SECTIONAL FINALS
POTENTIAL MATCHUPS AND SITES
CLASS 6A
SECTIONAL 1 [BRACKET]
 Lake Central [1-8] at Crown Point [3-3]
orMerrillville [7-1] at Lake Central [1-8]
orLafayette Jeff [9-0] at Crown Point [3-3]
orLafayette Jeff [9-0] at Merrillville [7-1]
SECTIONAL 2 [BRACKET]
 Penn [5-4] at Elkhart [7-0]
orPortage [3-6] at Penn [5-4]
orChesterton [4-4] at Elkhart [7-0]
orChesterton [4-4] at Portage [3-6]
SECTIONAL 3 [BRACKET]
 Carroll (Fort Wayne) [7-2] at Fort Wayne Snider [5-4]
orHomestead [8-1] at Carroll (Fort Wayne) [7-2]
orWarsaw [7-2] at Fort Wayne Snider [5-4]
orWarsaw [7-2] at Homestead [8-1]
SECTIONAL 4 [BRACKET]
 Hamilton Southeastern [6-2] at Westfield [8-1]
orNoblesville [2-7] at Hamilton Southeastern [6-2]
orFishers [2-7] at Westfield [8-1]
orFishers [2-7] at Noblesville [2-7]
SECTIONAL 5 [BRACKET]
 Pike [3-6] at Brownsburg [7-1]
orAvon [5-4] at Pike [3-6]
orCarmel [7-2] at Brownsburg [7-1]
orCarmel [7-2] at Avon [5-4]
SECTIONAL 6 [BRACKET]
 Ben Davis [4-5] at Perry Meridian [0-9]
orIndianapolis Tech [2-6] at Ben Davis [4-5]
orSouthport [2-4] at Perry Meridian [0-9]
orSouthport [2-4] at Indianapolis Tech [2-6]
SECTIONAL 7 [BRACKET]
 Lawrence Central [0-9] at Warren Central [2-5]
orNorth Central (Indianapolis) [6-3] at Lawrence Central [0-9]
orLawrence North [6-3] at Warren Central [2-5]
orLawrence North [6-3] at North Central (Indianapolis) [6-3]
SECTIONAL 8 [BRACKET]
 Columbus East [7-2] at Center Grove [9-0]
orColumbus North [6-2] at Columbus East [7-2]
orFranklin Central [1-8] at Center Grove [9-0]
orFranklin Central [1-8] at Columbus North [6-2]
CLASS 5A
SECTIONAL 9 [BRACKET]
 Michigan City [4-2] at Munster [1-8]
orLaPorte [3-6] at Michigan City [4-2]
orValparaiso [5-0] at Munster [1-8]
orValparaiso [5-0] at LaPorte [3-6]
SECTIONAL 10 [BRACKET]
 Mishawaka [5-3] at South Bend Adams [4-5]
orConcord [4-4] at Mishawaka [5-3]
orGoshen [1-5] at South Bend Adams [4-5]
orGoshen [1-5] at Concord [4-4]
SECTIONAL 11 [BRACKET]
 Fort Wayne Northrop [4-5] at Anderson [2-7]
orFort Wayne Dwenger [8-1] at Fort Wayne Northrop [4-5]
orFort Wayne North [4-5] at Anderson [2-7]
orFort Wayne North [4-5] at Fort Wayne Dwenger [8-1]
SECTIONAL 12 [BRACKET]
 McCutcheon [3-6] at Harrison (West Lafayette) [6-3]
orZionsville [4-5] at McCutcheon [3-6]
orKokomo [4-3] at Harrison (West Lafayette) [6-3]
orKokomo [4-3] at Zionsville [4-5]
SECTIONAL 13 [BRACKET]
 Plainfield [5-4] at Indianapolis Cathedral [8-1]
orTerre Haute South [2-7] at Plainfield [5-4]
orDecatur Central [7-2] at Indianapolis Cathedral [8-1]
orTerre Haute South [2-7] at Decatur Central [7-2]
SECTIONAL 14 [BRACKET]
 Franklin [3-5] at Seymour [3-6]
orWhiteland [7-1] at Franklin [3-5]
orNew Palestine [7-1] at Seymour [3-6]
orNew Palestine [7-1] at Whiteland [7-1]
SECTIONAL 15 [BRACKET]
 Bloomington North [4-4] at Bloomington South [4-3]
orCastle [5-3] at Bloomington North [4-4]
orEvansville North [5-4] at Bloomington South [4-3]
orEvansville North [5-4] at Castle [5-3]
SECTIONAL 16 [BRACKET]
