583Mississinewa65.6243.0519665.398165.2486
1689Evansville Mater Dei64.3651.5613763.139263.8790
1794Norwell62.9463.345360.3110463.2793
18108Western Boone60.8446.2417859.4310860.73108
19109West Lafayette60.6557.089460.8010160.88106
20112Tippecanoe Valley59.8045.7518157.7211359.11113
21117Angola58.0550.1214856.8911857.52116
22118West Noble57.8842.8820156.2711956.58122
23121Southridge57.0449.6615054.3113057.31117
24124Franklin County56.8250.2714555.1212656.40123
25127Twin Lakes56.2345.9417952.8013955.78124
26130Jimtown55.5048.3715754.2113154.31132
27134Sullivan54.6344.7718755.7812154.23133
28138Edgewood52.1456.6010049.9415251.65138
29147Greensburg50.6446.6017550.2815049.42146
30156Mishawaka Marian48.3659.557748.1715747.59155
31158Fairfield47.8743.1119547.0216346.66159
32160New Castle47.5158.758247.7616147.05158
33161Fort Wayne Concordia47.2456.929748.9715346.42163
34162Centerville47.1348.5715647.1816246.47162
35164Garrett46.7156.5010348.0715846.01164
36166Eastbrook46.3546.5817648.1815645.03171
37167Western46.3356.2910846.8216545.65166
38181Mount Vernon (Posey)43.4446.4117744.8417642.79179
39188Purdue Englewood42.8224.3729044.4018139.90194
40192Northwestern41.5641.0221339.2120840.82190
41200Speedway40.3150.2014742.5918638.92200
42201Owen Valley39.8352.7312840.4920038.50201
43208North Montgomery36.4744.9718635.9522034.73210
44215Crawfordsville35.1143.7119238.0020933.46215
45216Bellmont35.0668.523039.4320733.70214
46217Woodlan34.7755.8011233.9022633.45216
47218Scottsburg34.1441.4120734.8622231.88219
48219South Dearborn34.0050.8814036.1821832.17218
49222Calumet32.9937.2922531.2223831.30220
50237Hammond Noll29.4228.5027129.7524427.10238
51245Heritage Christian27.4551.7013635.3422125.08248
52250North Harrison26.5843.0219733.9722524.14253
53251Corydon Central26.4341.7220526.8025224.67251
54252John Glenn26.4047.4016624.4926025.37246
55263River Forest23.2136.9122922.1627221.23261
56264Washington22.1645.4818322.2527120.19264
57273Rushville19.8456.939621.2527518.07272
58283South Bend Washington13.6553.5412218.1627911.54283
59285Princeton13.4150.9113917.1428010.91284
60294Benton Central6.8540.062163.772934.85294
61301Indianapolis Washington2.5725.29288-1.903010.53302
CLASS 2A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
16South Putnam93.8553.1212698.19493.166
228Eastern Hancock79.3446.7017373.005179.7227
333Cascade78.3448.8315579.672978.6033
449Eastside74.2648.1515972.435373.5352
555Brownstown Central72.6237.1322766.337573.3553
677Lapel66.4743.9119062.649565.9580
782Indianapolis Lutheran65.9633.8924763.548765.3583
8105North Posey61.2039.9721757.5411460.28109
9119Lewis Cass57.4236.6723058.5311056.62121
10120Eastern (Greentown)57.1836.5623152.3414156.87120
11125Wheeler56.4725.7128654.9812755.55125
12126Hagerstown56.4228.8827053.7213354.75130
13128Bremen55.8434.0624655.3212355.35127
14136North Putnam53.6842.9420052.8713852.72136
15143Monrovia51.0556.2910754.2013249.88144
16148Tipton50.4249.3915249.9915149.34147
17149Triton Central50.1554.7611853.6113549.13148
18153Alexandria49.3041.3920946.7816647.99154
19157Oak Hill48.2944.6818848.6315447.38157
20172Salem45.4335.5523846.8516443.63176
21175Knox44.9147.0017045.6917143.88174
22177Covenant Christian44.5331.0825845.4117242.59183
23182South Spencer43.4441.4120841.5219342.71181
24184Indianapolis Ritter43.1142.9519944.7617741.61187
25185Tell City42.9739.4922144.6717840.94189
26190Northeastern41.7852.7712740.6719840.61191
27193Rensselaer Central41.5428.1127236.7121640.07192
28194Rochester41.2140.3721540.4320139.99193
29195Southmont41.1643.2419444.4818039.71195
30196Peru41.1643.8019139.5120639.53196
31197Shenandoah40.7552.1413145.1117439.44198
32202Greencastle39.2846.9817141.1119537.12204
33220Paoli33.5220.5930036.5021730.57225
34221Winchester33.1531.1625733.8422731.15222
35224Seeger32.6825.8928333.1123230.03227
36225Linton32.5853.8412137.4121230.23226
37228Lakeland31.9945.6518232.4823530.85224
38233Prairie Heights30.3045.4318433.2123129.07230
