SAGARIN RATINGS BY CLASSES
CLASS 6A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Ben Davis109.6385.3411115.571106.011
23Brownsburg104.7489.193107.035103.102
34Center Grove103.1186.616107.94399.494
45Indianapolis Cathedral100.9385.8910107.69498.855
56Hamilton Southeastern98.2084.1715102.69695.456
67Westfield96.0489.00497.81894.347
710Fishers91.7784.501491.721493.758
812Crown Point91.6168.613192.681390.3910
914Penn89.6068.513389.261790.1111
1015Lawrence North89.2983.141691.181688.2914
1116Warren Central87.3781.161792.901186.4916
1219Noblesville85.1786.22886.972086.1917
1320Franklin Central84.6487.81588.021884.2521
1424Carmel83.0084.671384.912281.0429
1525Lawrence Central81.7284.771283.672482.1925
1628Avon81.1890.62283.162581.9026
1729Carroll (Fort Wayne)80.8368.373578.403084.3120
1835Zionsville77.8886.10977.333579.7932
1936Warsaw75.8568.593271.815077.7535
2048Columbus North72.2368.093875.233970.9257
2150Pike71.5486.34772.504771.1254
2264Homestead69.3673.521966.487171.0955
2377Lafayette Jeff65.6359.528666.776664.3983
2496Lake Central61.4965.585860.488960.41104
2597Perry Meridian61.2870.852156.7510966.4576
2699North Central (Indianapolis)61.0091.77161.888560.59103
27106Elkhart59.6367.264453.1711866.4077
28160Fort Wayne Northrop47.3069.702549.7213642.89182
29165Portage46.2670.132441.5317650.69140
30175Southport44.7865.675743.7716143.99173
31245Jeffersonville26.3955.9810118.3425530.89221
32249Indianapolis Tech24.9456.299922.5824624.79243
CLASS 5A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
19Fort Wayne Snider91.9966.414995.291088.4313
211Bloomington South91.6266.025492.711292.569
317Decatur Central86.5172.112091.631582.5824
423Valparaiso83.0667.074682.962684.1222
530Mishawaka80.3866.794776.763683.9023
632Merrillville79.0264.885977.743379.9231
734Evansville North78.2367.754178.353179.1333
838Bloomington North75.4459.538573.584575.2138
940Harrison (West Lafayette)75.1253.2511674.334274.1444
1049Floyd Central71.6249.8714272.014870.0160
1153Whiteland71.0764.596071.385269.7762
1257Concord70.5461.287567.276275.0439
1362Castle69.6162.896866.566972.5050
1466Plainfield68.5769.542662.298375.0141
1576Michigan City66.0768.922963.677966.6574
1678McCutcheon64.4359.128763.078264.8279
1781Chesterton64.0670.652266.537063.3989
1888Seymour62.6755.5410460.119163.9386
1989Terre Haute South62.6265.995558.2610466.3478
2090Franklin62.5967.164558.7710364.7980
21109Hammond Morton58.8352.0312357.9710559.25110
22120Fort Wayne North55.6466.335150.1313060.65102
23139LaPorte51.3966.724852.5612148.75151
24161Columbus East47.2660.098441.8317450.41143
25181Goshen43.0268.972837.4219046.52160
26191Munster40.6650.7813442.2817235.98203
27198New Albany36.7158.559132.9420635.44206
28210Anderson35.0154.0311236.7619329.68225
29211South Bend Adams34.8658.948828.4021937.87195
30215Hammond Central33.1538.7621128.7221731.52218
31226Terre Haute North30.9467.324327.3322631.16219
CLASS 4A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
12East Central105.7263.1067114.822101.203
213New Palestine90.3469.282795.43987.0615
318East Noble85.3362.896987.081985.2118
421NorthWood83.7763.616686.282181.2927
526Evansville Reitz81.6561.767178.143285.1819
627Leo81.5758.729082.062781.2928
739Greenfield-Central75.1361.347475.383873.1847
842Pendleton Heights73.6761.147674.184372.6149
946Mooresville72.3268.473471.385172.8448
1047Northridge72.2461.487368.535874.8942
1152Jasper71.4963.916470.975370.9256
1254New Prairie70.8256.789667.026573.8445
1356Evansville Memorial70.5566.345069.135569.2164
1459Indianapolis Roncalli70.2776.961867.536073.2046
1561Brebeuf Jesuit69.8167.973967.466170.6558
