COACHING RECORDS BY SECTIONAL
Indiana girls' basketball career coaching records
CLASS 4A
SECTIONAL 1 WONLOSTPCT.
Eric Kundich, EC Central183155.541
Shanee' Butler, West Side4665.414
O'Keisha Howard, Hammond43104.293
JaMesha Harris, Morton815.348
Joe Huppenthal, Lake Central23698.707
Kelly Kratz, Merrillville2328.451
DeAndre Williams, Munster3556.385
Totals574521.524
SECTIONAL 2 WONLOSTPCT.
Jack Campbell, Chesterton439330.571
Chris Seibert, Crown Point225120.652
Alaina Richter, Hobart1411.560
Brandon Bradley, Kankakee Valley148157.485
Kelly Chavez, Lowell6994.423
Jovanny Gonzalez, Portage3257.360
Candy Wilson, Valparaiso384195.663
Totals1,311964.576
SECTIONAL 3 WONLOSTPCT.
Airrence Shark, LaPorte023.000
Mike Megyese, Michigan City383215.640
Chadd Blasko, Mishawaka3138.449
Micaela Schalliol, Plymouth2624.520
Dawn Huff, SB Adams3971.355
Michael Poole, SB Riley640.130
Steve Reynolds, SB Washington14581.642
Totals630492.561
SECTIONAL 4 WONLOSTPCT.
Cassie Cepeda, Concord6298.388
Will Coatie, Elkhart114144.442
Shaun Hill, Goshen10581.565
Doug Springer, Northridge328130.716
Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich, Penn31250.862
Lenny Krebs, Warsaw228219.510
Totals1,149722.614
SECTIONAL 5 WONLOSTPCT.
Mark Redding, Carroll364266.578
Noah Stuckey, DeKalb8997.478
Shawn Kimmel, East Noble40115.258
Michael Wallace, North Side1179.122
Katie Jackson, Northrop7494.440
Reggie Tharp, Snider204.833
Totals598655.477
SECTIONAL 6 WONLOSTPCT.
Amy Shearer, Columbia City175134.566
Juanita Goodwell, South Side204126.618
Lacia Gorman, Wayne3772.339
Rod Parker, Homestead402134.750
Matt Hinds, Huntington North13052.714
MyQueisha Bratton, New Haven1569.179
Totals963587.621
SECTIONAL 7 WONLOSTPCT.
Rush McColley, Harrison10454.658
Haley Peckinpaugh, Kokomo3630.545
Jenna Sullivan, Lafayette Jeff222.083
Chris Keisling, Logansport8344.654
Kevin McKinney, Marion122.043
Jeff Knoy, McCutcheon253175.591
Totals479347.580
SECTIONAL 8 WONLOSTPCT.
Erin Trimpe, Carmel4942.538
Lauren Votaw, Fishers11136.755
Brian Satterfield, Hamilton SE3511.761
Donna Buckley, Noblesville325196.624
Kelsey Key, Westfield1211.522
Andy Maguire, Zionsville314231.576
Totals846527.616
SECTIONAL 9 WONLOSTPCT.
Joe Adams, Anderson3158.348
Bradley Key, Greenfield176139.559
Julie Shelton, Mt. Vernon368149.712
Jayla Scaife, Muncie517.227
Sarah Gizzi, New Palestine9851.658
Nick Rogers, Pendleton Hts.1510.600
Clay Bolser, Richmond2247.319
Totals715471.603
SECTIONAL 10 WONLOSTPCT.
James Banks, Crispus Attucks5575.423
Lisa Finn, Cathedral5145.531
Michael Fox, Arsenal Tech2161.256
Jannon Lampley, Lawrence Central168.667
Stephen Thomas, Lawrence North179.654
Dee Ann Ramey, North Central289150.658
Stacy Mitchell, Warren Central11865.645
Totals567413.579
SECTIONAL 11 WONLOSTPCT.
Stan Benge, Ben Davis687205.770
Nic Carothers, Decatur Central7781.487
Vince Cerbone, Franklin Central268227.541
Jason Sims, Roncalli8327.755
Amanda Davidson, Perry Meridian1134.244
Keith Hollins, Pike518.217
Adam Morelock, Southport54130.293
Totals1,185722.621
SECTIONAL 12 WONLOSTPCT.
Will Staal, Avon3160.341
Debbie Smiley, Brownsburg265202.567
Curt Benge, Plainfield419228.648
Nathan Dillion, TH North2823.549
Cole Berry, TH South1135.239
Totals754548.579
SECTIONAL 13 WONLOSTPCT.
