ALL-TIME TOURNAMENT RECORDS
Through Feb. 26, 2022
CLASS 4A
MUNSTER SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Gary West 48-11   .81456-25   .691 69-27   .71982-47   .636
Lake Central 30-19   .61236-25   .590 72-29   .71396-46   .676
Highland 22-20   .52428-25   .528 42-40   .51248-47   .505
East Chicago Central 25-23   .52126-25   .510 51-27   .65456-36   .609
Munster 14-23   .37814-25   .359 42-43   .49442-47   .472
Hammond Morton 12-25   .32412-25   .324 32-43   .42735-47   .427
Hammond Central 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000
CROWN POINT SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Merrillville 31-18   .63339-25   .609 54-36   .60063-47   .573
Valparaiso 29-19   .60435-25   .583 79-27   .745114-47   .708
Crown Point 29-20   .59237-24   .607 81-26   .757120-44   .732
Chesterton 15-23   .39516-25   .390 52-40   .56562-47   .569
Portage 15-24   .38516-25   .390 36-43   .45641-47   .466
Lowell 11-24   .31412-25   .324 21-45   .31822-47   .319
Hobart 9-24   .2739-25   .265 27-46   .37027-47   .365
MISHAWAKA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Plymouth 35-17   .67344-24   .647 58-33   .63772-46   .610
LaPorte 25-20   .55627-25   .519 53-34   .60958-45   .563
Michigan City 21-22   .48822-25   .468 24-23   .51126-27   .491
Mishawaka 15-25   .37515-25   .375 40-41   .49445-47   .489
South Bend Riley 11-23   .32416-25   .390 31-41   .43139-46   .459
South Bend Adams 9-24   .2739-25   .265 37-41   .47441-46   .471
PENN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Penn 54-10   .84473-24   .753 81-25   .764104-46   .693
Warsaw 31-19   .62036-25   .590 65-30   .68495-45   .679
Elkhart 2-  2   .5002-  2   .500 2-  2   .5002-  2   .500
Northridge 15-23   .39517-25   .405 23-45   .33825-47   .347
Goshen 7-25   .2197-25   .219 34-40   .45938-47   .447
Concord 6-25   .1946-25   .194 26-43   .37729-46   .387
FORT WAYNE SNIDER SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 40-14   .74144-25   .638 45-35   .56349-46   .516
Fort Wayne Snider 34-15   .69448-25   .658 59-33   .64182-46   .641
Fort Wayne Northrop 26-22   .54228-25   .528 62-36   .63389-46   .659
East Noble 11-24   .31411-25   .306 42-39   .51942-46   .477
DeKalb 10-23   .30310-25   .286 55-32   .63261-47   .565
Fort Wayne North 1-25   .0381-25   .038 12-45   .21113-47   .217
HUNTINGTON NORTH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Homestead 35-15   .70048-24   .667 66-31   .68081-46   .638
Fort Wayne South 36-18   .66744-25   .638 47-40   .54055-47   .539
Huntington North 21-20   .51225-25   .500 60-29   .67494-45   .676
Columbia City 24-24   .50027-25   .519 67-30   .69190-47   .657
Fort Wayne Wayne 9-25   .2659-25   .265 25-46   .35226-47   .356
New Haven 1-25   .0381-25   .038 19-44   .30220-47   .299
MARION SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Northwestern 34-16   .68048-23   .676 48-38   .55862-45   .579
McCutcheon 27-17   .61430-24   .556 58-30   .65981-46   .638
Kokomo 26-18   .59139-24   .619 63-27   .700107-44   .709
Marion 21-23   .47723-25   .479 71-31   .69689-47   .654
Logansport 15-22   .40518-25   .419 46-36   .56152-47   .525
Lafayette Jeff 15-24   .38515-25   .375 45-38   .54257-47   .548
Harrison (West Lafayette) 8-25   .2428-25   .242 22-45   .32827-47   .365
WESTFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Carmel 33-18   .64742-24   .636 71-30   .70392-46   .667
Fishers 18-14   .56319-16   .543 18-14   .56319-16   .543
Hamilton Southeastern 21-21   .50028-24   .538 29-43   .40336-46   .439
Westfield 19-22   .46321-25   .457 32-43   .42734-47   .420
