ALL-TIME TOURNAMENT RECORDS
Through Feb. 27, 2021
CLASS 4A
MERRILLVILLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Gary West 46-10   .82154-24   .692 67-26   .72080-46   .635
Merrillville 29-17   .63037-24   .607 52-35   .59861-46   .570
Hammond Morton 29-18   .61731-24   .564 49-32   .60555-45   .550
Lake Central 27-19   .58732-24   .571 69-29   .70492-45   .672
East Chicago Central 25-22   .53226-24   .520 51-26   .66256-35   .615
Highland 21-19   .52527-24   .529 41-39   .51347-46   .505
Munster 14-22   .38914-24   .368 42-42   .50042-46   .477
CHESTERTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Valparaiso 28-18   .60934-24   .586 78-26   .750113-46   .711
Crown Point 26-20   .56532-23   .582 78-26   .750115-43   .728
Chesterton 15-22   .40516-24   .400 52-39   .57162-46   .574
Portage 15-23   .39516-24   .400 36-42   .46241-46   .471
Lowell 11-23   .32412-24   .333 21-44   .32322-46   .324
Hobart 9-23   .2819-24   .273 27-45   .37527-46   .370
MISHAWAKA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Plymouth 33-17   .66042-23   .646 56-33   .62970-45   .609
LaPorte 24-19   .55826-24   .520 52-33   .61257-44   .564
Michigan City 21-21   .50022-24   .478 24-22   .52226-26   .500
Mishawaka 13-24   .35113-24   .351 38-40   .48743-46   .483
South Bend Riley 11-22   .33316-24   .400 31-40   .43739-45   .464
South Bend Adams 9-23   .2819-24   .273 37-40   .48141-45   .477
GOSHEN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Penn 51-10   .83670-23   .753 78-25   .757101-45   .692
Warsaw 31-18   .63336-24   .600 65-29   .69195-44   .683
Northridge 15-22   .40517-24   .415 23-44   .34325-46   .352
Goshen 7-24   .2267-24   .226 34-39   .46638-46   .452
Concord 6-24   .2006-24   .200 26-42   .38229-45   .392
Elkhart 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000
FORT WAYNE SNIDER SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 39-13   .75043-24   .642 44-34   .56448-45   .516
Fort Wayne Snider 32-15   .68145-24   .652 57-33   .63379-45   .637
Fort Wayne Northrop 24-21   .53326-24   .520 60-35   .63287-45   .659
East Noble 11-23   .32411-24   .314 42-38   .52542-45   .483
DeKalb 10-22   .31310-24   .294 55-31   .64061-46   .570
Fort Wayne North 1-24   .0401-24   .040 12-44   .21413-46   .220
COLUMBIA CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Homestead 33-15   .68846-23   .667 64-31   .67479-45   .637
Fort Wayne South 34-17   .66742-24   .636 45-39   .53653-46   .535
Huntington North 21-19   .52525-24   .510 60-28   .68294-44   .681
Columbia City 23-23   .50026-24   .520 66-29   .69589-46   .659
Fort Wayne Wayne 9-24   .2739-24   .273 25-45   .35726-46   .361
New Haven 1-24   .0401-24   .040 19-43   .30620-46   .303
HARRISON (WEST LAFAYETTE) SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Northwestern 31-16   .66045-22   .672 45-38   .54259-44   .573
McCutcheon 27-16   .62830-23   .566 58-29   .66781-45   .643
Kokomo 26-17   .60539-23   .629 63-26   .708107-43   .713
Harrison (West Lafayette) 1-  1   .5001-  1   .500 1-  1   .5001-  1   .500
Marion 21-22   .48823-24   .489 71-30   .70389-46   .659
Logansport 14-21   .40017-24   .415 45-35   .56351-46   .526
Lafayette Jeff 14-23   .37814-24   .368 44-37   .54356-46   .549
ZIONSVILLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Carmel 33-17   .66042-23   .646 71-29   .71092-45   .672
Fishers 16-13   .55217-15   .531 16-13   .55217-15   .531
Westfield 19-21   .47521-24   .467 32-42   .43234-46   .425
Hamilton Southeastern 18-20   .47418-24   .429 36-40   .47438-46   .452
Zionsville 14-20   .41217-24   .415 39-38   .50643-46   .483
