ALL-TIME TOURNAMENT RECORDS
Through Feb. 29, 2020
CLASS 4A
LAKE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Gary West 45-  9   .83353-23   .697 66-25   .72579-45   .637
Merrillville 26-17   .60534-23   .596 49-35   .58358-45   .563
Lake Central 26-18   .59131-23   .574 68-28   .70891-44   .674
East Chicago Central 25-21   .54326-23   .531 51-25   .67156-34   .622
Highland 21-18   .53827-23   .540 41-38   .51948-45   .516
Munster 13-21   .38213-23   .361 41-41   .50041-45   .477
Hammond Morton 12-23   .34312-23   .343 32-41   .43835-45   .438
PORTAGE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Valparaiso 27-17   .61433-23   .589 77-25   .755112-45   .713
Crown Point 23-20   .53525-23   .521 75-26   .743108-43   .715
Portage 15-22   .40516-23   .410 36-41   .46841-45   .477
Chesterton 14-21   .40015-23   .395 51-38   .57361-45   .575
Lowell 11-22   .33312-23   .343 21-43   .32822-45   .328
Hobart 9-22   .2909-23   .281 27-44   .38027-45   .375
MICHIGAN CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Plymouth 33-16   .67342-22   .656 56-32   .63670-44   .614
LaPorte 21-19   .52523-23   .500 49-33   .59854-43   .557
Michigan City 21-20   .51222-23   .489 24-21   .53326-25   .510
South Bend Riley 11-21   .34416-23   .410 31-39   .44339-44   .470
Mishawaka 12-23   .34312-23   .343 37-39   .48742-45   .483
South Bend Adams 8-22   .2678-23   .258 36-39   .48040-44   .476
WARSAW SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Penn 48-10   .82866-22   .750 75-25   .75097-44   .688
Elkhart Memorial 34-13   .72337-23   .617 53-31   .63160-45   .571
Warsaw 29-17   .63034-23   .596 63-28   .69293-43   .684
Northridge 15-21   .41717-23   .425 23-43   .34825-45   .357
Elkhart Central 10-22   .31310-23   .303 21-42   .33322-45   .328
Goshen 7-23   .2337-23   .233 34-38   .47238-45   .458
Concord 6-23   .2076-23   .207 26-41   .38829-44   .397
EAST NOBLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 37-13   .74039-23   .629 42-34   .55344-44   .500
Fort Wayne Snider 31-14   .68944-23   .657 56-32   .63678-44   .639
Fort Wayne Northrop 23-20   .53525-23   .521 59-34   .63486-44   .662
DeKalb 10-21   .32310-23   .303 55-30   .64761-45   .575
East Noble 10-22   .31310-23   .303 41-37   .52641-44   .482
Fort Wayne North 1-23   .0421-23   .042 12-43   .21813-45   .224
FORT WAYNE SOUTH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne South 33-16   .67341-23   .641 44-38   .53752-45   .536
Homestead 30-15   .66742-22   .656 61-31   .66375-44   .630
Huntington North 20-18   .52624-23   .511 59-27   .68693-43   .684
Columbia City 23-22   .51126-23   .531 66-28   .70289-45   .664
Fort Wayne Wayne 9-23   .2819-23   .281 25-44   .36226-45   .366
New Haven 1-23   .0421-23   .042 19-42   .31120-45   .308
LOGANSPORT SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Northwestern 30-15   .66744-21   .677 44-37   .54358-43   .574
Kokomo 25-16   .61038-22   .633 62-25   .713106-42   .716
McCutcheon 24-16   .60027-22   .551 55-29   .65578-44   .639
Marion 21-21   .50023-23   .500 71-29   .71089-45   .664
Logansport 14-20   .41217-23   .425 45-34   .57051-45   .531
Lafayette Jeff 14-22   .38914-23   .378 44-36   .55056-45   .554
Harrison (West Lafayette) 6-23   .2076-23   .207 20-43   .31725-45   .357
WESTFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Carmel 32-16   .66741-22   .651 70-28   .71491-44   .674
Fishers 15-12   .55616-14   .533 15-12   .55616-14   .533
Hamilton Southeastern 21-19   .52528-22   .560 29-41   .41436-44   .450
Westfield 19-20   .48721-23   .477 32-41   .43834-45   .430
Zionsville 14-19   .42417-23   .425 39-37   .51343-45   .489
