GIRLS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
E-mail tournament schedules or corrections to john_harrell@comcast.net
HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 91Center Grove 41, Hamilton Southeastern 36 Hamilton SE
Nov. 92Fishers 64, Ben Davis 54 Hamilton SE
Nov. 93Fishers 51, Center Grove 33 Fishers
Nov. 74Hamilton Southeastern 49, Ben Davis 45 Hamilton SE
LAKE CENTRAL CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 91Lake Central 59, Lakeland 50 Lake Central
Nov. 92Benton Central 66, Kankakee Valley 34 Lake Central
Nov. 93Kankakee Valley 60, Lakeland 51 Lake Central
Nov. 94Benton Central 60, Lake Central 39 Lake Central
MORRISTOWN TOURNAMENT
(Kopper Kettle Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 91Morristown 68, Indianapolis Herron 27 MorristownFirst round
Nov. 92Cascade 62, Tri-Central 37 MorristownFirst round
Nov. 93Tri-Central 58, Indianapolis Herron 23 Morristown3rd place
Nov. 94Cascade 48, Morristown 35 Morristown1st place
MUNSTER HIGHLAND CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 91LaPorte 67, Highland 19 Munster
Nov. 92Munster 63, South Bend Riley 43 Munster
Nov. 93Munster 57, LaPorte 52 Munster
Nov. 94South Bend Riley 50, Highland 30 Munster
SOUTH DEARBORN TOURNAMENT
(South Dearborn Tip-Off Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 91New Washington 62, South Dearborn 35 South DearbornFirst round
Nov. 92Perry Meridian 45, Lafayette Jeff 26 South Dearborn MSFirst round
Nov. 93Lafayette Jeff 57, South Dearborn 40 South Dearborn3rd place
Nov. 94Perry Meridian 57, New Washington 27 South Dearborn1st place
SOUTHERN ROADS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 91Columbus Christian 44, Dugger Union 41 MedoraFirst round
Nov. 92Cannelton 44, Medora 20 MedoraFirst round
Nov. 93Dugger Union 60, Medora 31 Medora3rd place
Nov. 94Columbus Christian 43, Cannelton 30 Medora1st place
SOUTHPORT_CLASSIC
(Southport Shootout)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 91Southport 65, Indianapolis Ritter 41 Southport
Nov. 92Decatur Central 60, Connersville 30 Southport
Nov. 93Indianapolis Ritter 55, Connersville 35 Southport
Nov. 94Southport 35, Decatur Central 26 Southport
BANKS OF WABASH TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 141North Vermillion 62, Parke Heritage 37 South VermillionFirst round
Nov. 142South Vermillion 50, Riverton Parke 27 South VermillionFirst round
Nov. 163Parke Heritage 53, Riverton Parke 25 South Vermillion3rd place
Nov. 164South Vermillion 46, North Vermillion 24 South Vermillion1st place
CORYDON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
(Beef 'O' Brady's Battle at the First Capital)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 151Lanesville 44, Southridge 37 CorydonFirst round
Nov. 152Crawford County 48, Northeast Dubois 17 CorydonFirst round
Nov. 153North Central (Farmersburg) 62, Tell City 35 CorydonFirst round
Nov. 154Providence 52, Corydon Central 46, OT CorydonFirst round
Nov. 165Southridge 62, Northeast Dubois 36 CorydonConsolation
Nov. 166Corydon Central 53, Tell City 34 CorydonConsolation
Nov. 167Crawford County 53, Lanesville 41 CorydonSemifinal
Nov. 168Providence 58, North Central (Farmersburg) 33 CorydonSemifinal
Nov. 169Northeast Dubois 45, Tell City 25 Corydon7th place
Nov. 1610Corydon Central 46, Southridge 39 Corydon5th place
Nov. 1611North Central (Farmersburg) 56, Lanesville 53 Corydon3rd place
Nov. 1612Crawford County 54, Providence 48, OT Corydon1st place
COVENANT (DEMOTTE) TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 161Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 41, Heritage Christian (Dyer) 33 DeMotteFirst round
Nov. 162Calumet Christian 37, Faith Christian 32 DeMotteFirst round
Nov. 163Heritage Christian (Dyer) 47, Faith Christian 41 DeMotte3rd place
Nov. 164Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 32, Calumet Christian 23 DeMotte1st place
LAKE-CENTRAL CLASSIC
(Tip-Off Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 161Fishers 41, Lake Central 35 Lake Central
Nov. 162Hamilton Southeastern 73, Valparaiso 22 Lake Central
Nov. 163Fishers 57, Valparaiso 40 Lake Central
Nov. 164Hamilton Southeastern 58, Lake Central 32 Lake Central
LAFAYETTE TOURNAMENT
(Franciscan Health Hoops Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 181West Lafayette 70, Covington 24 HarrisonFirst round
Nov. 182Harrison (West Lafayette) 69, McCutcheon 41 HarrisonFirst round
Nov. 193Benton Central 85, Lafayette Jeff 39 HarrisonFirst round
Nov. 194Lafayette Central Catholic 64, Twin Lakes 41 HarrisonFirst round
Nov. 225McCutcheon 53, Covington 18 HarrisonConsolation
Nov. 226Lafayette Jeff 63, Twin Lakes 50 HarrisonConsolation
Nov. 217Harrison (West Lafayette) 63, West Lafayette 33 HarrisonSemifinal
Nov. 218Benton Central 43, Lafayette Central Catholic 30 HarrisonSemifinal
Nov. 239Twin Lakes 64, Covington 58 Harrison7th place
Nov. 2310McCutcheon 61, Lafayette Jeff 43 Harrison5th place
Nov. 2311West Lafayette 55, Lafayette Central Catholic 42 Harrison3rd place
Nov. 2312Harrison (West Lafayette) 62, Benton Central 58 Harrison1st place
JOHNSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 191Center Grove 48, Whiteland 27 WhitelandFirst round
Nov. 192Greenwood 68, Franklin 51 GreenwoodFirst round
Nov. 193Indian Creek 62, Greenwood Christian 55 Indian CreekFirst round
Nov. 234Center Grove 64, Greenwood 44 Indian CreekSemifinal
Nov. 235Indian Creek 71, Edinburgh 62 Indian CreekSemifinal
Nov. 236Center Grove 53, Indian Creek 32 Indian Creek1st place
PARIS (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(North American Lighting Thanksgiving Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 181Paris (Ill.) 66, Parke Heritage 21 Paris, Ill.Pool A
Nov. 182Terre Haute North 61, Champaign Centennial (Ill.) 50 Paris, Ill.Pool B
Nov. 193Danville (Ill.) 63, Parke Heritage 37 Paris, Ill.Pool A
Nov. 194Champaign Central (Ill.) 63, Terre Haute North 54 Paris, Ill.Pool B
Nov. 215Parke Heritage 55, Decatur Eisenhower (Ill.) 46, OT Paris, Ill.Pool A
Nov. 216Terre Haute North 65, Charleston (Ill.) 60 Paris, Ill.Pool B
Nov. 237Charleston (Ill.) 52, Parke Heritage 42 Paris, Ill.5th place
Nov. 238Danville (Ill.) 54, Terre Haute North 52 Paris, Ill.3rd place
BEECHER (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(Beecher Fall Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 211Providence Catholic (Ill.) 67, Illiana Christian 37 Beecher, Ill.
