SAGARIN RATINGS BY CONFERENCES
ALLEN COUNTY
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
131Adams Central79.3647.5516079.782978.4834
279Bluffton64.3646.5716963.797863.1090
3108Heritage59.3044.1917954.8411461.56100
4167South Adams45.7842.4818943.2516644.17171
5177Jay County43.6946.9816343.0816741.62185
6230Woodlan30.7249.3914625.7523432.11216
7288Southern Wells6.1141.73195-0.542886.85286
CENTRAL INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
183Mississinewa63.7247.3216259.649764.2884
2112Alexandria57.1336.4022655.3611256.22120
3142Madison-Grant50.7133.3824148.3014150.66141
4148Eastbrook48.9841.0120049.8513445.09165
5151Oak Hill48.1544.9017745.2815648.70152
6197Frankton37.1046.8716433.0820537.71198
7295Blackford2.0641.16199-4.372953.18291
8300Elwood-0.1342.37192-7.21299-1.39301
CIRCLE CITY
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
18Indianapolis Chatard93.7867.854098.94788.9212
241Guerin Catholic74.5464.356374.174474.1943
359Indianapolis Roncalli70.2776.961867.536073.2046
461Brebeuf Jesuit69.8167.973967.466170.6558
CONFERENCE INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
111Bloomington South91.6266.025492.711292.569
238Bloomington North75.4459.538573.584575.2138
348Columbus North72.2368.093875.233970.9257
489Terre Haute South62.6265.995558.2610466.3478
5175Southport44.7865.675743.7716143.99173
6226Terre Haute North30.9467.324327.3322631.16219
DUNELAND
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
112Crown Point91.6168.613192.681390.3910
223Valparaiso83.0667.074682.962684.1222
332Merrillville79.0264.885977.743379.9231
476Michigan City66.0768.922963.677966.6574
581Chesterton64.0670.652266.537063.3989
696Lake Central61.4965.585860.488960.41104
7139LaPorte51.3966.724852.5612148.75151
8165Portage46.2670.132441.5317650.69140
EASTERN INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
12East Central105.7263.1067114.822101.203
244Batesville73.2854.0711174.704170.4059
345Lawrenceburg72.5851.5112875.653769.8961
4130South Dearborn52.8242.9618651.8312654.77126
5186Franklin County42.2353.2311739.0018541.21186
6187Rushville41.8850.8413241.8317539.73192
7228Connersville30.7751.9212427.4522530.72224
8262Greensburg18.0858.109215.1426416.14262
GREAT LAKES
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1109Hammond Morton58.8352.0312357.9710559.25110
2215Hammond Central33.1538.7621128.7221731.52218
3303East Chicago Central-3.1232.45247-8.26300-6.46305
GREATER INDIANAPOLIS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1155Indianapolis Attucks47.7021.3029941.1117851.46134
2269Indianapolis Washington14.6632.092506.1327415.22265
3273Purdue Polytechnic13.2926.712828.4227113.45275
4277Indianapolis Tindley12.1828.352720.4928514.47269
5291Christel House Manual5.0516.00308-3.192937.41283
GREATER SOUTH SHORE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1172Boone Grove44.9325.0328841.4717744.78167
2189Wheeler41.4934.5123336.9519242.50183
3208Gary West35.2330.8825634.0519931.68217
4209River Forest35.1325.2128632.7520733.78213
5225Calumet31.1133.8823634.1419824.49245
6250Griffith24.0031.5725321.4325023.03251
7278South Central (Union Mills)11.1123.392950.1828617.33260
8284Whiting7.9426.982784.742792.33295
9299Hammond Noll0.4125.70285-10.023041.91297
10312Lake Station-16.0012.22311-25.84312-16.66312
HOOSIER
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
168Hamilton Heights68.2847.5416165.867368.4268
287West Lafayette62.9552.9912161.458662.0298
3103Lafayette Central Catholic59.8145.5617559.0710258.72112
4179Western43.2350.3913742.6117040.42189
5183Rensselaer Central42.6737.3022144.4015837.74197
6199Twin Lakes36.5645.4717629.7621538.07194
7242Northwestern26.5538.4321423.9924124.38246
8252Tipton23.0946.7816520.2225221.94254
9261Benton Central18.2736.9622416.2525713.75273
HOOSIER CROSSROADS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