Noblesville 15-22   .40516-24   .400 53-35   .60279-45   .637
MUNCIE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 33-16   .67345-23   .662 69-30   .69799-45   .688
Anderson 29-18   .61731-24   .564 66-31   .68090-46   .662
Pendleton Heights 23-21   .52326-24   .520 45-40   .52948-46   .511
Muncie Central 21-22   .48822-24   .478 44-39   .53046-46   .500
New Palestine 19-21   .47520-24   .455 36-40   .47437-46   .446
Greenfield-Central 12-22   .35313-24   .351 39-37   .51350-46   .521
Richmond 11-22   .33312-24   .333 43-37   .53846-46   .500
NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lawrence North 41-12   .77454-23   .701 52-33   .61265-44   .596
North Central (Indianapolis) 40-15   .72753-21   .716 78-28   .736102-43   .703
Indianapolis Cathedral 28-19   .59640-22   .645 50-34   .59566-43   .606
Warren Central 21-21   .50026-23   .531 60-31   .65981-45   .643
Indianapolis Attucks 8-12   .4009-13   .409 17-21   .44718-24   .429
Lawrence Central 4-24   .1434-24   .143 16-45   .26216-46   .258
BEN DAVIS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Ben Davis 44-  8   .84669-19   .784 80-19   .808121-41   .747
Indianapolis Roncalli 32-17   .65339-24   .619 58-30   .65977-46   .626
Pike 29-16   .64435-23   .603 41-37   .52647-45   .511
Perry Meridian 25-20   .55630-24   .556 45-39   .53655-46   .545
Decatur Central 13-24   .35113-24   .351 26-45   .36629-46   .387
Southport 11-24   .31411-24   .314 44-37   .54359-45   .567
TERRE HAUTE NORTH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Mooresville 34-14   .70842-24   .636 74-26   .74099-46   .683
Brownsburg 32-17   .65336-24   .600 64-30   .68179-46   .632
Terre Haute South 26-19   .57832-23   .582 54-31   .63569-45   .605
Plainfield 24-21   .53325-24   .510 53-36   .59658-46   .558
Avon 13-24   .35113-24   .351 29-44   .39730-46   .395
Terre Haute North 8-23   .2588-24   .250 23-42   .35425-46   .352
FRANKLIN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Center Grove 33-16   .67338-24   .613 79-25   .76097-45   .683
Franklin Central 29-16   .64430-24   .556 51-33   .60756-46   .549
Franklin 26-18   .59132-24   .571 52-34   .60563-46   .578
Shelbyville 16-22   .42116-24   .400 41-42   .49443-46   .483
Greenwood 13-23   .36113-24   .351 23-45   .33823-46   .333
Whiteland 11-23   .32411-24   .314 17-45   .27417-46   .270
EAST CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Columbus East 30-18   .62536-24   .600 58-33   .63782-46   .641
Columbus North 28-18   .60941-23   .641 72-27   .72787-45   .659
Bloomington South 22-20   .52423-24   .489 47-36   .56654-46   .540
Martinsville 19-20   .48725-23   .521 42-36   .53856-44   .560
Bloomington North 11-21   .34414-23   .378 29-41   .41436-45   .444
East Central 11-22   .33312-24   .333 32-40   .44433-46   .418
NEW ALBANY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bedford North Lawrence 36-14   .72053-22   .707 91-16   .850148-42   .779
Jeffersonville 28-17   .62236-23   .610 52-32   .61963-45   .583
Jennings County 18-22   .45018-24   .429 48-36   .57157-46   .553
New Albany 16-21   .43221-23   .477 55-34   .61872-45   .615
Floyd Central 14-23   .37816-24   .400 35-40   .46741-46   .471
Seymour 10-23   .30310-24   .294 50-35   .58864-46   .582
EVANSVILLE HARRISON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Castle 44-  8   .84654-23   .701 67-26   .72078-45   .634
Jasper 31-13   .70536-24   .600 69-26   .72681-46   .638
Evansville North 19-21   .47519-24   .442 31-42   .42531-46   .403
Evansville Central 16-21   .43217-24   .415 30-42   .41732-46   .410
