ALL-TIME TOURNAMENT RECORDS
Through Apr. 3, 2021
CLASS 4A
GARY WEST SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Merrillville 37-15   .71246-23   .667 102-  74   .580123-  93   .569
East Chicago Central 33-16   .67339-23   .629 54-  20   .73068-  34   .667
Munster 31-17   .64636-24   .600 58-  45   .56363-  56   .529
Lake Central 24-21   .53327-24   .529 68-  44   .60775-  55   .577
Gary West 22-20   .52430-23   .566 57-  40   .58877-  51   .602
Highland 11-23   .32411-24   .314 42-  59   .41642-  63   .400
Hammond Morton 7-24   .2267-24   .226 36-  68   .34636-  69   .343
CHESTERTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Valparaiso 38-14   .73144-23   .657 224-  53   .809263-107   .711
Crown Point 23-20   .53526-24   .520 92-  96   .48996-105   .478
Chesterton 22-23   .48922-24   .478 98-  94   .510100-  98   .505
Portage 12-23   .34312-24   .333 91-  79   .53598-  89   .524
Lowell 6-24   .2006-24   .200 57-102   .35858-106   .354
Hobart 4-24   .1434-24   .143 52-  97   .34954-100   .351
MICHIGAN CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Plymouth 38-15   .71752-23   .693 178-  71   .715221-104   .680
South Bend Adams 28-19   .59630-24   .556 93-  68   .578103-  81   .560
South Bend Riley 24-17   .58532-24   .571 100-  75   .571119-  93   .561
LaPorte 18-18   .50020-24   .455 167-  79   .679196-107   .647
Culver Academy 16-19   .45726-22   .542 26-  42   .38236-  45   .444
Michigan City 15-24   .38515-24   .385 23-  26   .46924-  28   .462
Mishawaka 8-24   .2508-24   .250 112-  96   .538123-106   .537
ELKHART SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Elkhart 3-  0   1.0003-  1   .750 145-  28   .838189-  57   .768
Penn 33-17   .66043-24   .642 92-  47   .662109-  63   .634
Warsaw 27-17   .61435-24   .593 194-  62   .758245-101   .708
Northridge 25-18   .58126-23   .531 51-  42   .54853-  51   .510
Concord 20-20   .50020-24   .455 91-  80   .532105-  93   .530
Goshen 14-24   .36814-24   .368 112-  95   .541122-104   .540
EAST NOBLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 27-17   .61432-24   .571 41-  44   .48247-  53   .470
Fort Wayne North 23-18   .56127-24   .529 153-  67   .695194-  94   .674
Fort Wayne Northrop 22-19   .53722-24   .478 55-  37   .59871-  49   .592
Fort Wayne Snider 19-20   .48723-23   .500 46-  49   .48452-  55   .486
DeKalb 18-21   .46223-24   .489 85-  34   .714102-  54   .654
East Noble 11-23   .32411-24   .314 69-  42   .62278-  55   .586
COLUMBIA CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Homestead 33-16   .67341-23   .641 61-  39   .61072-  50   .590
Columbia City 26-18   .59133-24   .579 147-  75   .662168-103   .620
Fort Wayne Wayne 19-24   .44219-24   .442 42-  46   .47745-  50   .474
Huntington North 14-21   .40015-24   .385 79-  32   .71292-  55   .626
New Haven 14-21   .40015-23   .395 79-  93   .45981-  99   .450
Fort Wayne South 13-21   .38214-24   .368 159-  68   .700210-  96   .686
MARION SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Marion 30-15   .66750-21   .704 225-  33   .872369-  96   .794
Kokomo 30-16   .65234-24   .586 268-  33   .890379-107   .780
Lafayette Jeff 25-18   .58127-24   .529 258-  38   .872403-107   .790
McCutcheon 21-19   .52525-24   .510 49-  32   .60561-  46   .570
Harrison (West Lafayette) 13-23   .36113-24   .351 31-  47   .39734-  51   .400
Logansport 8-24   .2508-24   .250 232-  50   .823311-105   .748
CARMEL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Carmel 41-13   .75963-19   .768 141-  74   .656188-  99   .655
Hamilton Southeastern 24-21   .53326-24   .520 33-  52   .38835-  55   .389
Zionsville 16-22   .42117-24   .415 106-  93   .533111-107   .509
Noblesville 12-23   .34313-24   .351 130-  80   .619149-102   .594
Fishers 7-15   .3187-15   .318 7-  15   .3187-  15   .318
Westfield 8-24   .2508-24   .250 45-104   .30245-104   .302
