BOYS' BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS
E-mail tournament schedules or corrections to john_harrell@comcast.net
SCHLARMAN (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(Hilltopper Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 211Covington 62, Schlarman (Ill.) 47 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 222Covington 50, Paris (Ill.) 38 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 253Covington 65, Milford (Ill.) 43 Schlarman, Ill.
Nov. 264Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 67, Covington 56 Schlarman, Ill.
CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN TOURNAMENT
(Healthy Hoopla Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 261Cambridge City Lincoln 79, Crosspointe Christian 60 Cambridge CityR1
Nov. 262Indianapolis Scecina 70, Indiana Deaf 25 Cambridge CityR1
Nov. 263Crosspointe Christian 81, Indiana Deaf 35 Cambridge City3rd
Nov. 264Indianapolis Scecina 68, Cambridge City Lincoln 43 Cambridge City1st
LOOGOOTEE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 261Loogootee 75, Evansville Day 46 LoogooteeR1
Nov. 262Evansville Christian 77, Liberty Christian 60 LoogooteeR1
Nov. 263Evansville Day 74, Liberty Christian 72 Loogootee3rd
Nov. 264Evansville Christian 60, Loogootee 51 Loogootee1st
LAFAYETTE TOURNAMENT
(IU Health Hoops Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 291Rensselaer Central 57, Twin Lakes 43 McCutcheonR1
Nov. 292Benton Central 45, McCutcheon 38 McCutcheonR1
Nov. 293West Lafayette 59, Lafayette Central Catholic 52 HarrisonR1
Nov. 294Harrison (West Lafayette) 44, Lafayette Jeff 32 HarrisonR1
Dec. 25McCutcheon 56, Twin Lakes 31 McCutcheonCon
Dec. 26Lafayette Jeff 45, Lafayette Central Catholic 38 HarrisonCon
Dec. 27Benton Central 57, Rensselaer Central 55, OT McCutcheonSF
Dec. 28Harrison (West Lafayette) 60, West Lafayette 53, OT HarrisonSF
Dec. 39Lafayette Central Catholic 65, Twin Lakes 51 Lafayette Jeff7th
Dec. 310Lafayette Jeff 60, McCutcheon 47 Lafayette Jeff5th
Dec. 311West Lafayette 63, Rensselaer Central 60 Lafayette Jeff3rd
Dec. 312Harrison (West Lafayette) 63, Benton Central 38 Lafayette Jeff1st
CASS COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Logansport Savings Bank Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Nov. 291Lewis Cass 60, Caston 47 CastonR1
Nov. 302Logansport 59, Pioneer 25 LogansportR1
Dec. 23Caston 52, Pioneer 36 Logansport3rd
Dec. 24Lewis Cass 52, Logansport 35 Logansport1st
BANKS OF WABASH TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 21South Vermillion 59, Riverton Parke 33 North VermillionR1
Dec. 22Parke Heritage 64, North Vermillion 29 North VermillionR1
Dec. 33Riverton Parke 51, North Vermillion 46 North Vermillion3rd
Dec. 34South Vermillion 67, Parke Heritage 55 North Vermillion1st
WASHINGTON COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(1st Harrison Bank Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 161Borden 67, Salem 38 W. WashingtonR1
Dec. 162Eastern (Pekin) 47, West Washington 40 W. WashingtonR1
Dec. 173West Washington 52, Salem 35 W. Washington3rd
Dec. 174Eastern (Pekin) 54, Borden 44 W. Washington1st
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Hoosier Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 191Thrival Indy Academy 112, Central Christian 22 Central ChristianR1