Jeff Turmail, Bloomington North5089.360
Larry Winters, Bloomington South331203.620
Kevin Stuckmeyer, Center Grove11242.727
Justin Bennett, Greenwood72105.407
Dave Dorsett, Martinsville3672.333
Mark Hurt, Mooresville510216.702
Totals1,111727.604
SECTIONAL 14 WONLOSTPCT.
Danny Brown, Columbus East361197.647
Brett White, Columbus North2818.609
Kevin Moore, East Central23699.704
Mike Armstrong, Franklin444339.567
Becca Hoefler, Shelbyville3856.404
Kellie Kirkhoff, Whiteland3952.429
Totals1,146761.601
SECTIONAL 15 WONLOSTPCT.
Jeff Allen, Bedford NL20240.835
Randy Gianfagna, Floyd Central3974.345
Cory Norman, Jeffersonville1410.583
Kristi Sigler, Jennings County9474.560
Shelby Gliebe, New Albany1974.204
Jason Longmeier, Seymour171163.512
Scott Schoen, Silver Creek195121.617
Totals734556.569
SECTIONAL 16 WONLOSTPCT.
Bob Meier, Castle10934.762
Dave Alexander, Central3559.372
Oties Epps, Harrison221.087
Tyler Choate, North11950.704
Gary Loveless, Reitz4088.313
Brittany Maners, Jasper15181.651
Totals456333.578
CLASS 3A
SECTIONAL 17 WONLOSTPCT.
Michael Coslet, Boone Grove715.318
Brandon Bradford, Calumet316.158
Ken Anderson, Griffith133149.472
Vanita Golston, Bishop Noll182115.613
Larry Govert, Hanover Central3135.470
Darian Patton-Straughter, Highland299.763
Colleen Cary, River Forest1624.400
Totals401363.525
SECTIONAL 18 WONLOSTPCT.
Alex Robinson, Bremen10271.590
Bill Murchie, Culver Academy2623.531
Ted Hayden, Glenn4450.468
Neill Minix, Knox13392.591
Joel Burrus, Rochester2346.333
Chris Kindig, Tippy Valley21589.707
Totals543371.594
SECTIONAL 19 WONLOSTPCT.
Shaunte Williams, Jimtown1546.246
Steve Scott, Marian300174.633
Aimee Litka, New Prairie3133.484
Warren Bynum, SB Clay716.304
Scott Francoeur, SB St. Joseph3338.465
Totals386307.557
SECTIONAL 20 WONLOSTPCT.
Brodie Garber, Fairfield17689.664
Dale Gearheart, Lakeland4531.592
Taylor Burkhart, NorthWood1411.560
Derek Gilreath, Wawasee1112.478
Jeff Burns, West Noble2644.371
Totals272187.593
SECTIONAL 21 WONLOSTPCT.
Nick Burlingame, Angola4527.625
Nicole Bolinger, Concordia1433.298
Steve Wiktorowski, Bishop Dwenger3759.385
Bob Lapadot, Garrett19390.682
Nicole Sisson, Heritage2941.414
Carrie Shappell, Leo217191.532
Gary Cobb, Woodlan171166.507
Totals706607.538
SECTIONAL 22 WONLOSTPCT.
David Baxter, Benton Central359138.722
Matt Crawford, Frankfort4869.410
Ryan Nuppnau, North Montgomery63141.309
Wes Radtke, Rensselaer9768.588
Brad Bowsman, Twin Lakes280189.597
Jane Schott, West Lafayette291233.555
Misty Oliver, Western159.625
Totals1,153847.577
SECTIONAL 23 WONLOSTPCT.
Andy Heim, Bellmont148129.534
Ray Davis, Maconaquah5999.373
Laura Friday, Mississinewa3159.344
Kathie Layden, Northwestern385165.700
Eric Thornton, Norwell429186.698
Kerri Barcomb, Oak Hill815.348
Jenna Hayes, Peru1014.417
Totals1,070667.616
SECTIONAL 24 WONLOSTPCT.
Tyler Frame, Centerville614.300
Andy Lewman, Delta52107.327
Stephan Hamaker, Frankton21494.695
Keegan Cherry, Hamilton Heights11853.690
Kirk Comer, Jay County408206.664
Molly Bates, New Castle3580.304
Leigh Ann Barga, Yorktown13560.692
Totals968614.612
SECTIONAL 25 WONLOSTPCT.