Evansville Harrison 15-22   .40515-24   .385 32-42   .43233-46   .418
Evansville Reitz 6-24   .2006-24   .200 28-43   .39434-45   .430
CLASS 3A
GRIFFITH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lighthouse CPA 13-  5   .72213-  9   .591 13-  5   .72213-  9   .591
Griffith 36-15   .70641-24   .631 39-37   .51344-46   .489
Calumet 18-21   .46218-24   .429 34-42   .44734-46   .425
Hammond Clark 12-22   .35314-24   .368 27-42   .39130-46   .395
Hammond Gavit 12-24   .33312-24   .333 32-42   .43235-46   .432
Hammond 5-24   .1725-24   .172 16-44   .26716-46   .258
KANKAKEE VALLEY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Kankakee Valley 26-19   .57827-24   .529 52-34   .60553-46   .535
Knox 18-20   .47419-24   .442 42-38   .52543-46   .483
Wheeler 18-20   .47419-24   .442 19-42   .31120-46   .303
River Forest 10-24   .29410-24   .294 11-46   .19311-46   .193
Culver Academy 9-23   .2819-24   .273 26-40   .39427-46   .370
Hanover Central 7-24   .2267-24   .226 21-44   .32326-46   .361
SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Bend St. Joseph 42-14   .75063-22   .741 57-33   .63381-44   .648
South Bend Washington 34-16   .68051-23   .689 46-35   .56863-44   .589
Mishawaka Marian 19-21   .47520-24   .455 21-36   .36822-39   .361
John Glenn 18-22   .45020-24   .455 36-38   .48638-46   .452
South Bend Clay 15-22   .40515-24   .385 32-41   .43832-45   .416
Jimtown 11-21   .34415-24   .385 18-41   .30522-46   .324
New Prairie 6-23   .2076-24   .200 20-43   .31720-46   .303
WAWASEE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
NorthWood 40-13   .75556-22   .718 79-21   .790116-44   .725
Tippecanoe Valley 27-16   .62833-24   .579 40-38   .51346-46   .500
Wawasee 21-19   .52526-24   .520 45-33   .57761-46   .570
Central Noble 11-21   .34419-23   .452 15-43   .25923-45   .338
Lakeland 9-23   .28110-24   .294 28-42   .40029-46   .387
West Noble 9-23   .2819-24   .273 19-45   .29720-47   .299
GARRETT SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Concordia 45-13   .77660-22   .732 53-35   .60268-44   .607
Garrett 37-13   .74045-24   .652 54-33   .62164-46   .582
Angola 23-21   .52325-24   .510 28-43   .39430-46   .395
Fort Wayne Dwenger 19-22   .46319-24   .442 47-37   .56058-46   .558
Leo 17-22   .43617-24   .415 46-38   .54854-46   .540
Woodlan 15-24   .38515-24   .385 42-43   .49443-45   .489
TWIN LAKES SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Benton Central 38-13   .74553-24   .688 76-23   .768116-46   .716
Twin Lakes 23-21   .52323-24   .489 64-30   .68176-46   .623
West Lafayette 19-21   .47525-23   .521 27-41   .39734-45   .430
Western 17-22   .43623-23   .500 36-40   .47444-45   .494
Maconaquah 9-22   .2909-24   .273 22-41   .34923-46   .333
Peru 6-24   .2006-24   .200 25-44   .36225-46   .352
NORWELL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Luers 42-10   .80881-18   .818 67-26   .720111-40   .735
Norwell 40-14   .74147-24   .662 66-31   .68080-46   .635
Oak Hill 28-17   .62244-23   .657 43-38   .53159-44   .573
Bellmont 18-23   .43918-24   .429 54-35   .60763-45   .583
Eastern (Greentown) 13-22   .37118-24   .429 18-44   .29023-46   .333
Mississinewa 9-21   .3009-24   .273 24-39   .38128-46   .378
Heritage 10-24   .29410-24   .294 38-37   .50756-45   .554
NEW CASTLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Winchester 43-12   .78254-24   .692 68-28   .70880-46   .635
Hamilton Heights 24-19   .55831-23   .574 32-41   .43839-45   .464
New Castle 21-18   .53823-24   .489 62-27   .69771-46   .607
Yorktown 21-19   .52522-24   .478 43-38   .53144-46   .489