 Jeffersonville [3-5] at New Albany [6-2]
orFloyd Central [7-2] at New Albany [6-2]
CLASS 4A
SECTIONAL 17 [BRACKET]
 Gary West [2-5] at Highland [4-4]
orLowell [8-1] at Gary West [2-5]
orHobart [7-2] at Highland [4-4]
orLowell [8-1] at Hobart [7-2]
SECTIONAL 18 [BRACKET]
 Plymouth [2-5] at South Bend St. Joseph [3-7]
orCulver Academy [4-5] at South Bend St. Joseph [3-7]
orLogansport [4-6] at Plymouth [2-5]
orCulver Academy [4-5] at Logansport [4-6]
SECTIONAL 19 [BRACKET]
 East Noble [7-3] at NorthWood [4-3]
orEast Noble [7-3] at Leo [9-1]
orDeKalb [2-5] at NorthWood [4-3]
orDeKalb [2-5] at Leo [9-1]
SECTIONAL 20 [BRACKET]
 Fort Wayne South [2-8] at Fort Wayne Wayne [2-8]
orDelta [7-2] at Fort Wayne South [2-8]
orMarion [7-3] at Fort Wayne Wayne [2-8]
orDelta [7-2] at Marion [7-3]
SECTIONAL 21 [BRACKET]
 Mount Vernon (Fortville) [10-0] at New Castle [4-5]
orConnersville [2-6] at Mount Vernon (Fortville) [10-0]
orPendleton Heights [7-3] at New Castle [4-5]
orPendleton Heights [7-3] at Connersville [2-6]
SECTIONAL 22 [BRACKET]
 Western [8-1] at Indianapolis Roncalli [8-1]
orWestern [8-1] at Beech Grove [7-3]
orLebanon [3-4] at Indianapolis Roncalli [8-1]
orLebanon [3-4] at Beech Grove [7-3]
SECTIONAL 23 [BRACKET]
 Greenwood [5-4] at East Central [8-2]
orGreenwood [5-4] at Mooresville [9-1]
orMartinsville [4-6] at East Central [8-2]
orMartinsville [4-6] at Mooresville [9-1]
SECTIONAL 24 [BRACKET]
 Boonville [4-3] at Evansville Memorial [7-3]
orBoonville [4-3] at Evansville Reitz [4-6]
orEvansville Central [10-0] at Evansville Memorial [7-3]
orEvansville Central [10-0] at Evansville Reitz [4-6]
CLASS 3A
SECTIONAL 25 [BRACKET]
 Calumet [3-1] at Hanover Central [8-2]
orRiver Forest [6-3] at Calumet [3-1]
orKnox [6-4] at Hanover Central [8-2]
orKnox [6-4] at River Forest [6-3]
SECTIONAL 26 [BRACKET]
 Mishawaka Marian [8-0] at West Noble [2-8]
orMishawaka Marian [8-0] at Jimtown [6-3]
orTippecanoe Valley [7-3] at West Noble [2-8]
orTippecanoe Valley [7-3] at Jimtown [6-3]
SECTIONAL 27 [BRACKET]
 Maconaquah [5-3] at Fort Wayne Concordia [4-5]
orNorwell [9-1] at Fort Wayne Concordia [4-5]
orOak Hill [7-3] at Maconaquah [5-3]
orNorwell [9-1] at Oak Hill [7-3]
SECTIONAL 28 [BRACKET]
 Guerin Catholic [4-4] at Yorktown [4-6]
orGuerin Catholic [4-4] at Brebeuf Jesuit [4-4]
orIndianapolis Chatard [8-1] at Yorktown [4-6]
orIndianapolis Chatard [8-1] at Brebeuf Jesuit [4-4]
SECTIONAL 29 [BRACKET]
 Tri-West [8-2] at Danville [7-0]
orTri-West [8-2] at Indianapolis Ritter [6-2]
orGreencastle [6-4] at Danville [7-0]
orGreencastle [6-4] at Indianapolis Ritter [6-2]
SECTIONAL 30 [BRACKET]
 Washington [4-6] at Sullivan [7-3]
orWashington [4-6] at Vincennes Lincoln [4-6]
orEdgewood [4-6] at Sullivan [7-3]
orEdgewood [4-6] at Vincennes Lincoln [4-6]
SECTIONAL 31 [BRACKET]
 Lawrenceburg [9-1] at Franklin County [5-2]
orLawrenceburg [9-1] at Greensburg [6-4]
orScottsburg [3-6] at Franklin County [5-2]
orScottsburg [3-6] at Greensburg [6-4]
