CLASS 4A
1. LAKE CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 TueHammond Central 57, Hammond Morton 55
2 WedMunster 56, Merrillville 52
3 WedLake Central 60, East Chicago Central 15
4 FriHammond Central 59, Gary West 34
5 FriLake Central 55, Munster 39
6 SatLake Central 58, Hammond Central 21
2. LOWELL [BRACKET]
1 TueHobart 57, Kankakee Valley 46
2 WedValparaiso 40, Crown Point 34
3 WedChesterton 45, Lowell 30
4 FriPortage 56, Hobart 41
5 FriValparaiso 60, Chesterton 46
6 SatValparaiso 47, Portage 33
3. PLYMOUTH [BRACKET]
1 TueSouth Bend Washington 85, Mishawaka 51
2 WedMichigan City 56, LaPorte 41
3 WedPlymouth 79, South Bend Riley 20
4 FriSouth Bend Washington 77, South Bend Adams 30
5 FriPlymouth 62, Michigan City 27
6 SatSouth Bend Washington 65, Plymouth 30
4. CONCORD [BRACKET]
1 TueNorthridge 59, Penn 52
2 TueWarsaw 61, Concord 21
3 FriNorthridge 54, Goshen 42
4 FriElkhart 55, Warsaw 53
5 SatNorthridge 56, Elkhart 53
5. DEKALB [BRACKET]
1 TueDeKalb 58, Fort Wayne North 33
2 TueCarroll (Fort Wayne) 59, Fort Wayne Northrop 38
3 FriFort Wayne Snider 50, DeKalb 36
4 FriCarroll (Fort Wayne) 57, East Noble 34
5 SatFort Wayne Snider 58, Carroll (Fort Wayne) 52
6. HUNTINGTON NORTH [BRACKET]
1 TueNew Haven 56, Fort Wayne South 52
2 TueHomestead 46, Columbia City 45
3 FriHuntington North 55, New Haven 11
4 FriHomestead 73, Fort Wayne Wayne 32
5 SatHomestead 59, Huntington North 44
7. LAFAYETTE JEFF [BRACKET]
1 TueKokomo 31, McCutcheon 22
2 TueLogansport 55, Marion 17
3 FriHarrison (West Lafayette) 49, Kokomo 31
4 FriLogansport 53, Lafayette Jeff 39
5 SatHarrison (West Lafayette) 46, Logansport 29
8. NOBLESVILLE [BRACKET]
1 TueFishers 63, Carmel 43
2 TueZionsville 45, Westfield 31
3 FriFishers 67, Noblesville 64, 2OT
4 FriHamilton Southeastern 46, Zionsville 42
5 SatFishers 58, Hamilton Southeastern 44
9. MOUNT VERNON (FORTVILLE) [BRACKET]
1 TuePendleton Heights 57, Greenfield-Central 20
2 WedNew Palestine 45, Richmond 27
3 WedAnderson 63, Muncie Central 52
4 FriMount Vernon (Fortville) 29, Pendleton Heights 25
5 FriNew Palestine 50, Anderson 45
6 SatMount Vernon (Fortville) 50, New Palestine 36
10. LAWRENCE CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 TueLawrence North 44, North Central (Indianapolis) 38
2 WedIndianapolis Attucks 54, Indianapolis Tech 49
3 WedWarren Central 60, Lawrence Central 58
4 FriLawrence North 42, Indianapolis Cathedral 36
5 FriWarren Central 71, Indianapolis Attucks 27
6 SatLawrence North 70, Warren Central 57
11. SOUTHPORT [BRACKET]
1 TueBen Davis 70, Southport 48
2 WedFranklin Central 53, Perry Meridian 29
3 WedDecatur Central 53, Indianapolis Roncalli 52
4 FriBen Davis 58, Pike 45
5 FriFranklin Central 46, Decatur Central 36
6 SatBen Davis 44, Franklin Central 32
12. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH [BRACKET]
1 TuePlainfield 51, Terre Haute North 38
2 FriAvon 66, Terre Haute South 47
3 FriBrownsburg 65, Plainfield 48
4 SatBrownsburg 55, Avon 47