Noblesville 18-22   .45023-24   .489 56-35   .61586-45   .656
Zionsville 14-21   .40017-25   .405 39-39   .50043-47   .478
MOUNT VERNON (FORTVILLE) SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 35-16   .68647-24   .662 71-30   .703101-46   .687
Anderson 30-19   .61232-25   .561 67-32   .67791-47   .659
Pendleton Heights 25-22   .53228-25   .528 47-41   .53450-47   .515
Muncie Central 21-23   .47722-25   .468 44-40   .52446-47   .495
New Palestine 20-22   .47621-25   .457 37-41   .47438-47   .447
Greenfield-Central 12-23   .34313-25   .342 39-38   .50650-47   .515
Richmond 11-23   .32412-25   .324 43-38   .53146-47   .495
WARREN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lawrence North 43-13   .76856-24   .700 54-34   .61467-45   .598
North Central (Indianapolis) 43-15   .74156-22   .718 81-28   .743105-44   .705
Indianapolis Cathedral 29-20   .59241-23   .641 51-35   .59367-44   .604
Warren Central 21-22   .48826-24   .520 60-32   .65281-46   .638
Indianapolis Attucks 8-13   .3819-14   .391 17-22   .43618-25   .419
Indianapolis Tech 7-23   .2337-24   .226 52-32   .61963-46   .578
Lawrence Central 4-25   .1384-25   .138 16-46   .25816-47   .254
PERRY MERIDIAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Ben Davis 46-  8   .85272-20   .783 82-19   .812124-42   .747
Indianapolis Roncalli 33-18   .64740-25   .615 59-31   .65678-47   .624
Pike 30-17   .63836-24   .600 42-38   .52548-46   .511
Perry Meridian 26-21   .55331-25   .554 46-40   .53556-47   .544
Decatur Central 13-25   .34213-25   .342 26-46   .36129-47   .382
Southport 11-25   .30611-25   .306 44-38   .53759-46   .562
BROWNSBURG SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Mooresville 36-14   .72046-25   .648 76-26   .745103-47   .687
Brownsburg 33-18   .64737-25   .597 65-31   .67780-47   .630
Terre Haute South 26-20   .56532-24   .571 54-32   .62869-46   .600
Plainfield 25-22   .53226-25   .510 54-37   .59359-47   .557
Avon 13-25   .34213-25   .342 29-45   .39230-47   .390
Terre Haute North 9-24   .2739-25   .265 24-43   .35826-47   .356
FRANKLIN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Center Grove 33-17   .66038-25   .603 79-26   .75297-46   .678
Franklin Central 29-17   .63030-25   .545 51-34   .60056-47   .544
Franklin 29-18   .61738-25   .603 55-34   .61869-47   .595
Shelbyville 16-23   .41016-25   .390 41-43   .48843-47   .478
Greenwood 15-24   .38515-25   .375 25-46   .35225-47   .347
Whiteland 11-24   .31411-25   .306 17-46   .27017-47   .266
BLOOMINGTON NORTH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Columbus East 32-19   .62738-25   .603 60-34   .63884-47   .641
Columbus North 28-19   .59641-24   .631 72-28   .72087-46   .654
Bloomington South 22-21   .51223-25   .479 47-37   .56054-47   .535
Martinsville 19-21   .47525-24   .510 42-37   .53256-45   .554
East Central 14-22   .38915-25   .375 35-40   .46736-47   .434
Bloomington North 11-22   .33314-24   .368 29-42   .40836-46   .439
JEFFERSONVILLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bedford North Lawrence 39-14   .73657-23   .713 94-16   .855152-43   .779
Jeffersonville 28-18   .60936-24   .600 52-33   .61263-46   .578
Jennings County 19-23   .45219-25   .432 49-37   .57058-47   .552
New Albany 16-22   .42121-24   .467 55-35   .61172-46   .610
Floyd Central 14-24   .36816-25   .390 35-41   .46141-47   .466
Seymour 11-24   .31411-25   .306 51-36   .58665-47   .580
EVANSVILLE HARRISON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Castle 46-  8   .85256-24   .700 69-26   .72680-46   .635
Jasper 31-14   .68936-25   .590 69-27   .71981-47   .633
