SAGARIN RATINGS © BY CONFERENCES
ALLEN COUNTY
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
158Bluffton72.4244.0418068.786771.9263
287Adams Central63.0960.138359.4110562.8686
393South Adams62.2252.9512862.888961.2099
4103Heritage61.0451.0313963.168660.38106
5154Jay County48.8150.5014251.1214248.36153
6217Woodlan33.2049.0914933.8521931.43218
7275Southern Wells14.8448.2115619.3426612.34277
CAPITAL CITY
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1207Indianapolis Attucks35.5841.0719841.2819333.14210
2213Purdue Englewood34.3315.6930533.2722330.64223
3272Indianapolis Arsenal Tech17.3129.7825120.3726314.13273
4297Christel House4.267.90313-3.863023.56296
5301Indianapolis Washington2.5219.172910.632990.34302
6306Indianapolis Tindley-2.2119.62289-14.53309-1.45304
CENTRAL INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
180Mississinewa64.1740.8020261.289563.7383
2135Alexandria52.6344.3217749.6714952.18135
3156Madison-Grant48.4238.8321245.6517047.38157
4157Oak Hill48.3744.6517547.9815747.53155
5168Eastbrook45.5547.4016147.0815944.10172
6216Frankton33.5847.1616333.7122232.42214
7278Blackford13.4345.7316915.2627611.04281
8288Elwood9.7522.2227911.562837.12289
CIRCLE CITY
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
18Indianapolis Chatard89.0070.533089.871088.409
221Indianapolis Roncalli83.1972.482386.171882.5622
377Brebeuf Jesuit66.3471.252665.427666.8677
4116Guerin Catholic57.8968.423857.7211458.52115
DUNELAND
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
122Crown Point82.8158.888880.792882.3124
252Merrillville73.6359.458570.686273.4756
368Valparaiso69.5556.1310267.557070.2467
4118Chesterton57.4757.459455.1712457.47117
5128Lake Central53.9851.3713755.7612253.14128
6161LaPorte47.1860.298248.0615646.61159
7192Michigan City40.4354.9611340.3619740.26189
8220Portage32.6163.655832.8322632.23215
EASTERN CROSSROADS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
128Eastern Hancock81.5447.6116078.823181.4627
246Lapel75.0050.8014174.604674.6147
3129Centerville53.9148.7015158.0411252.88130
4138New Castle52.0061.996653.5113451.97136
5171Northeastern45.0255.9710544.0117743.90173
6215Shenandoah33.6257.329534.6021632.78213
EASTERN INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
112East Central87.6868.014088.741286.2215
231Lawrenceburg80.4854.1711681.872679.9731
366Batesville69.9855.5011072.755269.4569
4111Franklin County59.9653.5212060.719859.39112
5147Connersville50.0150.3414649.9614749.76146
6165Greensburg46.5950.4714445.6217145.47163
7219South Dearborn32.8043.3518434.3721830.75222
8264Rushville18.9258.679020.8026117.36264
GREAT LAKES
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
175Hammond Morton67.0842.1019262.399167.5874
2270East Chicago Central17.6123.1127717.5727115.42267
3286Hammond Central11.0429.882491.9729710.45282
GREATER SOUTH SHORE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
164Griffith71.1135.8722571.195870.1168
2125Wheeler54.7720.1128754.9312653.13129
3211Calumet35.2033.9123535.7821333.09212
4236Boone Grove28.0630.9624328.0524025.60238
5249Gary West24.1628.9725623.0625421.96251
6255Hammond Noll21.0725.0626819.8526418.81256
7261River Forest20.0335.4522920.5226218.03258
8266Whiting18.7329.7525223.5525215.46266
9293Lake Station6.8224.402715.942906.27291
HOOSIER
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
125Logansport82.0753.3212179.972981.6625
286Hamilton Heights63.5752.9912662.918862.8188
3108West Lafayette60.2755.7910761.809360.64104
4130Twin Lakes53.7242.8818649.3915053.32126
5150Lafayette Central Catholic49.4450.3614549.7014849.27149
6172Tipton44.8847.9815841.7619044.30169
7175Western44.5855.5910947.8615843.51176
8291Benton Central7.5036.862236.832895.17293
HOOSIER CROSSROADS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Brownsburg101.9083.2410107.94199.911
24Westfield96.0782.351198.48495.604
315Zionsville86.7381.601488.701386.6712
418Hamilton Southeastern84.6982.031288.011685.3416