13Brownsburg104.7489.193107.035103.102
26Hamilton Southeastern98.2084.1715102.69695.456
37Westfield96.0489.00497.81894.347
410Fishers91.7784.501491.721493.758
519Noblesville85.1786.22886.972086.1917
620Franklin Central84.6487.81588.021884.2521
728Avon81.1890.62283.162581.9026
835Zionsville77.8886.10977.333579.7932
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1101Carroll (Flora)60.1724.5728956.8710860.97101
2150Eastern (Greentown)48.1629.9226046.5115347.03159
3174Sheridan44.8631.8125240.6617945.47164
4216Clinton Prairie33.0224.2329227.2422835.44205
5236Delphi29.4432.0525128.1322226.82237
6260Tri-Central20.3433.1424315.9725917.36259
7283Taylor8.2931.332544.322816.91284
8289Clinton Central5.1133.252420.672842.56293
HOOSIER HERITAGE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
113New Palestine90.3469.282795.43987.0615
239Greenfield-Central75.1361.347475.383873.1847
342Pendleton Heights73.6761.147674.184372.6149
469Mount Vernon (Fortville)68.1563.886568.555666.9172
593Delta61.9860.947759.3910061.9799
6100Yorktown61.0058.818959.699662.2296
7141Shelbyville51.0164.456250.9212749.02148
8170New Castle45.0468.763045.1915743.19179
HOOSIER HILLS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
149Floyd Central71.6249.8714272.014870.0160
288Seymour62.6755.5410460.119163.9386
3113Bedford North Lawrence57.0451.1313049.5213862.0897
4161Columbus East47.2660.098441.8317450.41143
5198New Albany36.7158.559132.9420635.44206
6202Jennings County36.2342.7218831.6020936.35201
7245Jeffersonville26.3955.9810118.3425530.89221
HOOSIER NORTH
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
143Knox73.4451.5912772.814672.0052
2111North Judson57.9740.1520460.019254.99125
3129LaVille52.8842.8518747.2414854.36128
4149Triton48.3833.8223846.0215447.29157
5195Pioneer37.4343.4918228.3122041.71184
6222Winamac31.4943.7418130.6421327.76236
7240Caston27.2543.0518425.0023725.10242
8286Culver6.4739.16210-0.062874.86289
INDIANA CROSSROADS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
122Indianapolis Lutheran83.1153.7311484.572380.8430
267Triton Central68.5650.6913567.086468.4466
384Monrovia63.6048.8515066.626858.69113
4123Cascade54.6048.1715453.6511653.70131
5157Beech Grove47.6453.2111846.9215144.77168
6164Speedway46.7150.3013848.2714244.39169
7168Indianapolis Scecina45.5851.7812640.1218247.33156
8235Indianapolis Ritter29.5445.8717222.9624330.92220
METROPOLITAN
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Ben Davis109.6385.3411115.571106.011
215Lawrence North89.2983.141691.181688.2914
316Warren Central87.3781.161792.901186.4916
425Lawrence Central81.7284.771283.672482.1925
550Pike71.5486.34772.504771.1254
699North Central (Indianapolis)61.0091.77161.888560.59103
MID-EASTERN
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1132Eastern Hancock52.7041.7119653.0911950.25145
2169North Decatur45.3326.0228444.3515943.81176
3229Monroe Central30.7228.4227128.5021828.15235
4257Shenandoah21.8442.4119115.7126024.36247
MID-SOUTHERN
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
182Brownstown Central64.0438.5221364.237762.9391
2154Silver Creek47.9140.4720347.8014544.88166
3158Charlestown47.3939.4220943.2516548.57153
4196Scottsburg37.1434.0523533.3320236.66200
5203North Harrison35.8737.0422327.2922738.63193
6241Salem27.0335.6722826.5723222.49252
7248Eastern (Pekin)26.2630.8225722.5524725.39240
8265Corydon Central17.4746.5916816.0025814.45270
MID-STATE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
117Decatur Central86.5172.112091.631582.5824
246Mooresville72.3268.473471.385172.8448
353Whiteland71.0764.596071.385269.7762
463Martinsville69.4670.132367.575969.6963
566Plainfield68.5769.542662.298375.0141
690Franklin62.5967.164558.7710364.7980
792Greenwood62.0566.135259.559862.4495
897Perry Meridian61.2870.852156.7510966.4576
MIDWEST