RICHMOND SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Muncie Central 36-15   .70646-24   .657 247-  47   .840392-  98   .800
Pendleton Heights 24-18   .57128-24   .538 48-  43   .52752-  52   .500
New Palestine 24-19   .55825-23   .521 74-  95   .43876-103   .425
Richmond 21-22   .48823-24   .489 265-  43   .860345-107   .763
Anderson 19-21   .47519-24   .442 214-  55   .796341-106   .763
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 17-19   .47220-24   .455 53-  44   .54664-  58   .525
Greenfield-Central 7-23   .2337-24   .226 33-  44   .42934-  51   .400
INDIANAPOLIS TECH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lawrence North 41-13   .75958-20   .744 72-  26   .735102-  40   .718
North Central (Indianapolis) 35-15   .70050-22   .694 77-  50   .60697-  63   .606
Indianapolis Attucks 18-  8   .69225-12   .676 90-  39   .698136-  53   .720
Warren Central 23-22   .51128-23   .549 80-  87   .47991-  96   .487
Lawrence Central 19-21   .47521-24   .467 52-  66   .44159-  72   .450
Indianapolis Cathedral 16-22   .42123-23   .500 89-  70   .560106-  78   .576
Indianapolis Tech 7-23   .23311-23   .324 148-  87   .630188-106   .639
DECATUR CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Pike 49-  9   .84570-20   .778 99-  59   .627124-  74   .626
Ben Davis 36-17   .67945-23   .662 141-  84   .627182-102   .641
Indianapolis Roncalli 24-20   .54527-24   .529 35-  48   .42238-  52   .422
Perry Meridian 19-20   .48719-24   .442 44-  42   .51249-  48   .505
Southport 17-22   .43619-24   .442 138-  84   .622154-107   .590
Decatur Central 13-23   .36113-24   .351 63-  85   .42665-  90   .419
AVON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Terre Haute North 26-16   .61928-24   .538 72-  30   .70690-  50   .643
Brownsburg 23-19   .54828-22   .560 137-  84   .620156-103   .602
Terre Haute South 20-20   .50025-24   .510 70-  30   .700107-  50   .682
Avon 18-22   .45018-24   .429 70-102   .40770-105   .400
Plainfield 17-22   .43622-23   .489 130-  84   .607143-107   .572
Mooresville 12-23   .34312-24   .333 96-  97   .497101-107   .486
WHITELAND SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Franklin Central 32-16   .66737-24   .607 99-  75   .569105-  94   .528
Center Grove 23-19   .54826-24   .520 109-  86   .559117-102   .534
Franklin 23-21   .52323-24   .489 198-  61   .764256-105   .709
Shelbyville 20-22   .47620-24   .455 200-  68   .746249-107   .699
Greenwood 13-22   .37114-23   .378 94-  92   .50595-101   .485
Whiteland 9-23   .2819-24   .273 88-102   .46393-108   .463
BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bloomington South 47-  8   .85567-21   .761 79-  25   .760109-  46   .703
Bloomington North 24-18   .57133-24   .579 63-  33   .65682-  48   .631
Martinsville 21-20   .51222-24   .478 185-  71   .723245-105   .700
Columbus North 12-23   .34312-24   .333 57-  33   .63374-  49   .602
East Central 12-23   .34312-24   .333 37-  41   .47439-  48   .448
Columbus East 10-24   .29410-24   .294 45-  41   .52352-  49   .515
SEYMOUR SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
New Albany 41-12   .77453-23   .697 211-  48   .815288-101   .740
Jeffersonville 34-17   .66741-24   .631 188-  59   .761257-  97   .726
Bedford North Lawrence 14-22   .38915-24   .385 63-  29   .68588-  46   .657
Jennings County 13-22   .37114-24   .368 56-  43   .56659-  53   .527
Floyd Central 12-23   .34312-23   .343 61-  39   .61082-  53   .607
Seymour 6-24   .2006-24   .200 190-  63   .751227-109   .676
EVANSVILLE NORTH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Harrison 25-16   .61028-24   .538 48-  49   .49553-  59   .473
Evansville Reitz 22-17   .56428-23   .549 108-  86   .557125-  99   .558
Jasper 25-20   .55627-24   .529 167-  73   .696214-105   .671
Castle 24-20   .54531-24   .564 61-  54   .53070-  62   .530
Evansville Central 13-22   .37113-24   .351 191-  66   .743248-106   .701