Dec. 192Northwest HomeSchool 61, Purdue Poly North 44 Central ChristianR1
Dec. 193Purdue Poly Englewood 80, Indianapolis Herron 35 Central ChristianR1
Dec. 194Indianapolis HomeSchool 70, Irvington Prep Academy 35 Central ChristianR1
Dec. 205Purdue Poly Englewood JV 71, Purdue Poly North 50 Central ChristianCon
Dec. 206Irvington Prep Academy 41, Indianapolis Herron 38, OT Central ChristianCon
Dec. 207Northwest HomeSchool 85, Thrival Indy Academy 64 Central ChristianSF
Dec. 208Purdue Poly Englewood 70, Indianapolis HomeSchool 62 Central ChristianSF
Dec. 219Purdue Poly North 49, Indianapolis Herron 36 Central Christian7th
Dec. 2110Purdue Poly Englewood JV 45, Irvington Prep Academy 30 Central Christian5th
Dec. 2111Thrival Indy Academy 68, Indianapolis HomeSchool 38 Central Christian3rd
Dec. 2112Purdue Poly Englewood 68, Northwest HomeSchool 41 Central Christian1st
DELPHI CLASSIC
(Indiana Kitchen Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 191Winamac 48, Delphi 38 DelphiR1
Dec. 192Frankfort 60, Pioneer 49 PioneerR1
Dec. 193North Montgomery 55, Rossville 38 RossvilleR1
Dec. 194North Newton 47, Tri-County 44 North NewtonR1
Dec. 205Delphi 45, Pioneer 33 FrankfortCon
Dec. 206Frankfort 40, Winamac 28 DelphiSF
Dec. 217Rossville 71, Tri-County 54 FrankfortCon
Dec. 218North Montgomery 49, North Newton 47, 2OT DelphiSF
Jan. 39Tri-County 43, Pioneer 42 Delphi7th
Dec. 2210Rossville 52, Delphi 43 Delphi5th
Dec. 2211Winamac 46, North Newton 26 Delphi3rd
Dec. 2212Frankfort 53, North Montgomery 34 Delphi1st
EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL CLASSIC
(Accelerated Growth Capital Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 211Evansville Memorial 80, Charlestown 54 Ev. Memorial
Dec. 212Pike Central 78, Springs Valley 48 Ev. Memorial
Dec. 223Charlestown 88, Springs Valley 53 Ev. Memorial
JEFFERSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 211Switzerland County 61, Trimble County (Ky.) 60 SouthwesternPool B
Dec. 212Southwestern (Hanover) 75, Carroll County (Ky.) 36 SouthwesternPool A
Dec. 213Madison 65, Trimble County (Ky.) 44 SouthwesternPool B
Dec. 214Shawe Memorial 48, Carroll County (Ky.) 46 SouthwesternPool A
Dec. 215Switzerland County 66, Madison 58 SouthwesternPool B
Dec. 216Southwestern (Hanover) 76, Shawe Memorial 35 SouthwesternPool A
Dec. 227Madison 63, Shawe Memorial 41 Southwestern5th
Dec. 228Trimble County (Ky.) 64, Carroll County (Ky.) 56 Southwestern3rd
Dec. 229Southwestern (Hanover) 73, Switzerland County 41 Southwestern1st
NORTH DAVIESS TOURNAMENT
(Bobcat of Daviess County Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 211Fort Wayne Blackhawk 66, Evansville Christian 54 North DaviessR1
Dec. 212Brownstown Central 57, Loogootee 45 North DaviessR1
Dec. 213South Knox 32, Paoli 31 North DaviessR1
Dec. 214North Daviess 74, Forest Park 48 North DaviessR1
Dec. 225Evansville Christian 68, Loogootee 63 North DaviessCon
Dec. 226Paoli 55, Forest Park 43 North DaviessCon
Dec. 227Fort Wayne Blackhawk 68, Brownstown Central 56 North DaviessSF
Dec. 228North Daviess 49, South Knox 29 North DaviessSF
Dec. 279Loogootee 41, Forest Park 38 North Daviess7th
Dec. 2710Evansville Christian 69, Paoli 45 North Daviess5th
Dec. 2711Brownstown Central 57, South Knox 52 North Daviess3rd
