WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH FEB. 18
CoachCurrent schoolYrWonLostPct.
Donna CheathamScottsburg 45 730 274 .727
Stan BengeIndianapolis Roncalli 33 642 178 .783
David MillerFort Wayne Concordia 30 464 219 .679
Mark HurtMooresville 27 458 192 .705
Chris HuppenthalHamilton Southeastern 24 446 117 .792
Rick MarshallVincennes Rivet 23 437 112 .796
Mike ArmstrongPerry Meridian 34 426 334 .561
Marty NiehausSprings Valley 28 420 212 .665
Terry MinixOregon-Davis 27 416 206 .669
Jack CampbellChesterton 32 398 300 .570
Joe LentzBen Davis 24 392 168 .700
Curt BengePlainfield 25 381 193 .664
Eric ThorntonNorwell 23 366 172 .680
Mike MegyeseMichigan City 23 356 180 .664
Randy YoderWestview 26 353 239 .596
Kirk ComerJay County 25 346 196 .638
Scott SmithJac-Cen-Del 19 344 122 .738
Kathie LaydenNorthwestern 20 335 148 .694
Rod ParkerHomestead 19 331 120 .734
Steve MeurerNorth Knox 24 331 206 .616
Rick RisingerHeritage Christian 15 330 75 .815
Brent RademacherSeeger 24 329 210 .610
Candy WilsonValparaiso 22 326 182 .642
Danny BrownColumbus East 21 318 173 .648
Julie SheltonMount Vernon (Fortville) 19 313 128 .710
Michael UhlCorydon Central 22 313 193 .619
Mark ReddingCarroll (Fort Wayne) 25 309 246 .557
Todd LawOak Hill 16 305 83 .786
Greg WernerSouthridge 22 305 187 .620
Larry WintersBloomington South 21 302 167 .644
David BaxterBenton Central 17 299 122 .710
Melissa MarlowRushville 20 290 189 .605
Doug SpringerNorthridge 16 271 111 .709
Johnnie BartleyWood Memorial 22 270 266 .504
Andy MaguireZionsville 22 263 215 .550
Shari DoudEastern Hancock 16 258 125 .674
Donna BuckleyNoblesville 20 258 183 .585
Kristi Kaniewski UlrichPenn 11 256 31 .892
Amy GovertMerrillville 15 255 106 .706
Vince CerboneFranklin Central 19 250 180 .581
Jane SchottWest Lafayette 20 250 206 .548
Julie MeeksSullivan 22 245 247 .498
Chris OligerHagerstown 18 244 155 .612
Bryan GrahamTriton Central 12 242 50 .829
Tod WindlanKokomo 16 239 142 .627
Doug CurtisAdams Central 17 239 147 .619
Steve ScottMishawaka Marian 17 239 158 .602
Dee Ann RameyNorth Central (Indianapolis) 16 236 125 .654
Jared PetersenAustin 15 221 151 .594
Brad BowsmanTwin Lakes 17 221 173 .561
Don HelmickCaston 20 219 221 .498
Debbie GuckenbergerBrownsburg 17 218 171 .560
Pat McKeeColumbus North 10 217 50 .813
Jeff KnoyMcCutcheon 15 215 147 .594
Angie HintonLanesville 13 214 84 .718
Kevin MerriweatherIndianapolis Tech 15 210 128 .621
Michael C. McBrideEastern (Pekin) 13 205 105 .661
Jeff_MillerTri 14 201 118 .630
Bob BressertMilan 20 194 231 .456
Carrie ShappellLeo 15 193 147 .568
Dan HuizengaLakeland 18 192 216 .471
Dale MaranoWest Noble 14 188 130 .591
Doug NelsonKankakee Valley 15 188 153 .551
Juanita GoodwellFort Wayne South 11 185 85 .685
Gary SimsEdgewood 12 183 115 .614
Joe HuppenthalLake Central 11 182 78 .700
Kevin MooreEast Central 11 180 78 .698
Gretchen MilesWashington 12 177 89 .665
Lenny KrebsWarsaw 17 176 200 .468
Chris GiffinLawrence North 8 172 36 .827
Mike AllenTerre Haute North 17 172 209 .451