Nov. 222Illiana Christian 43, Clifton Central (Ill.) 35 Beecher, Ill.
Nov. 233Peotone (Ill.) 56, Illiana Christian 51 Beecher, Ill.
Nov. 254Illiana Christian 50, Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) 40 Beecher, Ill.
Nov. 265Tinley Park (Ill.) 55, Illiana Christian 29 Beecher, Ill.
PUTNAM COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 221Cloverdale 42, South Putnam 36 South PutnamFirst round
Nov. 222North Putnam 36, Greencastle 29 South PutnamFirst round
Nov. 233South Putnam 50, Greencastle 40 South Putnam3rd place
Nov. 234Cloverdale 28, North Putnam 27 South Putnam1st place
SUGAR CREEK TOURNAMENT
(Franciscan Health Sugar Creek Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 211Southmont 53, Crawfordsville 48 North MontgomeryFirst round
Nov. 212Western Boone 39, North Montgomery 32 North MontgomeryFirst round
Nov. 233North Montgomery 50, Crawfordsville 41 North Montgomery3rd place
Nov. 234Western Boone 46, Southmont 35 North Montgomery1st place
DUNELAND-NORTHERN LAKES CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 231Merrillville 53, Northridge 52, OT Merrillville
Nov. 232Crown Point 55, Warsaw 43 Merrillville
Nov. 233Crown Point 68, Northridge 43 Merrillville
Nov. 234Merrillville 48, Warsaw 44 Merrillville
LAWRENCE NORTH CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Lawrence North 42, Columbus North 36 Lawrence North
Nov. 302Crown Point 49, Castle 43 Lawrence North
Nov. 303Crown Point 62, Columbus North 54 Lawrence North
Nov. 304Lawrence North 68, Castle 37 Lawrence North
NORTHERN LAKES-NORTHEAST CORNER CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Angola 50, Northridge 37 Fairfield
Nov. 302Concord 38, Fairfield 35 Fairfield
Nov. 303Angola 45, Concord 37 Fairfield
Nov. 304Fairfield 51, Northridge 43 Fairfield
RIIVERTON PARKE CLASSIC
(Thanksgiving Classic Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Riverton Parke 60, Eminence 18 Riverton Parke
Nov. 302Providence Cristo Rey 31, Eminence 23 Riverton Parke
Nov. 303Riverton Parke 53, Providence Cristo Rey 34 Riverton Parke
TIPPECANOE VALLEY CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 301Tippecanoe Valley 54, Bremen 50, OT Tippecanoe Valley
Nov. 302Bremen 39, Goshen 30 Tippecanoe Valley
Nov. 303Goshen 55, Tippecanoe Valley 42 Tippecanoe Valley
CASS COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Logansport Savings Bank Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 31Pioneer 44, Logansport 35 LogansportFirst round
Dec. 42Lewis Cass 32, Caston 30 LogansportFirst round
Dec. 73Logansport 47, Caston 29 Logansport3rd place
Dec. 74Pioneer 40, Lewis Cass 23 Logansport1st place
TENNESSEE DEAF CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 61Indiana Deaf 57, Tennessee Deaf 8 Tennessee Deaf
Dec. 72Indiana Deaf 67, Western Pennsylvania Deaf 15 Tennessee Deaf
Dec. 73Indiana Deaf 58, North Carolina Deaf 1 Tennessee Deaf
NORTH DAVIESS TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 71North Daviess 53, Rock Creek Academy 11 North DaviessFirst round
Dec. 72Tecumseh 74, Clay City 52 North DaviessFirst round
Dec. 73Clay City 50, Rock Creek Academy 17 North Daviess3rd place
Dec. 74Tecumseh 58, North Daviess 19 North Daviess1st place
MARION COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 101Southport 42, Decatur Central 30 Decatur CentralFirst round
Dec. 102Perry Meridian 62, Park Tudor 29 Perry MeridianFirst round
Dec. 103Ben Davis 69, Lawrence Central 55 Lawrence CentralFirst round
Dec. 104Lawrence North 46, Warren Central 41 Lawrence NorthFirst round
Dec. 105Franklin Central 57, Pike 47 Franklin CentralFirst round
Dec. 106Indianapolis Roncalli 57, Brebeuf Jesuit 30 Brebeuf JesuitFirst round
Dec. 107Speedway 62, Indianapolis Lutheran 31 SpeedwayFirst round
Dec. 108North Central (Indianapolis) 93, Beech Grove 24 North CentralFirst round
Dec. 129Southport 41, Perry Meridian 35 Perry MeridianQuarterfinal
Dec. 1210Lawrence North 43, Ben Davis 36 Lawrence NorthQuarterfinal
Dec. 1211Franklin Central 53, Indianapolis Roncalli 50 RoncalliQuarterfinal
Dec. 1212North Central (Indianapolis) 82, Speedway 57 North CentralQuarterfinal
Dec. 1413Lawrence North 64, Southport 22 Bankers LifeSemifinal
Dec. 1414North Central (Indianapolis) 46, Franklin Central 29 Bankers LifeSemifinal
Dec. 1415Lawrence North 55, North Central (Indianapolis) 40 Bankers Life1st place
BETHANY CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 211Elkhart Christian 45, Lakeland Christian 27 Bethany ChristianFirst round
Dec. 212Bethany Christian 50, Trinity Greenlawn 16 Bethany ChristianFirst round
Dec. 213Lakeland Christian 37, Trinity Greenlawn 30 Bethany Christian3rd place
Dec. 214Elkhart Christian 37, Bethany Christian 21 Bethany Christian1st place
PERRY-SPENCER TOURNAMENT
(PSC Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 211South Spencer 50, Perry Central 42 Perry CentralFirst round
Dec. 212Heritage Hills 63, Tell City 23 Perry CentralFirst round
Dec. 213Perry Central 42, Tell City 36 Perry Central3rd place
Dec. 214Heritage Hills 44, South Spencer 14 Perry Central1st place
GIBSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Toyota Teamwork Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 231Gibson Southern 71, Princeton 27 PrincetonFirst round
Dec. 232Wood Memorial 72, North Posey 40 Wood MemorialFirst round
Dec. 233Princeton 62, North Posey 43 Gibson Southern3rd place
Dec. 234Gibson Southern 71, Wood Memorial 33 Gibson Southern1st place
BISMARCK-HENNING (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(Blue Devil Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261North Vermillion 47, Westville (Ill.) 14 Bismarck, Ill.
Dec. 262Benton Central 65, Salt Fork (Ill.) 18 Bismarck, Ill.
Dec. 263Benton Central 75, North Vermillion 41 Bismarck, Ill.
Dec. 274Benton Central 65, Westville (Ill.) 17 Bismarck, Ill.
Dec. 275North Vermillion 49, Cissna Park (Ill.) 17 Bismarck, Ill.
Dec. 276Benton Central 77, Villa Grove (Ill.) 40 Bismarck, Ill.