Evansville North 12-22   .35312-24   .333 49-  59   .45458-  64   .475
CLASS 3A
CALUMET SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Hammond 25-18   .58127-23   .540 161-  70   .697200-105   .656
Griffith 19-20   .48725-24   .510 57-  91   .38563-  97   .394
Calumet 17-22   .43617-24   .415 60-  78   .43560-  84   .417
Lighthouse CPA 5-  9   .3575-  9   .357 5-    9   .3575-    9   .357
Hammond Gavit 10-23   .30310-24   .294 28-  56   .33328-  59   .322
NEW PRAIRIE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Wheeler 22-21   .51226-23   .531 56-  95   .37160-  97   .382
Knox 19-21   .47522-24   .478 97-  85   .533103-100   .507
Hanover Central 14-22   .38914-23   .378 21-  51   .29221-  53   .284
New Prairie 14-22   .38914-24   .368 20-  51   .28220-  53   .274
Kankakee Valley 8-23   .2588-24   .250 54-  39   .58159-  51   .536
River Forest 8-23   .2589-24   .273 16-  62   .20517-  63   .213
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Mishawaka Marian 25-21   .54328-23   .549 32-  51   .38635-  54   .393
South Bend St. Joseph 22-20   .52426-24   .520 68-  55   .55386-  68   .558
Jimtown 19-22   .46325-23   .521 46-  93   .33153-  95   .358
South Bend Washington 18-22   .45019-24   .442 77-  81   .48783-  86   .491
John Glenn 13-22   .37115-24   .385 37-  51   .42040-  55   .421
South Bend Clay 12-22   .35312-24   .333 62-  83   .42870-  88   .443
TWIN LAKES SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
West Lafayette 32-16   .66734-24   .586 132-  93   .587139-107   .565
Western 30-17   .63833-23   .589 61-  64   .48866-  72   .478
Twin Lakes 28-18   .60932-24   .571 58-  46   .55866-  58   .532
Northwestern 24-18   .57131-23   .574 55-  64   .46264-  72   .471
Peru 20-21   .48821-24   .467 187-  62   .751198-102   .660
Maconaquah 16-21   .43217-24   .415 44-  55   .44445-  58   .437
Benton Central 14-21   .40017-24   .415 64-  40   .61574-  55   .574
WEST NOBLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
NorthWood 37-15   .71243-23   .652 50-  42   .54357-  51   .528
Tippecanoe Valley 21-18   .53823-24   .489 42-  37   .53244-  47   .484
Wawasee 20-21   .48824-24   .500 36-  47   .43440-  53   .430
Lakeland 15-22   .40515-24   .385 51-  47   .52054-  57   .486
West Noble 11-24   .31411-24   .314 27-  54   .33327-  54   .333
WOODLAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Luers 23-18   .56134-22   .607 31-  55   .36042-  59   .416
Fort Wayne Dwenger 25-20   .55629-24   .547 57-  47   .54869-  56   .552
Fort Wayne Concordia 26-21   .55330-24   .556 90-  73   .55297-  79   .551
Angola 19-20   .48720-24   .455 139-  87   .615144-105   .578
Leo 18-20   .47421-23   .477 78-  89   .46782-  96   .461
Woodlan 13-23   .36113-24   .351 31-  58   .34831-  62   .333
Garrett 10-21   .32312-24   .333 132-  82   .617150-102   .595
MISSISSINEWA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Norwell 24-19   .55828-23   .549 55-  40   .57965-  53   .551
Oak Hill 23-19   .54830-23   .566 59-  53   .52770-  61   .534
Bellmont 17-19   .47222-24   .478 59-  41   .59068-  54   .557
Mississinewa 19-23   .45219-24   .442 57-  70   .44961-  73   .455
Heritage 13-23   .36114-24   .368 18-  52   .25719-  53   .264
Eastern (Greentown) 10-23   .30310-24   .294 25-  69   .26626-  71   .268
NEW CASTLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
New Castle 31-16   .66040-23   .635 247-  47   .840319-106   .751
Delta 26-17   .60534-22   .607 56-  42   .57171-  52   .577
Jay County 21-19   .52525-24   .510 58-  29   .66769-  46   .600
Hamilton Heights 22-21   .51222-24   .478 41-  52   .44141-  56   .423
Yorktown 17-22   .43620-24   .455 76-  99   .43480-104   .435
Muncie Burris 11-22   .33313-24   .351 91-  80   .532110-  89   .553
FRANKFORT SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Danville 36-15   .70642-23   .646 129-  88   .594137-105   .566