13. BLOOMINGTON SOUTH [BRACKET]
1 TueMooresville 50, Bloomington South 49
2 TueCenter Grove 56, Greenwood 26
3 FriMooresville 61, Martinsville 23
4 FriCenter Grove 42, Bloomington North 30
5 SatCenter Grove 42, Mooresville 25
14. SHELBYVILLE [BRACKET]
1 TueFranklin 48, Columbus North 45
2 TueColumbus East 60, East Central 50
3 FriFranklin 66, Whiteland 43
4 FriShelbyville 65, Columbus East 62
5 SatFranklin 48, Shelbyville 29
15. BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE [BRACKET]
1 WedBedford North Lawrence 51, Jennings County 38
2 ThuSilver Creek 57, Floyd Central 41
3 ThuSeymour 51, New Albany 34
4 FriBedford North Lawrence 65, Jeffersonville 50
5 FriSilver Creek 45, Seymour 31
6 SatBedford North Lawrence 62, Silver Creek 25
16. EVANSVILLE HARRISON [BRACKET]
1 ThuJasper 54, Evansville Harrison 29
2 ThuEvansville Central 63, Castle 49
3 FriJasper 43, Evansville Reitz 33
4 FriEvansville Central 44, Evansville North 38
5 MonJasper [12-14] vs. Evansville Central [14-11]
CLASS 3A
17. GRIFFITH [BRACKET]
1 TueBoone Grove 54, Griffith 21
2 WedHammond Noll 65, Calumet 14
3 WedHanover Central 65, River Forest 30
4 FriHighland 63, Boone Grove 28
5 FriHanover Central 57, Hammond Noll 38
6 SatHighland 43, Hanover Central 34
18. BREMEN [BRACKET]
1 TueJohn Glenn 35, Culver Academy 27
2 TueBremen 34, Rochester 21
3 FriJohn Glenn 39, Knox 30
4 FriTippecanoe Valley 56, Bremen 33
5 SatTippecanoe Valley 44, John Glenn 38
19. MISHAWAKA MARIAN [BRACKET]
1 TueMishawaka Marian 49, Jimtown 38
2 FriSouth Bend St. Joseph 62, South Bend Clay 54
3 FriMishawaka Marian 55, New Prairie 29
4 SatMishawaka Marian 71, South Bend St. Joseph 31
20. FAIRFIELD [BRACKET]
1 TueNorthWood 50, Wawasee 42
2 FriFairfield 55, West Noble 6
3 FriLakeland 41, NorthWood 39
4 SatFairfield 64, Lakeland 40
21. FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA [BRACKET]
1 TueHeritage 48, Fort Wayne Dwenger 37
2 WedFort Wayne Concordia 62, Leo 51
3 WedGarrett 41, Angola 32
4 FriWoodlan 45, Heritage 34
5 FriGarrett 44, Fort Wayne Concordia 38
6 SatGarrett 50, Woodlan 49
22. BENTON CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 TueTwin Lakes 76, North Montgomery 23
2 WedBenton Central 54, Western 47
3 WedRensselaer Central 57, Frankfort 12
4 FriTwin Lakes 68, West Lafayette 61, 2OT
5 FriBenton Central 54, Rensselaer Central 51
6 SatTwin Lakes 56, Benton Central 32
23. NORWELL [BRACKET]
1 TuePeru 44, Maconaquah 42
2 WedBellmont 57, Oak Hill 21
3 WedNorthwestern 69, Mississinewa 32
4 FriNorwell 70, Peru 25
5 FriNorthwestern 50, Bellmont 44
6 SatNorwell 55, Northwestern 54
24. HAMILTON HEIGHTS [BRACKET]
1 TueJay County 68, Centerville 14
2 WedFrankton 67, Delta 33
3 WedYorktown 70, New Castle 37
4 FriHamilton Heights 58, Jay County 47
5 FriYorktown 43, Frankton 35
6 SatHamilton Heights 41, Yorktown 40, OT
25. LEBANON [BRACKET]
1 TueLebanon 47, Western Boone 36
2 WedDanville 53, Crawfordsville 16
3 WedTri-West 61, Monrovia 53
4 FriCascade 57, Lebanon 38