Dec. 277North Vermillion 48, Lexington (Ill.) 30 Bismarck, Ill.
Dec. 288North Vermillion 41, Salt Fork (Ill.) 37 Bismarck, Ill.5th place
Dec. 289Benton Central 50, Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 38 Bismarck, Ill.1st place
CARL SANDBURG (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Joliet West (Ill.) 63, Hammond 9 Carl SandburgGold Pool
Dec. 262Richards (Ill.) 72, Hammond 32 Carl SandburgGold Pool
Dec. 273Chicago Agricultural (Ill.) 44, Hammond 31 Carl SandburgGold Pool
Dec. 284Oak Forest (Ill.) 66, Hammond 20 Carl Sandburg7th place
HAMMOND NOLL TOURNAMENT
(Hoops 4 Pink)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Hammond Noll 71, Dayton Dunbar (Ohio) 56 Hammond NollQuickstrike Pool
Dec. 262South Bend Washington 52, Winchester 49 Hammond NollHyperMax Pool
Dec. 263Hammond Noll 73, Lighthouse CPA 72, OT Hammond NollQuickstrike Pool
Dec. 264Whitney Young (Ill.) 60, South Bend Washington 55 Hammond NollHyperMax Pool
Dec. 275Lighthouse CPA 60, Dayton Dunbar (Ohio) 54 Hammond NollQuickstrike Pool
Dec. 276Whitney Young (Ill.) 71, Winchester 52 Hammond NollHyperMax Pool
Dec. 277South Bend Washington 52, Detroit Edison (Mich.) 47 Hammond NollShowcase
Dec. 278Detroit Edison (Mich.) 76, Hammond Noll 46 Hammond NollShowcase
Dec. 289Winchester 64, Dayton Dunbar (Ohio) 54 Hammond Noll5th place
Dec. 2810South Bend Washington 68, Lighthouse CPA 52 Hammond Noll3rd place
Dec. 2811Whitney Young (Ill.) 78, Hammond Noll 41 Hammond Noll1st place
HANOVER CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Hanover Central 52, Whiting 21 Hanover CentralFirst round
Dec. 262Hebron 74, Hammond Gavit 36 Hanover CentralFirst round
Dec. 263Knox 59, Griffith 26 Hanover CentralFirst round
Dec. 264Romeoville (Ill.) 73, Hobart 70 Hanover CentralFirst round
Dec. 265Whiting 56, Hammond Gavit 28 Hanover CentralConsolation
Dec. 266Hanover Central 59, Hebron 38 Hanover CentralSemifinal
Dec. 267Griffith 60, Hobart 51 Hanover CentralConsolation
Dec. 268Knox 66, Romeoville (Ill.) 21 Hanover CentralSemifinal
Dec. 279Hobart 85, Hammond Gavit 17 Hanover Central7th place
Dec. 2710Griffith 45, Whiting 43 Hanover Central5th place
Dec. 2711Romeoville (Ill.) 48, Hebron 46 Hanover Central3rd place
Dec. 2712Knox 34, Hanover Central 22 Hanover Central1st place
LISLE (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(Holiday Cage Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Lisle (Ill.) 51, Illiana Christian 29 Lisle, Ill.First round
Dec. 272Illiana Christian 50, Wheaton Academy (Ill.) 40 Lisle, Ill.Consolation
Dec. 283Illiana Christian 49, Reed-Custer (Ill.) 41 Lisle, Ill.Consolation
Dec. 304Illiana Christian 44, St. Francis (Ill.) 39 Lisle, Ill.9th place
SUMMIT CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
(Parkview Sports Medicine SAC Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Fort Wayne Snider 51, Fort Wayne Wayne 40 WayneFirst round
Dec. 262Fort Wayne Northrop 68, Fort Wayne North 26 WayneFirst round
Dec. 263Fort Wayne Luers 49, Fort Wayne Concordia 26 WayneQuarterfinal
Dec. 274Fort Wayne South 54, Fort Wayne Dwenger 33 WayneQuarterfinal
Dec. 275Homestead 96, Fort Wayne Snider 24 WayneQuarterfinal
Dec. 276Fort Wayne Northrop 52, Carroll (Fort Wayne) 35 WayneQuarterfinal
Dec. 287Homestead 44, Fort Wayne Luers 38 WayneSemifinal
Dec. 288Fort Wayne South 72, Fort Wayne Northrop 48 WayneSemifinal
Dec. 289Homestead 52, Fort Wayne South 43 Wayne1st place
CHARLESTOWN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Silver Creek 44, Charlestown 36 CharlestownFirst round
Dec. 272Providence 60, Clarksville 34 CharlestownFirst round
Dec. 273Charlestown 75, Clarksville 23 Charlestown3rd place
Dec. 274Silver Creek 81, Providence 46 Charlestown1st place
COLUMBUS NORTH TOURNAMENT
(Subway/Columbus North Invitational)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Elkhart Central 56, Columbus North 47 Columbus NorthFirst round
Dec. 272Evansville North 56, Zionsville 47 Columbus NorthFirst round
Dec. 273Northwestern 67, Westfield 40 Columbus NorthFirst round
Dec. 274Mooresville 55, Jeffersonville 24 Columbus NorthFirst round
Dec. 285Columbus North 67, Zionsville 60 Columbus NorthConsolation
Dec. 286Westfield 50, Jeffersonville 34 Columbus NorthConsolation
Dec. 287Elkhart Central 54, Evansville North 53 Columbus NorthSemifinal
Dec. 288Northwestern 77, Mooresville 40 Columbus NorthSemifinal
Dec. 289Zionsville 46, Jeffersonville 45 Columbus North7th place
Dec. 2810Columbus North 51, Westfield 41 Columbus North5th place
Dec. 2811Evansville North 55, Mooresville 51 Columbus North3rd place
Dec. 2812Northwestern 69, Elkhart Central 37 Columbus North1st place
COVENANT CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Scott Bostick Memorial Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Covenant Christian 66, Indianapolis Riverside 32 CovenantFirst round
Dec. 272Bethesda Christian 73, Indianapolis Attucks 26 CovenantFirst round
Dec. 273Indianapolis Attucks 73, Indianapolis Riverside 45 Covenant3rd place
Dec. 274Covenant Christian 56, Bethesda Christian 46 Covenant1st place
DELPHI TOURNAMENT
(Indiana Kitchen Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Pioneer 48, Rossville 25 DelphiFirst round
Dec. 272North Montgomery 30, Delphi 24 DelphiFirst round
Dec. 283Rossville 37, Delphi 36 Delphi3rd place
Dec. 284Pioneer 42, North Montgomery 18 Delphi1st place
EAST CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
(Haag Ford East Central Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271East Central 49, Hamilton Heights 41 East CentralPool A
Dec. 272Danville 57, Linton-Stockton 46 East CentralPool B
Dec. 273Seymour 54, Shelbyville 35 East CentralPool A
Dec. 274Martinsville 54, Linton-Stockton 36 East CentralPool B
Dec. 275Danville 63, Martinsville 50 East CentralPool B
Dec. 276Hamilton Heights 58, Seymour 45 East CentralPool A
Dec. 277East Central 69, Shelbyville 36 East CentralPool A
Dec. 288East Central 55, Seymour 35 East CentralPool A
Dec. 289Hamilton Heights 66, Shelbyville 41 East CentralPool A
