CLASS 1A
AP MEDIA POLL
THROUGH WEEK 5
1. Indianapolis Lutheran (5-1)
lost to Northview, 26-25,2OT
vs. Monrovia (1-5) Friday
2. South Adams (6-0)
defeated Adams Central, 29-9
at Jay County (0-6) Friday
3. Parke Heritage (4-1)
lost to South Vermillion, 51-44
vs. North Vermillion (1-5) Friday
4. Southwood (6-0)
defeated Manchester, 54-13
vs. Peru (5-1) Friday
5. Adams Central (4-2)
lost to South Adams, 29-9
vs. Twin Lakes (4-1) Friday
6. West Washington (5-0)
defeated North Central (Farmersburg), 65-0
vs. Perry Central (4-2) Friday
7. South Putnam (6-0)
defeated West Vigo, 36-12
vs. Brown County (3-3) Friday
8. Covenant Christian (6-0)
defeated Heritage Christian, 36-21
vs. Southside HomeSchool Friday
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Daviess (4-1)
lost to Linton-Stockton, 50-14
vs. North Decatur (4-2) Friday
11. North Judson (5-1)
defeated Culver Academy, 23-20
vs. Triton (3-2) Friday
12. Sheridan (4-1)
defeated Taylor, 65-22
vs. Seeger (4-1) Friday
13. Monroe Central (3-1)
defeated Wes-Del, 38-0
vs. Eastern Hancock (4-2) Friday
14. Milan (3-2)
defeated Edinburgh, 62-0
vs. Oldenburg Academy (3-2) Friday
14. Churubusco (3-2)
vs. Central Noble (4-2) Friday
14. Tri-Central (5-1)
defeated Carroll (Flora), 36-0
at Eastern (Greentown) (6-0) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. South Adams (6-0)
defeated Adams Central, 29-9
at Jay County (0-6) Friday
2. Indianapolis Lutheran (5-1)
lost to Northview, 26-25,2OT
vs. Monrovia (1-5) Friday
3. Southwood (6-0)
defeated Manchester, 54-13
vs. Peru (5-1) Friday
4. West Washington (5-0)
defeated North Central (Farmersburg), 65-0
vs. Perry Central (4-2) Friday
5. South Putnam (6-0)
defeated West Vigo, 36-12
vs. Brown County (3-3) Friday
6. Covenant Christian (6-0)
defeated Heritage Christian, 36-21
vs. Southside HomeSchool Friday
7. Adams Central (4-2)
lost to South Adams, 29-9
vs. Twin Lakes (4-1) Friday
8. Parke Heritage (4-1)
lost to South Vermillion, 51-44
vs. North Vermillion (1-5) Friday
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Judson (5-1)
defeated Culver Academy, 23-20
vs. Triton (3-2) Friday
11. Monroe Central (3-1)
defeated Wes-Del, 38-0
vs. Eastern Hancock (4-2) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. South Adams (6-0)
defeated Adams Central, 29-9
at Jay County (0-6) Friday
2. Indianapolis Lutheran (5-1)
lost to Northview, 26-25,2OT
vs. Monrovia (1-5) Friday
3. Southwood (6-0)
defeated Manchester, 54-13
vs. Peru (5-1) Friday
4. West Washington (5-0)
defeated North Central (Farmersburg), 65-0
vs. Perry Central (4-2) Friday
5. South Putnam (6-0)
defeated West Vigo, 36-12
vs. Brown County (3-3) Friday
6. Covenant Christian (6-0)
defeated Heritage Christian, 36-21
vs. Southside HomeSchool Friday
7. Adams Central (4-2)
lost to South Adams, 29-9
vs. Twin Lakes (4-1) Friday
8. Parke Heritage (4-1)
lost to South Vermillion, 51-44
vs. North Vermillion (1-5) Friday
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Judson (5-1)
defeated Culver Academy, 23-20
vs. Triton (3-2) Friday
11. Monroe Central (3-1)
defeated Wes-Del, 38-0
vs. Eastern Hancock (4-2) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. South Adams (6-0)
defeated Adams Central, 29-9
at Jay County (0-6) Friday
2. Indianapolis Lutheran (5-1)
lost to Northview, 26-25,2OT
vs. Monrovia (1-5) Friday
3. Southwood (6-0)
defeated Manchester, 54-13
vs. Peru (5-1) Friday
4. West Washington (5-0)
defeated North Central (Farmersburg), 65-0
vs. Perry Central (4-2) Friday
5. South Putnam (6-0)
defeated West Vigo, 36-12
vs. Brown County (3-3) Friday
6. Covenant Christian (6-0)
defeated Heritage Christian, 36-21
vs. Southside HomeSchool Friday
7. Adams Central (4-2)
lost to South Adams, 29-9
vs. Twin Lakes (4-1) Friday
8. Parke Heritage (4-1)
lost to South Vermillion, 51-44
vs. North Vermillion (1-5) Friday