Jay County 17-21   .44717-24   .415 46-35   .56849-46   .516
Delta 13-24   .35113-24   .351 40-41   .49441-46   .471
Muncie Burris 5-23   .1795-24   .172 8-41   .1638-42   .160
TRI-WEST SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri-West 31-18   .63337-24   .607 45-38   .54252-46   .531
Danville 29-19   .60434-24   .586 41-40   .50647-46   .505
North Montgomery 22-19   .53723-24   .489 44-37   .54346-46   .500
Monrovia 16-21   .43216-24   .400 31-40   .43731-46   .403
Greencastle 15-23   .39515-24   .385 40-40   .50043-46   .483
Frankfort 11-23   .32412-24   .333 27-43   .38629-46   .387
Crawfordsville 10-23   .30312-24   .333 17-45   .27419-46   .292
EDGEWOOD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Edgewood 31-18   .63333-24   .579 50-36   .58157-46   .553
Owen Valley 28-17   .62233-24   .579 47-36   .56654-46   .540
Brownstown Central 31-19   .62037-24   .607 52-39   .57161-46   .570
Brown County 13-22   .37113-24   .351 16-43   .27116-45   .262
Northview 11-21   .34411-24   .314 18-34   .34618-37   .327
South Vermillion 9-24   .2739-24   .273 30-39   .43530-44   .405
West Vigo 5-23   .1795-24   .172 18-43   .29519-46   .292
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Heritage Christian 47-  5   .90484-12   .875 47-  5   .90484-12   .875
Lebanon 39-14   .73645-24   .652 62-30   .67469-46   .600
Indianapolis Chatard 26-17   .60534-24   .586 32-39   .45140-46   .465
Brebeuf Jesuit 23-19   .54834-22   .607 55-31   .64079-43   .648
Indianapolis Shortridge 5-11   .3135-11   .313 8-16   .3338-17   .320
Guerin Catholic 6-15   .2866-15   .286 6-15   .2866-15   .286
SPEEDWAY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Indianapolis Ritter 24-21   .53325-24   .510 36-40   .47438-46   .452
Indian Creek 20-20   .50023-24   .489 40-39   .50644-46   .489
Speedway 17-23   .42517-24   .415 29-43   .40331-46   .403
Beech Grove 12-23   .34316-23   .410 29-44   .39733-45   .423
Indianapolis Herron 2-11   .1542-11   .154 2-11   .1542-11   .154
Indianapolis Washington 1-17   .0561-17   .056 10-36   .21710-37   .213
RUSHVILLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Rushville 39-12   .76549-24   .671 95-14   .872137-46   .749
Greensburg 25-18   .58129-24   .547 32-40   .44436-46   .439
Connersville 23-19   .54829-24   .547 64-29   .68876-46   .623
Franklin County 20-22   .47622-24   .478 21-30   .41223-32   .418
Lawrenceburg 16-24   .40016-24   .400 29-44   .39729-46   .387
Batesville 14-22   .38915-24   .385 53-33   .61661-46   .570
South Dearborn 4-23   .1484-24   .143 37-32   .53647-43   .522
MADISON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Harrison 27-18   .60035-24   .593 64-33   .66073-46   .613
Corydon Central 25-17   .59532-24   .571 64-29   .68874-46   .617
Madison 26-18   .59132-24   .571 48-35   .57860-46   .566
Charlestown 26-19   .57828-24   .538 48-36   .57160-46   .566
Salem 20-19   .51325-24   .510 35-37   .48640-46   .465
Silver Creek 18-22   .45022-23   .489 44-40   .52449-45   .521
Scottsburg 12-23   .34312-24   .333 54-31   .63589-45   .664
VINCENNES LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Vincennes Lincoln 31-18   .63335-24   .593 64-29   .68877-46   .626
Sullivan 26-19   .57827-24   .529 62-26   .70574-46   .617
Washington 18-21   .46218-24   .429 47-35   .57362-46   .574
Princeton 12-23   .34316-23   .410 33-38   .46544-44   .500
Pike Central 5-24   .1725-24   .172 26-40   .39438-46   .452
MOUNT VERNON (POSEY) SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Memorial 49-  9   .84567-23   .744 69-27   .71989-44   .669