Dec. 2810Linton-Stockton 64, Seymour 52 East Central5th place
Dec. 2811Martinsville 39, Hamilton Heights 24 East Central3rd place
Dec. 2812East Central 49, Danville 38 East Central1st place
EASTERN GREENE TOURNAMENT
(Toby Yoho Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Owen Valley 42, Clay City 32 Eastern GreenePool A
Dec. 272Eastern Greene 36, North Daviess 19 Eastern Greene ESPool B
Dec. 273Edgewood 57, South Knox 47 Eastern GreenePool C
Dec. 274Forest Park 44, Paoli 34 Eastern Greene ESPool D
Dec. 275Brownstown Central 65, North Daviess 15 Eastern GreenePool B
Dec. 276Trinity Lutheran 65, Clay City 27 Eastern Greene ESPool A
Dec. 277Forest Park 55, Cloverdale 41 Eastern GreenePool D
Dec. 278Edgewood 57, Barr-Reeve 34 Eastern Greene ESPool C
Dec. 279Trinity Lutheran 53, Owen Valley 35 Eastern GreenePool A
Dec. 2710Brownstown Central 60, Eastern Greene 24 Eastern Greene ESPool B
Dec. 2711South Knox 52, Barr-Reeve 30 Eastern GreenePool C
Dec. 2712Paoli 48, Cloverdale 37 Eastern Greene ESPool D
Dec. 2813Barr-Reeve 55, Clay City 22 Eastern GreeneSemifinal
Dec. 2814North Daviess 33, Cloverdale 28 Eastern Greene ESSemifinal
Dec. 2815Trinity Lutheran 60, Edgewood 55 Eastern GreeneSemifinal
Dec. 2816South Knox 39, Owen Valley 13 Eastern Greene ESSemifinal
Dec. 2817Brownstown Central 57, Forest Park 40 Eastern GreeneSemifinal
Dec. 2818Paoli 44, Eastern Greene 24 Eastern Greene ESSemifinal
Dec. 2819Cloverdale 67, Clay City 27 Eastern Greene ES11th place
Dec. 2820Barr-Reeve 35, North Daviess 21 Eastern Greene9th place
Dec. 2821Eastern Greene 46, Owen Valley 42 Eastern Greene ES7th place
Dec. 2822South Knox 44, Paoli 42 Eastern Greene ES5th place
Dec. 2823Edgewood 57, Forest Park 44 Eastern Greene3rd place
Dec. 2824Brownstown Central 49, Trinity Lutheran 44 Eastern Greene1st place
GREENCASTLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Orleans 45, Greencastle 40 GreencastleFirst round
Dec. 272Sullivan 46, Rensselaer Central 38 GreencastleFirst round
Dec. 273Rensselaer Central 47, Greencastle 41 Greencastle3rd place
Dec. 274Sullivan 50, Orleans 41 Greencastle1st place
HALL OF FAME TOURNAMENT
(Raymond James Hall of Fame Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Penn 43, Brownsburg 40 New CastleFirst round
Dec. 272Crown Point 70, Salem 55 New CastleFirst round
Dec. 273Salem 42, Brownsburg 38 New Castle3rd place
Dec. 274Crown Point 49, Penn 37 New Castle1st place
LEBANON CLASSIC
(Bloom Bank Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Lebanon 50, South Dearborn 21 LebanonFirst round
Dec. 272Eastern (Greentown) 48, Franklin County 33 LebanonFirst round
Dec. 273Franklin County 43, South Dearborn 40 Lebanon3rd place
Dec. 274Lebanon 58, Eastern (Greentown) 47 Lebanon1st place
MIAMI COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Beef O'Brady's Holiday Tournament presented by Logansport Savings Bank)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Maconaquah 58, Peru 48 MaconaquahFirst round
Dec. 272North Miami 51, Caston 42 MaconaquahFirst round
Dec. 283Peru 49, Caston 41 Maconaquah3rd place
Dec. 284North Miami 40, Maconaquah 20 Maconaquah1st place
NORTH CENTRAL CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Springboro (Ohio) 70, North Central (Indianapolis) 67 North Central
Dec. 272Hamilton Southeastern 53, Henderson County (Ky.) 44 North Central
Dec. 283Hamilton Southeastern 62, Springboro (Ohio) 51 North Central
Dec. 284North Central (Indianapolis) 66, Henderson County (Ky.) 54 North Central
NORTH_CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271North Putnam 56, Attica 30 North CentralFirst round
Dec. 272Mount Vernon (Posey) 46, West Vigo 40 North CentralFirst round
Dec. 273North Central (Farmersburg) 70, Robinson (Ill.) 40 North CentralFirst round
Dec. 274White River Valley 45, Shakamak 18 North CentralFirst round
Dec. 285West Vigo 55, Attica 26 North CentralConsolation
Dec. 286Mount Vernon (Posey) 51, North Putnam 43, OT North CentralSemifinal
Dec. 287Robinson (Ill.) 35, Shakamak 34 North CentralConsolation
Dec. 288North Central (Farmersburg) 64, White River Valley 39 North CentralSemifinal
Dec. 289Shakamak 46, Attica 22 North Central7th place
Dec. 2810West Vigo 42, Robinson (Ill.) 21 North Central5th place
Dec. 2811White River Valley 60, North Putnam 57 North Central3rd place
Dec. 2812Mount Vernon (Posey) 63, North Central (Farmersburg) 54 North Central1st place
NORTHRIDGE TOURNAMENT
(Bankers Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Northridge 56, South Bend St. Joseph 51 NorthridgePool A
Dec. 272Portage 38, East Noble 25 NorthridgePool A
Dec. 273Rushville 60, Merrillville 50 NorthridgePool B
Dec. 274NorthWood 44, Andrean 34 NorthridgePool B
Dec. 275Northridge 51, Portage 42 NorthridgePool A
Dec. 276South Bend St. Joseph 61, East Noble 42 NorthridgePool A
Dec. 277Andrean 58, Merrillville 55 NorthridgePool B
Dec. 278NorthWood 49, Rushville 38 NorthridgePool B
Dec. 289Northridge 49, East Noble 27 NorthridgePool A
Dec. 2810South Bend St. Joseph 53, Portage 52 NorthridgePool A
Dec. 2811NorthWood 64, Merrillville 57 NorthridgePool B
Dec. 2812Rushville 48, Andrean 46 NorthridgePool B
Dec. 2813Merrillville 55, East Noble 44 Northridge7th place
Dec. 2814Portage 35, Andrean 33 Northridge5th place
Dec. 2815South Bend St. Joseph 54, Rushville 43 Northridge3rd place
Dec. 2816NorthWood 42, Northridge 32 Northridge1st place
TIPTON TOURNAMENT
(Lady Devils Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Jennings County 62, South Bend Adams 47 TiptonPool B
Dec. 272Tipton 71, Clinton Central 45 TiptonPool A
Dec. 273Jennings County 76, Tri-Central 42 TiptonPool B
Dec. 274Richmond 47, Clinton Central 33 TiptonPool A
Dec. 275South Bend Adams 55, Tri-Central 40 TiptonPool B
Dec. 276Richmond 54, Tipton 49 TiptonPool A
Dec. 287Clinton Central 59, Tri-Central 36 Tipton5th place
Dec. 288Tipton 59, South Bend Adams 46 Tipton3rd place
Dec. 289Richmond 46, Jennings County 43 Tipton1st place
TWIN LAKES TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Mount Vernon (Fortville) 62, Carroll (Flora) 9 Twin LakesFirst round
