CLASS 2A
AP MEDIA POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. Andrean (5-1)
defeated Hobart, 35-24
at Munster (1-5) Friday
2. Eastbrook (5-1)
defeated Alexandria, 71-14
vs. Blackford (3-2) Friday
3. Pioneer (5-1)
defeated Triton, 48-6
at Knox (3-3) Friday
4. Eastside (6-0)
defeated Prairie Heights, 69-0
at Concord (3-2) Friday
5. Heritage Christian (4-1)
lost to Covenant Christian, 36-21
at Lapel (5-1) Friday
6. Triton Central (4-1)
at Indianapolis Scecina (2-2) Friday
7. Tell City (5-1)
lost to Southridge, 14-12
vs. Princeton (2-4) Friday
8. Tipton (4-1)
defeated Northwestern, 56-6
at Hamilton Heights (3-3) Friday
9. Eastern (Greentown) (6-0)
defeated Clinton Central, 53-8
vs. Tri-Central (5-1) Friday
10. South Vermillion (5-1)
defeated Parke Heritage, 51-44
at Fountain Central (0-4) Friday
11. Fairfield (5-0)
defeated Angola, 29-17
vs. Garrett (2-3) Friday
12. LaVille (3-0)
defeated Knox, 42-20
vs. John Glenn (3-3) Friday
13. Eastern Hancock (4-2)
defeated West Central, 35-0
at Monroe Central (3-1) Friday
14. Evansville Mater Dei (2-4)
defeated Evansville North, 29-14
vs. Evansville Bosse (0-5) Friday
15. Lapel (5-1)
defeated Traders Point Christian, 41-6
vs. Heritage Christian (4-1) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. Andrean (5-1)
defeated Hobart, 35-24
at Munster (1-5) Friday
2. Eastbrook (5-1)
defeated Alexandria, 71-14
vs. Blackford (3-2) Friday
3. Pioneer (5-1)
defeated Triton, 48-6
at Knox (3-3) Friday
4. Eastside (6-0)
defeated Prairie Heights, 69-0
at Concord (3-2) Friday
5. Triton Central (4-1)
at Indianapolis Scecina (2-2) Friday
6. Tipton (4-1)
defeated Northwestern, 56-6
at Hamilton Heights (3-3) Friday
7. Heritage Christian (4-1)
lost to Covenant Christian, 36-21
at Lapel (5-1) Friday
8. South Vermillion (5-1)
defeated Parke Heritage, 51-44
at Fountain Central (0-4) Friday
9. Eastern (Greentown) (6-0)
defeated Clinton Central, 53-8
vs. Tri-Central (5-1) Friday
10. Tell City (5-1)
lost to Southridge, 14-12
vs. Princeton (2-4) Friday
11. Fort Wayne Luers (2-4)
lost to Fort Wayne Northrop, 35-25
vs. Fort Wayne Dwenger (5-1) Friday
12. LaVille (3-0)
defeated Knox, 42-20
vs. John Glenn (3-3) Friday
13. Rensselaer Central (3-3)
defeated North Knox, 35-19
vs. Benton Central (0-6) Friday
14. Fairfield (5-0)
defeated Angola, 29-17
vs. Garrett (2-3) Friday
14. Linton-Stockton (4-2)
defeated North Daviess, 50-14
vs. North Knox (2-2) Friday
16. Eastern Hancock (4-2)
defeated West Central, 35-0
at Monroe Central (3-1) Friday
16. Lapel (5-1)
defeated Traders Point Christian, 41-6
vs. Heritage Christian (4-1) Friday
16. Western Boone (3-3)
defeated Frankfort, 37-0
vs. Southmont (2-3) Friday