529Avon81.0186.36677.163782.3623
635Franklin Central77.9881.381578.143379.3133
761Noblesville72.0080.651672.715374.1551
863Fishers71.6088.16175.824273.5853
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1123Eastern (Greentown)55.5730.4224654.4512853.85125
2178Carroll (Flora)43.1928.8925744.0017841.01186
3186Sheridan42.5729.9924842.7018341.02185
4228Clinton Prairie31.5423.1927633.7822029.08228
5263Delphi19.7631.8124019.1726717.46261
6269Clinton Central17.7526.5926118.3127015.40268
7298Taylor3.9629.542542.362962.01298
8311Tri-Central-8.3926.02264-15.30312-9.38311
HOOSIER HERITAGE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
126New Palestine81.6573.572083.371981.3228
237Pendleton Heights77.0163.535976.993976.7238
348Yorktown74.5467.004273.664974.9445
481Delta64.1460.467863.058764.3080
5117Mount Vernon (Fortville)57.8261.676959.1710756.97118
6152Greenfield-Central49.3872.602251.3214049.31148
HOOSIER HILLS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
132Floyd Central79.3457.649376.374079.6632
2107Columbus East60.4753.2212262.029260.51105
3122Bedford North Lawrence55.7539.6220655.5212354.77123
4191Jeffersonville40.7656.599841.9218839.69191
5197Seymour39.1452.6413041.8718937.86197
6244New Albany25.8450.1714728.7823924.05241
HOOSIER LEGENDS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
133Indian Creek79.1751.5513679.113078.3936
239Tri-West76.5460.897278.713276.2540
399Shelbyville61.7352.9712763.468460.98102
4101Beech Grove61.2058.998759.3110661.20100
5131Monrovia53.4858.219156.2812052.82132
6140Greenwood51.5754.0411754.6912750.79141
7142Triton Central51.1056.4810054.4212950.26144
8179Speedway43.1453.1512345.7816742.17180
HOOSIER NORTH
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
195Pioneer62.1932.0723958.9510861.12101
2115North Judson58.4429.5725352.4313658.02116
3167Caston45.6623.3327545.1817444.10171
4204Winamac36.1629.1025533.2522433.88206
5237North Miami27.9835.5722729.5023826.57235
6250Culver24.1438.0121726.4624422.36250
7276Triton14.5341.7419414.1228012.93276
8296South Central (Union Mills)5.1541.701955.042923.75295
INDIANA CROSSROADS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1119Indianapolis Lutheran57.4029.8325057.3711555.92120
2194Indianapolis Ritter40.0133.2023841.4219238.58196
3203Covenant Christian36.6726.7026038.4820333.57208
4230Indianapolis Scecina30.1845.9516832.5922828.90230
5273Heritage Christian17.1446.8316622.1825715.32269
INDIANA NORTHERN STATE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1113Bremen59.8734.7023257.1611659.81110
2114Tippecanoe Valley59.5343.8418256.9311759.01114
3121Jimtown56.8449.4914854.1013155.96119
4163Knox47.1153.6311949.0315246.51160
5221LaVille32.6152.1713232.6722731.20219
6222John Glenn32.4849.0615033.2422531.49217
METROPOLITAN
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
12Warren Central98.9081.6113105.11297.612
23Lawrence North96.7486.973100.42397.043
35Center Grove93.5586.62596.29793.305
47Carmel92.3687.02296.94693.246
59Ben Davis88.4985.50796.99589.618
638North Central (Indianapolis)76.6685.46877.243678.4635
756Lawrence Central73.1684.51972.835174.3449
865Pike70.3286.80471.175972.8160
MID-INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1105Milan60.7020.8928560.0610159.31113
2187North Decatur42.2118.3629541.2319439.86190
3259Switzerland County20.3418.5429422.9425517.42263
4268South Decatur17.8321.7828118.3926914.71271
5307Edinburgh-4.1618.56293-9.95306-5.61307
6310Brown County-7.3922.48278-14.68310-9.13310
MID-SOUTHERN
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
147Brownstown Central74.9337.1122275.384574.2350
2124Charlestown54.9438.5321555.7712153.28127
3144Silver Creek50.8042.6718952.3113749.82145
4183Salem42.9637.1222146.3616341.18184
5205Madison36.1339.1920838.7820134.29205
6234Corydon Central28.6636.6022431.8923126.73234
7239Scottsburg27.0938.7721323.8225025.18239