39235Indianapolis Scecina30.0048.8615432.8523328.46232
40239LaVille29.0949.0415330.0324327.20237
41241South Vermillion28.3927.7927332.8423424.96250
42242Delphi28.1027.1927630.4924225.02249
43243Boone Grove28.0334.2624527.7024926.03242
44247Wabash26.9919.64301-4.6130426.21241
45248Providence26.9348.0916126.5525325.71243
46253Manchester26.0635.8823625.6925524.46252
47255Frankton25.4048.3415824.9725923.68255
48256Clarksville25.1616.4030725.0225821.94259
49259Central Noble24.7439.6721928.4824622.07258
50262Whiting23.3834.3724427.8424820.68263
51265Switzerland County22.1023.2929322.8026919.52266
52267Park Tudor21.5329.8026420.7727618.88268
53274West Vigo18.9253.3112523.7526516.78275
54281Blackford15.8247.0516920.4427713.00281
55288Eastern Greene10.4526.202828.192868.47288
56290Lake Station8.8230.212636.782897.89289
57291Eastern (Pekin)8.3926.742808.382856.15292
58292Christel House7.9416.443063.082947.00291
59295Elwood6.3823.592926.022903.95296
60296Mitchell5.9631.212555.182924.05295
61299Perry Central3.4034.542411.362980.91300
62307Pike Central-2.6636.47232-5.97306-4.24307
63310Brown County-8.2025.80284-16.51311-10.15312
CLASS 1A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
178South Adams66.1147.3016766.857265.2784
288Pioneer64.3731.1625659.6610763.5992
392Knightstown63.7623.7329165.078362.9894
493Milan63.0225.7828557.9011262.7895
5116Riverton Parke58.7125.3328760.7410257.18119
6122North Daviess57.0330.5126156.0612055.49126
7132North Judson55.2029.2926951.2914454.40131
8133Fremont54.6539.8821855.2112553.69134
9137Tecumseh53.1731.6425353.6513451.52139
10145Wes-Del50.7214.9831046.4116848.93152
11150West Central50.0114.0131250.9114648.13153
12151North Decatur49.8426.9027850.4414847.58156
13154Lafayette Central Catholic49.1252.1913046.4316748.97151
14163Cloverdale46.9239.6022048.5815545.05170
15173Madison-Grant45.2936.1023443.5318443.70175
16178Sheridan44.4935.1224043.8018243.40177
17179Caston44.2327.5627542.4618842.75180
18186Carroll (Flora)42.8534.5224239.8020341.61186
19189Springs Valley42.7031.2725441.0119641.60188
20203West Washington39.1829.4426739.7220537.31203
21206Clinton Prairie38.1632.3525140.5419935.98206
22207North Central (Farmersburg)37.5532.1925240.7119734.94209
23210Northfield36.1035.9623533.7622833.99213
24211North Knox35.9641.0921236.7821435.26207
25214Winamac35.3529.4226833.2223032.76217
26230Fountain Central31.0229.6626536.7521528.39233
27232North Newton30.5717.5830431.8923727.24236
28234Tri30.2129.5726628.8324528.68231
29236Churubusco29.9353.4812432.3723627.58234
30238Forest Park29.3535.1623931.2123926.52240
31240North Miami28.7132.6425030.6224126.96239
32249Fort Wayne Blackhawk26.7447.9616223.3326625.54244
33254Bowman Academy25.8124.5728924.4726123.82254
34258Culver24.8437.0922826.4725422.80257
35260South Decatur24.5826.8427926.8925121.48260
36261Clinton Central24.0122.1529824.3926320.99262
37268Southwood21.4936.1323324.1726418.36270
38270Parke Heritage21.0326.5428121.3927318.36271
39271Monroe Central20.9623.0529423.1426718.45269
40275Southern Wells18.2053.5112321.3727415.98277
41277North Vermillion17.1330.9825924.4326213.68279
42278Covington16.9522.2329725.5725612.30282
43279Henryville16.8514.613115.2829118.02273
44280Frontier16.0733.2424914.4828113.60280
45284North White13.5415.1430912.3928210.46285
46286Triton10.9140.612148.812849.28286
47289Whitko8.8641.472067.262887.52290
48293Trinity Lutheran7.2417.043050.612996.04293
49297Taylor4.1534.522431.952962.30298
50298South Central (Union Mills)3.5837.822243.022952.07299
51300Union City3.3730.952601.432970.78301
52303Indianapolis Tindley1.5423.04295-12.243092.33297
53304Union County1.1535.73237-3.17302-0.69304
54305Faith Christian0.1920.93299-5.60305-1.66305
55306Edinburgh-0.1117.71303-4.24303-2.35306
56308Cambridge City Lincoln-4.1530.31262-10.29307-4.82308
57309Attica-7.6017.89302-11.54308-9.41309
58311Crawford County-8.7422.41296-13.68310-9.84310
59312Tri-Central-9.4527.62274-19.51313-10.78313
60313Tri-County-9.8413.99313-18.05312-10.06311