Dec. 272Indianapolis Cathedral 56, North White 52 Twin LakesFirst round
Dec. 273Kankakee Valley 45, Logansport 36 Twin LakesFirst round
Dec. 274Rochester 43, Twin Lakes 32 Twin LakesFirst round
Dec. 285Mount Vernon (Fortville) 49, Indianapolis Cathedral 36 Twin LakesSemifinal
Dec. 286Carroll (Flora) 38, North White 36 Roosevelt MSConsolation
Dec. 287Kankakee Valley 51, Rochester 43 Twin LakesSemifinal
Dec. 288Twin Lakes 59, Logansport 46 Roosevelt MSConsolation
Dec. 289North White 47, Logansport 41 Roosevelt MS7th place
Dec. 2810Twin Lakes 47, Carroll (Flora) 36 Roosevelt MS5th place
Dec. 2811Indianapolis Cathedral 56, Rochester 51 Twin Lakes3rd place
Dec. 2812Mount Vernon (Fortville) 61, Kankakee Valley 31 Twin Lakes1st place
UNION CITY INVITATIONAL
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Union City 70, Daleville 46 Union CityFirst round
Dec. 272Greenwood Christian 60, Blue River 50 Union CityFirst round
Dec. 273Northeastern 46, Adams Central 42 Union CityFirst round
Dec. 274Cowan 50, Liberty Christian 42 Union CityFirst round
Dec. 275Blue River 44, Daleville 43 Union CityConsolation
Dec. 276Adams Central 52, Liberty Christian 24 Union CityConsolation
Dec. 287Greenwood Christian 58, Union City 48 Union CitySemifinal
Dec. 288Northeastern 61, Cowan 30 Union CitySemifinal
Dec. 289Daleville 56, Liberty Christian 53 Union City7th place
Dec. 2810Adams Central 47, Blue River 26 Union City5th place
Dec. 2811Union City 60, Cowan 45 Union City3rd place
Dec. 2812Northeastern 45, Greenwood Christian 39 Union City1st place
VINCENNES RIVET TOURNAMENT
(Niehaus Lumber Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Vincennes Rivet 64, Terre Haute South 29 Vincennes U.First round
Dec. 272Evansville Mater Dei 41, Western Boone 34 Vincennes U.First round
Dec. 273Lafayette Central Catholic 47, Jasper 40 Vincennes U.First round
Dec. 274Evansville Memorial 51, Eastern (Pekin) 40 Vincennes U.First round
Dec. 275Terre Haute South 49, Western Boone 40 Vincennes U.Consolation
Dec. 276Vincennes Rivet 50, Evansville Mater Dei 26 Vincennes U.Semifinal
Dec. 277Eastern (Pekin) 42, Jasper 38 Vincennes U.Consolation
Dec. 278Evansville Memorial 67, Lafayette Central Catholic 21 Vincennes U.Semifinal
Dec. 289Jasper 51, Western Boone 25 Vincennes U.7th place
Dec. 2810Eastern (Pekin) 63, Terre Haute South 30 Vincennes U.5th place
Dec. 2811Lafayette Central Catholic 46, Evansville Mater Dei 44 Vincennes U.3rd place
Dec. 2812Evansville Memorial 57, Vincennes Rivet 42 Vincennes U.1st place
WABASH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Manchester 45, Southwood 38 NorthfieldFirst round
Dec. 272Northfield 49, Wabash 30 NorthfieldFirst round
Dec. 283Wabash 53, Southwood 42 Northfield3rd place
Dec. 284Northfield 48, Manchester 39 Northfield1st place
WHITEFIELD (KY.) TOURNAMENT
(Down Syndrome Louisville Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Model (Ky.) 45, Rock Creek Academy 10 Whitefield, Ky.First round
Dec. 282Rock Creek Academy 39, Beth Haven (Ky.) 29 Whitefield, Ky.Consolation
CAMBRIDGE CITY CLASSIC
(Healthy Hoopla Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Cambridge City Lincoln 74, Victory College Prep 32 LincolnFirst round
Dec. 282Union County 47, North Knox 41 LincolnFirst round
Dec. 283North Knox 87, Victory College Prep 20 Lincoln3rd place
Dec. 284Union County 51, Cambridge City Lincoln 17 Lincoln1st place
CROTHERSVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Crothersville 49, Indianapolis Scecina 40 CrothersvilleFirst round
Dec. 282Morristown 52, Rising Sun 25 CrothersvilleFirst round
Dec. 283Rising Sun 59, Indianapolis Scecina 31 Crothersville3rd place
Dec. 284Morristown 40, Crothersville 36 Crothersville1st place
FRANKFORT TOURNAMENT
(Lady Hot Dog Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Frankfort 42, South Newton 29 FrankfortFirst round
Dec. 282Lapel 46, Henryville 32 FrankfortFirst round
Dec. 283Henryville 55, South Newton 27 Frankfort3rd place
Dec. 284Lapel 67, Frankfort 18 Frankfort1st place
FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT
(Walt Raines Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Greenfield-Central 56, Terre Haute North 49 FranklinFirst round
Dec. 282Franklin 58, Batesville 40 FranklinFirst round
Dec. 283Terre Haute North 63, Batesville 52 Franklin3rd place
Dec. 284Franklin 44, Greenfield-Central 37 Franklin1st place
LOOGOOTEE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Loogootee 54, Evansville Harrison 31 LoogooteeFirst round
Dec. 282Boonville 64, Guerin Catholic 53 LoogooteeFirst round
Dec. 283Guerin Catholic 53, Evansville Harrison 45 Loogootee3rd place
Dec. 284Loogootee 63, Boonville 35 Loogootee1st place
PARK TUDOR TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Park Tudor 60, Indianapolis Metropolitan 20 Park TudorFirst round
Dec. 282Indianapolis Tech 38, Brebeuf Jesuit 31 Park TudorFirst round
Dec. 283Brebeuf Jesuit 47, Indianapolis Metropolitan 21 Park Tudor3rd place
Dec. 284Park Tudor 58, Indianapolis Tech 42 Park Tudor1st place
SOUTH ADAMS CLASSIC
(Amy Meyer Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281South Adams 56, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 40 South AdamsFirst round
Dec. 282Eastside 44, Delta 36 South AdamsFirst round
Dec. 283Fort Wayne Blackhawk 52, Delta 44 South Adams3rd place
Dec. 284Eastside 56, South Adams 27 South Adams1st place
SOUTHPORT TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Greensburg 56, Southport 36 SouthportFirst round
Dec. 282New Palestine 46, Noblesville 42 SouthportFirst round
Dec. 283Noblesville 60, Southport 36 Southport3rd place
Dec. 284Greensburg 68, New Palestine 59, OT Southport1st place
MONROVIA TOURNAMENT
(Bulldog Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 301South Putnam 49, Monrovia 36 MonroviaFirst round
Dec. 302University 63, Indianapolis Chatard 54 MonroviaFirst round
Dec. 303Indianapolis Chatard 75, Monrovia 38 Monrovia3rd place