8262North Harrison19.7739.0420924.7024717.46262
MID-STATE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
117Decatur Central84.8760.348187.731784.5917
257Plainfield72.5662.616270.826072.7561
384Mooresville63.6456.559964.507863.8682
4106Bloomington North60.5364.015460.539960.35107
5109Whiteland60.1164.884963.348560.16109
6110Perry Meridian59.9857.699257.8711359.75111
7169Franklin45.3056.0910342.1818544.19170
8188Martinsville42.1363.915642.3318442.39179
MIDWEST
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1184West Central42.8410.3030942.0918640.47187
2233North Newton28.8216.6630133.7522125.78236
3279Frontier13.3425.9226612.0128210.32284
4284North White11.9213.1530711.022848.88285
5303Faith Christian1.2416.882990.94298-1.18303
6313Tri-County-12.099.79311-24.17313-12.02313
MONON
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
144Cascade75.1240.8020375.814374.6746
289Western Boone62.8240.8120165.787461.8897
3164North Putnam46.9645.4517146.9816045.40164
4198Southmont37.9738.9721040.0420036.38199
5200North Montgomery37.4144.1217840.2419935.80200
6212Greencastle35.1948.6515337.8720633.12211
7231Crawfordsville29.7941.6219630.4523428.53231
8277Frankfort13.4542.2719114.6927812.18278
NORTH CENTRAL
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
134Lafayette Jeff78.5053.6511877.023878.5934
270Muncie Central69.2856.0610467.197169.1470
3104Kokomo60.7356.639760.5310061.4698
4149Richmond49.5441.0120054.3813048.64151
5253Marion22.2864.435123.6925121.01252
6292Anderson6.9061.52717.632875.42292
NORTHEAST 8
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
113East Noble87.3770.133388.051586.3714
224Columbia City82.3668.163982.932182.6121
341Leo75.3165.404773.984875.9341
445DeKalb75.0562.396373.575075.4743
574Huntington North67.2866.104564.008268.3972
679Norwell64.7864.245364.098164.9179
7136New Haven52.4870.233253.8113352.50133
8209Bellmont35.4366.394438.7520234.36203
NORTHEAST CORNER
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
149Eastside74.1847.1116469.606374.0052
276West Noble66.4051.2313866.857365.3678
391Angola62.3051.7413561.029661.9495
4126Fairfield54.6648.6215452.2913854.05124
5143Fremont50.9845.0917348.1215550.54143
6148Garrett49.5960.507650.9814349.25150
7193Lakeland40.2352.8912940.9419639.62192
8210Churubusco35.3655.3311138.1720533.75207
9229Prairie Heights31.4942.7418834.4421730.46225
10254Central Noble21.9242.8318721.7925820.21253
NORTHERN INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
111Penn87.7153.0812488.611486.9611
255South Bend St. Joseph73.2448.1315769.276672.8459
392Elkhart62.2460.358058.3411062.7089
494South Bend Adams62.2055.0311259.7810462.2793
5155Mishawaka Marian48.6960.427949.1615147.63154
6173South Bend Riley44.7957.089645.7716944.56167
7195New Prairie39.8860.857343.4918038.88194
8281South Bend Washington12.7355.7010816.4027511.18280
NORTHERN LAKES
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
119Northridge84.2661.736883.072083.8819
230Warsaw80.7760.657577.783580.5530
367Concord69.5963.176167.047271.1464
473Mishawaka67.5966.014667.596967.4075
590NorthWood62.3566.644358.2311162.8587
6141Plymouth51.4060.847450.8314551.59138
7145Wawasee50.6364.295251.1614150.67142
8181Goshen43.0662.256443.4518142.64178
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
159Andrean72.2551.8513374.144770.9965
282Lowell64.1050.4914364.378063.2285
3102Hobart61.1652.3213156.5411961.9594
4151Hanover Central49.4048.6715248.9715348.36152
5174Munster44.7554.9411446.5616243.57174
6226Highland31.5947.3116235.8621229.50227
7283Kankakee Valley12.2254.8611514.6927710.34283
PATOKA LAKE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1190Springs Valley41.4519.7028842.9818239.13193
2227West Washington31.5718.0529631.1323329.04229
3243Paoli25.9616.1030230.0023722.45249
4299Mitchell3.7230.892444.872941.45299
5304Perry Central-0.1628.87258-4.00303-1.87305
6312Crawford County-10.2316.93298-14.36308-10.86312
POCKET