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1214North White34.4316.6030427.1922936.27202
2227West Central30.8913.0531024.4524033.63214
3264Tri-County17.6710.0131315.2926314.02271
4281South Newton9.5716.253076.592736.90285
5285Frontier7.0316.49305-1.062908.95281
6313North Newton-19.0123.32296-26.94313-19.53314
NORTH CENTRAL
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
140Harrison (West Lafayette)75.1253.2511674.334274.1444
277Lafayette Jeff65.6359.528666.776664.3983
378McCutcheon64.4359.128763.078264.8279
480Kokomo64.2250.2113960.259066.9271
5173Muncie Central44.8650.1414046.6215239.86190
6193Logansport39.6149.0714934.4819640.83187
7194Marion39.2153.0211935.8019439.78191
8210Anderson35.0154.0311236.7619329.68225
9239Richmond28.0549.3514728.1222324.19248
NORTHEAST 8
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
118East Noble85.3362.896987.081985.2118
227Leo81.5758.729082.062781.2928
374New Haven66.7457.409459.739572.2351
4116DeKalb56.2755.2810650.8812859.94108
5124Columbia City54.4648.5715247.0615060.39105
6162Norwell47.1060.457940.5018051.31135
7220Huntington North32.1755.2810726.6023134.47211
8246Bellmont26.3356.949522.4124826.41238
NORTHEAST CORNER
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
172West Noble67.1947.9715864.947666.7273
2127Lakeland54.1748.8215150.2312956.07121
3131Garrett52.7751.2812952.2512350.36144
4145Eastside50.2837.4922049.5913748.36155
5147Fairfield49.0649.5714443.5416351.28137
6152Angola48.0357.539343.6616251.29136
7238Churubusco28.8347.5815925.1123629.22230
8254Central Noble22.5535.3622914.6426524.51244
9276Fremont12.3023.312976.1127512.14277
10287Prairie Heights6.3632.952444.272823.04292
NORTHERN INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
114Penn89.6068.513389.261790.1111
254New Prairie70.8256.789667.026573.8445
394Mishawaka Marian61.9562.887059.1910162.4994
4106Elkhart59.6367.264453.1711866.4077
5118John Glenn56.0450.8213352.9012056.76118
6119South Bend Riley55.8940.5620149.2213959.47109
7121South Bend St. Joseph55.5355.9010347.7814663.8487
8144Jimtown50.5954.8110844.0716056.65119
9184Bremen42.4643.8118037.2519143.98174
10211South Bend Adams34.8658.948828.4021937.87195
11223South Bend Washington31.4548.5115327.9622429.55227
12302South Bend Clay-3.0334.23234-13.88305-0.08300
NORTHERN LAKES
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
121NorthWood83.7763.616686.282181.2927
230Mishawaka80.3866.794776.763683.9023
336Warsaw75.8568.593271.815077.7535
447Northridge72.2461.487368.535874.8942
557Concord70.5461.287567.276275.0439
6122Wawasee54.6868.223749.9813259.12111
7181Goshen43.0268.972837.4219046.52160
8204Plymouth35.7861.627224.6923943.17180
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
170Hanover Central68.1546.1017165.637468.6265
275Hobart66.3856.479767.166364.1885
3133Kankakee Valley52.6748.0215653.3211750.78139
4137Andrean51.6560.677848.8614052.54132
5166Lowell45.8656.369842.4217145.96163
6191Munster40.6650.7813442.2817235.98203
7237Highland29.1942.4519028.1822125.13241
PATOKA LAKE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1136Paoli51.7329.3826349.8513350.08146
2171Springs Valley45.0226.8128140.2418145.99162
3207Perry Central35.2928.9126634.0220033.32215
4244West Washington26.4826.9427923.7524224.07249
5294Mitchell2.4230.47259-4.032940.36298
6304Crawford County-3.9426.85280-6.75298-8.75306
POCKET
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
133Gibson Southern78.6554.4511079.812876.1636
237Heritage Hills75.7856.1710075.104075.3237
360North Posey69.9646.3117071.984967.0870
491Southridge62.2946.6716763.438159.96106
5114Boonville56.4854.6310956.9510754.65127
6146Tell City49.5742.2619352.5612244.03172
7153Mount Vernon (Posey)47.9249.2714845.6315547.20158
8200Forest Park36.2834.9323133.5620134.66209
9219Washington32.7038.0721534.5019528.58232
10224South Spencer31.3342.9918530.7421228.32234
