CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS | ||
---|---|---|
TEAMS THAT CLINCHED AT LEAST A TIE FOR CHAMPIONSHIP | ||
OUTRIGHT CHAMPIONS IN BOLD | ||
Allen County | Adams Central | 6-0 |
Blue Chip | Barr-Reeve | 8-0 |
Central Indiana | Mississinewa | 6-1 |
Frankton | 6-1 | |
Circle City | Brebeuf Jesuit | 5-0 |
Conference Indiana | Terre Haute North | 4-1 |
Bloomington South | 4-1 | |
Duneland | Lake Central | 5-2 |
Crown Point | 5-2 | |
Valparaiso | 5-2 | |
Merrillville | 5-2 | |
Eastern Indiana | Greensburg | 6-1 |
Great Lakes | East Chicago Central | 3-0 |
Greater Indianapolis | Indianapolis Attucks | © 5-0 |
Greater South Shore | Hammond Noll | 7-0 |
Hoosier | Tipton | © 3-0 |
Hoosier Crossroads | Fishers | 7-0 |
Hoosier Heartland | Clinton Prairie | 8-0 |
Hoosier Heritage | Greenfield-Central | 7-0 |
Hoosier Hills | Seymour | 5-1 |
Jeffersonville | 5-1 | |
Hoosier North | Triton | 7-0 |
Hoosier Plains | Bethany Christian | 5-0 |
Indiana Crossroads | Indianapolis Ritter | 6-1 |
Metropolitan | Lawrence North | 4-1 |
Ben Davis | 4-1 | |
Mid-Eastern | Wapahani | 9-0 |
Mid-Hoosier | Hauser | 6-0 |
Mid-Southern | Brownstown Central | 8-0 |
Mid-State | Franklin | 6-1 |
Decatur Central | 6-1 | |
Midwest | Demotte Christian | 6-1 |
Faith Christian | 6-1 | |
North Central | Kokomo | 8-0 |
Northeast 8 | Bellmont | 6-1 |
Columbia City | 6-1 | |
Northeast Corner | Lakeland | 9-1 |
Northern Indiana | South Bend Riley | 10-1 |
Mishawaka Marian | 10-1 | |
Northern Lakes | Concord | 5-2 |
Northridge | 5-2 | |
Mishawaka | 5-2 | |
Northwest Crossroads | Munster | 6-0 |
Ohio River Valley | Southwestern (Hanover) | 6-0 |
Patoka Lake | Orleans | 6-0 |
Pioneer | Bethesda Christian | © 4-0 |
Heritage Hills | 10-2 | |
Princeton | 10-2 | |
Porter County | Morgan Twp. | 7-0 |
Sagamore | Danville | 7-0 |
Southern | South Central (Elizabeth) | 5-0 |
Southern Indiana | Evansville Harrison | 8-1 |
Southern Roads | Pleasant View Christian | 6-0 |
Southwestern Indiana | Linton-Stockton | 7-0 |
Summit | Fort Wayne Wayne | 9-0 |
Three Rivers | Manchester | 8-1 |
Wabash | 8-1 | |
Tri-Eastern | Centerville | 7-1 |
Wabash River | Parke Heritage | 7-0 |
Western Indiana | Sullivan | 8-2 |
Indian Creek | 8-2 | |
© won conference playoff |