5 FriDanville 66, Tri-West 42
6 SatCascade 54, Danville 39
26. OWEN VALLEY [BRACKET]
1 TueBrown County 66, South Vermillion 15
2 WedEdgewood 50, West Vigo 27
3 WedIndian Creek 44, Owen Valley 31
4 FriNorthview 49, Brown County 43
5 FriIndian Creek 60, Edgewood 27
6 SatIndian Creek 61, Northview 39
27. BREBEUF JESUIT [BRACKET]
1 TueHeritage Christian 60, Indianapolis Herron 27
2 TueIndianapolis Chatard 45, Guerin Catholic 43, OT
3 FriHeritage Christian 65, Indianapolis Shortridge 24
4 FriIndianapolis Chatard 33, Brebeuf Jesuit 32
5 SatIndianapolis Chatard 61, Heritage Christian 57, 2OT
28. SPEEDWAY [BRACKET]
1 TueSpeedway 41, Beech Grove 29
2 TueIndianapolis Washington 42, Christel House Manual 24
3 FriPurdue Poly Englewood 43, Speedway 40
4 FriIndianapolis Ritter 48, Indianapolis Washington 12
5 SatPurdue Poly Englewood 72, Indianapolis Ritter 40
29. RUSHVILLE [BRACKET]
1 TueConnersville 52, South Dearborn 45
2 WedFranklin County 51, Batesville 39
3 WedRushville 55, Greensburg 53
4 FriLawrenceburg 49, Connersville 37
5 FriRushville 51, Franklin County 44
6 SatRushville 57, Lawrenceburg 48
30. CORYDON CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 TueMadison 52, Salem 29
2 TueCorydon Central 58, Charlestown 39
3 FriScottsburg 71, Madison 56
4 FriCorydon Central 53, North Harrison 39
5 SatCorydon Central 63, Scottsburg 54
31. PRINCETON [BRACKET]
1 WedSouthridge 50, Heritage Hills 31
2 WedPrinceton 52, Pike Central 31
3 FriSouthridge 52, Vincennes Lincoln 44
4 FriPrinceton 53, Washington 50, OT
5 SatPrinceton 50, Southridge 45
32. MOUNT VERNON (POSEY) [BRACKET]
1 ThuEvansville Memorial 62, Mount Vernon (Posey) 33
2 ThuEvansville Mater Dei 60, Boonville 47
3 SatEvansville Memorial 62, Evansville Bosse 27
4 SatGibson Southern 59, Evansville Mater Dei 54
5 MonEvansville Memorial [25-1] vs. Gibson Southern [19-4]
CLASS 2A
33. ANDREAN [BRACKET]
1 TueNorth Newton 47, Lighthouse CPA 5
2 TueWhiting 52, Gary 21st Century 33
3 WedIlliana Christian 56, Bowman Academy 22
4 WedAndrean 59, Lake Station 54
5 FriNorth Newton 55, Whiting 40
6 FriAndrean 62, Illiana Christian 22
7 SatAndrean 77, North Newton 21
34. NORTH JUDSON [BRACKET]
1 TueSouth Central (Union Mills) 62, Hebron 25
2 TueLaVille 56, North Judson 43
3 FriSouth Central (Union Mills) 70, South Bend Career 11
4 FriLaVille 45, Wheeler 23
5 SatSouth Central (Union Mills) 52, LaVille 40
35. CENTRAL NOBLE [BRACKET]
1 TueWestview 36, Churubusco 35
2 TueCentral Noble 52, Prairie Heights 37
3 FriWestview 39, Fremont 30, OT
4 FriCentral Noble 51, Eastside 42
5 SatCentral Noble 44, Westview 28
36. LEWIS CASS [BRACKET]
1 TuePioneer 58, Wabash 57
2 FriNorth Miami 49, Winamac 31
3 FriPioneer 40, Lewis Cass 36
4 SatNorth Miami 46, Pioneer 44
37. BLUFFTON [BRACKET]
1 TueBluffton 49, Manchester 35
2 TueSouth Adams 61, Whitko 42
3 FriAdams Central 57, Bluffton 50
4 FriFort Wayne Luers 57, South Adams 46
5 SatFort Wayne Luers 68, Adams Central 33
38. LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC [BRACKET]
1 TueSeeger 50, Delphi 48
2 TueCarroll (Flora) 69, Covington 30
3 FriLafayette Central Catholic 69, Seeger 36
4 FriCarroll (Flora) 53, Clinton Prairie 48
5 SatLafayette Central Catholic 52, Carroll (Flora) 44
39. BLACKFORD [BRACKET]
1 TueEastbrook 50, Madison-Grant 18
2 WedBlackford 68, Eastern (Greentown) 35
3 WedTipton 49, Taylor 11
4 FriEastbrook 59, Elwood 5
5 FriTipton 44, Blackford 42
6 SatEastbrook 36, Tipton 30
40. WAPAHANI [BRACKET]
1 TueLapel 49, Wapahani 43
2 WedWes-Del 41, Muncie Burris 18
3 WedWinchester 47, Monroe Central 27
4 FriLapel 58, Alexandria 56
5 FriWinchester 72, Wes-Del 15
6 SatLapel 52, Winchester 47
41. HAGERSTOWN [BRACKET]
1 TueNortheastern 51, Hagerstown 24
2 FriShenandoah 43, Knightstown 33
3 FriUnion County 41, Northeastern 34
4 SatUnion County 39, Shenandoah 22
42. TRITON CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 TueEastern Hancock 49, Triton Central 44
2 FriIndianapolis Scecina 72, Indianapolis Riverside 14
3 FriEastern Hancock 97, Irvington Prep Academy 13
4 SatEastern Hancock 68, Indianapolis Scecina 32
43. UNIVERSITY [BRACKET]
1 FriUniversity 77, Sheridan 44
2 FriPark Tudor 35, Covenant Christian 24
3 SatUniversity 68, Park Tudor 25
44. GREENCASTLE [BRACKET]
1 TueGreencastle 55, Southmont 39
2 WedSouth Putnam 57, Riverton Parke 37
3 WedParke Heritage 68, North Putnam 43
4 FriGreencastle 59, Cloverdale 37
5 FriParke Heritage 68, South Putnam 46
6 SatGreencastle 54, Parke Heritage 32
45. SWITZERLAND COUNTY [BRACKET]
1 TueSouth Ripley 41, North Decatur 35
2 FriHauser 53, Milan 46
3 FriSouth Ripley 47, Switzerland County 36
4 SatSouth Ripley 42, Hauser 31
46. AUSTIN [BRACKET]
1 TueProvidence 56, Eastern (Pekin) 39
2 WedSouthwestern (Hanover) 45, Henryville 35
3 WedAustin 49, Clarksville 21
4 FriBrownstown Central 30, Providence 28
5 FriAustin 54, Southwestern (Hanover) 49
6 SatBrownstown Central 42, Austin 32
47. EASTERN GREENE [BRACKET]
1 WedPaoli 46, North Daviess 31
2 WedSullivan 45, South Knox 42
3 ThuLinton-Stockton 31, Eastern Greene 28
4 ThuNorth Knox 55, Mitchell 48
5 FriPaoli 60, Sullivan 29
6 FriNorth Knox 39, Linton-Stockton 26
7 SatNorth Knox 29, Paoli 24
48. FOREST PARK [BRACKET]
1 WedSouth Spencer 43, Crawford County 36
2 WedForest Park 41, North Posey 25
3 FriSouth Spencer 58, Perry Central 39
4 FriForest Park 52, Tell City 20
5 SatForest Park 47, South Spencer 23
CLASS 1A
49. KOUTS [BRACKET]
1 TueWashington Twp. 56, DeMotte Christian 31
2 TueTri-Twp. 53, Hammond Science & Tech 15
3 FriWashington Twp. 44, Morgan Twp. 40
4 FriKouts 43, Tri-Twp. 25
5 SatWashington Twp. 51, Kouts 49
50. CULVER [BRACKET]
1 TueMarquette Catholic 67, Oregon-Davis 49
2 WedArgos 62, Culver 58, 3OT
3 WedWestville 38, Trinity Greenlawn 29
4 FriTriton 45, Marquette Catholic 30
5 FriArgos 48, Westville 45
6 SatArgos 53, Triton 49, OT
51. FORT WAYNE BLACKHAWK [BRACKET]
1 TueLakewood Park 49, Hamilton 13
2 FriBethany Christian 33, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 32