Tri-West 28-18   .60932-24   .571 36-  39   .48040-  46   .465
Monrovia 21-20   .51224-24   .500 65-  96   .40468-104   .395
Frankfort 22-22   .50024-24   .500 213-  59   .783296-103   .742
North Montgomery 15-19   .44116-24   .400 35-  39   .47338-  50   .432
Greencastle 15-21   .41715-24   .385 170-  69   .711218-105   .675
Crawfordsville 13-23   .36113-24   .351 190-  65   .745250-108   .698
OWEN VALLEY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Brownstown Central 38-15   .71747-23   .671 61-  39   .61071-  52   .577
Edgewood 37-15   .71239-24   .619 55-  47   .53958-  57   .504
Owen Valley 22-22   .50022-24   .478 39-  47   .45340-  51   .440
Northview 17-20   .45919-24   .442 26-  32   .44828-  37   .431
West Vigo 10-23   .30310-24   .294 33-  59   .35933-  61   .351
Brown County 9-23   .2819-24   .273 33-  57   .36735-  60   .368
South Vermillion 6-24   .2006-24   .200 14-  43   .24614-  44   .241
LEBANON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Guerin Catholic 20-10   .66733-13   .717 20-  10   .66733-  13   .717
Brebeuf Jesuit 29-16   .64437-22   .627 54-  45   .54568-  54   .557
Lebanon 31-18   .63333-24   .579 197-  55   .782265-108   .710
Indianapolis Chatard 15-21   .41721-23   .477 37-  53   .41144-  57   .436
Indianapolis Manual 12-23   .34312-24   .333 107-  95   .530121-108   .528
Indianapolis Shortridge 1-11   .0831-11   .083 92-  66   .582111-  78   .587
BEECH GROVE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Speedway 29-19   .60437-23   .617 79-  73   .52090-  84   .517
Beech Grove 22-20   .52423-23   .500 64-  95   .40366-100   .398
Indianapolis Ritter 21-21   .50021-24   .467 25-  52   .32525-  55   .313
Indian Creek 16-23   .41016-24   .400 33-  47   .41336-  54   .400
Indianapolis Washington 8-17   .3208-17   .320 92-  75   .551109-  83   .568
Indianapolis Herron 1-12   .0771-12   .077 1-  12   .0771-  12   .077
GREENSBURG SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Greensburg 39-13   .75049-21   .700 202-  60   .771233-101   .698
Batesville 36-16   .69245-24   .652 149-  70   .680176-101   .635
Connersville 20-21   .48822-24   .478 222-  45   .831292-104   .737
Lawrenceburg 20-21   .48822-24   .478 137-  70   .662160-  99   .618
Rushville 17-20   .45919-24   .442 191-  59   .764254-107   .704
Franklin County 7-24   .2267-24   .226 14-  32   .30414-  32   .304
South Dearborn 6-24   .2006-24   .200 23-  37   .38326-  43   .377
CHARLESTOWN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Silver Creek 30-16   .65241-21   .661 139-  78   .641154-  93   .623
Corydon Central 29-18   .61733-24   .579 135-  87   .608143-101   .586
Madison 22-20   .52427-24   .529 195-  66   .747238-103   .698
Salem 17-22   .43618-24   .429 114-  91   .556122-105   .537
Scottsburg 16-21   .43218-24   .429 148-  84   .638163-106   .606
Charlestown 12-21   .36412-24   .333 85-  87   .49488-  96   .478
North Harrison 8-24   .2508-24   .250 42-  43   .49449-  52   .485
WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Sullivan 30-16   .65233-24   .579 158-  78   .669166-107   .608
Vincennes Lincoln 33-20   .62336-24   .600 271-  36   .883355-107   .768
Washington 26-16   .61942-19   .689 214-  60   .781295-  99   .749
Princeton 14-21   .40019-23   .452 146-  72   .670184-105   .637
Pike Central 11-21   .34412-23   .343 21-  43   .32824-  46   .343
BOONVILLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Bosse 33-16   .67347-24   .662 151-  67   .693216-  95   .695
Evansville Memorial 23-20   .53526-24   .520 79-  67   .54196-  78   .552
Heritage Hills 21-20   .51222-23   .489 54-  38   .58757-  48   .543
Gibson Southern 14-21   .40016-24   .400 28-  43   .39432-  47   .405
Boonville 12-23   .34313-24   .351 133-  79   .627146-103   .586
Mount Vernon (Posey) 4-24   .1434-24   .143 65-  99   .39666-105   .386
CLASS 2A