Gibson Southern 33-17   .66039-24   .619 48-35   .57855-46   .545
Evansville Bosse 20-22   .47622-24   .478 51-35   .59372-46   .610
Boonville 7-23   .2337-23   .233 49-35   .58354-45   .545
Heritage Hills 6-24   .2006-24   .200 25-42   .37327-46   .370
Mount Vernon (Posey) 6-24   .2006-24   .200 19-45   .29719-45   .297
CLASS 2A
LAKE STATION SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Andrean 31-16   .66032-24   .571 52-35   .59853-46   .535
Hammond Noll 29-18   .61731-24   .564 33-40   .45235-46   .432
Bowman Academy 11-10   .52413-12   .520 11-10   .52413-12   .520
Whiting 18-22   .45018-24   .429 24-44   .35324-46   .343
Marquette Catholic 15-20   .42925-22   .532 19-42   .31129-44   .397
Lake Station 4-24   .1434-24   .143 10-46   .17910-46   .179
Illiana Christian 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000
NORTH JUDSON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Judson 34-14   .70845-24   .652 62-28   .68978-46   .629
Winamac 30-19   .61232-24   .571 58-32   .64465-46   .586
South Central (Union Mills) 25-21   .54329-24   .547 35-43   .44939-46   .459
Boone Grove 19-20   .48722-24   .478 29-42   .40832-46   .410
Hebron 18-22   .45022-24   .478 32-43   .42736-46   .439
Rensselaer Central 18-22   .45019-24   .442 36-40   .47437-46   .446
North Newton 11-22   .33312-24   .333 25-42   .37327-46   .370
Westville 7-24   .2267-24   .226 8-46   .1488-46   .148
FAIRFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Westview 30-17   .63836-24   .600 45-36   .55651-46   .526
Bremen 22-22   .50024-24   .500 49-40   .55156-46   .549
Fairfield 17-20   .45921-24   .467 28-42   .40032-46   .410
Prairie Heights 16-22   .42116-24   .400 48-35   .57853-46   .535
LaVille 6-23   .2076-24   .200 31-40   .43732-46   .410
South Bend Career 0-  3   .0000-  3   .000 0-  3   .0000-  3   .000
EASTSIDE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Canterbury 46-  9   .83677-19   .802 47-13   .78378-23   .772
Adams Central 19-22   .46321-24   .467 27-43   .38629-46   .387
Bluffton 17-20   .45921-24   .467 30-43   .41134-47   .420
South Adams 14-23   .37814-24   .368 30-43   .41130-46   .395
Whitko 14-24   .36814-24   .368 24-46   .34324-46   .343
Eastside 12-23   .34312-24   .333 29-42   .40831-46   .403
Churubusco 12-24   .33312-24   .333 17-46   .27017-46   .270
MANCHESTER SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Wabash 29-16   .64436-24   .600 36-38   .48643-46   .483
Rochester 27-17   .61435-23   .603 45-34   .57060-45   .571
Manchester 23-20   .53526-24   .520 47-37   .56051-46   .526
Carroll (Flora) 17-18   .48618-24   .429 48-34   .58551-46   .526
Lewis Cass 17-18   .48618-24   .429 42-34   .55344-46   .489
Delphi 15-23   .39516-24   .400 30-42   .41733-46   .418
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lafayette Central Catholic 42-10   .80863-21   .750 47-32   .59568-43   .613
Clinton Prairie 25-17   .59534-23   .596 41-36   .53251-45   .531
Seeger 24-19   .55827-24   .529 55-34   .61867-46   .593
Fountain Central 17-21   .44719-24   .442 20-43   .31722-46   .324
Rossville 12-24   .33312-24   .333 20-45   .30820-46   .303
Sheridan 11-23   .32411-24   .314 11-45   .19611-46   .193
TAYLOR SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tipton 35-16   .68643-24   .642 61-33   .64972-46   .610
Eastbrook 24-20   .54524-24   .500 44-39   .53049-46   .516
Taylor 23-21   .52326-24   .520 41-41   .50047-46   .505
Madison-Grant 11-22   .33311-24   .314 23-42   .35423-46   .333
Blackford 11-23   .32411-24   .314 29-43   .40330-46   .395