3 FriLakewood Park 47, Elkhart Christian 30
4 SatBethany Christian 56, Lakewood Park 37
52. TRI-COUNTY [BRACKET]
1 TueTri-County 63, Frontier 34
2 TueNorth White 56, West Central 38
3 FriTri-County 51, South Newton 15
4 FriNorth White 42, Caston 39, OT
5 SatTri-County 42, North White 31
53. SOUTHERN WELLS [BRACKET]
1 TueSouthwood 72, Fort Wayne Canterbury 31
2 FriLakeland Christian 63, Southern Wells 33
3 FriSouthwood 59, Northfield 39
4 SatSouthwood 59, Lakeland Christian 39
54. ATTICA [BRACKET]
1 TueFaith Christian 65, Clinton Central 56, OT
2 TueFountain Central 40, North Vermillion 32
3 FriFaith Christian 55, Attica 39
4 FriRossville 41, Fountain Central 16
5 SatRossville 42, Faith Christian 40
55. TRI-CENTRAL [BRACKET]
1 FriTri-Central 65, Daleville 28
2 FriCowan 47, Anderson Prep Academy 32
3 SatTri-Central 55, Cowan 20
56. RANDOLPH SOUTHERN [BRACKET]
1 TueRandolph Southern 62, Cambridge City Lincoln 23
2 TueTri 61, Union City 45
3 FriBlue River 52, Randolph Southern 45
4 FriTri 65, Union (Modoc) 23
5 SatTri 42, Blue River 20
57. BLOOMFIELD [BRACKET]
1 TueNorth Central (Farmersburg) 45, Shakamak 40, OT
2 WedBloomfield 71, Bloomington Lighthouse 32
3 WedClay City 48, White River Valley 47
4 FriNorth Central (Farmersburg) 79, Dugger Union 31
5 FriBloomfield 49, Clay City 29
6 SatBloomfield 53, North Central (Farmersburg) 46
58. BETHESDA CHRISTIAN [BRACKET]
1 FriIndiana Math & Science 32, Traders Point Christian 13
2 FriBethesda Christian 60, Indiana Deaf 21
3 SatBethesda Christian 61, Indiana Math & Science 20
59. EMINENCE [BRACKET]
1 TueGreenwood Christian 53, Indianapolis Tindley 41
2 FriEminence 45, Indianapolis Lutheran 25
3 FriGreenwood Christian 40, Central Christian 15
4 SatEminence 48, Greenwood Christian 39
60. SOUTHWESTERN (SHELBYVILLE) [BRACKET]
1 TueJac-Cen-Del 64, Waldron 19
2 WedSouth Decatur 56, Oldenburg Academy 49
3 WedMorristown 53, Edinburgh 17
4 FriJac-Cen-Del 53, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 27
5 FriSouth Decatur 50, Morristown 38
6 SatJac-Cen-Del 43, South Decatur 34
61. BORDEN [BRACKET]
1 WedWest Washington 70, South Central (Elizabeth) 62
2 WedRock Creek Academy 52, Christian Academy 42
3 FriBorden 60, West Washington 32
4 FriLanesville 58, Rock Creek Academy 24
5 SatLanesville 58, Borden 27
62. RISING SUN [BRACKET]
1 TueTrinity Lutheran 51, Shawe Memorial 38
2 TueRising Sun 62, Medora 19
3 FriTrinity Lutheran 67, Crothersville 8
4 FriRising Sun 61, New Washington 60
5 SatTrinity Lutheran 65, Rising Sun 46
63. SPRINGS VALLEY [BRACKET]
1 TueVincennes Rivet 35, Loogootee 25
2 WedBarr-Reeve 63, Shoals 40
3 WedOrleans 55, Washington Catholic 11
4 FriSprings Valley 53, Vincennes Rivet 45
5 FriBarr-Reeve 54, Orleans 42
6 SatSprings Valley 41, Barr-Reeve 40
64. TECUMSEH [BRACKET]
1 WedNortheast Dubois 58, Evansville Christian 25
2 FriTecumseh 73, Cannelton 22
3 FriWood Memorial 37, Northeast Dubois 35
4 SatWood Memorial 44, Tecumseh 42