Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 19
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Argos 46 Pioneer 39
Bloomington South 55 Floyd Central 40
Brownsburg 61 Ben Davis 45
Carmel 50 New Albany 42
Central Christian 75 Providence Cristo Rey 37
Central Noble 68 DeKalb 56
Chesterton 87 Gary 21st Century 47
Clinton Central 42 Attica 34
Columbus Christian 68 Washington Catholic 20
Connersville Christian 58 Union (Modoc) 52
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 58 Tri-County 37
Daleville 57 Wes-Del 53
Delta 60 Muncie Central 55
East Central 41 Batesville 36
Eastern Greene 52 Scottsburg 38
Eastern Hancock 72 Cambridge City Lincoln 64
Elkhart 78 Valparaiso 69
Evansville Central 72 Indianapolis Metropolitan 53
Evansville Memorial 67 Evansville Christian 50
Fort Wayne Concordia 49 Oak Hill 41
Fort Wayne Wayne 48 Columbia City 45
Fountain Central 48 Western Boone 46
Frankfort 49 Western 43
Franklin Central 73 New Palestine 57
Frontier 52 South Newton 49
Gary West 56 Castle 55
Greencastle 56 Cloverdale 33
Greenwood Christian 64 Bethesda Christian 41
Guerin Catholic 80 Pendleton Heights 44
Hammond 67 Evansville North 54
Hanover Central 67 Wheeler 27
Harrison (West Lafayette) 58 Lebanon 35
Hauser 43 Switzerland County 22
Homestead 71 South Bend St. Joseph 46
Indianapolis Attucks 65 North Central (Indianapolis) 61
Indianapolis Cathedral 97 Indianapolis Tech 73
Indianapolis Herron 66 Cascade 64
Indianapolis International 57 Indianapolis Shortridge 38
Indianapolis Ritter 71 Indianapolis Lutheran 60
Indianapolis Roncalli 43 Indianapolis Scecina 36
Jac-Cen-Del 84 Trinity Lutheran 66
Jennings County 57 Seymour 38
Jimtown 57 Fairfield 33
John Glenn 50 LaVille 47
Kankakee Valley 75 North Newton 60
Lake Central 64 Hammond Morton 49
LaPorte 66 Knox 47
Lawrence North 89 Fort Wayne Northrop 42
Leo 59 Shenandoah 43
Lighthouse CPA 68 Indianapolis HomeSchool 59
Linton-Stockton 51 Loogootee 44
Logansport 64 Maconaquah 53
Madison 91 Austin 47
Madison-Grant 65 Tri-Central 53
Marion 69 Fort Wayne Dwenger 66
McCutcheon 56 Park Tudor 54
Mississinewa 65 Kokomo 63
Monroe Central 58 Hagerstown 25
Monrovia 63 Edinburgh 53
Mooresville 67 Terre Haute North 45
Morgan Twp. 59 South Bend Clay 46
New Castle 69 Muncie Burris 41
New Washington 46 Oldenburg Academy 44 OT
North Central (Farmersburg) 60 Bloomington Lighthouse 36
North Putnam 73 Indian Creek 69
Norwell 48 Heritage 47
Orleans 47 Henryville 44
Parke Heritage 74 South Putnam 36
Peru 68 Southwood 57
Purdue Poly Englewood 96 Indianapolis Riverside 67
Richmond 49 Connersville 39
River Forest 77 Whiting 52
Rock Creek Academy 58 Northeast Dubois 46
Rossville 69 Seeger 39
South Bend Riley 79 Fort Wayne Snider 75 OT
South Knox 56 North Knox 44
South Ripley 85 South Decatur 78
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 54 Waldron 39
Tell City 54 Washington 49 OT
Tippecanoe Valley 56 Caston 53 OT
Triton 60 Plymouth 40
Triton Central 64 North Decatur 31
Tri-West 73 Benton Central 49
Twin Lakes 48 Covington 46
Union County 51 Knightstown 39
University 56 Traders Point Christian 28
Wapahani 59 Wabash 48
Warsaw 48 Portage 32
West Noble 40 Bethany Christian 28
Westfield 66 Tipton 32
Zionsville 60 Bloomington North 55
Gibson County Classic
North Daviess 56 Gibson Southern 30
North Posey 56 Wood Memorial 33
Owen Valley 63 Princeton 61
Washington County Invitational
Eastern (Pekin) 56 West Washington 38
UNREPORTED
AlexandriaatWapahanippd.
AvonatCenter Groveppd.
CrawfordsvilleatSeegerppd.
DelphiatCastonppd.
Eastern GreeneatMartinsvilleppd.
ElwoodatNorthwesternppd.
GreenwoodatSpeedwayppd.
HeritageatHuntington Northppd.
Mount Vernon (Fortville)atSouthportppd.
Northeast DuboisatForest Parkppd.
ProvidenceatCharlestownppd.
Springs ValleyatLoogooteeppd.
WinamacatManchesterppd.