WHITING SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bowman Academy 25-  4   .86241-  8   .837 25-    4   .86241-    8   .837
Andrean 42-10   .80857-23   .713 72-  37   .66198-  59   .624
Hammond Noll 31-16   .66039-24   .619 75-  63   .54392-  79   .538
Marquette Catholic 32-17   .65341-23   .641 71-  72   .49780-  78   .506
Illiana Christian 1-  1   .5001-  1   .500 1-    1   .5001-    1   .500
Lake Station 6-24   .2006-24   .200 33-  85   .28033-  86   .277
Whiting 6-24   .2006-24   .200 67-103   .39471-110   .392
NORTH JUDSON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Boone Grove 31-14   .68935-24   .593 73-  87   .45677-  99   .438
South Central (Union Mills) 20-22   .47620-24   .455 48-  56   .46248-  59   .449
North Judson 18-22   .45020-24   .455 137-  82   .626148-102   .592
Hebron 17-22   .43617-24   .415 81-  91   .47184-100   .457
Westville 16-24   .40016-24   .400 52-  98   .34752-  98   .347
LaVille 13-21   .38214-23   .378 37-  50   .42539-  55   .415
South Bend Career 0-  5   .0000-  5   .000 0-    5   .0000-    5   .000
WESTVIEW SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Westview 38-13   .74559-22   .728 77-  35   .688102-  53   .658
Central Noble 22-20   .52423-24   .489 27-  48   .36029-  53   .354
Fairfield 18-19   .48620-24   .455 46-  45   .50548-  54   .471
Eastside 19-22   .46319-24   .442 42-  54   .43842-  58   .420
Churubusco 18-21   .46218-23   .439 64-100   .39064-102   .386
Prairie Heights 17-22   .43617-24   .415 26-  55   .32126-  57   .313
Bremen 16-22   .42118-24   .429 93-  93   .50095-102   .482
BLUFFTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 47-10   .82567-21   .761 49-  23   .68169-  34   .670
Fort Wayne Canterbury 33-18   .64737-24   .607 37-  22   .62741-  28   .594
Bluffton 28-18   .60932-24   .571 155-  74   .677178-108   .622
Adams Central 16-22   .42116-24   .400 43-  66   .39444-  72   .379
Whitko 16-22   .42117-24   .415 53-  36   .59663-  50   .558
Manchester 16-24   .40016-24   .400 72-  51   .58576-  63   .547
Wabash 12-23   .34312-24   .333 151-  76   .665164-103   .614
South Adams 7-24   .2267-24   .226 36-  50   .41938-  55   .409
DELPHI SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lewis Cass 28-18   .60936-23   .610 57-  49   .53866-  57   .537
Rochester 21-18   .53826-23   .531 174-  72   .707212-108   .663
Winamac 21-20   .51222-24   .478 146-  86   .629159-107   .598
Delphi 17-22   .43618-24   .429 114-  85   .573129-106   .549
Rensselaer Central 16-23   .41016-24   .400 23-  29   .44225-  32   .439
North Newton 5-24   .1725-24   .172 14-  53   .20914-  54   .206
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Rossville 20-19   .51325-22   .532 131-  86   .604156-105   .598
Carroll (Flora) 21-20   .51222-24   .478 35-  56   .38536-  60   .375
Fountain Central 21-21   .50021-24   .467 57-  46   .55359-  56   .513
Western Boone 21-22   .48822-24   .478 37-  41   .47441-  47   .466
Clinton Prairie 11-24   .31411-24   .314 35-  58   .37636-  60   .375
Seeger 10-24   .29410-24   .294 33-  60   .35534-  62   .354
BLACKFORD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tipton 38-15   .71747-24   .662 165-  81   .671188-108   .635
Taylor 21-20   .51222-24   .478 31-  50   .38332-  54   .372
Madison-Grant 17-22   .43618-24   .429 40-  47   .46042-  52   .447
Blackford 10-22   .31312-23   .343 48-  40   .54556-  51   .523
Eastbrook 9-23   .2819-24   .273 21-  54   .28021-  56   .273
Sheridan 9-24   .2739-24   .273 100-  89   .529111-102   .521
ELWOOD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Winchester 29-15   .65944-24   .647 148-  76   .661164-102   .617
Wapahani 28-18   .60929-23   .558 49-  45   .52150-  53   .485
Monroe Central 27-18   .60030-24   .556 48-  50   .49051-  58   .468
Lapel 28-21   .57136-22   .621 94-101   .482107-105   .505
Frankton 24-20   .54533-23   .589 48-  96   .33357-  99   .365
Alexandria 18-21   .46224-23   .511 100-  86   .538112-  98   .533