Evansville North 20-22   .47620-25   .444 32-43   .42732-47   .405
Evansville Central 16-22   .42117-25   .405 30-43   .41132-47   .405
Evansville Harrison 15-23   .39515-25   .375 32-43   .42733-47   .413
Evansville Reitz 8-25   .2428-25   .242 30-44   .40536-46   .439
CLASS 3A
GRIFFITH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Griffith 38-15   .71744-25   .638 41-37   .52647-47   .500
Hanover Central 30-19   .61232-25   .561 34-41   .45336-47   .434
Calumet 18-22   .45018-25   .419 34-43   .44234-47   .420
River Forest 11-25   .30611-25   .306 12-47   .20312-47   .203
KNOX SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Kankakee Valley 28-20   .58329-25   .537 54-35   .60755-47   .539
Knox 18-21   .46219-25   .432 42-39   .51943-47   .478
Wheeler 18-21   .46219-25   .432 19-43   .30620-47   .299
Culver Academy 11-23   .32411-25   .306 28-40   .41229-47   .382
New Prairie 6-24   .2006-25   .194 20-44   .31320-47   .299
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Bend St. Joseph 42-15   .73763-23   .733 57-34   .62681-45   .643
South Bend Washington 37-16   .69858-23   .716 49-35   .58370-44   .614
Mishawaka Marian 21-22   .48822-25   .468 23-37   .38324-40   .375
John Glenn 18-23   .43920-25   .444 36-39   .48038-47   .447
South Bend Clay 15-23   .39515-25   .375 32-42   .43232-46   .410
Jimtown 11-22   .33315-25   .375 18-42   .30022-47   .319
NORTHWOOD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
NorthWood 40-14   .74156-23   .709 79-22   .782116-45   .720
Tippecanoe Valley 29-17   .63035-25   .583 42-39   .51948-47   .505
Wawasee 21-20   .51226-25   .510 45-34   .57061-47   .565
West Noble 11-23   .32411-25   .306 21-45   .31822-48   .314
Lakeland 9-24   .27310-25   .286 28-43   .39429-47   .382
WOODLAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Concordia 45-14   .76360-23   .723 53-36   .59668-45   .602
Garrett 39-13   .75049-25   .662 56-33   .62968-47   .591
Angola 24-22   .52226-25   .510 29-44   .39731-47   .397
Fort Wayne Dwenger 20-23   .46520-25   .444 48-38   .55859-47   .557
Leo 18-23   .43918-25   .419 47-39   .54755-47   .539
Woodlan 15-25   .37515-25   .375 42-44   .48843-46   .483
WEST LAFAYETTE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Benton Central 41-13   .75957-25   .695 79-23   .775120-47   .719
Twin Lakes 24-22   .52224-25   .490 65-31   .67777-47   .621
West Lafayette 19-22   .46325-24   .510 27-42   .39134-46   .425
Western 18-23   .43924-24   .500 37-41   .47445-46   .495
Maconaquah 9-23   .2819-25   .265 22-42   .34423-47   .329
Peru 6-25   .1946-25   .194 25-45   .35725-47   .347
MISSISSINEWA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Luers 42-11   .79281-19   .810 67-27   .713111-41   .730
Norwell 41-15   .73248-25   .658 67-32   .67781-47   .633
Oak Hill 29-18   .61745-24   .652 44-39   .53060-45   .571
Bellmont 21-23   .47721-25   .457 57-35   .62066-46   .589
Eastern (Greentown) 13-23   .36118-25   .419 18-45   .28623-47   .329
Heritage 11-25   .30611-25   .306 39-38   .50657-46   .553
Mississinewa 9-22   .2909-25   .265 24-40   .37528-47   .373
YORKTOWN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Hamilton Heights 27-19   .58731-25   .554 36-41   .46840-47   .460
New Castle 23-19   .54825-25   .500 64-28   .69673-47   .608
Yorktown 21-20   .51222-25   .468 43-39   .52444-47   .484
Jay County 17-22   .43617-25   .405 46-36   .56149-47   .510
Delta 13-25   .34213-25   .342 40-42   .48841-47   .466
Muncie Burris 5-24   .1725-25   .167 8-42   .1608-43   .157
DANVILLE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri-West 33-18   .64739-25   .609 47-38   .55354-47   .535