1663Martinsville69.4670.132367.575969.6963
1769Mount Vernon (Fortville)68.1563.886568.555666.9172
1871Fort Wayne Dwenger67.8468.323666.317267.7369
1974New Haven66.7457.409459.739572.2351
2075Hobart66.3856.479767.166364.1885
2180Kokomo64.2250.2113960.259066.9271
2283Mississinewa63.7247.3216259.649764.2884
2392Greenwood62.0566.135259.559862.4495
2495Northview61.5446.7516659.829462.6092
2598Fort Wayne Wayne61.0360.338155.5811166.6175
26105Evansville Bosse59.6966.095359.409959.95107
27113Bedford North Lawrence57.0451.1313049.5213862.0897
28114Boonville56.4854.6310956.9510754.65127
29116DeKalb56.2755.2810650.8812859.94108
30119South Bend Riley55.8940.5620149.2213959.47109
31121South Bend St. Joseph55.5355.9010347.7814663.8487
32122Wawasee54.6868.223749.9813259.12111
33124Columbia City54.4648.5715247.0615060.39105
34133Kankakee Valley52.6748.0215653.3211750.78139
35134Lebanon52.5155.9110247.6014755.07124
36141Shelbyville51.0164.456250.9212749.02148
37143Culver Academy50.7153.5511547.8214451.58133
38152Angola48.0357.539343.6616251.29136
39154Silver Creek47.9140.4720347.8014544.88166
40155Indianapolis Attucks47.7021.3029941.1117851.46134
41157Beech Grove47.6453.2111846.9215144.77168
42166Lowell45.8656.369842.4217145.96163
43170New Castle45.0468.763045.1915743.19179
44173Muncie Central44.8650.1414046.6215239.86190
45177Jay County43.6946.9816343.0816741.62185
46179Western43.2350.3913742.6117040.42189
47193Logansport39.6149.0714934.4819640.83187
48194Marion39.2153.0211935.8019439.78191
49202Jennings County36.2342.7218831.6020936.35201
50204Plymouth35.7861.627224.6923943.17180
51205Fort Wayne South35.6260.378033.1620334.73208
52208Gary West35.2330.8825634.0519931.68217
53212Evansville Harrison34.5965.875630.2021435.21207
54213Indianapolis Shortridge34.5832.5424531.5821035.74204
55220Huntington North32.1755.2810726.6023134.47211
56223South Bend Washington31.4548.5115327.9622429.55227
57228Connersville30.7751.9212427.4522530.72224
58237Highland29.1942.4519028.1822125.13241
59239Richmond28.0549.3514728.1222324.19248
60247Evansville Central26.3067.494222.6824525.68239
61263Edgewood17.9741.3919816.5925613.79272
62269Indianapolis Washington14.6632.092506.1327415.22265
63280Frankfort10.0245.851731.4328311.70278
64303East Chicago Central-3.1232.45247-8.26300-6.46305
CLASS 3A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
18Indianapolis Chatard93.7867.854098.94788.9212
233Gibson Southern78.6554.4511079.812876.1636
337Heritage Hills75.7856.1710075.104075.3237
441Guerin Catholic74.5464.356374.174474.1943
543Knox73.4451.5912772.814672.0052
644Batesville73.2854.0711174.704170.4059
745Lawrenceburg72.5851.5112875.653769.8961
855Tippecanoe Valley70.7652.5912264.957575.0140
958Tri-West70.4153.0012070.765468.4267
1065Vincennes Lincoln69.0760.128366.696771.2353
1168Hamilton Heights68.2847.5416165.867368.4268
1270Hanover Central68.1546.1017165.637468.6265
1372West Noble67.1947.9715864.947666.7273
1484Monrovia63.6048.8515066.626858.69113
1586Peru63.1535.3123061.248862.5793
1687West Lafayette62.9552.9912161.458662.0298
1791Southridge62.2946.6716763.438159.96106
1893Delta61.9860.947759.3910061.9799
1994Mishawaka Marian61.9562.887059.1910162.4994
20100Yorktown61.0058.818959.699662.2296
21102Indian Creek59.9250.0114161.308757.28116
22108Heritage59.3044.1917954.8411461.56100
23115Maconaquah56.4537.2422257.6710653.91129
24117Danville56.1353.7511351.8512557.15117
25118John Glenn56.0450.8213352.9012056.76118
26126Western Boone54.1948.1515552.1412453.87130
27127Lakeland54.1748.8215150.2312956.07121
28130South Dearborn52.8242.9618651.8312654.77126
29131Garrett52.7751.2812952.2512350.36144