Noblesville 12-22   .35313-23   .361 50-35   .58876-44   .633
RICHMOND SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 30-16   .65241-22   .651 66-30   .68895-44   .683
Anderson 29-17   .63031-23   .574 66-30   .68890-45   .667
Pendleton Heights 23-20   .53526-23   .531 45-39   .53648-45   .516
Muncie Central 20-21   .48821-23   .477 43-38   .53145-45   .500
New Palestine 17-20   .45918-23   .439 34-39   .46635-45   .438
Greenfield-Central 12-21   .36413-23   .361 39-36   .52050-45   .526
Richmond 11-21   .34412-23   .343 43-36   .54446-45   .505
INDIANAPOLIS TECH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lawrence North 40-11   .78453-22   .707 51-32   .61464-43   .598
North Central (Indianapolis) 37-15   .71250-20   .714 75-28   .72899-42   .702
Indianapolis Cathedral 27-18   .60039-21   .650 49-33   .59865-42   .607
Warren Central 21-20   .51226-22   .542 60-30   .66781-44   .648
Indianapolis Attucks 8-11   .4219-12   .429 17-20   .45918-23   .439
Indianapolis Tech 7-22   .2417-23   .233 52-31   .62763-45   .583
Lawrence Central 4-23   .1484-23   .148 16-44   .26716-45   .262
PIKE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Ben Davis 44-  7   .86369-18   .793 80-18   .816121-40   .752
Pike 29-15   .65935-22   .614 41-36   .53247-44   .516
Indianapolis Roncalli 29-17   .63036-23   .610 55-30   .64774-45   .622
Perry Meridian 23-19   .54828-23   .549 43-38   .53153-45   .541
Decatur Central 13-23   .36113-23   .361 26-44   .37129-45   .392
Southport 11-23   .32411-23   .324 44-36   .55059-44   .573
PLAINFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Mooresville 34-13   .72342-23   .646 74-25   .74799-45   .688
Brownsburg 29-17   .63030-23   .566 61-30   .67073-45   .619
Terre Haute South 26-18   .59132-22   .593 54-30   .64369-44   .611
Plainfield 22-20   .52423-23   .500 51-35   .59356-45   .554
Avon 13-23   .36113-23   .361 29-43   .40330-45   .400
Terre Haute North 8-22   .2678-23   .258 23-41   .35925-45   .357
CENTER GROVE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Center Grove 31-15   .67436-23   .610 77-24   .76295-44   .683
Franklin Central 29-15   .65930-23   .566 51-32   .61456-45   .554
Franklin 23-18   .56127-23   .540 49-34   .59058-45   .563
Shelbyville 16-21   .43216-23   .410 41-41   .50043-45   .489
Greenwood 13-22   .37113-23   .361 23-44   .34323-45   .338
Whiteland 11-22   .33311-23   .324 17-44   .27917-45   .274
BLOOMINGTON SOUTH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Columbus East 30-17   .63836-23   .610 58-32   .64482-45   .646
Columbus North 26-17   .60539-22   .639 70-26   .72985-44   .659
Bloomington South 22-19   .53723-23   .500 47-35   .57354-45   .545
Martinsville 19-19   .50025-22   .532 42-35   .54556-43   .566
Bloomington North 11-20   .35514-22   .389 29-40   .42036-44   .450
East Central 8-22   .2679-23   .281 29-40   .42030-45   .400
JENNINGS COUNTY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bedford North Lawrence 33-14   .70249-21   .700 88-16   .846144-41   .778
Jeffersonville 28-16   .63636-22   .621 52-31   .62763-44   .589
New Albany 16-20   .44421-22   .488 55-33   .62572-44   .621
Jennings County 16-21   .43216-23   .410 46-35   .56855-45   .550
Floyd Central 14-22   .38916-23   .410 35-39   .47341-45   .477
Seymour 10-22   .31310-23   .303 50-34   .59564-45   .587
EVANSVILLE HARRISON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Castle 41-  8   .83751-22   .699 64-26   .71175-44   .630
Jasper 31-12   .72136-23   .610 69-25   .73481-45   .643
Evansville North 17-20   .45917-23   .425 29-41   .41429-45   .392
