POST SCORES OR POSTPONEMENTS
High school football
FRIDAY’S GAMES
LAST UPDATED AT 1:25 PM
CLASS 6A
SECTIONAL 1
MerrillvilleatCrown Point 8:00 PM 
Lake CentralatLafayette Jeff 7:30 PM 
SECTIONAL 2
PennatPortage 7:30 PM 
ChestertonatValparaiso 8:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 3
Fort Wayne NorthropatHomestead 7:00 PM 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)atWarsaw 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 4
CarmelatNoblesville 7:00 PM 
Hamilton SoutheasternatFishers 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 5
PikeatBen Davis 7:00 PM 
BrownsburgatAvon 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 6
Warren CentralatNorth Central (Indianapolis) 7:00 PM 
Lawrence NorthatLawrence Central 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 7
Indianapolis TechatFranklin Central 7:00 PM 
Perry MeridianatSouthport 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 8
Columbus NorthatJeffersonville 7:00 PM 
New AlbanyatCenter Grove 7:00 PM 
CLASS 5A
SECTIONAL 9
MishawakaatSouth Bend Adams 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 13
Indianapolis CathedralatRichmond 7:00 PM 
CLASS 4A
SECTIONAL 17
LowellatGriffith 8:00 PM 
Gary WestatEast Chicago Central 8:00 PM 
Hammond GavitatHammond Morton 8:00 PM 
HighlandatHammond Clark 8:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 18
South Bend RileyatKankakee Valley 7:30 PM 
New PrairieatSouth Bend Clay 7:30 PM 
PlymouthatSouth Bend Washington 7:00 PM 
HobartatSouth Bend St. Joseph 7:30 PM 
SECTIONAL 19
LeoatWawasee 7:00 PM 
NorthWoodatAngola 7:00 PM 
Fort Wayne DwengeratNorthridge 7:00 PM 
DeKalbatEast Noble 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 20
Columbia CityatFort Wayne South 7:00 PM 
New HavenatLogansport 7:30 PM 
NorwellatFrankfort 7:00 PM 
Jay CountyatMarion 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 21
New PalestineatMuncie Central 7:00 PM 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)atBeech Grove 7:00 PM 
Greenfield-CentralatPendleton Heights 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 22
Indianapolis ChatardatLebanon 7:00 PM 
Indianapolis RoncalliatIndianapolis Northwest 7:00 PM 
NorthviewatMooresville 7:00 PM 
DanvilleatPlainfield 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 23
East CentralatGreenwood 7:00 PM 
ShelbyvilleatConnersville 7:00 PM 
MadisonatFranklin County 7:00 PM 
South DearbornatColumbus East 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 24
Silver CreekatJasper 7:30 PM 
Evansville CentralatEvansville Harrison 8:00 PM 
BoonvilleatOwen Valley 7:30 PM 
Evansville ReitzatSeymour 7:30 PM 
CLASS 3A
SECTIONAL 25
Gary RooseveltatCalumet 8:00 PM 
John GlennatMishawaka Marian 7:30 PM 
HammondatAndrean 8:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 26
MaconaquahatPeru 7:30 PM 
Tippecanoe ValleyatCulver Academy 7:30 PM 
RochesteratTwin Lakes 7:30 PM 
FairfieldatJimtown 7:30 PM 
SECTIONAL 27
GarrettatLakeland 7:00 PM 
WhitkoatBellmont 7:00 PM 
Fort Wayne LuersatFort Wayne Concordia 7:00 PM 
HeritageatWest Noble 7:30 PM 
SECTIONAL 28
EastbrookatMississinewa 7:00 PM 
NorthwesternatDelta 7:30 PM 
YorktownatWest Lafayette 7:30 PM 
BlackfordatWestern 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 29
CrawfordsvilleatBrebeuf Jesuit 7:00 PM 
Tri-WestatWest Vigo 7:30 PM 
GreencastleatEdgewood 7:00 PM 
Western BooneatNorth Montgomery 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 30