Danville 31-20   .60836-25   .590 43-41   .51249-47   .510
North Montgomery 22-20   .52423-25   .479 44-38   .53746-47   .495
Monrovia 16-22   .42116-25   .390 31-41   .43131-47   .397
Greencastle 16-24   .40016-25   .390 41-41   .50044-47   .484
Crawfordsville 11-24   .31413-25   .342 18-46   .28120-47   .299
Frankfort 11-24   .31412-25   .324 27-44   .38029-47   .382
NORTHVIEW SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Brownstown Central 34-19   .64240-25   .615 55-39   .58564-47   .577
Edgewood 32-19   .62734-25   .576 51-37   .58058-47   .552
Owen Valley 28-18   .60933-25   .569 47-37   .56054-47   .535
Northview 13-22   .37113-25   .342 20-35   .36420-38   .345
Brown County 13-23   .36113-25   .342 16-44   .26716-46   .258
South Vermillion 9-25   .2659-25   .265 30-40   .42930-45   .400
West Vigo 5-24   .1725-25   .167 18-44   .29019-47   .288
GUERIN CATHOLIC SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lebanon 39-15   .72245-25   .643 62-31   .66769-47   .595
Indianapolis Chatard 28-17   .62238-25   .603 34-39   .46644-47   .484
Brebeuf Jesuit 23-20   .53534-23   .596 55-32   .63279-44   .642
Guerin Catholic 8-16   .3338-16   .333 8-16   .3338-16   .333
Indianapolis Shortridge 5-12   .2945-12   .294 8-17   .3208-18   .308
INDIAN CREEK SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Indian Creek 23-20   .53527-25   .519 43-39   .52448-47   .505
Indianapolis Ritter 24-22   .52225-25   .500 36-41   .46838-47   .447
Speedway 19-24   .44219-25   .432 31-44   .41333-47   .413
Beech Grove 12-24   .33316-24   .400 29-45   .39233-46   .418
Indianapolis Herron 2-12   .1432-12   .143 2-12   .1432-12   .143
Indianapolis Washington 1-18   .0531-18   .053 10-37   .21310-38   .208
GREENSBURG SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Rushville 42-12   .77852-25   .675 98-14   .875140-47   .749
Greensburg 27-19   .58731-25   .554 34-41   .45338-47   .447
Connersville 23-20   .53529-25   .537 64-30   .68176-47   .618
Franklin County 20-23   .46522-25   .468 21-31   .40423-33   .411
Lawrenceburg 17-25   .40517-25   .405 30-45   .40030-47   .390
Batesville 14-23   .37815-25   .375 53-34   .60961-47   .565
South Dearborn 4-24   .1434-25   .138 37-33   .52947-44   .516
NORTH HARRISON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Corydon Central 27-18   .60034-25   .576 66-30   .68876-47   .618
Madison 27-19   .58733-25   .569 49-36   .57661-47   .565
North Harrison 27-19   .58735-25   .583 64-34   .65373-47   .608
Charlestown 26-20   .56528-25   .528 48-37   .56560-47   .561
Salem 20-20   .50025-25   .500 35-38   .47940-47   .460
Silver Creek 21-22   .48828-24   .538 47-40   .54055-46   .545
Scottsburg 12-24   .33312-25   .324 54-32   .62889-46   .659
WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Vincennes Lincoln 34-18   .65438-25   .603 67-29   .69880-47   .630
Sullivan 26-20   .56527-25   .519 62-27   .69774-47   .612
Washington 20-22   .47620-25   .444 49-36   .57664-47   .577
Linton-Stockton 14-22   .38922-23   .489 30-41   .42339-45   .464
Princeton 12-24   .33316-24   .400 33-39   .45844-45   .494
Pike Central 5-25   .1675-25   .167 26-41   .38838-47   .447
GIBSON SOUTHERN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Memorial 51-10   .83669-24   .742 71-28   .71791-45   .669
Gibson Southern 36-17   .67943-25   .632 51-35   .59359-47   .557
Evansville Bosse 20-23   .46522-25   .468 51-36   .58672-47   .605
Boonville 7-24   .2267-24   .226 49-36   .57654-46   .540
Heritage Hills 6-25   .1946-25   .194 25-43   .36827-47   .365