Evansville Central 16-20   .44417-23   .425 30-41   .42332-45   .416
Evansville Harrison 15-21   .41715-23   .395 32-41   .43833-45   .423
Evansville Reitz 6-23   .2076-23   .207 28-42   .40034-44   .436
CLASS 3A
CALUMET SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lighthouse CPA 13-  4   .76513-  8   .619 13-  4   .76513-  8   .619
Griffith 34-15   .69439-23   .629 37-37   .50042-45   .483
Hammond 18-19   .48618-23   .439 36-39   .48038-45   .458
Calumet 16-20   .44416-23   .410 32-41   .43832-45   .416
Hammond Gavit 12-21   .36414-23   .378 27-41   .39730-45   .400
Hammond Clark 4-23   .1484-23   .148 15-43   .25915-45   .250
KNOX SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Hanover Central 29-17   .63031-23   .574 33-39   .45835-45   .438
Kankakee Valley 24-19   .55825-23   .521 50-34   .59551-45   .531
Wheeler 18-19   .48619-23   .452 19-41   .31720-45   .308
Knox 16-19   .45717-23   .425 40-37   .51941-45   .477
River Forest 10-23   .30310-23   .303 11-45   .19611-45   .196
Culver Academy 9-22   .2909-23   .281 26-39   .40027-45   .375
JOHN GLENN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Bend St. Joseph 41-13   .75962-21   .747 56-32   .63680-43   .650
South Bend Washington 31-16   .66045-22   .672 43-35   .55157-43   .570
John Glenn 18-21   .46220-23   .465 36-37   .49338-45   .458
Mishawaka Marian 17-20   .45918-23   .439 19-35   .35220-38   .345
South Bend Clay 15-21   .41715-23   .395 32-40   .44432-44   .421
Jimtown 11-20   .35515-23   .395 18-40   .31022-45   .328
New Prairie 6-22   .2146-23   .207 20-42   .32320-45   .308
LAKELAND SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
NorthWood 38-12   .76054-21   .720 77-20   .794114-43   .726
Tippecanoe Valley 27-15   .64333-23   .589 40-37   .51946-45   .505
Wawasee 21-18   .53826-23   .531 45-32   .58461-45   .575
Central Noble 11-20   .35519-22   .463 15-42   .26323-44   .343
West Noble 9-22   .2909-23   .281 19-44   .30220-46   .303
Lakeland 6-23   .2076-23   .207 25-42   .37325-45   .357
FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Concordia 45-12   .78960-21   .741 53-34   .60968-43   .613
Garrett 35-12   .74543-23   .652 52-32   .61962-45   .579
Angola 20-21   .48822-23   .489 25-43   .36827-45   .375
Fort Wayne Dwenger 19-21   .47519-23   .452 47-36   .56658-45   .563
Leo 17-21   .44717-23   .425 46-37   .55454-45   .545
Woodlan 15-23   .39515-23   .395 42-42   .50043-44   .494
TWIN LAKES SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Benton Central 35-13   .72949-23   .681 73-23   .760112-45   .713
Twin Lakes 22-20   .52422-23   .489 63-29   .68575-45   .625
West Lafayette 19-20   .48725-22   .532 27-40   .40334-44   .436
Western 16-21   .43222-22   .500 35-39   .47343-44   .494
Maconaquah 9-21   .3009-23   .281 22-40   .35523-45   .338
Peru 6-23   .2076-23   .207 25-43   .36825-45   .357
MISSISSINEWA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Luers 42-  9   .82481-17   .827 67-25   .728111-39   .740
Norwell 37-14   .72542-23   .646 63-31   .67075-45   .625
Oak Hill 28-16   .63644-22   .667 43-37   .53859-43   .578
Bellmont 16-22   .42116-23   .410 52-34   .60561-44   .581
Eastern (Greentown) 13-21   .38218-23   .439 18-43   .29523-45   .338
Mississinewa 9-20   .3109-23   .281 24-38   .38728-45   .384
Heritage 9-23   .2819-23   .281 37-36   .50755-44   .556
YORKTOWN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Winchester 43-11   .79654-23   .701 68-27   .71680-45   .640
New Castle 20-17   .54122-23   .489 61-26   .70170-45   .609
Yorktown 21-18   .53822-23   .489 43-37   .53844-45   .494
Hamilton Heights 21-19   .52525-23   .521 30-41   .42334-45   .430
