THE AVENGERS
Teams that avenged regular-season losses in tournament
Jan. 30
TOURNAMENT WINNERSCORESEASON WINNERSCOREDIFF
Northridge57-55Warsaw65-52 15
Carroll (Fort Wayne)45-43East Noble46-42 6
Brownsburg74-42Avon62-58 36
Bremen53-35John Glenn47-43 22
South Bend Clay55-28Mishawaka Marian37-33 31
Angola50-43Leo44-36 15
Indianapolis Chatard55-40Brebeuf Jesuit63-49 29
North Judson39-36South Central (Union Mills)64-42 25
Westview51-42Churubusco42-35 16
Central Noble47-42Eastside50-48 7
South Adams51-39Adams Central52-46 18
Greencastle39-33North Putnam59-47 18
Morgan Twp.36-34Tri-Township50-34 18
Eminence49-46Indianapolis Lutheran60-55 8
Wood Memorial61-39Tecumseh46-43 25
Jan. 31
TOURNAMENT WINNERSCORESEASON WINNERSCOREDIFF
Mishawaka41-37Plymouth56-35 25
New Palestine42-35Greenfield-Central^60-52 15
Silver Creek60-51Floyd Central50-45 14
Twin Lakes54-46Western59-45 22
Southmont45-35South Putnam49-41 18
Morristown67-54Waldron56-47 22
Barr-Reeve40-22Loogootee34-30 22
Feb. 2
TOURNAMENT WINNERSCORESEASON WINNERSCOREDIFF
Crown Point54-39Kankakee Valley^45-44 16
Noblesville56-42Fishers79-65 28
Pike62-39Indianapolis Roncalli65-38 50
Evansville North50-45Evansville Reitz54-43 16
Evansville Central51-41Castle68-48 30
South Bend Clay46-35South Bend St. Joseph53-37 27
West Lafayette44-37Rensselaer Central58-53 12
Lebanon51-47Tri-West37-31 10
Gibson Southern57-55Evansville Memorial66-58 10
Covenant Christian56-47University60-27 42
Jac-Cen-Del49-43South Decatur43-38 11
Barr-Reeve35-30Springs Valley41-25 21
Feb. 3
TOURNAMENT WINNERSCORESEASON WINNERSCOREDIFF
Noblesville49-45Hamilton Southeastern71-69 6
Mount Vernon (Fortville)48-39New Palestine41-33 17
Bedford North Lawrence43-39Jennings County58-41 21
Evansville North52-46Evansville Central65-54 17
Hanover Central36-33Highland42-36 9
Bremen^55-53Tippecanoe Valley54-39 17
Woodlan53-45Fort Wayne Concordia60-54 14
LaVille47-37North Judson42-39 13
Fremont41-38Central Noble48-35 16
Eastbrook^^^^62-58Blackford44-31 17
North Decatur57-39South Ripley48-35 31
Brownstown Central45-33Austin50-40 22
Linton-Stockton43-36North Knox38-33 12
South Spencer38-33Crawford County57-52 10
Caston37-36Tri-County47-42 6
Union City49-45Tri70-41 33
North Central (Farmersburg)33-26Shakamak45-40 12
Barr-Reeve33-27Orleans36-20 22
Feb. 10
TOURNAMENT WINNERSCORESEASON WINNERSCOREDIFF
Lake Central54-38South Bend Washington50-47 19
Feb. 17
TOURNAMENT WINNERSCORESEASON WINNERSCOREDIFF
Center Grove45-33Franklin62-53 21
Bremen45-43NorthWood63-55 10
^overtimes