CLASS 3A
AP MEDIA POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. Indianapolis Chatard (5-1)
defeated Guerin Catholic, 38-0
vs. Merrillville (5-0) Friday
2. Mishawaka Marian (6-0)
defeated Penn, 20-16
3. Southridge (6-0)
defeated Tell City, 14-12
vs. South Spencer (1-5) Friday
4. West Lafayette (5-1)
defeated Benton Central, 65-6
vs. Lewis Cass (2-4) Friday
5. Danville (4-0)
defeated Southmont, 35-7
vs. Frankfort (3-3) Friday
6. Lawrenceburg (5-1)
defeated Batesville, 48-13
vs. Rushville (0-6) Friday
7. Brebeuf Jesuit (2-2)
vs. Terre Haute South (2-4) Friday
8. Norwell (5-1)
defeated East Noble, 21-17
vs. DeKalb (0-3) Friday
9. North Montgomery (5-1)
defeated Crawfordsville, 42-6
at Tri-West (4-2) Friday
10. Fort Wayne Concordia (3-3)
lost to Fort Wayne Dwenger, 38-12
vs. Fort Wayne Wayne (1-5) Friday
11. Indianapolis Ritter (3-2)
11. Mount Vernon (Posey) (4-2)
lost to Boonville, 35-7
13. Tri-West (4-2)
defeated Lebanon, 42-7
vs. North Montgomery (5-1) Friday
13. Gibson Southern (3-3)
defeated Heritage Hills, 38-0
15. Franklin County (2-1)
vs. South Dearborn (3-2) Friday
16. Brownstown Central (4-1)
defeated Seymour, 43-42
vs. Clarksville (3-3) Friday
16. Hanover Central (4-2)
defeated Boone Grove, 55-26
vs. Bowman Academy (1-4) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. Indianapolis Chatard (5-1)
defeated Guerin Catholic, 38-0
vs. Merrillville (5-0) Friday
2. West Lafayette (5-1)
defeated Benton Central, 65-6
vs. Lewis Cass (2-4) Friday
3. Mishawaka Marian (6-0)
defeated Penn, 20-16
4. Southridge (6-0)
defeated Tell City, 14-12
vs. South Spencer (1-5) Friday
5. Brebeuf Jesuit (2-2)
vs. Terre Haute South (2-4) Friday
6. Lawrenceburg (5-1)
defeated Batesville, 48-13
vs. Rushville (0-6) Friday
7. Danville (4-0)
defeated Southmont, 35-7
vs. Frankfort (3-3) Friday
8. Fort Wayne Concordia (3-3)
lost to Fort Wayne Dwenger, 38-12
vs. Fort Wayne Wayne (1-5) Friday
9. Gibson Southern (3-3)
defeated Heritage Hills, 38-0
11. Norwell (5-1)
defeated East Noble, 21-17
vs. DeKalb (0-3) Friday
12. Guerin Catholic (1-3)
lost to Indianapolis Chatard, 38-0
vs. Northview (5-1) Friday
13. Hanover Central (4-2)
defeated Boone Grove, 55-26
vs. Bowman Academy (1-4) Friday
14. North Montgomery (5-1)
defeated Crawfordsville, 42-6
at Tri-West (4-2) Friday
15. Mount Vernon (Posey) (4-2)
lost to Boonville, 35-7
15. Tri-West (4-2)
defeated Lebanon, 42-7
vs. North Montgomery (5-1) Friday