Adam Parsons, Cascade5613.812
Tyler Smith, Crawfordsville2660.302
Kaley May, Danville18675.713
Candice Huckstep, Lebanon87115.431
Kevin Rounds, Monrovia7090.438
Nathan Marquis, Tri-West511.313
Hannah Kelly, Western Boone2620.565
Totals456384.543
SECTIONAL 26 WONLOSTPCT.
Kamady Lewis, Brown County1310.565
Gary Sims, Edgewood221146.602
Brian Ferris, Indian Creek10445.698
Zack Keyes, Northview11775.609
Trace Temples, Owen Valley9579.546
Matt Payne, South Vermillion641.128
Jonathan Kirchoff, West Vigo4492.324
Totals600488.551
SECTIONAL 27 WONLOSTPCT.
Erin Miller, Brebeuf3968.364
Danielle Cardinal, Guerin Catholic815.348
Cassie Wiseman, Heritage Christian4828.632
Dan Wagner, Bishop Chatard2924.547
Shane Evans, Herron714.333
Jessica Wright, Shortridge1628.364
Totals147177.454
SECTIONAL 28 WONLOSTPCT.
Amy Selk, Beech Grove1331.295
Andrew Moore, Christel House53112.321
Joe Sandifer, Cardinal Ritter1136.234
Damon Lee, Washington3368.327
Latrice Crawford, Englewood6027.690
Joe Smith, Speedway15978.671
Totals329352.483
SECTIONAL 29 WONLOSTPCT.
Mitchell Taylor, Batesville1211.522
Michelle Harter, Connersville177160.525
Kyle VanMeter, Franklin County2720.574
Jason Simpson, Greensburg15960.726
Zane White, Lawrenceburg14791.618
Melissa Marlow, Rushville339221.605
Darryl Gibbs, South Dearborn1357.186
Totals874620.585
SECTIONAL 30 WONLOSTPCT.
Scott Matthews, Charlestown10065.606
Josh Conrad, Corydon174109.615
Adam Dennis, Madison1012.455
Jamie Kolkmeier, North Harrison2636.419
Jerry Hickey, Salem15394.619
Carrie Daniels, Scottsburg3833.535
Totals501349.589
SECTIONAL 31 WONLOSTPCT.
Kim Brown, Heritage Hills154116.570
Trey Wornica, Pike Central419.174
Travis Connor, Princeton167103.619
Greg Werner, Southridge345217.614
Tim Young, Vincennes26367.797
Gretchen Miles, Washington232104.690
Totals1,165626.650
SECTIONAL 32 WONLOSTPCT.
Mark Meier, Boonville914.391
Garland Copeland, Bosse28135.172
Chad Breeden, Mater Dei9474.560
Lee Auker, Memorial8615.851
Kyle Brasher, Gibson Southern9626.787
Kendra Steinhart, Mt. Vernon1149.183
Totals324313.509
CLASS 2A
SECTIONAL 33 WONLOSTPCT.
Tony Scheub, Andrean187140.572
Antonio Taylor, Bowman31110.220
Keon Viverette, 21st Century19.100
Denise VanRyn, Illiana Christian1012.455
Rudy Chabes, Lake Station6726.720
Chantel Brown, Lighthouse015.000
Chris York, North Newton59111.347
Arthur Young, Whiting815.348
Totals363438.453
SECTIONAL 34 WONLOSTPCT.
Jerry Bechtold, Hebron10763.629
Nicholas Amor, LaVille197.731
Bayley Goodman, North Judson2026.435
Beth Brown, Career Academy2894.230
Ben Anderson, South Central494.925
Rick Gregory, Wheeler58117.331
Totals281311.475
SECTIONAL 35 WONLOSTPCT.
Sam Malcolm, Central Noble242.923
David Goodwell, Churubusco1952.268
Mike Lortie, Eastside6037.619
Shae Rhonehouse, Fremont815.348
Bill Morr, Prairie Heights2446.343
Ryan Yoder, Westview1952.268
Totals154204.430
SECTIONAL 36 WONLOSTPCT.
Kyle Amor, Cass155124.556
Lori Working, North Miami7045.609
Jeff Brooke, Pioneer12255.689
Matt Stone, Wabash12390.577
Tony Stesiak, Winamac262154.630
Totals732468.610
SECTIONAL 37 WONLOSTPCT.
Kyle Roe, Adams Central716.304
Eric Mounsey, Bluffton3337.471
Mark Pixley, Bishop Luers110100.524
Allison Kaufman, Manchester7293.436
Wayne Kreiger, South Adams616253.709
Justin Jordan, Whitko1751.250
Totals855550.609
SECTIONAL 38 WONLOSTPCT.