Indianapolis MarshallatRushville 7:00 PM 
Hamilton HeightsatIndian Creek 7:30 PM 
LawrenceburgatGuerin Catholic 7:30 PM 
GreensburgatBatesville 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 31
MitchellatBrown County 7:00 PM 
SalematNorth Harrison 7:00 PM 
WashingtonatBrownstown Central 7:00 PM 
Corydon CentralatCharlestown 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 32
Mount Vernon (Posey)atPrinceton 8:00 PM 
Evansville MemorialatGibson Southern 8:00 PM 
Pike CentralatEvansville Bosse 7:30 PM 
Vincennes LincolnatHeritage Hills 8:00 PM 
CLASS 2A
SECTIONAL 33
Boone GroveatNorth Newton 8:00 PM 
WheeleratNorth Judson 8:00 PM 
River ForestatBowman Academy 8:00 PM 
Hammond NollatRensselaer Central 8:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 34
Prairie HeightsatBremen 7:00 PM 
WabashatManchester 7:00 PM 
Central NobleatEastside 7:00 PM 
WoodlanatChurubusco 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 35
TiptonatLewis Cass 7:00 PM 
Benton CentralatNorth Putnam 7:00 PM 
TayloratLafayette Central Catholic 7:00 PM 
SouthmontatDelphi 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 36
LapelatElwood 7:00 PM 
AlexandriaatEastern (Greentown) 7:00 PM 
BlufftonatMadison-Grant 7:00 PM 
FranktonatOak Hill 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 37
Indianapolis WashingtonatIndianapolis Ritter 7:00 PM 
Park TudoratCloverdale 7:00 PM 
CascadeatSouth Vermillion 7:00 PM 
MonroviaatSpeedway 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 38
ShenandoahatIndianapolis Scecina 7:00 PM 
Union CountyatHeritage Christian 7:00 PM 
Indianapolis Broad RippleatCenterville 7:00 PM 
KnightstownatWinchester 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 39
Triton CentralatIndianapolis Manual 7:00 PM 
ClarksvilleatProvidence 7:00 PM 
Eastern (Pekin)atCrawford County 7:00 PM 
MilanatPaoli 7:30 PM 
SECTIONAL 40
SouthridgeatSullivan 7:00 PM 
Forest ParkatEvansville Mater Dei 7:00 PM 
Tell CityatEastern Greene 7:30 PM 
South SpenceratNorth Posey 8:00 PM 
CLASS 1A
SECTIONAL 41
TritonatSouth Central (Union Mills) 7:30 PM 
Lake StationatLaVille 8:00 PM 
CulveratWhiting 7:30 PM 
WinamacatWest Central 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 42
CastonatSeeger 7:30 PM 
South NewtonatCarroll (Flora) 7:00 PM 
FrontieratNorth White 7:00 PM 
PioneeratTri-County 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 43
South AdamsatAdams Central 7:00 PM 
Southern WellsatNorth Miami 7:00 PM 
SouthwoodatFremont 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 44
Indianapolis TindleyatSheridan 7:00 PM 
Clinton PrairieatTri-Centralccd.  
Indiana DeafatIndianapolis Shortridge 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 45
Eastern HancockatCambridge City Lincoln 7:00 PM 
TriatMonroe Central 7:00 PM 
Union CityatHagerstown 7:00 PM 
NortheasternatWes-Del 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 46
West WashingtonatSouth Putnam 7:30 PM 
EdinburghatIndianapolis Lutheran 7:00 PM 
Indianapolis HoweatTrinity Lutheran 7:00 PM 
South DecaturatNorth Decatur 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 47
RockvilleatNorth Central (Farmersburg) 7:00 PM 
AtticaatFountain Central 7:00 PM 
Riverton ParkeatCovington 7:00 PM 
North VermillionatTurkey Run 7:00 PM 
SECTIONAL 48
North KnoxatSprings Valley 7:00 PM 
Wood MemorialatLinton-Stockton 7:30 PM 
North DaviessatPerry Central 7:30 PM 
ILLINOIS REGULAR SEASON
Mount Vernon (Ill.)atMount Carmel (Ill.) 8:00 PM