Dec. 2712North Daviess 62, Fort Wayne Blackhawk 57, OT North Daviess1st
FRANKLIN COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 221Franklin County 54, Seton Catholic 48 Franklin CountyR1
Dec. 222Triton Central 53, Hamilton Heights 48 Franklin CountyR1
Dec. 223Hamilton Heights 75, Seton Catholic 74, OT Franklin County3rd
Dec. 224Triton Central 71, Franklin County 40 Franklin County1st
GIBSON COUNTY CLASSIC
(Toyota Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Scottsburg 92, Gibson Southern 63 Gibson Southern
Dec. 282Princeton 55, Barr-Reeve 46 Gibson Southern
Dec. 283Scottsburg 71, Wood Memorial 34 Gibson Southern
Dec. 284Gibson Southern 53, White River Valley 40 Gibson Southern
Jan. 25North Posey 74, Wood Memorial 67, 2OT Wood Memorial
Jan. 26Princeton 42, White River Valley 39 Princeton
Jan. 27Barr-Reeve 52, Mount Carmel (Ill.) 49 Gibson Southern
Jan. 28Gibson Southern 65, Barr-Reeve 54 Gibson Southern
Jan. 29North Posey 54, White River Valley 32 Wood Memorial
HENRYVILLE CLASSIC
(McKee Munk Invitational)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 221Henryville 77, Brown County 52 Henryville
Dec. 222Crothersville 73, Brown County 72 Henryville
Dec. 223Henryville 88, Crothersville 48 Henryville
BISMARCK-HENNING (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(BSN Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Bismarck-Henning (Ill.) 54, Indiana Math & Science 42 Bismarck, Ill.Pool B
Dec. 272Milford (Ill.) 72, Indiana Math & Science 50 Bismarck, Ill.Pool B
Dec. 283Indiana Math & Science 74, Villa Grove (Ill.) 53 Bismarck, Ill.Pool B
Dec. 294Indiana Math & Science 71, Heritage (Ill.) 31 Bismarck, Ill.Con
Dec. 295Indiana Math & Science 62, Armstrong (Ill.) 38 Bismarck, Ill.Place
PROVISO WEST (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261St. Rita (Ill.) 91, Bowman Academy 34 Proviso WestR1
Dec. 262Hammond Central 83, Chicago Bogan (Ill.) 72 Proviso WestR1
Dec. 273Proviso West (Ill.) 75, Bowman Academy 50 Proviso WestCon
Dec. 274Whitney Young (Ill.) 61, Hammond Central 56 Proviso WestQF
Dec. 285Hammond Central 71, Lincoln Park (Ill.) 60 Proviso WestCon
Dec. 298Hammond Central 56, Fenwick (Ill.) 42 Proviso West3rd
WABASH VALLEY TOURNAMENT
(First Financial Bank Wabash Valley Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 261Linton-Stockton 72, Parke Heritage 30 TH NorthR1
Dec. 262West Vigo 71, Marshall (Ill.) 47 TH NorthR1
Dec. 263Northview 59, Greencastle 50 TH NorthR1
Dec. 264Sullivan 65, Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 44 TH NorthR1
Dec. 265Terre Haute South 59, Edgewood 47 TH NorthR1
Dec. 266Terre Haute North 54, Robinson (Ill.) 46 TH NorthR1
Dec. 267Shakamak 56, Cloverdale 41 TH NorthR1
Dec. 268Bloomfield 66, South Vermillion 37 TH NorthR1
Dec. 279Parke Heritage 64, Marshall (Ill.) 43 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2710Greencastle 62, Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 58 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2711Linton-Stockton 86, West Vigo 46 TH NorthQF
Dec. 2712Sullivan 64, Northview 55 TH NorthQF
Dec. 2713Robinson (Ill.) 58, Edgewood 32 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2714South Vermillion 59, Cloverdale 27 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2715Terre Haute South 62, Terre Haute North 50 TH NorthQF