Dec. 304University 62, South Putnam 46 Monrovia1st place
BEN DAVIS CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Ben Davis 71, Avon 44 Ben Davis
Jan. 32Warren Central 45, Heritage Christian 44 Ben Davis
Jan. 33Warren Central 57, Avon 53 Ben Davis
Jan. 34Ben Davis 64, Heritage Christian 48 Ben Davis
BI COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Attica 42, Covington 39 AtticaFirst round
Jan. 32Seeger 65, Fountain Central 18 SeegerFirst round
Jan. 43Covington 62, Fountain Central 21 Seeger3rd place
Jan. 44Seeger 65, Attica 21 Seeger1st place
BROWN COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Brown County 65, South Central (Elizabeth) 14 Brown CountyFirst round
Jan. 32Bloomington South 49, Beech Grove 15 Brown CountyFirst round
Jan. 33Beech Grove 67, South Central (Elizabeth) 24 Brown County3rd place
Jan. 34Bloomington South 47, Brown County 38 Brown County1st place
EDINBURGH TOURNAMENT
(Johnson Memorial Health Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Edinburgh 74, South Decatur 45 EdinburghFirst round
Jan. 32Hauser 40, Indianapolis Lutheran 39 EdinburghFirst round
Jan. 33Southwestern (Shelbyville) 47, Hagerstown 42 EdinburghFirst round
Jan. 34Corydon Central 59, Jac-Cen-Del 53 EdinburghFirst round
Jan. 35South Decatur 50, Indianapolis Lutheran 32 EdinburghConsolation
Jan. 36Jac-Cen-Del 40, Hagerstown 27 EdinburghConsolation
Jan. 37Edinburgh 73, Hauser 51 EdinburghSemifinal
Jan. 38Corydon Central 52, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 43 EdinburghSemifinal
Jan. 49Hagerstown 45, Indianapolis Lutheran 24 Edinburgh7th place
Jan. 410Jac-Cen-Del 62, South Decatur 41 Edinburgh5th place
Jan. 411Southwestern (Shelbyville) 62, Hauser 37 Edinburgh3rd place
Jan. 412Corydon Central 60, Edinburgh 57 Edinburgh1st place
FREMONT TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Bethany Christian 35, New Haven 19 FremontFirst round
Jan. 32Fremont 55, Sturgis (Mich.) 18 FremontFirst round
Jan. 43Sturgis (Mich.) 45, New Haven 35 Fremont3rd place
Jan. 44Fremont 49, Bethany Christian 29 Fremont1st place
LAKE_CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Lake Central 83, Lake Station 48 Lake CentralPool A
Jan. 32Portage 57, Munster 31 Lake CentralPool B
Jan. 33Mishawaka Marian 71, Whiteland 38 Grimmer MSPool A
Jan. 34Winamac 49, McCutcheon 35 Grimmer MSPool B
Jan. 35Lake Central 55, Mishawaka Marian 48 Lake CentralPool A
Jan. 36Portage 76, McCutcheon 49 Lake CentralPool B
Jan. 37Whiteland 64, Lake Station 47 Grimmer MSPool A
Jan. 38Munster 51, Winamac 28 Grimmer MSPool B
Jan. 49Lake Central 56, Whiteland 51 Lake CentralPool A
Jan. 410Portage 44, Winamac 30 Lake CentralPool B
Jan. 411Mishawaka Marian 86, Lake Station 44 Grimmer MSPool A
Jan. 412McCutcheon 55, Munster 45 Grimmer MSPool B
Jan. 413McCutcheon 44, Lake Station 40 Grimmer MS7th place
Jan. 414Whiteland 40, Winamac 37 Grimmer MS5th place
Jan. 415Mishawaka Marian 66, Munster 51 Lake Central3rd place
Jan. 416Portage 60, Lake Central 56, OT Lake Central1st place
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Cougar Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Trinity Greenlawn 47, Granger Christian 43 Lakeland ChristianPool B
Jan. 32Lakeland Christian 62, Central Christian 22 Lakeland ChristianPool A
Jan. 33Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 50, Granger Christian 41 Lakeland ChristianPool B
Jan. 34Lakeland Christian 50, Clinton Christian 43 Lakeland ChristianPool A
Jan. 35Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 43, Trinity Greenlawn 17 Lakeland ChristianPool B
Jan. 36Clinton Christian 46, Central Christian 41 Lakeland ChristianPool A
Jan. 47Granger Christian 48, Central Christian 22 Grace5th place
Jan. 48Trinity Greenlawn 37, Clinton Christian 36 Grace3rd place
Jan. 49Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 49, Lakeland Christian 28 Grace1st place
ROCHESTER CLASSIC
(Rochester Glass Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Rochester 53, Western 35 Rochester
Jan. 32South Central (Union Mills) 34, Mishawaka 28 Rochester
Jan. 33South Central (Union Mills) 65, Western 33 Rochester
Jan. 34Rochester 57, Mishawaka 13 Rochester
SOUTHWESTERN TOURNAMENT
(Rumble on the River)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Charlestown 46, Switzerland County 31 SouthwesternPool A
Jan. 32Lawrenceburg 44, Scottsburg 36 SouthwesternPool B
Jan. 33Charlestown 48, Southwestern (Hanover) 32 SouthwesternPool A
Jan. 34Lawrenceburg 52, Connersville 15 SouthwesternPool B
Jan. 35Southwestern (Hanover) 54, Switzerland County 48 SouthwesternPool A
Jan. 36Scottsburg 68, Connersville 16 SouthwesternPool B
Jan. 47Switzerland County 50, Connersville 37 Southwestern5th place
Jan. 48Scottsburg 55, Southwestern (Hanover) 35 Southwestern3rd place
Jan. 49Lawrenceburg 28, Charlestown 20 Southwestern1st place
TABERNACLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 21Martinsville Tabernacle 74, Southside Christian 16 Tabernacle
Jan. 22Columbus Christian 47, Bloomington Lighthouse 20 Tabernacle
Jan. 23Columbus Christian 64, Southside Christian 18 Tabernacle
Jan. 24Martinsville Tabernacle 66, Bloomington Lighthouse 47 Tabernacle
Jan. 35Bloomington Lighthouse 62, Southside Christian 17 Tabernacle3rd place
Jan. 36Martinsville Tabernacle 61, Columbus Christian 49 Tabernacle1st place
VALPARAISO TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Valparaiso 56, Columbia City 53 ValparaisoFirst round
Jan. 32LaPorte 66, Fort Wayne South 58 ValparaisoFirst round
Jan. 33Fort Wayne South 58, Columbia City 38 Valparaiso3rd place
Jan. 34LaPorte 50, Valparaiso 40 Valparaiso1st place
WAPAHANI TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Wapahani 70, Centerville 24 WapahaniFirst round
Jan. 32North Decatur 63, Southern Wells 32 WapahaniFirst round
Jan. 33Southern Wells 37, Centerville 34 Wapahani3rd place
Jan. 34Wapahani 45, North Decatur 35 Wapahani1st place
BREBEUF JESUIT CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Wawasee 61, Brebeuf Jesuit 19 Brebeuf
Jan. 42Norwell 48, Plymouth 36 Brebeuf