Brady Wiles, Carroll7029.707
Kale Morris, Clinton Prairie168.667
Travis Brown, Covington4789.346
Tod Windlan, Delphi249156.615
Craig DeVault, Central Catholic21177.733
Chad Wetz, Seeger210115.646
Totals803474.629
SECTIONAL 39 WONLOSTPCT.
Mitch Waters, Blackford5855.513
Jeff Liddick, Eastbrook16787.657
Jake Fleenor, Eastern543.104
Courtney Lickliter, Elwood221.087
Jace Martin, Madison-Grant1013.435
Jill Shimer, Taylor022.000
Lela Crawford-Gillmann, Tipton1610.615
Totals258251.507
SECTIONAL 40 WONLOSTPCT.
Mickey Hosier, Alexandria7321.777
Zach Newby, Lapel7941.658
Brock Morrison, Monroe Central7164.526
Dave Harman, Burris1964.229
Scott Hudson, Wapahani7842.650
Ed Geesaman, Wes-Del64134.323
Holly Gutierrez, Winchester22388.717
Totals607454.572
SECTIONAL 41 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris Oliger, Hagerstown270193.583
Dusty Magee, Knightstown320.130
Cody Dudley, Northeastern169.640
Hayley Hunter, Shenandoah914.391
Scott Gray, Union County13398.576
Totals431334.563
SECTIONAL 42 WONLOSTPCT.
Shari Doud, Eastern Hancock310144.683
Jermaine Harris, Riverside216.111
Jacob DeWilde, Scecina3557.380
Nate Johnson, Irvington Prep2079.202
Bryan Graham, Triton Central29965.821
Totals666361.648
SECTIONAL 43 WONLOSTPCT.
Dan Nietz, Covenant2246.324
Mike Smiley, Park Tudor2122.488
Jaidlin Bradshaw, Sheridan5745.559
Justin Blanding, University15439.798
Totals254152.626
SECTIONAL 44 WONLOSTPCT.
J.J. Wade, Cloverdale1357.186
Doug Greenlee, Greencastle2822.560
Craig Franklin, North Putnam1013.435
Mark Harper, Parke Heritage9543.688
Jared Garman, Riverton Parke1944.302
Brian Gardner, South Putnam11275.599
Dan Burkman, Southmont16186.652
Totals438340.563
SECTIONAL 45 WONLOSTPCT.
Kyle Shipp, Hauser100111.474
Karisa Voss, Milan937.196
Doug Laker, North Decatur14683.638
Matt McNew, South Ripley6139.610
Brooke Todd, Switzerland3117.646
Totals347287.547
SECTIONAL 46 WONLOSTPCT.
Jared Petersen, Austin257186.580
Brandon Allman, Brownstown8030.727
Amanda Carmichael, Clarksville77147.344
Taylor Drury, Eastern1013.435
Tuesday Guernsey, Henryville3058.341
Brad Burden, Providence180172.511
Brian Crank, Southwestern1435.286
Totals648641.503
SECTIONAL 47 WONLOSTPCT.
Joe Pigg, Eastern Greene206115.642
Jared Rehmel, Linton13984.623
Tim Haworth, Mitchell2930.492
Joe Riggins, North Daviess4992.348
Steve Meurer, North Knox392223.637
Donavan Crews, Paoli4126.612
Hollie Eaves, South Knox126106.543
Julie Meeks, Sullivan290270.518
Totals1,272946.573
SECTIONAL 48 WONLOSTPCT.
Christopher Broughton, Crawford County136104.567
Tony Hasenour, Forest Park12651.712
Jessica Schenk, North Posey1825.419
R.T. Elliott, Perry Central3382.287
Brent Mathew, South Spencer5859.496
Doug Lane, Tell City518.217
Totals376339.526
CLASS 1A
SECTIONAL 49 WONLOSTPCT.
Mike DeFries, DeMotte8561.582
Lisa Upshaw, HAST521.192
Ron Kobza, Kouts214132.618
Rick Budka, Morgan Twp.173123.584
Chris McGowen, Tri-Twp.5758.496
Doug Godbolt, Washington Twp.10182.552
Totals635477.571
SECTIONAL 50 WONLOSTPCT.
Scott Jennings, Argos3932.549
Shane Lowry, Culver2344.343
Katie Collignon, Marquette11853.690
Aubrey Lady, Oregon-Davis1530.333
Henry Scroope, Trinity1230.286
Kennedy Krull, Triton2818.609
Jenna Wadding, Westville109.526
Totals245216.531
SECTIONAL 51 WONLOSTPCT.