Dec. 2716Bloomfield 77, Shakamak 48 TH NorthQF
Dec. 2817Casey-Westfield (Ill.) 71, Marshall (Ill.) 43 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2818Edgewood 54, Cloverdale 36 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2819Parke Heritage 52, Greencastle 38 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2820Robinson (Ill.) 71, South Vermillion 60 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2821West Vigo 69, Northview 56 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2822Terre Haute North 68, Shakamak 34 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2823Linton-Stockton 62, Sullivan 52 TH NorthSF
Dec. 2824Bloomfield 57, Terre Haute South 54, OT TH NorthSF
Dec. 2925Robinson (Ill.) 36, Parke Heritage 34 TH NorthCon
Dec. 2926Terre Haute North 47, West Vigo 29 TH North5th
Dec. 2927Terre Haute South 62, Sullivan 52 TH North3rd
Dec. 2928Linton-Stockton 56, Bloomfield 44 TH North1st
ALEXANDRIA TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Indianapolis Ritter 52, Sheridan 48 AlexandriaR1
Dec. 272Alexandria 55, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 35 AlexandriaR1
Dec. 273Sheridan 60, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 35 Alexandria3rd
Dec. 274Indianapolis Ritter 66, Alexandria 45 Alexandria1st
CLAY CITY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Whiteland 101, North Vermillion 36 Clay CityR1
Dec. 272Tri-West 64, North Central (Farmersburg) 45 Clay CityR1
Dec. 273Owen Valley 63, Riverton Parke 52 Clay CityR1
Dec. 274Clay City 47, Mitchell 32 Clay CityR1
Dec. 285North Central (Farmersburg) 50, North Vermillion 41 Clay CityCon
Dec. 286Riverton Parke 51, Mitchell 44 Clay CityCon
Dec. 287Whiteland 81, Tri-West 57 Clay CitySF
Dec. 288Clay City 64, Owen Valley 50 Clay CitySF
Dec. 299Mitchell 62, North Vermillion 43 Clay City7th
Dec. 2910North Central (Farmersburg) 59, Riverton Parke 49 Clay City5th
Dec. 2911Tri-West 50, Owen Valley 39 Clay City3rd
Dec. 2912Whiteland 39, Clay City 38 Clay City1st
CLINTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Clinton Prairie 65, Clinton Central 27 Clinton CentralR1
Dec. 272Tipton 74, Carroll (Flora) 67 Clinton CentralR1
Dec. 273Western 71, Tri-Central 32 Clinton CentralR1
Dec. 274North Judson 74, Fountain Central 63 Clinton CentralR1
Dec. 275Carroll (Flora) 86, Clinton Central 43 Clinton CentralCon
Dec. 276Fountain Central 68, Tri-Central 55 Clinton CentralCon
Dec. 287Tipton 65, Clinton Prairie 34 Clinton CentralSF
Dec. 288Western 55, North Judson 44 Clinton CentralSF
Dec. 289Tri-Central 84, Clinton Central 76 Clinton Central7th
Dec. 2810Carroll (Flora) 58, Fountain Central 57 Clinton Central5th
Dec. 2811North Judson 57, Clinton Prairie 50 Clinton Central3rd
Dec. 2812Western 56, Tipton 48 Clinton Central1st
CONNERSVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Connersville 52, Rock Creek Academy 31 ConnersvilleR1
Dec. 272Lawrence North 66, Fort Wayne Concordia 49 ConnersvilleR1
Dec. 273Fort Wayne Concordia 72, Rock Creek Academy 64 Connersville3rd
Dec. 274Lawrence North 53, Connersville 49 Connersville1st
EAST NOBLE TOURNAMENT
(Max Platt Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271East Noble 49, Garrett 41 East NobleR1
Dec. 272John Glenn 55, Fremont 38 East NobleR1