Jan. 43Norwell 68, Wawasee 37 Brebeuf
Jan. 44Plymouth 53, Brebeuf Jesuit 19 Brebeuf
CONCORD CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Concord 42, West Noble 29 Concord
Jan. 42Lakeland 65, Tippecanoe Valley 56 Concord
Jan. 43Lakeland 54, Concord 47 Concord
Jan. 44Tippecanoe Valley 69, West Noble 49 Concord
GOSHEN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Goshen 58, Fort Wayne Wayne 18 GoshenFirst round
Jan. 42Lighthouse CPA 53, DeKalb 48 GoshenFirst round
Jan. 43DeKalb 55, Fort Wayne Wayne 44 Goshen3rd place
Jan. 44Goshen 55, Lighthouse CPA 40 Goshen1st place
GRANT 4 TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Mississinewa 45, Eastbrook 41 MississinewaFirst round
Jan. 42Oak Hill 34, Madison-Grant 24 MississinewaFirst round
Jan. 43Eastbrook 36, Madison-Grant 27 Mississinewa3rd place
Jan. 44Mississinewa 44, Oak Hill 42 Mississinewa1st place
INDIAN CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Bloomington North 51, Indian Creek 41 Indian CreekFirst round
Jan. 42North Harrison 66, Monroe Central 54 Indian CreekFirst round
Jan. 43Monroe Central 55, Indian Creek 39 Indian Creek3rd place
Jan. 44North Harrison 49, Bloomington North 46 Indian Creek1st place
PLAINFIELD TOURNAMENT
(Plainfield Winter Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Madison 41, Plainfield 38 PlainfieldFirst round
Jan. 42Indianapolis Roncalli 60, Hamilton Heights 53 PlainfieldFirst round
Jan. 43Hamilton Heights 70, Plainfield 69 Plainfield3rd place
Jan. 44Indianapolis Roncalli 49, Madison 40 Plainfield1st place
SHAWE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
(Hilltopper New Year Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Shawe Memorial 43, Rock Creek Academy 10 Shawe MemorialFirst round
Jan. 42Anderson Prep Academy 48, Washington Catholic 28 Shawe MemorialFirst round
Jan. 43Washington Catholic 28, Rock Creek Academy 26 Shawe Memorial3rd place
Jan. 44Shawe Memorial 50, Anderson Prep Academy 49 Shawe Memorial1st place
SPEEDWAY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Speedway 72, Irvington Prep Academy 18 SpeedwayFirst round
Jan. 42Indiana Deaf 43, Rising Sun 35 SpeedwayFirst round
Jan. 43Rising Sun 53, Irvington Prep Academy 14 Speedway3rd place
Jan. 44Speedway 52, Indiana Deaf 46 Speedway1st place
WARSAW TOURNAMENT
(Lady Tiger Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Huntington North 49, Perry Meridian 28 WarsawFirst round
Jan. 42Chesterton 56, Warsaw 53 WarsawFirst round
Jan. 43Warsaw 53, Perry Meridian 26 Warsaw3rd place
Jan. 44Huntington North 43, Chesterton 27 Warsaw1st place
MADISON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Madison County Tournament presented by Pizza Hut)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 61Lapel 60, Frankton 34 LapelFirst round
Jan. 62Pendleton Heights 95, Anderson Prep Academy 38 Pendleton HeightsFirst round
Jan. 63Alexandria 54, Elwood 41 ElwoodFirst round
Jan. 64Anderson 68, Liberty Christian 24 AndersonFirst round
Jan. 95Frankton 80, Anderson Prep Academy 32 FranktonConsolation
Jan. 96Elwood 66, Liberty Christian 31 FranktonConsolation
Jan. 97Lapel 53, Pendleton Heights 52 LapelSemifinal
Jan. 98Anderson 67, Alexandria 52 LapelSemifinal
Jan. 119Anderson Prep Academy 67, Liberty Christian 60 Frankton7th place
Jan. 1110Frankton 51, Elwood 34 Frankton5th place
Jan. 1111Pendleton Heights 90, Alexandria 41 Lapel3rd place
Jan. 1112Anderson 56, Lapel 50 Lapel1st place
RIPLEY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 71Batesville 41, South Ripley 29 Jac-Cen-DelFirst round
Jan. 72Jac-Cen-Del 71, Milan 37 Jac-Cen-DelFirst round
Jan. 103South Ripley 50, Milan 27 Jac-Cen-Del3rd place
Jan. 104Jac-Cen-Del 57, Batesville 47 Jac-Cen-Del1st place
RIVERTOWN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 81Lawrenceburg 57, South Dearborn 10 South DearbornFirst round
Jan. 82Switzerland County 45, Rising Sun 34 South DearbornFirst round
Jan. 103South Dearborn 49, Rising Sun 45 South Dearborn3rd place
Jan. 104Lawrenceburg 54, Switzerland County 46 South Dearborn1st place
HENDRICKS COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Hendricks Regional Health County Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 81Plainfield 63, Danville 58 Tri-WestFirst round
Jan. 82Brownsburg 57, Avon 48 Tri-WestFirst round
Jan. 103Plainfield 57, Tri-West 42 Tri-WestSemifinal
Jan. 104Brownsburg 74, Cascade 40 Tri-WestSemifinal
Jan. 115Danville 65, Avon 58, OT Tri-West5th place
Jan. 116Tri-West 51, Cascade 36 Tri-West3rd place
Jan. 117Brownsburg 55, Plainfield 32 Tri-West1st place
RANDOLPH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 81Winchester 88, Union (Modoc) 19 Randolph SouthernFirst round
Jan. 102Winchester 63, Union City 51 Randolph SouthernSemifinal
Jan. 103Monroe Central 68, Randolph Southern 28 Randolph SouthernSemifinal
Jan. 114Monroe Central 65, Winchester 49 Randolph Southern1st place
WAYNE COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 91Hagerstown 43, Cambridge City Lincoln 11 HagerstownFirst round
Jan. 102Northeastern 70, Centerville 18 HagerstownFirst round
Jan. 113Northeastern 42, Hagerstown 31 Hagerstown1st place
HENRY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 101Shenandoah 64, Knightstown 11 KnightstownFirst round
Jan. 102Tri 51, Blue River 39 KnightstownFirst round
Jan. 113Tri 52, Shenandoah 48 Knightstown1st place
INDIANAPOLIS CITY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 131Indianapolis Attucks 45, Indianapolis Shortridge 36 ShortridgeFirst round
Jan. 132Indianapolis Ritter 63, Indianapolis Washington 32 RitterFirst round
Jan. 133Covenant Christian 75, Indianapolis Herron 17 Covenant ChristianFirst round
Jan. 134Indianapolis Tech 52, Indianapolis Howe 44 TechFirst round
Jan. 135Indianapolis Chatard 74, Indianapolis Manual 23 ChatardFirst round
Jan. 136Indianapolis Tindley 56, Indianapolis Scecina 31 TindleyFirst round
Jan. 147Heritage Christian 65, Indianapolis Attucks 37 Heritage ChristianQuarterfinal