Mount Vernon (Posey) 6-25   .1946-25   .194 19-47   .28819-47   .288
CLASS 2A
LAKE STATION SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Andrean 34-16   .68036-25   .590 55-35   .61157-47   .548
Hammond Noll 30-19   .61232-25   .561 50-33   .60256-46   .549
Bowman Academy 11-11   .50013-13   .500 11-11   .50013-13   .500
Whiting 19-23   .45219-25   .432 25-45   .35725-47   .347
Lake Station 4-25   .1384-25   .138 10-47   .17510-47   .175
Illiana Christian 0-  2   .0000-  2   .000 0-  2   .0000-  2   .000
RENSSELAER CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Judson 34-15   .69445-25   .643 62-29   .68178-47   .624
Winamac 30-20   .60032-25   .561 58-33   .63765-47   .580
South Central (Union Mills) 28-21   .57132-25   .561 38-43   .46942-47   .472
Boone Grove 20-21   .48823-25   .479 30-43   .41133-47   .413
Rensselaer Central 20-23   .46521-25   .457 38-41   .48139-47   .453
Hebron 18-23   .43922-25   .468 32-44   .42136-47   .434
North Newton 12-23   .34313-25   .342 26-43   .37728-47   .373
Westville 7-25   .2197-25   .219 8-47   .1458-47   .145
FAIRFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Westview 30-18   .62536-25   .590 45-37   .54951-47   .520
Bremen 24-23   .51126-25   .510 51-41   .55458-47   .552
Fairfield 20-20   .50026-25   .510 31-42   .42537-47   .440
Prairie Heights 16-23   .41016-25   .390 48-36   .57153-47   .530
LaVille 6-24   .2006-25   .194 31-41   .43132-47   .405
South Bend Career 0-  4   .0000-  4   .000 0-  4   .0000-  4   .000
BLUFFTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fort Wayne Canterbury 46-10   .82177-20   .794 47-14   .77078-24   .765
Adams Central 20-23   .46522-25   .468 28-44   .38930-47   .390
Bluffton 17-21   .44721-25   .457 30-44   .40534-48   .415
South Adams 16-24   .40016-25   .390 32-44   .42132-47   .405
Eastside 15-23   .39515-25   .375 32-42   .43234-47   .420
Whitko 14-25   .35914-25   .359 24-47   .33824-47   .338
Churubusco 13-25   .34213-25   .342 18-47   .27718-47   .277
Central Noble 11-22   .33319-24   .442 15-44   .25423-46   .333
LEWIS CASS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Wabash 29-17   .63036-25   .590 36-39   .48043-47   .478
Rochester 27-18   .60035-24   .593 45-35   .56360-46   .566
Carroll (Flora) 20-18   .52621-25   .457 51-34   .60054-47   .535
Manchester 23-21   .52326-25   .510 47-38   .55351-47   .520
Lewis Cass 18-19   .48619-25   .432 43-35   .55145-47   .489
Pioneer 19-22   .46326-24   .520 28-42   .40035-46   .432
Delphi 15-24   .38516-25   .390 30-43   .41133-47   .413
CLINTON PRAIRIE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Clinton Prairie 27-17   .61436-24   .600 43-36   .54453-46   .535
Seeger 25-20   .55628-25   .528 56-35   .61568-47   .591
Fountain Central 17-22   .43619-25   .432 20-44   .31322-47   .319
Sheridan 12-24   .33312-25   .324 12-46   .20712-47   .203
Rossville 12-25   .32412-25   .324 20-46   .30320-47   .299
EASTBROOK SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Winchester 46-12   .79358-25   .699 71-28   .71784-47   .641
Tipton 37-17   .68545-25   .643 63-34   .64974-47   .612
Eastbrook 24-21   .53324-25   .490 44-40   .52449-47   .510
Taylor 23-22   .51126-25   .510 41-42   .49447-47   .500
Madison-Grant 11-23   .32411-25   .306 23-43   .34823-47   .329
Blackford 11-24   .31411-25   .306 29-44   .39730-47   .390
LAPEL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Frankton 39-18   .68449-25   .662 43-39   .52453-46   .535
Monroe Central 21-20   .51222-25   .468 41-38   .51943-47   .478
Lapel 21-22   .48825-25   .500 26-44   .37130-47   .390