Jay County 15-20   .42915-23   .395 44-34   .56447-45   .511
Delta 13-23   .36113-23   .361 40-40   .50041-45   .477
Muncie Burris 5-22   .1855-23   .179 8-40   .1678-41   .163
DANVILLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Danville 28-18   .60933-23   .589 40-39   .50646-45   .505
Tri-West 28-18   .60932-23   .582 42-38   .52547-45   .511
North Montgomery 21-18   .53822-23   .489 43-36   .54445-45   .500
Monrovia 15-20   .42915-23   .395 30-39   .43530-45   .400
Greencastle 15-22   .40515-23   .395 40-39   .50643-45   .489
Frankfort 11-22   .33312-23   .343 27-42   .39129-45   .392
Crawfordsville 10-22   .31312-23   .343 17-44   .27919-45   .297
OWEN VALLEY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Edgewood 30-17   .63832-23   .582 49-35   .58356-45   .554
Owen Valley 28-16   .63633-23   .589 47-35   .57354-45   .545
Brownstown Central 28-19   .59634-23   .596 49-39   .55758-45   .563
Northview 11-20   .35511-23   .324 18-33   .35318-36   .333
Brown County 11-21   .34411-23   .324 14-42   .25014-44   .241
South Vermillion 9-23   .2819-23   .281 30-38   .44130-43   .411
West Vigo 5-22   .1855-23   .179 18-42   .30019-45   .297
INDIANAPOLIS CHATARD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Heritage Christian 45-  4   .91882-11   .882 45-  4   .91882-11   .882
Lebanon 38-13   .74544-23   .657 61-29   .67868-45   .602
Indianapolis Chatard 24-17   .58531-23   .574 30-39   .43537-45   .451
Brebeuf Jesuit 23-18   .56134-21   .618 55-30   .64779-42   .653
Indianapolis Shortridge 5-10   .3335-10   .333 8-15   .3488-16   .333
Guerin Catholic 6-14   .3006-14   .300 6-14   .3006-14   .300
Indianapolis Manual 1-22   .0431-22   .043 9-43   .1739-44   .170
INDIANAPOLIS WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Indianapolis Ritter 24-20   .54525-23   .521 36-39   .48038-45   .458
Indian Creek 17-20   .45920-23   .465 37-39   .48741-45   .477
Speedway 17-22   .43617-23   .425 29-42   .40831-45   .408
Beech Grove 11-22   .33315-22   .405 28-43   .39432-44   .421
Indianapolis Herron 1-10   .0911-10   .091 1-10   .0911-10   .091
Indianapolis Washington 1-16   .0591-16   .059 10-35   .22210-36   .217
SOUTH DEARBORN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Rushville 36-12   .75045-23   .662 92-14   .868133-45   .747
Greensburg 24-17   .58528-23   .549 31-39   .44335-45   .438
Connersville 23-18   .56129-23   .558 64-28   .69676-45   .628
Franklin County 20-21   .48822-23   .489 21-29   .42023-31   .426
Batesville 14-21   .40015-23   .395 53-32   .62461-45   .575
Lawrenceburg 14-23   .37814-23   .378 27-43   .38627-45   .375
South Dearborn 4-22   .1544-23   .148 37-31   .54447-42   .528
CHARLESTOWN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Harrison 27-17   .61435-23   .603 64-32   .66773-45   .619
Corydon Central 25-16   .61032-23   .582 64-28   .69674-45   .622
Madison 25-17   .59531-23   .574 47-34   .58059-45   .567
Charlestown 26-18   .59128-23   .549 48-35   .57860-45   .571
Salem 18-18   .50023-23   .500 33-36   .47838-45   .458
Silver Creek 15-22   .40515-23   .395 41-40   .50642-45   .483
Scottsburg 12-22   .35312-23   .343 54-30   .64389-44   .669
PRINCETON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Vincennes Lincoln 30-17   .63834-23   .596 63-28   .69276-45   .628
Sullivan 26-18   .59127-23   .540 62-25   .71374-45   .622
Washington 15-21   .41715-23   .395 44-35   .55759-45   .567
Princeton 12-22   .35316-22   .421 33-37   .47144-43   .506
Pike Central 5-23   .1795-23   .179 26-39   .40038-45   .458
HERITAGE HILLS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Memorial 47-  9   .83965-22   .747 67-27   .71387-43   .669