Elwood 4-24   .1434-24   .143 58-102   .36359-104   .362
SHENANDOAH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Shenandoah 28-16   .63633-23   .589 51-  43   .54361-  53   .535
Centerville 25-18   .58128-24   .538 94-  95   .497100-104   .490
Northeastern 22-19   .53725-24   .510 34-  49   .41037-  54   .407
Union County 23-21   .52323-24   .489 44-  43   .50645-  49   .479
Eastern Hancock 20-22   .47622-24   .478 38-  52   .42241-  57   .418
Hagerstown 15-24   .38515-24   .385 99-102   .49399-106   .483
Knightstown 13-21   .38215-24   .385 94-  98   .49096-103   .482
Cambridge City Lincoln 8-24   .2508-24   .250 29-  58   .33329-  58   .333
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Park Tudor 36-16   .69256-20   .737 43-  34   .55863-  38   .624
University 23-12   .65725-16   .610 23-  12   .65725-  16   .610
Covenant Christian 24-16   .60024-19   .558 24-  16   .60024-  19   .558
Heritage Christian 20-14   .58824-19   .558 20-  14   .58824-  19   .558
Indianapolis Scecina 20-20   .50022-23   .489 48-  61   .44050-  65   .435
Irvington Prep Academy 4-12   .2504-12   .250 4-  12   .2504-  12   .250
CLOVERDALE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Parke Heritage 6-  1   .8579-  2   .818 6-    1   .8579-    2   .818
Cloverdale 22-19   .53723-24   .489 83-  91   .47795-105   .475
Cascade 17-20   .45918-24   .429 32-  51   .38633-  57   .367
Riverton Parke 13-22   .37113-24   .351 13-  33   .28313-  35   .271
North Putnam 13-23   .36114-24   .368 37-  46   .44638-  52   .422
South Putnam 13-23   .36113-24   .351 42-  44   .48844-  52   .458
Southmont 5-24   .1725-24   .172 15-  49   .23415-  50   .231
MILAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Ripley 19-20   .48720-24   .455 38-  46   .45244-  55   .444
North Decatur 18-21   .46219-24   .442 30-  49   .38031-  54   .365
Milan 17-21   .44719-24   .442 87-  92   .486103-106   .493
Triton Central 13-20   .39414-24   .368 36-  56   .39139-  63   .382
South Decatur 12-21   .36413-23   .361 28-  48   .36831-  52   .373
SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER) SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Providence 29-18   .61736-22   .621 67-  58   .53676-  66   .535
Southwestern (Hanover) 21-20   .51225-24   .510 53-  52   .50557-  61   .483
Austin 19-19   .50024-24   .500 82-  93   .46989-101   .468
Switzerland County 20-20   .50020-24   .455 36-  46   .43936-  53   .404
Henryville 17-22   .43619-24   .442 56-  94   .37358-  96   .377
Clarksville 12-22   .35314-24   .368 31-  60   .34135-  65   .350
PAOLI SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Paoli 28-17   .62237-24   .607 144-  82   .637166-108   .606
Crawford County 24-20   .54527-23   .540 47-  35   .57357-  44   .564
Eastern (Pekin) 16-22   .42116-24   .400 31-  53   .36931-  57   .352
Tell City 12-23   .34313-24   .351 159-  63   .716182-  98   .650
Perry Central 11-22   .33312-24   .333 31-  57   .35232-  61   .344
EASTERN GREENE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Linton-Stockton 25-17   .59535-23   .603 137-  75   .646153-102   .600
South Knox 25-19   .56827-24   .529 48-  45   .51651-  54   .486
Eastern Greene 22-19   .53725-24   .510 36-  55   .39639-  60   .394
North Knox 16-22   .42116-24   .400 32-  55   .36832-  58   .356
Mitchell 11-24   .31411-24   .314 110-  93   .542117-105   .527
SOUTHRIDGE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Mater Dei 45-14   .76359-23   .720 75-  62   .54789-  71   .556
Tecumseh 36-12   .75043-23   .652 51-  44   .53758-  55   .513
Forest Park 37-14   .72556-22   .718 56-  38   .59675-  48   .610
Southridge 17-21   .44719-24   .442 50-  35   .58861-  49   .555
South Spencer 14-21   .40014-23   .378 51-  46   .52658-  55   .513
North Posey 9-24   .2739-24   .273 33-  61   .35133-  62   .347
CLASS 1A