11274Princeton12.9245.671745.1327815.14266
12275Pike Central12.7640.542028.4427010.70279
13298Tecumseh0.5839.52207-5.412960.18299
SAGAMORE
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
158Tri-West70.4153.0012070.765468.4267
2117Danville56.1353.7511351.8512557.15117
3126Western Boone54.1948.1515552.1412453.87130
4134Lebanon52.5155.9110247.6014755.07124
5135Southmont52.4749.6914354.0411548.83150
6138North Montgomery51.4451.8812550.0013149.60147
7243Crawfordsville26.5049.4014526.8123021.51255
8280Frankfort10.0245.851731.4328311.70278
SOUTHERN INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
126Evansville Reitz81.6561.767178.143285.1819
234Evansville North78.2367.754178.353179.1333
352Jasper71.4963.916470.975370.9256
456Evansville Memorial70.5566.345069.135569.2164
562Castle69.6162.896866.566972.5050
665Vincennes Lincoln69.0760.128366.696771.2353
7105Evansville Bosse59.6966.095359.409959.95107
8107Evansville Mater Dei59.3264.536163.648055.82122
9212Evansville Harrison34.5965.875630.2021435.21207
10247Evansville Central26.3067.494222.6824525.68239
SOUTHWEST
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1201North Knox36.2838.6921234.4219733.92212
2218Eastern Greene32.7333.4124031.8920829.30228
3258North Daviess21.5527.4227518.6425417.86258
4293North Central (Farmersburg)3.9329.72261-0.732892.53294
SUMMIT
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
19Fort Wayne Snider91.9966.414995.291088.4313
229Carroll (Fort Wayne)80.8368.373578.403084.3120
351Fort Wayne Luers71.5055.5210577.503464.4682
464Homestead69.3673.521966.487171.0955
571Fort Wayne Dwenger67.8468.323666.317267.7369
698Fort Wayne Wayne61.0360.338155.5811166.6175
7120Fort Wayne North55.6466.335150.1313060.65102
8160Fort Wayne Northrop47.3069.702549.7213642.89182
9205Fort Wayne South35.6260.378033.1620334.73208
10217Fort Wayne Concordia32.9860.288233.1120430.80222
THREE RIVERS
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
185Rochester63.1937.8821662.158464.4881
286Peru63.1535.3123061.248862.5793
3115Maconaquah56.4537.2422257.6710653.91129
4190Lewis Cass41.4932.4024937.4318942.92181
5231Southwood30.1139.9220525.1423529.28229
6253Northfield22.9536.9322515.3226223.39250
7256Manchester22.1832.4824615.6626122.40253
8259North Miami20.6332.4524820.6325115.29264
9267Wabash16.2039.4420810.2326816.16261
10296Whitko1.4130.72258-14.573067.59282
TRI-EASTERN
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1140Centerville51.1629.4926247.2214950.56142
2180Winchester43.2333.7523937.9718744.36170
3185Northeastern42.4423.8329438.1718643.84175
4192Tri40.2425.1428739.5418337.44199
5233Hagerstown29.5631.3025522.7924430.77223
6270Knightstown13.8933.872375.9327615.40263
7290Union City5.1129.06265-2.052915.24287
8305Union County-5.9627.06277-9.95302-9.42308
9311Cambridge City Lincoln-12.8926.06283-22.86311-12.69311
WABASH RIVER
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
1182South Vermillion42.8024.4629137.9118843.55178
2206North Vermillion35.3919.9530031.2621134.56210
3221Seeger31.8428.6726928.8421628.52233
4232Fountain Central30.0628.0527324.7123829.64226
5251Riverton Parke23.4524.5529022.3324918.39257
6271Covington13.8523.182985.9227714.62267
7279Parke Heritage10.4828.592704.6628010.20280
8310Attica-9.4527.25276-16.16309-10.66309
WESTERN INDIANA
CONF.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
195Northview61.5446.7516659.829462.6092
2102Indian Creek59.9250.0114161.308757.28116
3104South Putnam59.8028.7026859.939357.75115
4125Greencastle54.1939.9120654.9311351.01138
5176Sullivan44.2744.2517842.1217343.61177
6178North Putnam43.3043.2418348.0214337.81196
7234Owen Valley29.5548.0215726.2923328.69231
8263Edgewood17.9741.3919816.5925613.79272
9292West Vigo4.2937.69217-3.002924.37290
10301Cloverdale-0.7927.62274-5.77297-3.87302
11306Brown County-6.5124.14293-9.96303-11.45310