Gibson Southern 31-16   .66037-23   .617 46-34   .57553-45   .541
Evansville Bosse 20-21   .48822-23   .489 51-34   .60072-45   .615
Boonville 7-22   .2417-22   .241 49-34   .59054-44   .551
Mount Vernon (Posey) 6-23   .2076-23   .207 19-44   .30219-44   .302
Heritage Hills 5-23   .1795-23   .179 24-41   .36926-45   .366
CLASS 2A
WHITING SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Andrean 28-16   .63629-23   .558 49-35   .58350-45   .526
Hammond Noll 29-17   .63031-23   .574 49-31   .61355-44   .556
Bowman Academy 10-  9   .52612-11   .522 10-  9   .52612-11   .522
Whiting 18-21   .46218-23   .439 24-43   .35824-45   .348
Marquette Catholic 15-19   .44125-21   .543 19-41   .31729-43   .403
Lake Station 2-23   .0802-23   .080 8-45   .1518-45   .151
HEBRON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Judson 31-14   .68940-23   .635 59-28   .67873-45   .619
Winamac 30-18   .62532-23   .582 58-31   .65265-45   .591
South Central (Union Mills) 24-20   .54528-23   .549 34-42   .44738-45   .458
Boone Grove 19-19   .50022-23   .489 29-41   .41432-45   .416
Hebron 18-21   .46222-23   .489 32-42   .43236-45   .444
Rensselaer Central 16-21   .43217-23   .425 34-39   .46635-45   .438
North Newton 11-21   .34412-23   .343 25-41   .37927-45   .375
Westville 6-23   .2076-23   .207 7-45   .1357-45   .135
FAIRFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Westview 30-16   .65236-23   .610 45-35   .56351-45   .531
Bremen 21-21   .50023-23   .500 48-39   .55255-45   .550
Fairfield 15-20   .42919-23   .452 26-42   .38230-45   .400
Prairie Heights 14-21   .40014-23   .378 46-34   .57551-45   .531
LaVille 6-22   .2146-23   .207 31-39   .44332-45   .416
BLUFFTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Canterbury 46-  8   .85277-18   .811 47-12   .79778-22   .780
Adams Central 18-21   .46220-23   .465 26-42   .38228-45   .384
Bluffton 15-20   .42918-23   .439 28-43   .39431-46   .403
South Adams 14-22   .38914-23   .378 30-42   .41730-45   .400
Whitko 14-23   .37814-23   .378 24-45   .34824-45   .348
Churubusco 11-23   .32411-23   .324 16-45   .26216-45   .262
Eastside 10-22   .31310-23   .303 27-41   .39729-45   .392
LEWIS CASS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Wabash 29-15   .65936-23   .610 36-37   .49343-45   .489
Rochester 24-17   .58532-22   .593 42-34   .55357-44   .564
Manchester 21-19   .52524-23   .511 45-36   .55649-45   .521
Carroll (Flora) 17-17   .50018-23   .439 48-33   .59351-45   .531
Lewis Cass 17-17   .50018-23   .439 42-33   .56044-45   .494
Delphi 15-22   .40516-23   .410 30-41   .42333-45   .423
SHERIDAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lafayette Central Catholic 41-  9   .82062-20   .756 46-31   .59767-42   .615
Clinton Prairie 23-17   .57531-22   .585 39-36   .52048-44   .522
Seeger 23-18   .56126-23   .531 54-33   .62166-45   .595
Fountain Central 17-20   .45919-23   .452 20-42   .32322-45   .328
Rossville 12-23   .34312-23   .343 20-44   .31320-45   .308
Sheridan 10-22   .31310-23   .303 10-44   .18510-45   .182
EASTBROOK SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tipton 33-16   .67338-23   .623 59-33   .64167-45   .598
Eastbrook 23-19   .54823-23   .500 43-38   .53148-45   .516
Taylor 23-20   .53526-23   .531 41-40   .50647-45   .511
Madison-Grant 11-21   .34411-23   .324 23-41   .35923-45   .338
Blackford 10-22   .31310-23   .303 28-42   .40029-45   .392
LAPEL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Frankton 33-18   .64740-23   .635 37-39   .48744-44   .500
Monroe Central 21-18   .53822-23   .489 41-36   .53243-45   .489