KOUTS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Gary 21st Century 21-  4   .84026-  9   .743 21-    4   .84026-    9   .743
Morgan Twp. 30-17   .63834-24   .586 65-  88   .42569-  95   .421
Kouts 25-19   .56832-24   .571 60-  84   .41767-  92   .421
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8-10   .4448-12   .400 8-  10   .4448-  12   .400
Washington Twp. 16-24   .40016-24   .400 28-  97   .22428-  97   .224
Hammond Science & Tech 0-  5   .0000-  5   .000 0-    5   .0000-    5   .000
CULVER SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Triton 43-12   .78260-23   .723 63-  45   .58383-  57   .593
Argos 20-19   .51321-22   .488 76-  95   .44483-102   .449
Oregon-Davis 18-19   .48625-23   .521 48-  47   .50555-  57   .491
West Central 14-21   .40015-24   .385 29-  50   .36730-  54   .357
Culver 14-22   .38915-24   .385 28-  50   .35929-  53   .354
LaCrosse 5-24   .1725-24   .172 51-  97   .34551-101   .336
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lakewood Park 20-19   .51320-20   .500 20-  19   .51320-  20   .500
Bethany Christian 20-20   .50023-24   .489 27-  43   .38630-  47   .390
Elkhart Christian 15-15   .50015-16   .484 15-  15   .50015-  16   .484
Fremont 17-22   .43617-24   .415 74-  96   .43574-102   .420
Hamilton 14-22   .38915-24   .385 63-  97   .39464-101   .388
TRI-COUNTY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Pioneer 29-19   .60430-24   .556 52-  52   .50054-  58   .482
Tri-County 29-19   .60431-24   .564 48-  42   .53350-  50   .500
Caston 23-19   .54823-23   .500 41-  49   .45642-  56   .429
South Newton 15-21   .41716-24   .400 36-  47   .43438-  55   .409
North White 10-23   .30311-24   .314 34-  54   .38636-  58   .383
Frontier 4-24   .1434-24   .143 33-  49   .40235-  56   .385
NORTH MIAMI SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Southern Wells 26-19   .57827-24   .529 46-  48   .48947-  55   .461
Southwood 24-18   .57131-23   .574 40-  53   .43047-  58   .448
Northfield 21-19   .52526-24   .520 61-  46   .57072-  59   .550
Lakeland Christian 4-  9   .3084-  9   .308 4-    9   .3084-    9   .308
North Miami 9-22   .29010-24   .294 24-  57   .29628-  60   .318
Smith Academy 0-  4   .0000-  4   .000 0-    4   .0000-    4   .000
ATTICA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lafayette Central Catholic 58-  3   .95194-21   .817 79-  41   .658121-  61   .665
Covington 40-11   .78447-23   .671 135-  76   .640152-101   .601
North Vermillion 16-19   .45717-24   .415 40-  49   .44944-  57   .436
Attica 16-22   .42120-23   .465 136-  82   .624154-104   .597
Clinton Central 9-24   .2739-24   .273 35-  57   .38038-  62   .380
Faith Christian 1-  9   .1001-  9   .100 1-    9   .1001-    9   .100
WES-DEL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Liberty Christian 25-10   .71436-15   .706 25-  10   .71436-  15   .706
Tri-Central 29-18   .61736-24   .600 42-  45   .48349-  51   .490
Daleville 15-22   .40515-24   .385 51-  98   .34251-101   .336
Wes-Del 14-22   .38916-24   .400 29-  50   .36731-  55   .360
Cowan 12-22   .35312-23   .343 38-102   .27138-104   .268
Anderson Prep Academy 0-  6   .0000-  6   .000 0-    6   .0000-    6   .000
RANDOLPH SOUTHERN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Blue River 40-15   .72748-23   .676 53-  49   .52061-  57   .517
Seton Catholic 17-  9   .65418-15   .545 17-    9   .65418-  15   .545
Union City 18-24   .42918-24   .429 122-  93   .567123-105   .539
Randolph Southern 16-22   .42116-24   .400 41-  54   .43241-  57   .418
Union (Modoc) 15-22   .40515-24   .385 41-  66   .38341-  69   .373
Tri 7-23   .2337-24   .226 28-  50   .35929-  53   .354
CLAY CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bloomfield 33-15   .68844-23   .657 167-  66   .717194-  99   .662
Shakamak 27-20   .57429-24   .547 51-  50   .50556-  58   .491
Clay City 19-19   .50023-24   .489 78-  89   .46787-101   .463
