JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, FEB. 6
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 63Eldorado (Ill.) 41 
Lowell Sectional
Gary West 84 East Chicago Central 73 
Valparaiso Sectional
Merrillville 53 Crown Point 45 
South Bend Clay Sectional
LaPorte 45 South Bend Clay 37 
Goshen Sectional
Penn 64 Warsaw 33 
East Noble Sectional
East Noble 56 Fort Wayne Snider 48 
Homestead Sectional
Homestead 79 Fort Wayne South 35 
McCutcheon Sectional
Zionsville 45 McCutcheon 41 
Westfield Sectional
Carmel 47 Westfield 43 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) Sectional
Greenfield-Central 61 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 43 
North Central (Indianapolis) Sectional
Lawrence North 80 Indianapolis Cathedral 51 
Decatur Central Sectional
Indianapolis Roncalli 78 Southport 44 
Brownsburg Sectional
Plainfield 63 Terre Haute South 47 
Center Grove Sectional
Center Grove 90 Greenwood 85OT
Bloomington North Sectional
Columbus North 62 Bloomington South 35 
Bedford North Lawrence Sectional
Bedford North Lawrence 42 Jeffersonville 36 
Evansville Central Sectional
Evansville Central 67 Castle 57 
Calumet Sectional
Lighthouse CPA 59 Hammond Clark 36 
Wheeler Sectional
Andrean 58 Hanover Central 54 
South Bend St. Joseph Sectional
South Bend St. Joseph 50 John Glenn 23 
West Lafayette Sectional
Benton Central 40 West Lafayette 29 
Tippecanoe Valley Sectional
Tippecanoe Valley 54 Fairfield 31 
Garrett Sectional
Fort Wayne Concordia 52 Fort Wayne Dwenger 49OT
Norwell Sectional
Norwell 72 Fort Wayne Luers 69OT
Hamilton Heights Sectional
Heritage Christian 86 Tipton 57 
Western Boone Sectional
Lebanon 61 Western Boone 48 
Northview Sectional
Edgewood 38 Northview 34OT
Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional
Brebeuf Jesuit 40 Indianapolis Chatard 39 
Indian Creek Sectional
Indian Creek 71 Danville 70 
Lawrenceburg Sectional
Greensburg 67 Franklin County 46 
North Harrison Sectional
North Harrison 65 Silver Creek 46 
Princeton Sectional
Vincennes Lincoln 48 Southridge 39 
Heritage Hills Sectional
Evansville Memorial 64 Boonville 31 
Whiting Sectional
Hammond Noll 80 River Forest 55 
Hebron Sectional
Oregon-Davis 96 Hebron 40 
Central Noble Sectional
Westview 70 Whitko 65OT
South Adams Sectional
Eastside 46 Bluffton 39 
Rochester Sectional
Rochester 48 Oak Hill 38 
Seeger Sectional
Lafayette Central Catholic 28 Seeger 25 
Eastbrook Sectional
Eastbrook 49 Taylor 36 
Frankton Sectional
Frankton 60 Sheridan 33 
Union County Sectional
Cambridge City Lincoln 64 Winchester 52 
Eastern Hancock Sectional
Triton Central 36 Eastern Hancock 34 
Speedway Sectional
Covenant Christian 93 Park Tudor 45 
South Putnam Sectional
Monrovia 45 Cascade 38 
North Decatur Sectional
Austin 51 North Decatur 34 
Henryville Sectional
Providence 53 Eastern (Pekin) 51 
Mitchell Sectional
North Knox 55 Eastern Greene 44 
Forest Park Sectional
Forest Park 54 South Spencer 36 
Kouts Sectional
Marquette Catholic 43 Morgan Twp. 28 
West Central Sectional
North White 47 West Central 24 
Culver Sectional
Argos 49 South Central (Union Mills) 47 
Hamilton Sectional
Bethany Christian 40 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 36 
North Vermillion Sectional
North Vermillion 41 Riverton Parke 38 
Clinton Central Sectional
Tri-Central 50 Frontier 25 
Southern Wells Sectional
Liberty Christian 29 Southern Wells 25 
Randolph Southern Sectional
Union City 49 Tri 47 
Clay City Sectional
Bloomfield 47 White River Valley 27 
University Sectional
Indianapolis Tindley 85 Bethesda Christian 59 
Morristown Sectional
Edinburgh 63 Morristown 57OT
Jac-Cen-Del Sectional
Jac-Cen-Del 51 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 21 
Borden Sectional
Orleans 36 Borden 26 
New Washington Sectional
South Central (Elizabeth) 42 Christian Academy 33 
North Daviess Sectional
Vincennes Rivet 73 Barr-Reeve 30 
Springs Valley Sectional
Springs Valley 49 Wood Memorial 48