Lapel 19-20   .48723-23   .500 24-42   .36428-45   .384
Elwood 17-21   .44717-23   .425 26-42   .38226-45   .366
Wapahani 15-22   .40515-23   .395 35-40   .46735-45   .438
Alexandria 8-21   .27610-23   .303 25-41   .37928-44   .389
NORTHEASTERN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Shenandoah 37-11   .77156-21   .727 57-31   .64876-43   .639
Knightstown 18-20   .47418-23   .439 28-41   .40630-45   .400
Hagerstown 18-21   .46218-23   .439 34-38   .47234-43   .442
Centerville 15-22   .40516-23   .410 21-43   .32822-44   .333
Northeastern 11-21   .34412-23   .343 24-39   .38125-44   .362
Union County 11-22   .33311-23   .324 17-44   .27917-45   .274
EASTERN HANCOCK SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Triton Central 38-12   .76047-23   .671 57-33   .63366-45   .595
Eastern Hancock 23-21   .52324-23   .511 29-43   .40330-45   .400
Indianapolis Scecina 7-23   .2337-23   .233 23-43   .34823-45   .338
Irvington Prep Academy 1-10   .0911-10   .091 1-10   .0911-10   .091
Indianapolis Howe 0-15   .0000-15   .000 21-33   .38926-35   .426
WESTERN BOONE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Covenant Christian 39-  9   .81347-19   .712 39-  9   .81347-19   .712
University 28-  9   .75735-15   .700 28-  9   .75735-15   .700
Western Boone 27-19   .58730-23   .566 58-35   .62466-45   .595
Park Tudor 23-20   .53524-23   .511 25-36   .41026-39   .400
Cascade 17-22   .43617-23   .425 24-43   .35824-45   .348
CLOVERDALE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Putnam 22-18   .55024-23   .511 37-39   .48739-45   .464
Parke Heritage 2-  2   .5002-  2   .500 2-  2   .5002-  2   .500
Riverton Parke 14-21   .40017-23   .425 17-31   .35420-34   .370
North Putnam 12-19   .38716-23   .410 18-41   .30522-45   .328
Southmont 8-21   .2768-23   .258 31-37   .45633-45   .423
Cloverdale 8-23   .2588-23   .258 17-45   .27417-45   .274
SWITZERLAND COUNTY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Ripley 30-16   .65234-23   .596 47-36   .56651-44   .537
Southwestern (Hanover) 30-16   .65239-22   .639 43-38   .53152-44   .542
South Decatur 20-19   .51320-23   .465 30-41   .42330-45   .400
Switzerland County 19-21   .47520-23   .465 37-39   .48739-45   .464
North Decatur 17-20   .45918-23   .439 31-40   .43732-44   .421
Milan 9-23   .2819-23   .281 19-45   .29719-45   .297
PROVIDENCE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Austin 27-15   .64339-22   .639 47-33   .58868-43   .613
Eastern (Pekin) 19-19   .50025-22   .532 24-36   .40030-40   .429
Providence 15-21   .41719-23   .452 32-43   .42736-45   .444
Crawford County 13-23   .36113-23   .361 34-41   .45334-44   .436
Henryville 10-23   .30310-23   .303 21-44   .32321-45   .318
Clarksville 4-23   .1484-23   .148 16-41   .28117-44   .279
EASTERN GREENE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Knox 38-11   .77646-23   .667 59-25   .70273-45   .619
Vincennes Rivet 32-13   .71157-22   .722 39-35   .52764-44   .593
Paoli 21-20   .51224-23   .511 37-40   .48142-44   .488
South Knox 18-20   .47418-23   .439 40-39   .50640-45   .471
Mitchell 16-21   .43218-23   .439 26-43   .37728-45   .384
Eastern Greene 12-22   .35313-23   .361 26-42   .38227-45   .375
Linton-Stockton 11-21   .34415-22   .405 27-40   .40332-44   .421
FOREST PARK SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Mater Dei 33-14   .70248-21   .696 48-32   .60064-42   .604
Forest Park 32-17   .65335-23   .603 50-35   .58856-44   .560
Southridge 25-18   .58131-22   .585 45-36   .55654-44   .551
North Posey 16-20   .44417-23   .425 46-34   .57550-44   .532
Tell City 15-21   .41715-23   .395 33-41   .44636-45   .444