Jan. 148Covenant Christian 55, Indianapolis Ritter 40 RitterQuarterfinal
Jan. 149Indianapolis Cathedral 69, Indianapolis Tech 39 CathedralQuarterfinal
Jan. 1410Indianapolis Chatard 67, Indianapolis Tindley 34 ChatardQuarterfinal
Jan. 1611Heritage Christian 58, Covenant Christian 46 CathedralSemifinal
Jan. 1612Indianapolis Cathedral 53, Indianapolis Chatard 47 CathedralSemifinal
Jan. 1713Heritage Christian at Indianapolis Cathedral, 7:30 pmCathedral1st place
SHELBY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 91Triton Central 79, Waldron 35 SouthwesternFirst round
Jan. 92Morristown 44, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 43, OT SouthwesternFirst round
Jan. 113Triton Central 55, Morristown 32 Southwestern1st place
DELAWARE COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 141Yorktown 72, Delta 53 YorktownFirst round
Jan. 142Wapahani 49, Cowan 35 YorktownFirst round
Jan. 163Yorktown 53, Wes-Del 16 YorktownSemifinal
Jan. 164Wapahani 57, Daleville 44 YorktownSemifinal
Jan. 185Yorktown vs. Wapahani, 6 pmDelta1st place
ALLEN COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 141Adams Central 50, Heritage 27 Adams CentralFirst round
Jan. 142Woodlan 36, Jay County 25 WoodlanFirst round
Jan. 143Bluffton 45, South Adams 31 BlufftonFirst round
Jan. 174Southern Wells at Adams Central, 6 pmAdams CentralSemifinal
Jan. 175Woodlan at Bluffton, 6 pmBlufftonSemifinal
Jan. 186Heritage vs. Jay County, 10 amBlufftonConsolation
Jan. 187South Adams vs. Loser Game 4, 11:45 amBlufftonConsolation
Jan. 188Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 6 pmSouth Adams1st place
NORTHEAST CORNER CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 141Garrett 45, West Noble 37 GarrettFirst round
Jan. 142Central Noble 41, Eastside 38 EastsideFirst round
Jan. 143Lakeland 63, Westview 54 LakelandFirst round
Jan. 154Central Noble 38, Garrett 35 West NobleQuarterfinal
Jan. 155Angola 51, Churubusco 25 AngolaQuarterfinal
Jan. 156Fairfield 49, Lakeland 38 WestviewQuarterfinal
Jan. 157Fremont 46, Prairie Heights 36 Prairie HeightsQuarterfinal
Jan. 168West Noble 47, Westview 28 West NobleConsolation
Jan. 169Eastside 41, Prairie Heights 34 EastsideConsolation
Jan. 1710Angola at Central Noble, 6 pmCentral NobleSemifinal
Jan. 1711Fremont vs. Fairfield, 6 pmWestviewSemifinal
Jan. 1812Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 10, 6 pmGarrett1st place
SOUTHERN INDIANA CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
(Banterra Bank SIAC Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 141Evansville North 50, Evansville Reitz 39 ReitzFirst round
Jan. 142Castle 79, Evansville Bosse 34 CastleFirst round
Jan. 143Evansville Central 68, Evansville Harrison 38 HarrisonFirst round
Jan. 144Evansville Memorial 44, Evansville Mater Dei 32 MemorialFirst round
Jan. 165Evansville Reitz 67, Evansville Bosse 64 ReitzConsolation
Jan. 166Evansville Mater Dei 66, Evansville Harrison 33 ReitzConsolation
Jan. 167Castle 53, Evansville North 33 BosseSemifinal
Jan. 168Evansville Memorial 53, Evansville Central 27 BosseSemifinal
Jan. 189Castle vs. Evansville Memorial, 6:30 pmNorth1st place
CLERC TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 161Indiana Deaf 39, Model Deaf (D.C.) 23 Indiana DeafFirst round
Jan. 172TBA at Indiana DeafIndiana DeafSecond round
Jan. 183Texas Deaf at Indiana Deaf, 6:30 pmIndiana DeafSemifinal
CULVER ACADEMY TOURNAMENT
(Winter Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 181Lowell at Culver Academy, 10 amCulver AcademyFirst round
Jan. 182Lighthouse CPA vs. Indianapolis HomeSchool, noonCulver AcademyFirst round
Jan. 183Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 1, 5 pmCulver Academy3rd place
Jan. 184Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 7 pmCulver Academy1st place
PIONEER CONFERENCE PLAYOFFS
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 181Central Christian at Indianapolis Shortridge, noonShortridge
Jan. 232Indianapolis International at Liberty Christian, 7 pmLiberty Christian7th place
Jan. 183Park Tudor at Muncie BurrisMuncie Burris5th place
Jan. 184Greenwood Christian at Anderson Prep Academy, noonAnderson Prep3rd place
Jan. 185Bethesda Christian at University, 2 pmUniversity1st place
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 201Boone Grove vs. LaCrosse, 6:30 pmMorgan Twp.First round
Jan. 202South Central (Union Mills) vs. Westville, 8 pmMorgan Twp.First round
Jan. 213Washington Twp. at Morgan Twp., 6:30 pmMorgan Twp.First round
Jan. 214Hebron vs. Kouts, 8 pmMorgan Twp.First round
Jan. 245Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 1, 6:30 pmMorgan Twp.Semifinal
Jan. 246Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 3, 8 pmMorgan Twp.Semifinal
Jan. 257Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 5, 7 pmHebron1st place
BI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Teachers Credit Union Bi-County Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 211New Prairie at Argos, 6:30 pmArgosFirst round
Jan. 212Culver at Bremen, 6 pmBremenFirst round
Jan. 213John Glenn at Oregon-Davis, 6:30 pmOregon-DavisFirst round
Jan. 214Triton at LaVille, 6 pmLaVilleFirst round
Jan. 235Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pmLaVilleConsolation
Jan. 236Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 8 pmLaVilleConsolation
Jan. 237Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 pmLaVilleSemifinal
Jan. 238Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 pmLaVilleSemifinal
Jan. 259Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 8:30 pmLaVille1st place
HOOSIER CONFERENCE PLAYOFFS
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 241West Lafayette at Lewis Cass, 7:30 pmLewis Cass9th place
Jan. 242Twin Lakes at Western, 7:30 pmWestern7th place
Jan. 243Rensselaer Central at TBA, 8 pm3rd place
Jan. 244TBA at Hamilton Heights, 7:30 pmHamilton Heights
Jan. 245TBA at Tipton, 7:30 pmTipton
Jan. 246Lafayette Central Catholic at TBA, 7:30 pm5th place
Jan. 247Benton Central at Northwestern, 7:30 pmNorthwestern1st place