Dec. 273Garrett 60, Fremont 45 East Noble3rd
Dec. 274John Glenn 60, East Noble 41 East Noble1st
EDINBURGH TOURNAMENT
(Johnson Health/Sports Plus/DiTech/Amos Hill/Summers Plumbing/United Industrial Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Indianapolis Lutheran 52, Jac-Cen-Del 50 EdinburghR1
Dec. 272South Decatur 67, Victory College Prep 33 EdinburghR1
Dec. 273Edinburgh 62, Hagerstown 36 EdinburghR1
Dec. 274Austin 63, Hauser 59 EdinburghR1
Dec. 275Jac-Cen-Del 72, Victory College Prep 40 EdinburghCon
Dec. 276Hagerstown 49, Hauser 36 EdinburghCon
Dec. 277Indianapolis Lutheran 60, South Decatur 34 EdinburghSF
Dec. 278Edinburgh 63, Austin 36 EdinburghSF
Dec. 289Hauser 67, Victory College Prep 51 Edinburgh7th
Dec. 2810Jac-Cen-Del 57, Hagerstown 44 Edinburgh5th
Dec. 2811South Decatur 69, Austin 51 Edinburgh3rd
Dec. 2812Indianapolis Lutheran 56, Edinburgh 46 Edinburgh1st
GRANT 4 TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Mississinewa 49, Eastbrook 33 MississinewaR1
Dec. 272Oak Hill 60, Madison-Grant 57, OT MississinewaR1
Dec. 273Madison-Grant 90, Eastbrook 40 Mississinewa3rd
Dec. 274Oak Hill 64, Mississinewa 43 Mississinewa1st
KANKAKEE (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Lafayette Jeff 68, Butler Prep (Ill.) 38 Kankakee, Ill.R1
Dec. 282Lafayette Jeff 77, Lindblom (Ill.) 69 Kankakee, Ill.QF
Dec. 293Kankakee (Ill.) 67, Lafayette Jeff 52 Kankakee, Ill.Place
LAKE STATION TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Lake Station 64, Hobart 47 Lake StationR1
Dec. 272Wheeler 58, River Forest 55 Lake StationR1
Dec. 273Hobart 44, River Forest 34 Lake Station3rd
Dec. 274Lake Station 83, Wheeler 46 Lake Station1st
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Cougar Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Lakeland Christian 68, Clinton Christian 21 Grace CollegePool A
Dec. 272Traders Point Christian 54, Faith Christian 47 Grace CollegePool B
Dec. 273DeMotte Christian 72, Clinton Christian 14 Grace CollegePool A
Dec. 274Bethany Christian 42, Traders Point Christian 36 Grace CollegePool B
Dec. 275Lakeland Christian 35, DeMotte Christian 33 Grace CollegePool A
Dec. 276Bethany Christian 56, Faith Christian 40 Grace CollegePool B
Dec. 287Faith Christian 71, Clinton Christian 18 Grace College5th
Dec. 288Traders Point Christian 50, DeMotte Christian 28 Grace College3rd
Dec. 289Lakeland Christian 38, Bethany Christian 36 Grace College1st
MONROVIA TOURNAMENT
(Bulldog Holiday Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Bethesda Christian 44, Purdue Poly Englewood 39 MonroviaR1
Dec. 272Monrovia 51, Union County 49 MonroviaR1
Dec. 273Greenwood Christian 55, North Putnam 49 MonroviaR1
Dec. 274Borden 60, Rising Sun 59 MonroviaR1
Dec. 275Purdue Poly Englewood 88, Union County 44 MonroviaCon
Dec. 276Bethesda Christian 66, Monrovia 62 MonroviaSF
Dec. 277North Putnam 68, Rising Sun 51 MonroviaCon
Dec. 278Greenwood Christian 51, Borden 38 MonroviaSF
Dec. 289Rising Sun 52, Union County 35 Monrovia7th
Dec. 2810Purdue Poly Englewood 69, North Putnam 50 Monrovia5th
Dec. 2811Borden 55, Monrovia 54 Monrovia3rd
Dec. 2812Bethesda Christian 48, Greenwood Christian 36 Monrovia1st
NOBLESVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Lawrence Central 65, Chesterton 62 NoblesvilleR1
Dec. 272Columbus North 55, Norwell 42 NoblesvilleR1