ALEXANDRIA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Frankton 36-18   .66743-24   .642 40-39   .50647-45   .511
Monroe Central 21-19   .52522-24   .478 41-37   .52643-46   .483
Lapel 19-21   .47523-24   .489 24-43   .35828-46   .378
Elwood 17-22   .43617-24   .415 26-43   .37726-46   .361
Wapahani 15-23   .39515-24   .385 35-41   .46135-46   .432
Alexandria 10-22   .31312-24   .333 27-42   .39130-45   .400
UNION COUNTY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Shenandoah 39-11   .78058-22   .725 59-31   .65678-44   .639
Knightstown 18-21   .46218-24   .429 28-42   .40030-46   .395
Hagerstown 18-22   .45018-24   .429 34-39   .46634-44   .436
Centerville 15-23   .39516-24   .400 21-44   .32322-45   .328
Northeastern 13-22   .37114-24   .368 26-40   .39427-45   .375
Union County 12-23   .34312-24   .333 18-45   .28618-46   .281
TRITON CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Triton Central 40-12   .76949-24   .671 59-33   .64168-46   .596
Eastern Hancock 23-22   .51124-24   .500 29-44   .39730-46   .395
Indianapolis Scecina 8-24   .2508-24   .250 24-44   .35324-46   .343
Irvington Prep Academy 1-11   .0831-11   .083 1-11   .0831-11   .083
CASCADE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Covenant Christian 40-10   .80048-20   .706 40-10   .80048-20   .706
University 30-  9   .76939-16   .709 30-  9   .76939-16   .709
Western Boone 27-20   .57430-24   .556 58-36   .61766-46   .589
Park Tudor 24-21   .53325-24   .510 26-37   .41327-40   .403
Cascade 17-23   .42517-24   .415 24-44   .35324-46   .343
SOUTH PUTNAM SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Putnam 25-18   .58128-24   .538 40-39   .50643-46   .483
Parke Heritage 3-  3   .5003-  3   .500 3-  3   .5003-  3   .500
North Putnam 13-20   .39417-24   .415 19-42   .31123-46   .333
Riverton Parke 14-22   .38917-24   .415 17-32   .34720-35   .364
Southmont 8-22   .2678-24   .250 31-38   .44933-46   .418
Cloverdale 8-24   .2508-24   .250 17-46   .27017-46   .270
SOUTH RIPLEY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Ripley 33-16   .67337-24   .607 50-36   .58154-45   .545
Southwestern (Hanover) 31-17   .64640-23   .635 44-39   .53053-45   .541
South Decatur 20-20   .50020-24   .455 30-42   .41730-46   .395
Switzerland County 20-22   .47621-24   .467 38-40   .48740-46   .465
North Decatur 17-21   .44718-24   .429 31-41   .43132-45   .416
Milan 9-24   .2739-24   .273 19-46   .29219-46   .292
EASTERN (PEKIN) SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Austin 27-16   .62839-23   .629 47-34   .58068-44   .607
Eastern (Pekin) 21-19   .52528-23   .549 26-36   .41933-41   .446
Providence 15-22   .40519-24   .442 32-44   .42136-46   .439
Crawford County 15-24   .38515-24   .385 36-42   .46236-45   .444
Henryville 10-24   .29410-24   .294 21-45   .31821-46   .313
Clarksville 5-24   .1725-24   .172 17-42   .28818-45   .286
NORTH KNOX SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Knox 40-12   .76948-24   .667 61-26   .70175-46   .620
Vincennes Rivet 32-14   .69657-23   .713 39-36   .52064-45   .587
Paoli 21-21   .50024-24   .500 37-41   .47442-45   .483
South Knox 19-21   .47519-24   .442 41-40   .50641-46   .471
Mitchell 16-22   .42118-24   .429 26-44   .37128-46   .378
Linton-Stockton 14-21   .40022-22   .500 30-40   .42939-44   .470
Eastern Greene 12-23   .34313-24   .351 26-43   .37727-46   .370
FOREST PARK SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Mater Dei 35-15   .70050-22   .694 50-33   .60266-43   .606
Forest Park 35-17   .67338-24   .613 53-35   .60259-45   .567
Southridge 25-19   .56831-23   .574 45-37   .54954-45   .545