30138North Montgomery51.4451.8812550.0013149.60147
31140Centerville51.1629.4926247.2214950.56142
32144Jimtown50.5954.8110844.0716056.65119
33147Fairfield49.0649.5714443.5416351.28137
34151Oak Hill48.1544.9017745.2815648.70152
35153Mount Vernon (Posey)47.9249.2714845.6315547.20158
36158Charlestown47.3939.4220943.2516548.57153
37162Norwell47.1060.457940.5018051.31135
38164Speedway46.7150.3013848.2714244.39169
39172Boone Grove44.9325.0328841.4717744.78167
40183Rensselaer Central42.6737.3022144.4015837.74197
41186Franklin County42.2353.2311739.0018541.21186
42187Rushville41.8850.8413241.8317539.73192
43196Scottsburg37.1434.0523533.3320236.66200
44199Twin Lakes36.5645.4717629.7621538.07194
45203North Harrison35.8737.0422327.2922738.63193
46209River Forest35.1325.2128632.7520733.78213
47217Fort Wayne Concordia32.9860.288233.1120430.80222
48219Washington32.7038.0721534.5019528.58232
49225Calumet31.1133.8823634.1419824.49245
50230Woodlan30.7249.3914625.7523432.11216
51234Owen Valley29.5548.0215726.2923328.69231
52241Salem27.0335.6722826.5723222.49252
53242Northwestern26.5538.4321423.9924124.38246
54243Crawfordsville26.5049.4014526.8123021.51255
55246Bellmont26.3356.949522.4124826.41238
56250Griffith24.0031.5725321.4325023.03251
57262Greensburg18.0858.109215.1426416.14262
58265Corydon Central17.4746.5916816.0025814.45270
59272Madison13.4250.531369.5826913.00276
60273Purdue Polytechnic13.2926.712828.4227113.45275
61274Princeton12.9245.671745.1327815.14266
62275Pike Central12.7640.542028.4427010.70279
63292West Vigo4.2937.69217-3.002924.37290
64302South Bend Clay-3.0334.23234-13.88305-0.08300
CLASS 2A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
151Fort Wayne Luers71.5055.5210577.503464.4682
260North Posey69.9646.3117071.984967.0870
367Triton Central68.5650.6913567.086468.4466
479Bluffton64.3646.5716963.797863.1090
582Brownstown Central64.0438.5221364.237762.9391
685Rochester63.1937.8821662.158464.4881
7103Lafayette Central Catholic59.8145.5617559.0710258.72112
8107Evansville Mater Dei59.3264.536163.648055.82122
9110Linton-Stockton58.2441.3919756.0511057.85114
10112Alexandria57.1336.4022655.3611256.22120
11123Cascade54.6048.1715453.6511653.70131
12125Greencastle54.1939.9120654.9311351.01138
13128Lapel53.6251.0413149.8013555.11123
14129LaVille52.8842.8518747.2414854.36128
15132Eastern Hancock52.7041.7119653.0911950.25145
16135Southmont52.4749.6914354.0411548.83150
17136Paoli51.7329.3826349.8513350.08146
18137Andrean51.6560.677848.8614052.54132
19145Eastside50.2837.4922049.5913748.36155
20146Tell City49.5742.2619352.5612244.03172
21148Eastbrook48.9841.0120049.8513445.09165
22150Eastern (Greentown)48.1629.9226046.5115347.03159
23159Heritage Christian47.3841.8019442.7716948.88149
24168Indianapolis Scecina45.5851.7812640.1218247.33156
25176Sullivan44.2744.2517842.1217343.61177
26178North Putnam43.3043.2418348.0214337.81196
27180Winchester43.2333.7523937.9718744.36170
28182South Vermillion42.8024.4629137.9118843.55178
29184Bremen42.4643.8118037.2519143.98174
30185Northeastern42.4423.8329438.1718643.84175
31189Wheeler41.4934.5123336.9519242.50183
32190Lewis Cass41.4932.4024937.4318942.92181
33197Frankton37.1046.8716433.0820537.71198
34200Forest Park36.2834.9323133.5620134.66209
35201North Knox36.2838.6921234.4219733.92212
36207Perry Central35.2928.9126634.0220033.32215
37221Seeger31.8428.6726928.8421628.52233
38222Winamac31.4943.7418130.6421327.76236
39235Indianapolis Ritter29.5445.8717222.9624330.92220
40236Delphi29.4432.0525128.1322226.82237
41238Churubusco28.8347.5815925.1123629.22230
42248Eastern (Pekin)26.2630.8225722.5524725.39240
43252Tipton23.0946.7816520.2225221.94254