Elwood 17-23   .42517-25   .405 26-44   .37126-47   .356
Wapahani 15-24   .38515-25   .375 35-42   .45535-47   .427
Alexandria 10-23   .30312-25   .324 27-43   .38630-46   .395
SHENANDOAH SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Shenandoah 39-12   .76558-23   .716 59-32   .64878-45   .634
Hagerstown 19-23   .45219-25   .432 35-40   .46735-45   .438
Knightstown 18-22   .45018-25   .419 28-43   .39430-47   .390
Northeastern 15-23   .39516-25   .390 28-41   .40629-46   .387
Centerville 15-24   .38516-25   .390 21-45   .31822-46   .324
Union County 14-23   .37814-25   .359 20-45   .30820-47   .299
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Heritage Christian 50-  5   .90987-13   .870 50-  5   .90987-13   .870
Triton Central 40-13   .75549-25   .662 59-34   .63468-47   .591
Eastern Hancock 24-23   .51125-25   .500 30-45   .40031-47   .397
Indianapolis Scecina 8-25   .2428-25   .242 24-45   .34824-47   .338
Irvington Prep Academy 1-12   .0771-12   .077 1-12   .0771-12   .077
WESTERN BOONE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
University 33-  9   .78644-17   .721 33-  9   .78644-17   .721
Covenant Christian 40-11   .78448-21   .696 40-11   .78448-21   .696
Western Boone 27-21   .56330-25   .545 58-37   .61166-47   .584
Park Tudor 25-22   .53226-25   .510 27-38   .41528-41   .406
Cascade 17-24   .41517-25   .405 24-45   .34824-47   .338
SOUTHMONT SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Putnam 25-19   .56828-25   .528 40-40   .50043-47   .478
Parke Heritage 5-  4   .5565-  4   .556 5-  4   .5565-  4   .556
North Putnam 16-20   .44421-25   .457 22-42   .34427-47   .365
Riverton Parke 14-23   .37817-25   .405 17-33   .34020-36   .357
Southmont 8-23   .2588-25   .242 31-39   .44333-47   .413
Cloverdale 8-25   .2428-25   .242 17-47   .26617-47   .266
SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER) SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Ripley 36-16   .69240-25   .615 53-36   .59657-46   .553
Southwestern (Hanover) 31-18   .63340-24   .625 44-40   .52453-46   .535
Switzerland County 22-23   .48923-25   .479 40-41   .49442-47   .472
South Decatur 20-21   .48820-25   .444 30-43   .41130-47   .390
North Decatur 17-22   .43618-25   .419 31-42   .42532-46   .410
Milan 9-25   .2659-25   .265 19-47   .28819-47   .288
CRAWFORD COUNTY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Austin 29-17   .63041-24   .631 49-35   .58370-45   .609
Eastern (Pekin) 24-19   .55831-24   .564 29-36   .44636-42   .462
Providence 15-23   .39519-25   .432 32-45   .41636-47   .434
Crawford County 15-25   .37515-25   .375 36-43   .45636-46   .439
Henryville 10-25   .28610-25   .286 21-46   .31321-47   .309
Clarksville 5-25   .1675-25   .167 17-43   .28318-46   .281
NORTH KNOX SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
North Knox 43-12   .78252-25   .675 64-26   .71179-47   .627
Paoli 21-22   .48824-25   .490 37-42   .46842-46   .477
South Knox 21-22   .48821-25   .457 43-41   .51243-47   .478
Loogootee 20-21   .48829-24   .547 48-41   .53959-46   .562
Mitchell 16-23   .41018-25   .419 26-45   .36628-47   .373
Eastern Greene 12-24   .33313-25   .342 26-44   .37127-47   .365
FOREST PARK SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Evansville Mater Dei 36-16   .69251-23   .689 51-34   .60067-44   .604
Forest Park 38-17   .69145-24   .652 56-35   .61566-45   .595
Southridge 27-20   .57433-24   .579 47-38   .55356-46   .549
North Posey 16-22   .42117-25   .405 46-36   .56150-46   .521
Tell City 15-23   .39515-25   .375 33-43   .43436-47   .434