SECTIONAL 32 [BRACKET]
 North Harrison [7-3] at Gibson Southern [7-3]
orSalem [6-2] at Gibson Southern [7-3]
orSouthridge [10-0] at North Harrison [7-3]
orSalem [6-2] at Southridge [10-0]
CLASS 2A
SECTIONAL 33 [BRACKET]
 Rensselaer Central [6-4] at Andrean [9-1]
orWheeler [7-3] at Andrean [9-1]
orWhiting [1-2] at Rensselaer Central [6-4]
orWhiting [1-2] at Wheeler [7-3]
SECTIONAL 34 [BRACKET]
 Pioneer [9-1] at Bremen [8-2]
orPioneer [9-1] at Wabash [6-4]
orLaVille [6-1] at Bremen [8-2]
orLaVille [6-1] at Wabash [6-4]
SECTIONAL 35 [BRACKET]
 Prairie Heights [1-9] at Fort Wayne Luers [4-6]
orFairfield [9-0] at Prairie Heights [1-9]
orEastside [9-1] at Fort Wayne Luers [4-6]
orFairfield [9-0] at Eastside [9-1]
SECTIONAL 36 [BRACKET]
 Eastern (Greentown) [10-0] at Eastbrook [9-1]
orEastern (Greentown) [10-0] at Tipton [7-2]
orLapel [8-2] at Eastbrook [9-1]
orLapel [8-2] at Tipton [7-2]
SECTIONAL 37 [BRACKET]
 North Putnam [2-8] at Cascade [3-7]
orNorth Putnam [2-8] at Seeger [7-2]
orWestern Boone [6-4] at Cascade [3-7]
orWestern Boone [6-4] at Seeger [7-2]
SECTIONAL 38 [BRACKET]
 Northeastern [2-7] at Indianapolis Scecina [4-4]
orNortheastern [2-7] at Shenandoah [7-3]
orHeritage Christian [7-2] at Indianapolis Scecina [4-4]
orHeritage Christian [7-2] at Shenandoah [7-3]
SECTIONAL 39 [BRACKET]
 Mitchell [2-6] at Triton Central [8-1]
orPaoli [7-3] at Mitchell [2-6]
orProvidence [4-5] at Triton Central [8-1]
orProvidence [4-5] at Paoli [7-3]
SECTIONAL 40 [BRACKET]
 Evansville Mater Dei [6-4] at North Posey [6-3]
orEvansville Mater Dei [6-4] at Linton-Stockton [7-3]
orNorth Knox [6-2] at North Posey [6-3]
orNorth Knox [6-2] at Linton-Stockton [7-3]
CLASS 1A
SECTIONAL 41 [BRACKET]
 Winamac [6-2] at Culver [3-7]
orNorth Judson [8-2] at Winamac [6-2]
SECTIONAL 42 [BRACKET]
 Lafayette Central Catholic [3-3] at Traders Point Christian [4-4]
orClinton Central [5-2] at Traders Point Christian [4-4]
SECTIONAL 43 [BRACKET]
 Madison-Grant [2-5] at South Adams [9-0]
orMadison-Grant [2-5] at Monroe Central [7-1]
orTri-Central [7-3] at South Adams [9-0]
orTri-Central [7-3] at Monroe Central [7-1]
SECTIONAL 44 [BRACKET]
 Triton [4-5] at Caston [3-7]
orSouthwood [10-0] at Triton [4-5]
orAdams Central [7-2] at Caston [3-7]
orSouthwood [10-0] at Adams Central [7-2]
SECTIONAL 45 [BRACKET]
 Parke Heritage [6-1] at Attica [5-2]
orParke Heritage [6-1] at South Putnam [10-0]
SECTIONAL 46 [BRACKET]
 Park Tudor [4-3] at Indianapolis Lutheran [8-1]
orSheridan [5-4] at Park Tudor [4-3]
orCovenant Christian [10-0] at Indianapolis Lutheran [8-1]
orSheridan [5-4] at Covenant Christian [10-0]
SECTIONAL 47 [BRACKET]
 Milan [6-3] at North Decatur [8-2]
orKnightstown [6-3] at Milan [6-3]
orTri [8-2] at North Decatur [8-2]
orKnightstown [6-3] at Tri [8-2]
SECTIONAL 48 [BRACKET]
 North Central (Farmersburg) [1-6] at Tecumseh [3-4]
orNorth Central (Farmersburg) [1-6] at West Washington [8-0]
orPerry Central [7-3] at Tecumseh [3-4]
orPerry Central [7-3] at West Washington [8-0]