Perry Central 14-22   .38914-23   .378 19-44   .30219-45   .297
South Spencer 12-21   .36413-23   .361 20-35   .36421-39   .350
CLASS 1A
MORGAN TWP. SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Morgan Twp. 38-16   .70443-23   .652 45-38   .54250-45   .526
Kouts 27-15   .64331-23   .574 56-31   .64460-45   .571
Washington Twp. 13-21   .38215-23   .395 18-43   .29520-45   .308
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 5-11   .3135-11   .313 5-11   .3135-11   .313
Gary 21st Century 0-  9   .0000-  9   .000 0-  9   .0000-  9   .000
CULVER SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Oregon-Davis 43-11   .79660-21   .741 55-31   .64072-43   .626
West Central 30-16   .65232-23   .582 36-38   .48638-45   .458
Triton 26-17   .60535-21   .625 34-39   .46643-43   .500
Argos 22-20   .52427-23   .540 24-42   .36429-45   .392
Culver 11-21   .34414-23   .378 23-40   .36526-45   .366
LaCrosse 4-23   .1484-23   .148 10-45   .18210-45   .182
FORT WAYNE BLACKHAWK SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fremont 32-16   .66734-23   .596 40-38   .51342-45   .483
Bethany Christian 28-21   .57128-23   .549 32-43   .42732-45   .416
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 15-20   .42915-23   .395 16-33   .32716-36   .308
Lakewood Park 11-18   .37911-19   .367 11-18   .37911-19   .367
Elkhart Christian 4-16   .2004-16   .200 4-16   .2004-16   .200
PIONEER SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri-County 25-16   .61026-23   .531 39-36   .52040-45   .471
North White 20-19   .51323-23   .500 31-40   .43734-45   .430
South Newton 15-20   .42915-23   .395 34-36   .48639-45   .464
Pioneer 14-21   .40017-23   .425 23-41   .35926-45   .366
Frontier 13-22   .37113-23   .361 18-42   .30018-43   .295
Caston 11-23   .32411-23   .324 25-44   .36225-45   .357
NORTH MIAMI SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Southern Wells 36-12   .75041-23   .641 41-33   .55446-44   .511
Northfield 22-21   .51225-23   .521 41-40   .50647-45   .511
North Miami 19-22   .46319-23   .452 34-42   .44734-45   .430
Southwood 12-22   .35312-23   .343 20-43   .31720-45   .308
Lakeland Christian 3-  8   .2733-  8   .273 3-  8   .2733-  8   .273
ATTICA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Vermillion 31-14   .68939-22   .639 52-31   .62762-44   .585
Attica 16-20   .44419-23   .452 16-42   .27619-45   .297
Clinton Central 9-23   .2819-23   .281 43-36   .54450-45   .526
Covington 7-22   .2417-23   .233 26-40   .39426-45   .366
Faith Christian 1-  8   .1111-  8   .111 1-  8   .1111-  8   .111
TRI-CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri-Central 31-16   .66048-20   .706 35-38   .47952-42   .553
Cowan 12-22   .35312-23   .343 19-44   .30219-45   .297
Wes-Del 12-22   .35312-23   .343 34-39   .46639-45   .464
Liberty Christian 6-14   .3006-15   .286 6-14   .3006-15   .286
Daleville 9-22   .2909-23   .281 13-41   .24113-42   .236
Anderson Prep Academy 0-  5   .0000-  5   .000 0-  5   .0000-  5   .000
UNION CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri 33-17   .66036-23   .610 38-39   .49441-45   .477
Randolph Southern 34-18   .65435-23   .603 55-36   .60456-45   .554
Union City 23-17   .57529-23   .558 35-38   .47941-45   .477
Cambridge City Lincoln 18-20   .47419-23   .452 34-41   .45335-45   .438
Union (Modoc) 14-21   .40014-23   .378 21-43   .32821-45   .318
Blue River 10-21   .32313-23   .361 28-39   .41832-45   .416
CLAY CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
White River Valley 28-15   .65137-23   .617 30-22   .57739-30   .565