Perry Central 15-24   .38515-25   .375 20-46   .30320-47   .299
South Spencer 12-23   .34313-25   .342 20-37   .35121-41   .339
CLASS 1A
MORGAN TWP. SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Morgan Twp. 40-18   .69045-25   .643 47-40   .54052-47   .525
Kouts 32-15   .68136-25   .590 61-31   .66365-47   .580
Marquette Catholic 16-21   .43226-23   .531 20-43   .31730-45   .400
Washington Twp. 15-23   .39517-25   .405 20-45   .30822-47   .319
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 5-13   .2785-13   .278 5-13   .2785-13   .278
Gary 21st Century 0-11   .0000-11   .000 0-11   .0000-11   .000
Hammond Science & Tech 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000
CULVER SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Oregon-Davis 45-13   .77662-23   .729 57-33   .63374-45   .622
West Central 30-18   .62532-25   .561 36-40   .47438-47   .447
Triton 29-18   .61739-23   .629 37-40   .48147-45   .511
Argos 26-21   .55332-25   .561 28-43   .39434-47   .420
Culver 13-23   .36116-25   .390 25-42   .37328-47   .373
LaCrosse 4-25   .1384-25   .138 10-47   .17510-47   .175
Trinity Greenlawn 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000 0-  1   .0000-  1   .000
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Fremont 36-18   .66738-25   .603 44-40   .52446-47   .495
Bethany Christian 28-23   .54928-25   .528 32-45   .41632-47   .405
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 20-20   .50020-25   .444 21-33   .38921-38   .356
Hamilton 15-23   .39515-24   .385 26-45   .36626-46   .361
Lakewood Park 12-20   .37512-21   .364 12-20   .37512-21   .364
Elkhart Christian 4-18   .1824-18   .182 4-18   .1824-18   .182
NORTH WHITE SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri-County 25-18   .58126-25   .510 39-38   .50640-47   .460
North White 24-20   .54529-25   .537 35-41   .46140-47   .460
South Newton 15-22   .40515-25   .375 34-38   .47239-47   .453
Frontier 13-24   .35113-25   .342 18-44   .29018-45   .286
Caston 13-25   .34213-25   .342 27-46   .37027-47   .365
NORTHFIELD SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Southern Wells 36-14   .72041-25   .621 41-35   .53946-46   .500
Northfield 27-22   .55132-25   .561 46-41   .52954-47   .535
North Miami 22-23   .48923-25   .479 37-43   .46338-47   .447
Southwood 12-24   .33312-25   .324 20-45   .30820-47   .299
Lakeland Christian 3-10   .2313-10   .231 3-10   .2313-10   .231
ATTICA SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Lafayette Central Catholic 44-10   .81568-22   .756 49-32   .60573-44   .624
North Vermillion 35-16   .68643-24   .642 56-33   .62966-46   .589
Attica 16-22   .42119-25   .432 16-44   .26719-47   .288
Clinton Central 12-24   .33312-25   .324 46-37   .55453-47   .530
Covington 7-24   .2267-25   .219 26-42   .38226-47   .356
Faith Christian 1-10   .0911-10   .091 1-10   .0911-10   .091
TRI-CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri-Central 36-17   .67953-22   .707 40-39   .50657-44   .564
Cowan 17-23   .42517-25   .405 24-45   .34824-47   .338
Wes-Del 12-24   .33312-25   .324 34-41   .45339-47   .453
Daleville 9-24   .2739-25   .265 13-43   .23213-44   .228
Liberty Christian 6-16   .2736-17   .261 6-16   .2736-17   .261
Anderson Prep Academy 0-  7   .0000-  7   .000 0-  7   .0000-  7   .000
UNION CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Tri 35-19   .64838-25   .603 40-41   .49443-47   .478
Randolph Southern 34-20   .63035-25   .583 55-38   .59156-47   .544
Union City 23-19   .54829-25   .537 35-40   .46741-47   .466
Cambridge City Lincoln 18-22   .45019-25   .432 34-43   .44235-47   .427
