ALL-TIME COACHING LEADERS
WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH SEP. 26
COACHCURRENT SCHOOLYRWONLOSTPCT.
Larry Wright Sheridan 56 433 206 .678
Russ Radtke Knox 44 375 150 .714
Mike Gillin Mooresville 42 346 134 .721
Jeff Adamson Eastbrook 32 295 91 .764
Reed May Brownstown 28 280 56 .833
Eric Moore Center Grove 26 264 77 .774
Mike Goebel Ev. Mater Dei 24 240 78 .755
Kevin O'Shea N.Cent.(Indpls) 28 238 97 .710
Mark Bless Avon 31 238 111 .682
Mike Johnson Logansport 30 238 112 .680
Bart Curtis Warsaw 30 230 112 .673
George Gilbert Clinton Central 38 230 192 .545
John Hendryx Winamac 28 228 96 .704
Brian Moore Parke Heritage 23 215 52 .805
Ott Hurrle Indpls. Scecina 31 208 152 .578
Grant Zgunda Jay County 23 207 64 .764
Tim Able Triton Central 28 201 127 .613
Sherwood Haydock FW Wayne 33 198 175 .531
Herb King Seeger 30 188 143 .568
Cory Yeoman Penn 18 187 49 .792
Dave Pasch Indpls. Lutheran 24 179 110 .619
Chris Meeks Rensselaer 22 178 93 .657
Darrin Fisher Whiteland 30 175 142 .552
John Hochstetler Monroe Central 24 163 116 .584
John Hart Brownsburg 16 159 40 .799
Tim Bless Columbus North 23 156 103 .602
Chad Zolman Homestead 17 150 46 .765
Phil Mason Michigan City 20 150 84 .641
Steve Cooley New Albany 26 145 137 .514
Mike Kirschner Warren Central 18 144 71 .670
Bud Ozmun Oak Hill 22 141 100 .585
Andy Dorrel Culver Military 23 140 116 .547
Andy Thomas Angola 21 139 98 .586
Jared Sauder Leo 15 134 41 .766
Steve Stirn North Decatur 18 134 77 .635
Chris DePew Garrett 20 134 88 .604
Jayson West Franklin Cent. 13 127 40 .760
Brian Crabtree N. Vermillion 16 127 66 .658
Tom Dilley Guerin Catholic 21 127 111 .534
John Barron Plymouth 17 126 66 .656
Aaron Tolle Tipton 16 125 64 .661
Kurt Tippmann FW Snider 12 122 33 .787
Craig Buzea Crown Point 17 122 66 .649
Troy Burgess Frontier 19 120 89 .574
Brian Glesing Shelbyville 18 119 96 .553
Doug Hurt Castle 15 117 63 .650
Mike Roeder Southern Wells 24 115 133 .464
John Hurley Ev. Memorial 13 113 60 .653
Bob Prescott Huntington North 24 109 149 .422
Luke Amstutz East Noble 13 108 42 .720
Darin Ward Boonville 15 108 59 .647
Bill Peebles Indpls.Cathedral 16 108 75 .590
Jake Gilbert Westfield 16 107 83 .563
Jason Hawkins Charlestown 14 106 51 .675
Michael Mosser Adams Central 12 105 46 .695
Ron Qualls Anderson 17 102 91 .528
Nate Andrews NorthWood 14 101 64 .612
Kyle Ralph New Palestine 8 99 9 .917
Monte Mawhorter West Noble 22 98 129 .432
Nick Hart Gibson Southern 9 96 20 .828
Ryan Langferman Milan 13 96 60 .615
Scott Buening Southridge 12 95 54 .638
Keith Kilmer Lowell 11 94 43 .686
Chris Coll Franklin 15 94 74 .560
Brandon Baker Northfield 19 94 112 .456
Ryan Knigga Lawrenceburg 10 93 34 .732
Shane Fry West Lafayette 8 91 17 .843
Brian Woodard Plainfield 15 91 76 .545
Mike Wilhelm Yorktown 16 90 90 .500
Scott Bless Blgtn. North 21 90 132 .405
Brian Oliver Linton 8 87 21 .806
Josh Edwards Eastern (Gtwn.) 22 87 143 .378
Doug Dinan Carroll (FW) 11 85 44 .659
Curt Funk Fishers 11 84 46 .646
Randy Sehy Blackford 16 84 90 .483
Mike Campbell Greenwood 15 84 91 .480
Greg Barrett S. Vermillion 12 83 55 .601
Justin Pelley Western Boone 8 82 26 .759
Dave Snyder Southwood 10 82 41 .667
Mark Raetz Northview 14 80 68 .541
Mark Peterson Chesterton 14 78 75 .510
Bret Szabo Tecumseh 16 78 92 .459
Jeff Cobb West Vigo 16 77 91 .458
Tony Lewis Jasper 8 74 27 .733
Mark Williamson North Harrison 12 74 62 .544
Todd Wilkerson Heritage Hills 9 71 35 .670
Jed Richman Pendleton Hts. 11 69 57 .548
Scott Moore Greensburg 13 69 72 .489
Pete Gast Alexandria 17 69 112 .381
Adam Berry Pioneer 5 68 7 .907
Travis Nolting Greenfield 10 68 45 .602
Desson Hannum Southmont 14 67 87 .435
Greg Gibson Perry Central 9 66 40 .623
Will Hostrawser LaVille 8 65 29 .691
Scott Snodgrass Hagerstown 17 65 117 .357
John Hebert Carmel 6 64 22 .744
Josh Shattuck Elkhart 12 64 67 .489
Craig Chambers Indpls. Tech 8 63 35 .643
Paul Sade Churubusco 8 62 28 .689
Kyle Lindsay FW Luers 8 61 49 .555
Ken Frauhiger McCutcheon 14 61 92 .399
Brad Seiss Merrillville 9 60 45 .571
Tim Miller Lapel 9 60 50 .545
Mike Meyer Greencastle 11 58 64 .475
Troy Pritchett Mitchell 11 58 64 .475
Antwon Jones SB Adams 13 58 81 .417
Mike Jones Winchester 9 57 47 .548
Robert Robinson Griffith 12 57 70 .449
Phil Renforth Cambridge City 19 56 139 .287
Waylon Schenk North Posey 9 55 43 .561
Pat Echeverria Pike 10 54 67 .446
Mike Eshbach FW Concordia 12 54 77 .412
Grant Moser South Adams 6 52 24 .684
Mike Zehner Culver 9 52 50 .510
Kyle Enright Decatur Central 5 51 14 .785
Joey Paridaen Ev. North 9 50 55 .476
Casey Kolkman Heritage 11 50 69 .420