White River Valley 22-22   .50026-24   .520 38-  25   .60348-  31   .608
North Central (Farmersburg) 11-22   .33313-24   .351 42-  60   .41244-  64   .407
Eminence 10-22   .31310-24   .294 46-  99   .31748-103   .318
Bloomington Lighthouse 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000 0-    1   .0000-    1   .000
INDIANAPOLIS METROPOLITAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Indianapolis Metropolitan 15-  9   .62519-11   .633 15-    9   .62519-  11   .633
Bethesda Christian 14-14   .50015-16   .484 14-  14   .50015-  16   .484
Indianapolis International 8-16   .3338-16   .333 8-  16   .3338-  16   .333
Indiana Math & Science 4-10   .2864-10   .286 4-  10   .2864-  10   .286
Traders Point Christian 1-  3   .2501-  3   .250 1-    3   .2501-    3   .250
Indiana Deaf 1-24   .0401-24   .040 4-  79   .0484-  79   .048
INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Indianapolis Tindley 19-  9   .67927-13   .675 19-    9   .67927-  13   .675
Providence Cristo Rey 6-  4   .6006-  4   .600 6-    4   .6006-    4   .600
Indianapolis Lutheran 21-20   .51225-24   .510 22-  36   .37926-  40   .394
Greenwood Christian 10-12   .45512-14   .462 10-  12   .45512-  14   .462
Central Christian 6-10   .3756-11   .353 6-  10   .3756-  11   .353
Victory College Prep 2-  4   .3332-  4   .333 2-    4   .3332-    4   .333
Christel House Academy 0-  3   .0000-  3   .000 0-    3   .0000-    3   .000
SOUTHWESTERN (SHELBYVILLE) SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Morristown 34-19   .64240-23   .635 101-  95   .515108-106   .505
Jac-Cen-Del 30-18   .62539-23   .629 67-  48   .58384-  60   .583
Hauser 27-17   .61434-23   .596 38-  57   .40045-  63   .417
Waldron 22-20   .52426-23   .531 76-  98   .43782-104   .441
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 20-19   .51324-24   .500 36-  58   .38340-  63   .388
Oldenburg Academy 12-18   .40012-19   .387 12-  18   .40012-  19   .387
Rising Sun 13-23   .36113-24   .351 65-  92   .41465-  98   .399
BORDEN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lanesville 30-18   .62535-24   .593 54-  81   .40059-  87   .404
Christian Academy 24-19   .55828-23   .549 30-  35   .46234-  39   .466
Borden 24-20   .54531-23   .574 38-  92   .29245-  95   .321
New Washington 15-21   .41718-24   .429 56-  88   .38960-  93   .392
Rock Creek Academy 9-15   .3759-17   .346 9-  15   .3759-  17   .346
South Central (Elizabeth) 12-23   .34313-24   .351 25-  61   .29126-  63   .292
WEST WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
West Washington 27-21   .56329-24   .547 43-  52   .45345-  57   .441
Shawe Memorial 21-19   .52523-24   .489 44-  62   .41546-  67   .407
Trinity Lutheran 12-13   .48013-16   .448 12-  13   .48013-  16   .448
Edinburgh 16-21   .43219-24   .442 64-100   .39069-107   .392
Crothersville 7-23   .2337-23   .233 35-104   .25235-104   .252
Medora 0-24   .0000-24   .000 43-  98   .30543-  99   .303
NORTH DAVIESS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Barr-Reeve 46-12   .79372-21   .774 77-  39   .664105-  53   .665
Orleans 38-14   .73142-24   .636 108-  92   .540113-110   .507
Loogootee 33-16   .67344-23   .657 155-  74   .677190-103   .648
North Daviess 20-19   .51325-24   .510 27-  48   .36032-  53   .376
Shoals 8-24   .2508-24   .250 51-101   .33651-102   .333
Washington Catholic 1-24   .0401-24   .040 54-  74   .42256-  79   .415
WOOD MEMORIAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Northeast Dubois 29-17   .63031-23   .574 65-  84   .43672-  93   .436
Wood Memorial 21-20   .51224-24   .500 45-  40   .52949-  48   .505
Evansville Day 21-21   .50021-24   .467 21-  36   .36821-  39   .350
Springs Valley 16-22   .42116-24   .400 71-  51   .58280-  64   .556
Vincennes Rivet 13-24   .35113-24   .351 43-  72   .37443-  72   .374
Cannelton 5-23   .1795-24   .172 67-  91   .42467-  97   .409