Boys' basketball
FRIDAY, DEC. 18
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Andrean 70 Kankakee Valley 46
Argos 79 South Bend Career 63
Avon 57 Brownsburg 50
Beech Grove 68 Indianapolis Washington 56
Bluffton 75 Garrett 50
Carmel 56 North Central (Indianapolis) 49
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 55 Fort Wayne Wayne 35
Central Christian 60 Bethesda Christian 47
Central Noble 56 West Noble 47
Christel House Academy 72 Union (Modoc) 48
Connersville 69 South Dearborn 38
Corydon Central 68 Scottsburg 66 OT
Covenant Christian 77 Indianapolis Chatard 65
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 70 Granger Christian 45
Cowan 63 Tri 53
Crown Point 76 Munster 61
Daleville 68 Blue River 60
DeKalb 63 Norwell 56
Eastern Hancock 60 Knightstown 34
Edinburgh 59 Hauser 54
Eminence 40 Traders Point Christian 35 2OT
Evansville Christian 79 Cannelton 28
Evansville Mater Dei 77 North Posey 53
Fairfield 59 Hamilton 16
Faith Christian 50 North Vermillion 25
Floyd Central 62 Providence 40
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 82 Fort Wayne Canterbury 42
Fort Wayne Dwenger 68 Fort Wayne Concordia 63
Fort Wayne Snider 100 Fort Wayne North 78
Fort Wayne South 63 Fort Wayne Northrop 51
Fountain Central 51 Attica 45
Greencastle 57 Edgewood 48
Greenfield-Central 54 Yorktown 50
Greensburg 73 Jennings County 63
Guerin Catholic 55 Logansport 47
Hamilton Southeastern 65 Fishers 51
Harrison (West Lafayette) 66 Rossville 63
Heritage 69 South Adams 61
Heritage Hills 61 Crawford County 34
Homestead 94 Fort Wayne Luers 56
Horizon Christian 79 Colonial Christian 50
Illiana Christian 59 Boone Grove 47
Indianapolis Attucks 63 Merrillville 51
Indianapolis Lutheran 57 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 44
Indianapolis Scecina 61 Speedway 58
Indianapolis Tech 79 Richmond 51
Indianapolis Tindley 62 Brebeuf Jesuit 57
Jac-Cen-Del 72 Southwestern (Hanover) 67
John Glenn 53 Columbia City 47
Knox 42 Caston 34
Kokomo 79 Marion 76
Lanesville 44 Henryville 40
LaVille 51 Pioneer 35
Lawrence Central 69 Pike 64
Lebanon 57 Western 54 3OT
Lewis Cass 56 Tipton 43
Maconaquah 73 Eastern (Greentown) 60
Madison 97 Lawrenceburg 47
Madison-Grant 64 Mississinewa 51
Mishawaka Marian 53 Elkhart 50
Monroe Central 57 Lapel 49
Morgan Twp. 63 Hebron 47
Muncie Burris 66 Eastbrook 65
New Haven 96 Adams Central 47
New Palestine 82 New Castle 75 OT
New Prairie 70 Jimtown 45
North Central (Farmersburg) 64 Evansville Day 60
North Harrison 45 Brownstown Central 43
North Miami 53 North Newton 44
North Putnam 79 South Putnam 43
Northfield 54 Wabash 52
NorthWood 42 Plymouth 32
Oak Hill 52 Frankton 43
Orleans 48 Monrovia 43
Plainfield 50 Perry Meridian 37
Pleasant View Christian 59 Columbus Christian 51
Princeton 53 Vincennes Lincoln 42
Shenandoah 67 Northeastern 64
Silver Creek 77 Jeffersonville 67
South Bend Adams 69 LaPorte 52
South Bend St. Joseph 81 South Bend Riley 73
South Decatur 67 Morristown 66
South Knox 96 Washington Catholic 16
South Spencer 59 Gibson Southern 42
Southmont 62 Western Boone 56
Taylor 67 Indianapolis Manual 48
Tell City 45 Tecumseh 34
Terre Haute North 33 Bloomington South 22
Terre Haute South 57 South Vermillion 51
Tri-Central 75 Randolph Southern 62
Trinity Lutheran 56 Switzerland County 52
Triton Central 56 Cascade 55
Twin Lakes 72 Frankfort 63
University 64 Pendleton Heights 45
Victory Christian 91 Clinton Christian 27
Wapahani 73 Wes-Del 47
Warren Central 61 Ben Davis 51
Warsaw 63 Wawasee 48
Westfield 97 Bowman Academy 66
Winchester 78 Union County 45
Zionsville 57 Franklin Central 50
Washington County Invitational
Eastern (Pekin) 64 Salem 62 3OT
UNREPORTED
Indianapolis HomeSchoolatIndianapolis Riversideppd.
Lakeland ChristianatTri-Centralppd.
MonroviaatClay Cityppd.