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
151Gibson Southern73.9651.7413471.595573.5454
262Heritage Hills71.9641.9119368.006872.2862
3133Boonville53.2342.4219048.2115452.87131
4139North Posey51.9938.7221445.5517251.08139
5146Southridge50.5243.2118550.4514649.65147
6158Tecumseh48.1024.7926946.9016145.94162
7176South Spencer44.2034.4923343.6917942.77177
8208Mount Vernon (Posey)35.4544.4517636.4921034.39202
9218Tell City32.8031.2724232.4722931.14220
10247Forest Park24.8130.3324724.5924922.52247
11265Washington18.7746.7416717.1727417.54259
12294Princeton5.9340.142054.932934.21294
13305Pike Central-2.0734.44234-3.06301-3.35306
SAGAMORE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
123Danville82.7159.218682.522281.5826
272Terre Haute South67.6165.334869.396567.7173
385Lebanon63.5961.627061.659463.9681
4100McCutcheon61.4459.538456.9211861.9196
5137Harrison (West Lafayette)52.4168.533754.0513252.29134
6235Terre Haute North28.2763.685730.2823527.23232
SOUTHERN INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
116Evansville Memorial85.0270.303182.462384.5018
220Evansville Reitz83.8567.804181.212783.8120
336Jasper77.6068.563678.043478.0137
440Evansville Mater Dei76.2861.776775.824175.9242
542Evansville North75.2570.682875.784476.4939
660Castle72.2564.835069.586472.9858
788Evansville Harrison62.9471.782563.818363.5584
8189Evansville Bosse42.0572.052446.3516441.68181
9199Evansville Central37.5370.682937.6120736.68198
SOUTHWEST
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1153North Daviess48.9620.8128644.9117647.50156
2182Cloverdale43.0431.7324146.1616640.43188
3224North Knox31.9737.3022035.3121430.53224
4241North Central (Farmersburg)26.1133.5023627.3224323.43245
5285Eastern Greene11.2818.8529210.402868.75286
SUMMIT
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
16Carroll (Fort Wayne)92.7673.052192.26992.477
227Fort Wayne Dwenger81.6370.822782.042581.0029
350Fort Wayne Snider74.1774.211971.565675.3244
454Homestead73.3475.511772.365474.5348
571Fort Wayne North67.7860.477764.407968.5271
678Fort Wayne Northrop66.2375.081862.549067.2876
798Fort Wayne Luers61.7363.965565.767562.3690
8112Fort Wayne South59.9262.246560.859760.18108
9162Fort Wayne Concordia47.1258.858951.3513946.30161
10177Fort Wayne Wayne43.6269.263541.9718743.54175
THREE RIVERS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
196Maconaquah62.0238.9121160.0510260.92103
2134Lewis Cass52.7338.4221655.0612551.62137
3180Peru43.1243.3618341.1719541.57182
4185Northfield42.7137.4821941.4719141.33183
5196Rochester39.6837.8021838.2420438.77195
6201Northwestern37.1139.5020735.8721135.63201
7232Manchester28.9534.8123130.0123627.23233
8256Southwood21.0235.8122623.0725318.30257
9290Whitko7.9741.041997.212886.69290
TRI-EASTERN
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1120Knightstown56.9926.0026559.9810355.74121
2132Hagerstown53.2326.2326350.8714450.99140
3202Winchester36.8233.4723740.3119834.36204
4246Tri25.1635.1323024.6524823.51243
5295Union City5.2621.912805.752912.31297
6300Union County2.9235.512283.612950.79301
7308Cambridge City Lincoln-5.3724.52270-11.27307-5.75308
WABASH RIVER
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
183Riverton Parke63.6625.7326765.397762.3092
2206Seeger35.9723.9127237.4020833.16209
3238Fountain Central27.9226.3526231.1923225.66237
4240South Vermillion26.3428.5525927.8024223.72242
5242Parke Heritage26.0120.9728425.6824623.45244
6280North Vermillion13.2923.5927412.9528111.35279
7287Covington10.9921.0628314.412798.14287
8309Attica-6.3915.71304-14.76311-7.59309
WESTERN INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
114South Putnam87.0644.8717488.771186.3813
253Northview73.6147.6415970.796173.5055
397Vincennes Lincoln61.9555.8310658.8210962.3091
4159Edgewood47.9653.0212545.7716847.32158
5170Sullivan45.1345.6917046.1916544.59166
6214Owen Valley33.9044.0517936.7720931.78216
7274West Vigo14.8548.2215519.0426813.02275