POST SCORES OR POSTPONEMENTS
High school football
FRIDAY'S GAMES
LAST UPDATED AT 2:07 PM
EASTERN STANDARD TIME
FRIDAY, OCT. 20
Mount Carmel (Ill.)33
Mount Vernon (Ill.)28
Trinity Lutheran60
Dugger Union6
CLASS 5A
Sectional 10
Elkhart Memorial14
Fort Wayne North6
Sectional 12
Greenfield-Central14
Zionsville40
Sectional 13
Plainfield20
Decatur Central41
Sectional 14
Whiteland37
Bloomington South42
Sectional 15
Columbus East63
Seymour0
CLASS 4A
Sectional 17
East Chicago Central0
Hammond Morton27
Hammond0
Griffith55
Gary West0
Lowell41
Highland27
Hammond Gavit0
Sectional 18
New Prairie56
South Bend Washington0
South Bend Clay0
Mishawaka71
Kankakee Valley10
South Bend Riley49
Hobart7
South Bend St. Joseph19
Sectional 19
Wawasee7
Angola38
DeKalb3
NorthWood54
Northridge12
Culver Academy35
East Noble14
Plymouth13
Sectional 20
Logansport21
Jay County22
Columbia City20
Fort Wayne Wayne62
Leo7
New Haven20
Fort Wayne South7
Fort Wayne Dwenger41
Sectional 21
Western35
Yorktown34
Lebanon22
Pendleton Heights30
Marion35
Delta21
Mississinewa65
Frankfort20
Sectional 22
Mooresville61
Connersville13
New Castle41
Richmond0
Greenwood43
Beech Grove7
Shelbyville14
Mount Vernon (Fortville)30
Sectional 23
Franklin County46
Jennings County34
Madison7
Silver Creek42
East Central48
Edgewood6
Scottsburg21
South Dearborn22
Sectional 24
Evansville Harrison10
Owen Valley14
Boonville14
Evansville Bosse20
Jasper41
Northview17
Evansville Reitz6
Evansville Central34
CLASS 3A
Sectional 25
Hammond Clark14
Wheeler45
Hanover Central9
Andrean24
Calumet20
Twin Lakes43
Benton Central7
West Lafayette79
Sectional 26
Hamilton Heights37
North Montgomery23
Southmont49
Crawfordsville7
Brebeuf Jesuit21
Guerin Catholic6
Blackford28
Northwestern27
Sectional 27
Mishawaka Marian8
John Glenn0
Knox49
Fairfield7
Tippecanoe Valley14
Peru33
Jimtown20
Maconaquah7
Sectional 28
Heritage26
Lakeland38
Garrett6
Fort Wayne Concordia20
Bellmont7
Norwell24
Fort Wayne Luers42
West Noble14
Sectional 29
Indianapolis Chatard62
Indianapolis Northwest6
Indianapolis Manual8
Indian Creek44
Rushville14
Indianapolis Ritter55
Sectional 30
West Vigo0
Sullivan34
Brown County7
Greencastle34
Monrovia21
Tri-West41
Danville55
South Vermillion28
Sectional 31
Brownstown Central14
Lawrenceburg33
Greensburg33
Salem30
Charlestown22
Batesville38
North Harrison50
Corydon Central14
Sectional 32
Princeton15
Washington32
Evansville Memorial41
Heritage Hills21
Pike Central6
Gibson Southern63
Mount Vernon (Posey)28
Vincennes Lincoln60
CLASS 2A
Sectional 33
Whiting14
North Newton20
River Forest0
Boone Grove21
Hammond Noll6
Gary Roosevelt52
Sectional 34
Whitko8
Central Noble56
Bremen19
Bluffton27
Manchester27
Wabash30
Woodlan68
Prairie Heights0
Sectional 35
Eastbrook56
Eastern (Greentown)7
Rensselaer Central66
Taylor0
Lewis Cass7
Rochester6
Oak Hill7
Delphi35
Sectional 36
Alexandria56
Elwood42
Lapel38
Winchester22
Frankton67
Madison-Grant8
Northeastern8
Shenandoah60
Sectional 37
Heritage Christian14
Milan28
Triton Central21
Knightstown0
Eastern Hancock35
Centerville21
Indianapolis Scecina49
Union County24
Sectional 38
Cascade20
Western Boone48
Tipton49
North Putnam7
Cloverdale25
Speedway20
Park Tudor52
Indianapolis Washington0
Sectional 39
Switzerland County21
Eastern (Pekin)59
Clarksville0
Paoli42
Providence48
Perry Central15
Crawford County20OT
Mitchell26
Sectional 40
North Posey35
Linton-Stockton36
South Spencer7
Southridge46
Evansville Mater Dei49
Tell City6
Forest Park27
North Knox14
CLASS 1A
Sectional 41
South Central (Union Mills)20
Winamac28
Caston13
Triton42
West Central14
Culver49
North Judson0
LaVille30
Sectional 42
North Miami57
South Newton16
Tri-County28
Lafayette Central Catholic35
Pioneer55
Carroll (Flora)21
Frontier0
North White8
Sectional 43
South Adams7
Adams Central28
Northfield15
Churubusco31
Southern Wells14
Eastside41
Fremont14
Southwood70
Sectional 44
Anderson Prep Academy20
Clinton Prairie74
Clinton Central6
Monroe Central57
Tri-Central8
Sheridan50
Union City8
Wes-Del24
Sectional 45
Indianapolis Tindley28
Indianapolis Shortridge7
Indianapolis Howe22
Indiana Deaf6
Covenant Christian15
South Putnam40
Sectional 46
Hagerstown40
North Decatur12
Oldenburg Academy14
Tri60
Cambridge City Lincoln16
Indianapolis Lutheran54
South Decatur57
Edinburgh34
Sectional 47
Attica22
North Vermillion16
Rockville38
Turkey Run8
Covington13
Fountain Central54
Seeger40
Riverton Parke20
Sectional 48
North Daviess0
Eastern Greene57
Wood Memorial0
Tecumseh54
North Central (Farmersburg)17
Springs Valley14