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Judson (5-1)
defeated Culver Academy, 23-20
vs. Triton (3-2) Friday
11. Monroe Central (3-1)
defeated Wes-Del, 38-0
vs. Eastern Hancock (4-2) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. South Adams (6-0)
defeated Adams Central, 29-9
at Jay County (0-6) Friday
2. Indianapolis Lutheran (5-1)
lost to Northview, 26-25,2OT
vs. Monrovia (1-5) Friday
3. Southwood (6-0)
defeated Manchester, 54-13
vs. Peru (5-1) Friday
4. West Washington (5-0)
defeated North Central (Farmersburg), 65-0
vs. Perry Central (4-2) Friday
5. South Putnam (6-0)
defeated West Vigo, 36-12
vs. Brown County (3-3) Friday
6. Covenant Christian (6-0)
defeated Heritage Christian, 36-21
vs. Southside HomeSchool Friday
7. Adams Central (4-2)
lost to South Adams, 29-9
vs. Twin Lakes (4-1) Friday
8. Parke Heritage (4-1)
lost to South Vermillion, 51-44
vs. North Vermillion (1-5) Friday
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Judson (5-1)
defeated Culver Academy, 23-20
vs. Triton (3-2) Friday
11. Monroe Central (3-1)
defeated Wes-Del, 38-0
vs. Eastern Hancock (4-2) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. South Adams (6-0)
defeated Adams Central, 29-9
at Jay County (0-6) Friday
2. Indianapolis Lutheran (5-1)
lost to Northview, 26-25,2OT
vs. Monrovia (1-5) Friday
3. Southwood (6-0)
defeated Manchester, 54-13
vs. Peru (5-1) Friday
4. West Washington (5-0)
defeated North Central (Farmersburg), 65-0
vs. Perry Central (4-2) Friday
5. South Putnam (6-0)
defeated West Vigo, 36-12
vs. Brown County (3-3) Friday
6. Covenant Christian (6-0)
defeated Heritage Christian, 36-21
vs. Southside HomeSchool Friday
7. Adams Central (4-2)
lost to South Adams, 29-9
vs. Twin Lakes (4-1) Friday
8. Parke Heritage (4-1)
lost to South Vermillion, 51-44
vs. North Vermillion (1-5) Friday
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Judson (5-1)
defeated Culver Academy, 23-20
vs. Triton (3-2) Friday
11. Monroe Central (3-1)
defeated Wes-Del, 38-0
vs. Eastern Hancock (4-2) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. South Adams (6-0)
defeated Adams Central, 29-9
at Jay County (0-6) Friday
2. Indianapolis Lutheran (5-1)
lost to Northview, 26-25,2OT
vs. Monrovia (1-5) Friday
3. Southwood (6-0)
defeated Manchester, 54-13
vs. Peru (5-1) Friday
4. West Washington (5-0)
defeated North Central (Farmersburg), 65-0
vs. Perry Central (4-2) Friday
5. South Putnam (6-0)
defeated West Vigo, 36-12
vs. Brown County (3-3) Friday
6. Covenant Christian (6-0)
defeated Heritage Christian, 36-21
vs. Southside HomeSchool Friday
7. Adams Central (4-2)
lost to South Adams, 29-9
vs. Twin Lakes (4-1) Friday
8. Parke Heritage (4-1)
lost to South Vermillion, 51-44
vs. North Vermillion (1-5) Friday
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Judson (5-1)
defeated Culver Academy, 23-20
vs. Triton (3-2) Friday
11. Monroe Central (3-1)
defeated Wes-Del, 38-0
vs. Eastern Hancock (4-2) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
THROUGH WEEK 6
1. South Adams (6-0)
defeated Adams Central, 29-9
at Jay County (0-6) Friday
2. Indianapolis Lutheran (5-1)
lost to Northview, 26-25,2OT
vs. Monrovia (1-5) Friday
3. Southwood (6-0)
defeated Manchester, 54-13
vs. Peru (5-1) Friday
4. West Washington (5-0)
defeated North Central (Farmersburg), 65-0
vs. Perry Central (4-2) Friday
5. South Putnam (6-0)
defeated West Vigo, 36-12
vs. Brown County (3-3) Friday
6. Covenant Christian (6-0)
defeated Heritage Christian, 36-21
vs. Southside HomeSchool Friday
7. Adams Central (4-2)
lost to South Adams, 29-9
vs. Twin Lakes (4-1) Friday
8. Parke Heritage (4-1)
lost to South Vermillion, 51-44
vs. North Vermillion (1-5) Friday
9. Lafayette Central Catholic (1-2)
10. North Judson (5-1)
defeated Culver Academy, 23-20
vs. Triton (3-2) Friday
11. Monroe Central (3-1)
defeated Wes-Del, 38-0
vs. Eastern Hancock (4-2) Friday