GREATER SOUTH SHORE
ALL TIMES CENTRAL
North Division
CONFERENCEALL GAMES
 W-LPtsOPW-LPtsOPStreak
River Forest1-0 42 0 2-  2 117 93 Won 1
Bishop Noll0-0 0 0 1-  2 62 93 Lost 2
Lake Station0-0 0 0 1-  2 72 98 Won 1
South Central0-0 0 0 0-  3 46 81 Lost 5
Boone Grove0-1 0 42 0-  3 0 151 Lost 4
South Division
CONFERENCEALL GAMES
 W-LPtsOPW-LPtsOPStreak
Hanover1-0 57 14 4-  1 226 75 Won 2
Wheeler1-0 28 8 3-  1 137 47 Won 2
Calumet1-1 47 42 4-  1 167 42 Won 2
Griffith0-1 14 57 2-  3 133 187 Lost 3
Whiting0-1 14 39 2-  3 88 158 Lost 2
Friday, Aug. 20
Calumet 49, Bowman 0
Crossroads Christian (Ill.) 31, Lake Station 8
Griffith 38, Highland 21
Bishop Noll 33, Calumet Christian 28
Hanover 52, EC Central 6
Glenn 46, Boone Grove 0
Triton 18, South Central 16
Wheeler 39, River Forest 12
Saturday, Aug. 21
Whiting 26, Frontier 22
Friday, Aug. 27
Calumet 19, West Side 0
Crossroads Christian (Ill.) 30, Bishop Noll 22
Griffith 48, South Central 18
Hanover 35, Munster 6
Highland 41, Whiting 7
Kankakee Valley 27, Wheeler 7
River Forest 42, Boone Grove 0 ©
Friday, Sep. 3
Culver Academy 35, Hanover 34
Hobart 49, Griffith 13
Wheeler 28, Calumet 8 ©
Whiting 35, Bishop Noll 7
Friday, Sep. 10
Calumet 39, Whiting 14 ©
Hanover 48, River Forest 14
Lowell 42, Griffith 20
South Newton 59, Lake Station 30
Friday, Sep. 17
Calumet 52, EC Central 0
Hanover 57, Griffith 14 ©
Osceola Grace 15, South Central 12
River Forest 49, Whiting 6
Wheeler 63, Boone Grove 0
Saturday, Sep. 18
Lake Station 34, Indiana Deaf 8
Friday, Sep. 24
Calumet at Griffith ©, 7 pm
Hanover at Boone Grove, 7 pm
Lake Station at South Central ©, 7 pm
River Forest at Bishop Noll ©, 7 pm
Whiting at Wheeler ©, 7 pm
Friday, Oct. 1
Boone Grove at Griffith, 7 pm
Bowman at Lake Station, 7 pm
Bishop Noll at Wheeler, 7 pm
Hanover at Whiting ©, 7 pm
River Forest at South Central ©, 7 pm
Clay at Calumet, 7 pm
Thursday, Oct. 7
Bishop Noll at EC Central, 7 pm
Friday, Oct. 8
Calumet at River Forest, 7 pm
Lake Station at Boone Grove ©, 7 pm
Wheeler at Hanover ©, 7 pm
Whiting at Griffith ©, 7 pm
Saturday, Oct. 9
South Central vs. Clarksville, 3:30 pm, Noblesville
Friday, Oct. 15
Boone Grove at Whiting, 7 pm
Bowman at River Forest, 7 pm
Calumet at Hanover ©, 7 pm
Griffith at Wheeler ©, 7 pm
South Central at Bishop Noll ©, 7 pm
Saturday, Oct. 16
Lake Station at Fremont, 12 pm
©conference game