Blue River 16-21   .43220-25   .444 34-39   .46639-47   .453
Union (Modoc) 16-23   .41016-25   .390 23-45   .33823-47   .329
CLAY CITY SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bloomfield 33-16   .67341-24   .631 61-30   .67080-46   .635
White River Valley 30-17   .63839-25   .609 32-24   .57141-32   .562
Clay City 19-22   .46321-25   .457 34-44   .43636-47   .434
North Central (Farmersburg) 16-22   .42117-25   .405 48-39   .55250-47   .515
Shakamak 17-24   .41518-25   .419 27-46   .37028-47   .373
Eminence 15-24   .38516-25   .390 23-43   .34825-47   .347
Bloomington Lighthouse 0-  2   .0000-  2   .000 0-  2   .0000-  2   .000
INDIANA DEAF SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Bethesda Christian 14-10   .58315-13   .536 14-10   .58315-13   .536
Traders Point Christian 2-  4   .3332-  4   .333 2-  4   .3332-  4   .333
Indiana Deaf 10-24   .29410-24   .294 10-46   .17910-46   .179
Indiana Math & Science 1-  7   .1251-  7   .125 1-  7   .1251-  7   .125
INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Indianapolis Tindley 26-  8   .76531-15   .674 26-  8   .76531-15   .674
Greenwood Christian 18-12   .60023-16   .590 18-12   .60023-16   .590
Indianapolis Lutheran 27-21   .56328-25   .528 27-36   .42928-40   .412
Providence Cristo Rey 1-  5   .1671-  5   .167 1-  5   .1671-  5   .167
Central Christian 0-11   .0000-11   .000 0-11   .0000-11   .000
WALDRON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Jac-Cen-Del 50-  9   .84763-24   .724 80-22   .784107-46   .699
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 32-18   .64039-25   .609 36-40   .47443-47   .478
Morristown 30-20   .60033-25   .569 33-42   .44036-47   .434
Waldron 26-19   .57831-25   .554 29-40   .42034-46   .425
Rising Sun 16-21   .43221-25   .457 33-43   .43438-47   .447
Oldenburg Academy 15-24   .38515-25   .375 17-30   .36217-32   .347
Hauser 13-24   .35114-25   .359 23-45   .33825-47   .347
NEW WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
South Central (Elizabeth) 37-15   .71243-25   .632 41-37   .52647-47   .500
New Washington 34-19   .64243-25   .632 42-37   .53251-43   .543
Borden 25-19   .56826-25   .510 46-35   .56849-47   .510
Lanesville 22-21   .51223-25   .479 27-43   .38628-47   .373
Christian Academy 8-25   .2428-25   .242 8-41   .1638-41   .163
Rock Creek Academy 2-18   .1002-18   .100 2-18   .1002-18   .100
WEST WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Trinity Lutheran 18-11   .62119-17   .528 18-11   .62119-17   .528
West Washington 22-22   .50022-25   .468 28-44   .38928-47   .373
Edinburgh 11-23   .32411-25   .306 13-45   .22413-47   .217
Crothersville 8-24   .2508-25   .242 13-46   .22013-47   .217
Shawe Memorial 3-25   .1073-25   .107 5-47   .0965-47   .096
NORTH DAVIESS SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Vincennes Rivet 35-14   .71460-24   .714 42-36   .53867-46   .593
Barr-Reeve 39-20   .66143-25   .632 57-40   .58862-47   .569
Orleans 17-24   .41517-25   .405 18-38   .32118-39   .316
Washington Catholic 14-22   .38920-25   .444 26-43   .37732-47   .405
North Daviess 13-23   .36113-25   .342 25-43   .36826-47   .356
Shoals 4-25   .1384-25   .138 9-47   .1619-47   .161
WOOD MEMORIAL SECTIONAL
Class sectionalsClass tourneysAll sectionalsAll tourneys
Northeast Dubois 45-  9   .83361-25   .709 58-31   .65274-47   .612
Wood Memorial 26-15   .63435-24   .593 40-32   .55649-45   .521
Tecumseh 25-18   .58133-24   .579 30-40   .42938-46   .452
Springs Valley 28-22   .56030-25   .545 36-44   .45038-47   .447
Cannelton 6-25   .1946-25   .194 10-46   .17910-46   .179