Bloomfield 28-16   .63636-22   .621 56-30   .65175-44   .630
Clay City 18-20   .47420-23   .465 33-42   .44035-45   .438
Shakamak 16-22   .42117-23   .425 26-44   .37127-45   .375
Eminence 15-22   .40516-23   .410 23-41   .35925-45   .357
North Central (Farmersburg) 13-20   .39414-23   .378 45-37   .54947-45   .511
INDIANAPOLIS METROPOLITAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bethesda Christian 10-10   .50010-11   .476 10-10   .50010-11   .476
Indianapolis Riverside 1-  1   .5001-  1   .500 1-  1   .5001-  1   .500
Indiana Deaf 9-22   .2909-22   .290 9-44   .1709-44   .170
Indianapolis Metropolitan 3-12   .2003-12   .200 3-12   .2003-12   .200
Indiana Math & Science 1-  5   .1671-  5   .167 1-  5   .1671-  5   .167
Indianapolis International 3-16   .1583-16   .158 3-16   .1583-16   .158
Traders Point Christian 0-  2   .0000-  2   .000 0-  2   .0000-  2   .000
GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Indianapolis Tindley 26-  6   .81331-13   .705 26-  6   .81331-13   .705
Indianapolis Lutheran 23-19   .54824-23   .511 23-34   .40424-38   .387
Greenwood Christian 13-12   .52016-14   .533 13-12   .52016-14   .533
Providence Cristo Rey 1-  3   .2501-  3   .250 1-  3   .2501-  3   .250
Central Christian 0-  9   .0000-  9   .000 0-  9   .0000-  9   .000
Christel House Academy 0-  3   .0000-  3   .000 0-  3   .0000-  3   .000
Victory College Prep 0-  3   .0000-  3   .000 0-  3   .0000-  3   .000
WALDRON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Jac-Cen-Del 46-  7   .86859-22   .728 76-20   .792103-44   .701
Morristown 28-16   .63631-21   .596 31-38   .44934-43   .442
Waldron 25-16   .61028-21   .571 28-37   .43131-42   .425
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 24-17   .58530-23   .566 28-39   .41834-45   .430
Rising Sun 14-19   .42419-23   .452 31-41   .43136-45   .444
Oldenburg Academy 15-22   .40515-23   .395 17-28   .37817-30   .362
Hauser 13-22   .37114-23   .378 23-43   .34825-45   .357
NEW WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Central (Elizabeth) 37-13   .74043-23   .652 41-35   .53947-45   .511
New Washington 32-17   .65341-23   .641 40-35   .53349-41   .544
Borden 24-17   .58525-23   .521 45-33   .57748-45   .516
Lanesville 17-21   .44717-23   .425 22-43   .33822-45   .328
Christian Academy 6-23   .2076-23   .207 6-39   .1336-39   .133
Rock Creek Academy 2-16   .1112-16   .111 2-16   .1112-16   .111
WEST WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Trinity Lutheran 14-11   .56015-15   .500 14-11   .56015-15   .500
West Washington 18-20   .47418-23   .439 24-42   .36424-45   .348
Edinburgh 11-21   .34411-23   .324 13-43   .23213-45   .224
Crothersville 8-22   .2678-23   .258 13-44   .22813-45   .224
Shawe Memorial 3-23   .1153-23   .115 5-45   .1005-45   .100
Medora 2-23   .0802-23   .080 2-43   .0442-43   .044
NORTH DAVIESS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Barr-Reeve 36-18   .66740-23   .635 54-38   .58759-45   .567
Loogootee 17-20   .45923-22   .511 45-40   .52953-44   .546
Orleans 16-22   .42116-23   .410 17-36   .32117-37   .315
Washington Catholic 14-20   .41220-23   .465 26-41   .38832-45   .416
North Daviess 13-21   .38213-23   .361 25-41   .37926-45   .366
Shoals 4-23   .1484-23   .148 9-45   .1679-45   .167
WOOD MEMORIAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Northeast Dubois 44-  7   .86360-23   .723 57-29   .66373-45   .619
Wood Memorial 26-13   .66735-22   .614 40-30   .57149-43   .533
Springs Valley 27-20   .57429-23   .558 35-42   .45537-45   .451
Tecumseh 19-18   .51422-23   .489 24-40   .37527-45   .375
Cannelton 6-23   .2076-23   .207 10-44   .18510-44   .185