Holly GutierrezWinchester 10 171 76 .692
Linda EleftheriBoone Grove 17 169 175 .491
Chris KindigTippecanoe Valley 10 164 69 .704
Chris SeibertCrown Point 11 162 105 .607
Ron KobzaKouts 12 160 110 .593
Eric KundichEast Chicago Central 12 158 120 .568
Michelle HarterConnersville 12 156 116 .574
Craig DeVaultLafayette Central Catholic 8 155 63 .711
Brett FreemanSouth Adams 15 154 180 .461
Brad BurdenProvidence 12 152 132 .535
Travis ConnorVincennes Lincoln 10 151 93 .619
Chad CookPendleton Heights 11 151 111 .576
Stephan HamakerFrankton 9 149 76 .662
Chad WetzTipton 10 149 98 .603
Bradley KeyGreenfield-Central 11 148 103 .590
Mike LangTrinity Lutheran 9 147 73 .668
Alan WeemsGreenwood Christian 11 146 119 .551
Vanita GolstonHammond Noll 9 145 82 .639
Josh TreeshCentral Noble 9 139 81 .632
Krysten ParsonBethany Christian 14 138 176 .439
Jason LongmeierSeymour 12 136 132 .507
Kaley MayDanville 7 135 52 .722
Tom DownardIndianapolis Ritter 8 134 64 .677
Jeff AllenBedford North Lawrence 6 133 30 .816
Adam HeckamanTriton 12 133 139 .489
Bob LapadotGarrett 9 132 74 .641
Rick BudkaMorgan Twp. 10 132 95 .581
Amanda HuserIndiana Deaf 9 131 78 .627
Kyle AmorLewis Cass 9 131 80 .621
Scott SchoenSilver Creek 10 130 105 .553
DeAnn BoothEast Noble 12 130 146 .471
Marc BrunerPortage 11 125 135 .481
Jason SimpsonGreensburg 6 124 28 .816
Sarah BlackUnion City 9 124 83 .599
Tony ScheubAndrean 10 124 128 .492
Amie AnthropClinton Prairie 8 123 62 .665
Gary CobbWoodlan 12 123 143 .462
Amy ShearerColumbia City 10 122 120 .504
Chad GehebRossville 10 121 100 .548
Ron KneppBloomfield 10 120 112 .517
Doug RobertsonSouth Dearborn 13 120 175 .407
Brittany ManersPrinceton 7 119 49 .708
Joe MorganIndianapolis Lutheran 14 118 192 .381
Joe SmithSpeedway 7 116 56 .674
Jerry HickeySalem 7 116 61 .655
Jeff LiddickEastbrook 8 114 72 .613
Brodie GarberFairfield 8 114 74 .606
Tammy GeronNew Albany 11 114 131 .465
Bryan HeimlichNorth White 6 113 42 .729
Dave DuncanPlymouth 8 113 74 .604
David WeeksPeru 12 113 146 .436
Mike WarrenJeffersonville 7 112 61 .647
Brandon AppletonAngola 6 111 40 .735
Kim BrownHeritage Hills 9 111 92 .547
Brandon BradleyMadison-Grant 10 108 125 .464
Adam YoderNorthWood 6 107 48 .690
Zane WhiteLawrenceburg 7 107 59 .645
Kevin HensleyCrothersville 11 107 147 .421
Jim DavidsonMunster 8 106 83 .561
Leigh Ann BargaYorktown 5 104 24 .813
Rob WalkerLaPorte 6 104 46 .693
Corie WestAvon 7 104 59 .638
Christopher BroughtonCrawford County 7 102 66 .607
Justin BlandingUniversity 5 99 26 .792
Nate CartledgeBethesda Christian 6 97 45 .683
Jerimy StephanRandolph Southern 7 97 61 .614
Jeff TharpCowan 8 96 78 .552
Andy HeimBellmont 9 96 109 .468
Matthew LangdonCloverdale 9 96 113 .459
Chris NewbauerNorth Judson 5 94 27 .777
Neill MinixKnox 6 93 56 .624
Katie FisherIndianapolis Chatard 7 92 78 .541
Kyle ShippWhiteland 8 90 99 .476
Melissa AllenNorthfield 5 89 37 .706
Scott GrayUnion County 7 89 74 .546
Brian SmithLoogootee 5 88 32 .733
Jessi JohnsonMartinsville 5 88 32 .733
Amy SchillingEdinburgh 10 86 141 .379