44254Central Noble22.5535.3622914.6426524.51244
45256Manchester22.1832.4824615.6626122.40253
46257Shenandoah21.8442.4119115.7126024.36247
47261Benton Central18.2736.9622416.2525713.75273
48267Wabash16.2039.4420810.2326816.16261
49282Clarksville9.4837.542197.472725.14288
50284Whiting7.9426.982784.742792.33295
51287Prairie Heights6.3632.952444.272823.04292
52291Christel House Manual5.0516.00308-3.192937.41283
53294Mitchell2.4230.47259-4.032940.36298
54295Blackford2.0641.16199-4.372953.18291
55296Whitko1.4130.72258-14.573067.59282
56297Switzerland County1.1216.45306-9.473012.08296
57299Hammond Noll0.4125.70285-10.023041.91297
58300Elwood-0.1342.37192-7.21299-1.39301
59304Crawford County-3.9426.85280-6.75298-8.75306
60305Union County-5.9627.06277-9.95302-9.42308
61306Brown County-6.5124.14293-9.96303-11.45310
62312Lake Station-16.0012.22311-25.84312-16.66312
CLASS 1A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
122Indianapolis Lutheran83.1153.7311484.572380.8430
231Adams Central79.3647.5516079.782978.4834
373Providence66.9628.7026768.535763.6988
4101Carroll (Flora)60.1724.5728956.8710860.97101
5104South Putnam59.8028.7026859.939357.75115
6111North Judson57.9740.1520460.019254.99125
7142Madison-Grant50.7133.3824148.3014150.66141
8149Triton48.3833.8223846.0215447.29157
9156Milan47.6736.3922743.2816448.47154
10163Park Tudor46.7115.6630943.0616846.38161
11167South Adams45.7842.4818943.2516644.17171
12169North Decatur45.3326.0228444.3515943.81176
13171Springs Valley45.0226.8128140.2418145.99162
14174Sheridan44.8631.8125240.6617945.47164
15188Covenant Christian41.8634.9323239.4818440.63188
16192Tri40.2425.1428739.5418337.44199
17195Pioneer37.4343.4918228.3122041.71184
18206North Vermillion35.3919.9530031.2621134.56210
19214North White34.4316.6030427.1922936.27202
20216Clinton Prairie33.0224.2329227.2422835.44205
21218Eastern Greene32.7333.4124031.8920829.30228
22224South Spencer31.3342.9918530.7421228.32234
23227West Central30.8913.0531024.4524033.63214
24229Monroe Central30.7228.4227128.5021828.15235
25231Southwood30.1139.9220525.1423529.28229
26232Fountain Central30.0628.0527324.7123829.64226
27233Hagerstown29.5631.3025522.7924430.77223
28240Caston27.2543.0518425.0023725.10242
29244West Washington26.4826.9427923.7524224.07249
30251Riverton Parke23.4524.5529022.3324918.39257
31253Northfield22.9536.9322515.3226223.39250
32258North Daviess21.5527.4227518.6425417.86258
33259North Miami20.6332.4524820.6325115.29264
34260Tri-Central20.3433.1424315.9725917.36259
35264Tri-County17.6710.0131315.2926314.02271
36266South Decatur16.726.8731411.6726614.58268
37268Wes-Del15.4619.2730111.1426713.54274
38270Knightstown13.8933.872375.9327615.40263
39271Covington13.8523.182985.9227714.62267
40276Fremont12.3023.312976.1127512.14277
41277Indianapolis Tindley12.1828.352720.4928514.47269
42278South Central (Union Mills)11.1123.392950.1828617.33260
43279Parke Heritage10.4828.592704.6628010.20280
44281South Newton9.5716.253076.592736.90285
45283Taylor8.2931.332544.322816.91284
46285Frontier7.0316.49305-1.062908.95281
47286Culver6.4739.16210-0.062874.86289
48288Southern Wells6.1141.73195-0.542886.85286
49289Clinton Central5.1133.252420.672842.56293
50290Union City5.1129.06265-2.052915.24287
51293North Central (Farmersburg)3.9329.72261-0.732892.53294
52298Tecumseh0.5839.52207-5.412960.18299
53301Cloverdale-0.7927.62274-5.77297-3.87302
54309Edinburgh-8.4819.10302-15.23308-9.28307
55310Attica-9.4527.25276-16.16309-10.66309
56311Cambridge City Lincoln-12.8926.06283-22.86311-12.69311
57313North Newton-19.0123.32296-26.94313-19.53314
58314Bowman Academy-20.954.72315-33.68314-19.53313