North Posey 16-21   .43217-24   .415 46-35   .56850-45   .526
Tell City 15-22   .40515-24   .385 33-42   .44036-46   .439
Perry Central 15-23   .39515-24   .385 20-45   .30820-46   .303
South Spencer 12-22   .35313-24   .351 20-36   .35721-40   .344
CLASS 1A
KOUTS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Morgan Twp. 40-17   .70245-24   .652 47-39   .54752-46   .531
Kouts 29-15   .65933-24   .579 58-31   .65262-46   .574
Washington Twp. 13-22   .37115-24   .385 18-44   .29020-46   .303
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 5-12   .2945-12   .294 5-12   .2945-12   .294
Gary 21st Century 0-10   .0000-10   .000 0-10   .0000-10   .000
OREGON-DAVIS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Oregon-Davis 43-12   .78260-22   .732 55-32   .63272-44   .621
West Central 30-17   .63832-24   .571 36-39   .48038-46   .452
Triton 29-17   .63039-22   .639 37-39   .48747-44   .516
Argos 23-21   .52328-24   .538 25-43   .36830-46   .395
Culver 12-22   .35315-24   .385 24-41   .36927-46   .370
LaCrosse 4-24   .1434-24   .143 10-46   .17910-46   .179
FREMONT SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fremont 34-17   .66736-24   .600 42-39   .51944-46   .489
Bethany Christian 28-22   .56028-24   .538 32-44   .42132-46   .410
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 18-20   .47418-24   .429 19-33   .36519-37   .339
Hamilton 36-41   .46840-46   .465 56-85   .39760-90   .400
Lakewood Park 11-19   .36711-20   .355 11-19   .36711-20   .355
Elkhart Christian 4-17   .1904-17   .190 4-17   .1904-17   .190
TRI-COUNTY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri-County 25-17   .59526-24   .520 39-37   .51340-46   .465
North White 22-20   .52425-24   .510 33-41   .44636-46   .439
Pioneer 17-21   .44724-23   .511 26-41   .38833-45   .423
South Newton 15-21   .41715-24   .385 34-37   .47939-46   .459
Frontier 13-23   .36113-24   .351 18-43   .29518-44   .290
Caston 11-24   .31411-24   .314 25-45   .35725-46   .352
NORTHFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Southern Wells 36-13   .73541-24   .631 41-34   .54746-45   .505
Northfield 25-21   .54330-24   .556 44-40   .52452-46   .531
North Miami 20-23   .46520-24   .455 35-43   .44935-46   .432
Southwood 12-23   .34312-24   .333 20-44   .31320-46   .303
Lakeland Christian 3-  9   .2503-  9   .250 3-  9   .2503-  9   .250
ATTICA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Vermillion 33-15   .68841-23   .641 54-32   .62864-45   .587
Attica 16-21   .43219-24   .442 16-43   .27119-46   .292
Clinton Central 11-23   .32411-24   .314 45-36   .55652-46   .531
Covington 7-23   .2337-24   .226 26-41   .38826-46   .361
Faith Christian 1-  9   .1001-  9   .100 1-  9   .1001-  9   .100
TRI-CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri-Central 34-16   .68051-21   .708 38-38   .50055-43   .561
Cowan 14-23   .37814-24   .368 21-45   .31821-46   .313
Wes-Del 12-23   .34312-24   .333 34-40   .45939-46   .459
Liberty Christian 6-15   .2866-16   .273 6-15   .2866-16   .273
Daleville 9-23   .2819-24   .273 13-42   .23613-43   .232
Anderson Prep Academy 0-  6   .0000-  6   .000 0-  6   .0000-  6   .000
TRI SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri 33-18   .64736-24   .600 38-40   .48741-46   .471
Randolph Southern 34-19   .64235-24   .593 55-37   .59856-46   .549
Union City 23-18   .56129-24   .547 35-39   .47341-46   .471
Cambridge City Lincoln 18-21   .46219-24   .442 34-42   .44735-46   .432
Union (Modoc) 16-22   .42116-24   .400 23-44   .34323-46   .333
Blue River 13-21   .38217-24   .415 31-39   .44336-46   .439
BLOOMFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bloomfield 31-16   .66039-23   .629 59-30   .66378-45   .634
White River Valley 29-16   .64438-24   .613 31-23   .57440-31   .563
Clay City 18-21   .46220-24   .455 33-43   .43435-46   .432
Shakamak 17-23   .42518-24   .429 27-45   .37528-46   .378
North Central (Farmersburg) 14-21   .40015-24   .385 46-38   .54848-46   .511
Eminence 15-23   .39516-24   .400 23-42   .35425-46   .352
Bloomington Lighthouse 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000
BETHESDA CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bethesda Christian 12-10   .54512-12   .500 12-10   .54512-12   .500
Traders Point Christian 2-  3   .4002-  3   .400 2-  3   .4002-  3   .400
Indianapolis Riverside 1-  2   .3331-  2   .333 1-  2   .3331-  2   .333
Indiana Deaf 9-23   .2819-23   .281 9-45   .1679-45   .167
Indiana Math & Science 1-  6   .1431-  6   .143 1-  6   .1431-  6   .143
INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Indianapolis Tindley 26-  7   .78831-14   .689 26-  7   .78831-14   .689
Greenwood Christian 16-12   .57121-15   .583 16-12   .57121-15   .583
Indianapolis Lutheran 25-20   .55626-24   .520 25-35   .41726-39   .400
Providence Cristo Rey 1-  4   .2001-  4   .200 1-  4   .2001-  4   .200
Central Christian 0-10   .0000-10   .000 0-10   .0000-10   .000
Christel House Academy 0-  4   .0000-  4   .000 0-  4   .0000-  4   .000
WALDRON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Jac-Cen-Del 48-  8   .85761-23   .726 78-21   .788105-45   .700
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 32-17   .65339-24   .619 36-39   .48043-46   .483
Morristown 29-19   .60432-24   .571 32-41   .43835-46   .432
Waldron 24-19   .55827-24   .529 27-40   .40330-45   .400
Rising Sun 15-20   .42920-24   .455 32-42   .43237-46   .446
Oldenburg Academy 15-23   .39515-24   .385 17-29   .37017-31   .354
Hauser 13-23   .36114-24   .368 23-44   .34325-46   .352
NEW WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Central (Elizabeth) 37-14   .72543-24   .642 41-36   .53247-46   .505
New Washington 33-18   .64742-24   .636 41-36   .53250-42   .543
Borden 25-18   .58126-24   .520 46-34   .57549-46   .516
Lanesville 19-21   .47519-24   .442 24-43   .35824-46   .343
Christian Academy 7-24   .2267-24   .226 7-40   .1497-40   .149
Rock Creek Academy 2-17   .1052-17   .105 2-17   .1052-17   .105
EDINBURGH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Trinity Lutheran 16-11   .59317-16   .515 16-11   .59317-16   .515
West Washington 20-21   .48820-24   .455 26-43   .37726-46   .361
Edinburgh 11-22   .33311-24   .314 13-44   .22813-46   .220
Crothersville 8-23   .2588-24   .250 13-45   .22413-46   .220
Shawe Memorial 3-24   .1113-24   .111 5-46   .0985-46   .098
LOOGOOTEE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Barr-Reeve 37-19   .66141-24   .631 55-39   .58560-46   .566
Loogootee 20-20   .50029-23   .558 48-40   .54559-45   .567
Orleans 17-23   .42517-24   .415 18-37   .32718-38   .321
Washington Catholic 14-21   .40020-24   .455 26-42   .38232-46   .410
North Daviess 13-22   .37113-24   .351 25-42   .37326-46   .361
Shoals 4-24   .1434-24   .143 9-46   .1649-46   .164
TECUMSEH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Northeast Dubois 44-  8   .84660-24   .714 57-30   .65573-46   .613
Wood Memorial 26-14   .65035-23   .603 40-31   .56349-44   .527
Springs Valley 28-21   .57130-24   .556 36-43   .45638-46   .452
Tecumseh 22-18   .55026-24   .520 27-40   .40331-46   .403
Cannelton 6-24   .2006-24   .200 10-45   .18210-45   .182