Katie CollignonMarquette Catholic 4 84 23 .785
Matt StoneWabash 6 84 61 .579
Hollie EavesSouth Knox 6 83 76 .522
Rainey JonesDelphi 6 82 61 .573
Karl GrauBluffton 8 81 106 .433
Brad McCammonMedora 17 81 270 .231
Thomas SmithBowman Academy 6 80 56 .588
Brian GardnerSouth Putnam 5 79 44 .642
Adam LubbehusenTecumseh 6 79 60 .568
Matt HindsHuntington North 5 78 34 .696
Stacy MitchellWarren Central 5 78 41 .655
Mark PixleyFort Wayne Luers 6 78 64 .549
Will CoatieElkhart Central 8 78 107 .422
Jared RehmelLinton-Stockton 6 77 71 .520
Terry KingShawe Memorial 8 76 84 .475
Matt BarkerNorth Decatur 6 75 68 .524
Bob KyleParke Heritage 6 74 77 .490
Ginny SmithWestfield 5 72 47 .605
Darrin RussellWest Washington 5 72 55 .567
Tyler ChoateEvansville North 4 71 29 .710
Andy BakerLafayette Jeff 7 71 98 .420
Steve ReynoldsSouth Bend Washington 6 70 72 .493
Mark GravesWhite River Valley 6 70 77 .476
Zack KeyesNorthview 5 69 55 .556
Trace TemplesOwen Valley 4 68 37 .648
Shaun HillGoshen 5 67 51 .568
Alex RobinsonBremen 4 66 36 .647
Joey DavidsonNorth Central (Farmersburg) 5 66 60 .524
Mark SwitzerNorth Vermillion 4 65 39 .625
Noah StuckeySouthwestern (Shelbyville) 5 65 51 .560
Bob MeierCastle 3 63 14 .818
Kevin StuckmeyerCenter Grove 3 63 17 .788
Rashida MuhammadFort Wayne Northrop 4 63 33 .656
Keegan CherryHamilton Heights 4 63 40 .612
Allison KaufmanLakeland Christian 5 63 56 .529
John HayesTell City 7 63 106 .373
Scott BlankenbakerPaoli 4 62 44 .585
Dameon WyattShenandoah 3 61 15 .803
Tony HasenourForest Park 4 61 41 .598
David CarpenterCascade 5 61 57 .517
Chris TomcsiHighland 6 61 76 .445
Lawrence JordanMarion 3 60 17 .779
Rush McColleyHarrison (West Lafayette) 4 59 33 .641
Kristin RakerBeech Grove 5 59 54 .522
Greg WarrenAlexandria 5 59 59 .500
Scott MatthewsCharlestown 4 58 41 .586
Sarah GizziNew Palestine 3 57 18 .760
Shannon CleckleyAnderson 5 57 65 .467
Wes RadtkeRensselaer Central 4 55 37 .598
Matt RobertsBrown County 6 55 87 .387
Jeff BrookePioneer 4 54 41 .568
Chad BreedenEvansville Mater Dei 4 52 47 .525
Lauren VailFishers 3 51 24 .680
Amanda BrownCovenant Christian 3 51 28 .646
Melissa ConnorHeritage 5 51 62 .451
Doug BlairMount Vernon (Posey) 5 51 67 .432
Terry BalesBlue River 3 50 25 .667
Candice HuckstepLebanon 6 50 81 .382
ALL-TIME
ACTIVE COACHES IN BOLD
CoachWonYrs
Donna Cheatham 730 44
Rodney Fisher 674 41
Steve Neff 653 37
Stan Benge 642 32
Wayne Kreiger 588 36
Bruce Dockery 502 31
Jan Conner 485 26
Charles Mair 465 36
David Miller 464 29
Mark Hurt 458 26
Cinda Brown 448 25
Chris Huppenthal 446 23
Tom May 442 27
Alan Vickrey 438 30
Rick Marshall 437 22
Mike McCroskey 432 28
Mike Armstrong 426 33
Marty Niehaus 420 27
Terry Minix 416 26
Linda Bamrick 409 27
Alan Maroska 398 26
Jack Campbell 398 31
Jim Swaney 395 24
Tom Megyesi 395 25
Joe Lentz 392 23
Linda Barnett 391 29
Will Weinhorst   389 29
Dave Scudder 388 31
Connie Garrett 387 37
Curt Benge 381 24
Larry Pringle 373 25
Eric Thornton 366 22
Mike Hey       360 26
LaMar Kilmer 359 21
Mike Megyese 356 22
Gene Johnson 354 34
Randy Yoder 353 25