Krysten Parson, Bethany Christian187198.486
Jason Goon, Elkhart Christian1941.317
Steph Gongaware, Blackhawk7847.624
Andrew Baker, Hamilton333.083
Jared Estep, Lakewood Park1927.413
Totals306346.469
SECTIONAL 52 WONLOSTPCT.
Josh Douglass, Caston203109.651
Kyle Marlatt, Frontier2663.292
Bryan Heimlich, North White15872.687
Nicole Winkler, South Newton119.050
Missi Tyler, Tri-County67124.351
Tyson Mellon, West Central2168.236
Totals476455.511
SECTIONAL 53 WONLOSTPCT.
Tira Brown, Canterbury1065.133
Hannah Schloemer, Lakeland Christian2716.628
Hillary Eltzroth, Northfield515.250
Jessica Killingbeck, Southern Wells3898.279
Kenneth Norman, Southwood4027.597
Totals120221.352
SECTIONAL 54 WONLOSTPCT.
Dan Dawson, Attica158131.547
Don Helmick, Clinton Central248239.509
D.J. Layton, Faith Christian4186.323
Sam Karr, Fountain Central7128.717
Wade Statzer, North Vermillion915.375
Chad Geheb, Rossville146143.505
Totals673642.512
SECTIONAL 55 WONLOSTPCT.
Joshua Fathauer, Anderson Prep1743.283
Jeff Tharp, Cowan126118.516
Ashley Fouch, Daleville3976.339
Matt Corn, Tri-Central3736.507
Totals219273.445
SECTIONAL 56 WONLOSTPCT.
Terry Bales, Blue River11242.727
Garry Laymon, Lincoln3391.266
Jerimy Stephan, Randolph12695.570
Ethan Cook, Tri427.857
Ryan Chiddester, Union3290.262
Sarah Black, Union City162116.583
Totals507441.535
SECTIONAL 57 WONLOSTPCT.
Siera Babcock, Bloomfield1314.481
Brian Brown, Lighthouse2463.276
Jason Sinders, Clay City2388.207
Terry McKee, Dugger Union814.364
Joey Davidson, North Central11683.583
Chase Rhoten, Shakamak3551.407
April Settles, WRV914.391
Totals228327.411
SECTIONAL 58 WONLOSTPCT.
Roger Hanna, Bethesda4328.606
Amanda Huser, Indiana Deaf158116.577
Jermaine Dunigan, IMSA3970.358
Vern Clayton, Traders Point43117.269
Totals283331.461
SECTIONAL 59 WONLOSTPCT.
Joe Morgan, Central Christian131221.372
Greg Burton, Eminence5851.532
Tiffany Smith-Clements, GCA619.240
Will Ferris, Lutheran1235.255
Crystal Majors, Tindley1110.524
Totals218336.394
SECTIONAL 60 WONLOSTPCT.
Amy Schilling, Edinburgh107182.370
Scott Smith, Jac-Cen-Del400144.735
Rachel Kleine, Morristown7856.582
Eric Feller, Oldenburg2338.377
Kristen Hicks, South Decatur915.375
Jason West, Southwestern4099.288
Ilea Shipp, Waldron518.217
Totals662552.545
SECTIONAL 61 WONLOSTPCT.
Matt Vick, Borden6374.460
Carson Casey, CAI2465.270
Angie Hinton, Lanesville28592.756
Sara Nord, Rock Creek2625.510
Lynne Thomas, South Central671.078
Kristin Messmore, West Washington815.348
Totals412342.546
SECTIONAL 62 WONLOSTPCT.
Kevin Hensley, Crothersville116190.379
Roger Bane, Medora415.211
Kirsti Holloway, New Washington80105.432
Abby Friend, Rising Sun50111.311
Drew Kring, Shawe166.727
Mike Lang, Trinity Lutheran20493.687
Totals470520.475
SECTIONAL 63 WONLOSTPCT.
Lacey Higgins, Barr-Reeve2626.500
Brian Smith, Loogootee11976.610
Jared Gilbert, Orleans7389.451
Kyle Turpin, Shoals2071.220
Marty Niehaus, Springs Valley461240.658
Michael Mills, Rivet1311.542
Karie Craney, Catholic1029.256
Totals722542.571
SECTIONAL 64 WONLOSTPCT.
Brian Garrett, Cannelton2562.287
Paige Fuller, Ev. Christian2328.451
Michael Cave, NE Dubois185.783
Jennifer Toopes, Tecumseh2934.460
Johnnie Bartley, Wood Memorial297298.499
Totals392427.479