Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, DEC. 17
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Argos 44 Pioneer 32
Austin 56 Madison 47
Batesville 43 East Central 33
Bedford North Lawrence 62 Silver Creek 43
Beech Grove 73 Indianapolis Roncalli 35
Ben Davis 57 Brownsburg 33
Bethany Christian 37 Lakeland Christian 35
Bloomfield 55 White River Valley 34
Bloomington North 55 Franklin 41
Bloomington South 62 Floyd Central 54
Brebeuf Jesuit 53 Hamilton Southeastern 52
Brownstown Central 70 Mitchell 33
Cambridge City Lincoln 69 Randolph Southern 58
Castle 66 Collinsville (Ill.) 39
Center Grove 55 Fort Wayne Snider 38
Charlestown 72 Christian Academy 57
Christel House Manual 70 Providence Cristo Rey 58
Clay City 45 South Vermillion 42
Concord 55 East Noble 26
Connersville 41 Richmond 39
Corydon Central 51 Jasper 46
Culver 44 Trinity Greenlawn 29
Delta 73 Muncie Central 71 OT
DeMotte Christian 76 South Central (Union Mills) 60
Edinburgh 62 Trinity Lutheran 45
Elwood 61 Union (Modoc) 43
Evansville Bosse 70 Danville (Ill.) 56
Evansville Reitz 64 Althoff Catholic (Ill.) 60
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 70 Chesterton 68
Fort Wayne Concordia 62 New Haven 52
Fort Wayne North 77 Bowman Academy 60
Fort Wayne Wayne 65 Columbia City 45
Fountain Central 72 Western Boone 34
Fremont 55 Angola 52
Garrett 69 Bluffton 68 2OT
Gary 21st Century 81 Bolingbrook (Ill.) 77
Greenfield-Central 55 Lawrenceburg 32
Greensburg 67 Franklin County 36
Greenwood Christian 63 Shenandoah 26
Griffith 43 Calumet 41
Hammond Science & Tech 82 Granger Christian 63
Hanover Central 66 Wheeler 40
Henderson County (Ky.) 59 Princeton 47
Huntington North 43 Hobart 27
Indian Creek 62 North Putnam 50
Indianapolis Attucks 86 Fort Wayne South 43
Indianapolis Cathedral 91 Indianapolis Tech 36
Indianapolis Ritter 59 Indianapolis Lutheran 55
Indianapolis Scecina 58 Heritage Christian 53
Jeffersonville 64 Evansville Christian 57
Jennings County 52 Seymour 37
Jimtown 53 Fairfield 43
John Glenn 47 LaVille 33
Kokomo 41 Carmel 39
Lafayette Central Catholic 65 Rossville 40
Lake Central 94 Hammond Morton 46
Lake Station 73 Hammond Noll 70 OT
LaPorte 63 Knox 46
Lawrence North 74 Fort Wayne Northrop 54
Linton-Stockton 67 Evansville Harrison 64 2OT
Loogootee 76 Springs Valley 48
Maconaquah 68 Logansport 52
Madison-Grant 93 Tri-Central 59
Manchester 75 Winamac 33
Marion 69 Fort Wayne Dwenger 57
Martinsville 64 Eastern Greene 42
Mishawaka Marian 58 Gary West 52
Monroe Central 54 Hagerstown 39
Mount Vernon (Posey) 55 Gibson Southern 49
New Palestine 77 Franklin Central 61
New Washington 75 Crothersville 60
North Daviess 63 Evansville Mater Dei 50
North Judson 61 Westville 53
North Montgomery 48 Covington 35
North Newton 65 Attica 20
North Posey 76 Crawford County 53
Northeast Dubois 55 Forest Park 47
Northridge 59 Goshen 50
Oregon-Davis 54 Tri-Twp. 43
Parke Heritage 63 South Putnam 59
Pendleton Heights 56 Liberty Christian 53
Peru 51 Tippecanoe Valley 41
Pike 71 Anderson 66
Plainfield 73 Danville 68
Pleasant View Christian 83 Cannelton 31
Purdue Poly Englewood 86 Indianapolis Riverside 54
Rising Sun 53 Oldenburg Academy 35
Rushville 48 Centerville 43
Scottsburg 61 Columbus North 51
Seeger 75 Crawfordsville 48
Shakamak 70 North Vermillion 42
Sheridan 65 Frankfort 51
South Bend Adams 70 Michigan City 60
South Decatur 67 South Ripley 58
Southern Wells 54 Smith Academy 39
Southport 44 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 41 OT
Southridge 58 Perry Central 35
Southwestern (Hanover) 71 Clarksville 48
Springfield Southeast (Ill.) 63 Evansville North 51
Sullivan 62 Edgewood 25
Switzerland County 57 Hauser 47
Tipton 83 Cowan 53
Tri 72 Union City 39
Triton Central 68 North Decatur 58
Tri-West 43 Benton Central 42
Twin Lakes 59 North White 29
Valparaiso 64 Elkhart 32
Waldron 56 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 31
Wapahani 70 Alexandria 44
Warren Central 72 Indianapolis Tindley 50
Warsaw 65 South Bend St. Joseph 48
Washington 85 Tell City 35
Wes-Del 53 Daleville 50
West Lafayette 59 Hamilton Heights 53
West Vigo 79 Brown County 35
Westfield 50 Bethesda Christian 36
Woodlan 66 Churubusco 38
Yorktown 58 Shelbyville 44
Zionsville 53 New Albany 34
Washington County Invitational
West Washington 52 Salem 35
Eastern (Pekin) 54 Borden 44