Dec. 273Crown Point 62, Castle 55 NoblesvilleR1
Dec. 274Noblesville 56, Northridge 26 NoblesvilleR1
Dec. 275Norwell 57, Chesterton 51, OT NoblesvilleCon
Dec. 276Castle 76, Northridge 69 NoblesvilleCon
Dec. 287Lawrence Central 64, Columbus North 42 NoblesvilleSF
Dec. 288Noblesville 61, Crown Point 44 NoblesvilleSF
Dec. 289Chesterton 53, Northridge 33 Noblesville7th
Dec. 2810Norwell 59, Castle 46 Noblesville5th
Dec. 2811Columbus North 50, Crown Point 48 Noblesville3rd
Dec. 2812Lawrence Central 48, Noblesville 45 Noblesville1st
NORTH CENTRAL CLASSIC
(Paul Loggan Memorial Invitational)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Park Tudor 62, North Central (Indianapolis) 59 North Central
Dec. 282Pike 84, Jeffersonville 68 North Central
Dec. 293North Central (Indianapolis) 69, Jeffersonville 57 North Central
Dec. 294Pike 70, Park Tudor 67 North Central
NORTHEASTERN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Lapel 66, Winchester 60 NortheasternR1
Dec. 272New Castle 52, Fort Wayne South 42 NortheasternR1
Dec. 273Northeastern 59, Blackford 48 NortheasternR1
Dec. 274Delta 48, Bellmont 43 NortheasternR1
Dec. 275Winchester 61, Fort Wayne South 49 NortheasternCon
Dec. 276Bellmont 52, Blackford 38 NortheasternCon
Dec. 277New Castle 54, Lapel 34 NortheasternSF
Dec. 278Northeastern 44, Delta 40 NortheasternSF
Dec. 289Fort Wayne South 43, Blackford 38 Northeastern7th
Dec. 2810Bellmont 66, Winchester 58 Northeastern5th
Dec. 2811Delta 56, Lapel 43 Northeastern3rd
Dec. 2812New Castle 46, Northeastern 44 Northeastern1st
POSEY COUNTY CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Eastern (Pekin) 63, North Posey 61 North Posey
Dec. 272Mount Vernon (Posey) 63, Salem 37 Mount Vernon
Dec. 273North Posey 69, Salem 49 North Posey
Dec. 274Eastern (Pekin) 54, Mount Vernon (Posey) 49 Mount Vernon
RICHMOND TOURNAMENT
(Bob Wettig Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Seton Catholic 63, Greensburg 49 RichmondPool A
Dec. 272Lawrenceburg 55, Indianapolis HomeSchool 45 IU-EastPool C
Dec. 273Richmond 71, Rushville 21 RichmondPool B
Dec. 274Bloomington South 67, Eastern Hancock 55 IU-EastPool D
Dec. 275Greensburg 64, Monroe Central 34 IU-EastPool A
Dec. 276Indianapolis Tindley 70, Indianapolis HomeSchool 36 RichmondPool C
Dec. 277Heritage 48, Rushville 41 IU-EastPool B
Dec. 278Eastern Hancock 60, North Decatur 36 RichmondPool D
Dec. 279Seton Catholic 47, Monroe Central 34 IU-EastPool A
Dec. 2710Lawrenceburg 51, Indianapolis Tindley 36 RichmondPool C
Dec. 2711Richmond 70, Heritage 54 RichmondPool B
Dec. 2712Bloomington South 64, North Decatur 51 IU-EastPool D
Dec. 2813Rushville 43, Monroe Central 42 RichmondCon
Dec. 2814North Decatur 60, Indianapolis HomeSchool 46 RichmondCon
Dec. 2815Greensburg 36, Heritage 33 IU-EastCon
Dec. 2816Indianapolis Tindley 66, Eastern Hancock 61, 2OT IU-EastCon
Dec. 2817Richmond 70, Seton Catholic 28 RichmondSF
Dec. 2818Bloomington South 56, Lawrenceburg 38 RichmondSF
Dec. 2819Monroe Central 51, Indianapolis HomeSchool 48 IU-East11th
Dec. 2820North Decatur 68, Rushville 37 Richmond9th
Dec. 2821Eastern Hancock 61, Heritage 53 IU-East7th
Dec. 2822Greensburg 61, Indianapolis Tindley 50 Richmond5th
Dec. 2823Lawrenceburg 54, Seton Catholic 41 Richmond3rd
Dec. 2824Richmond 51, Bloomington South 40 Richmond1st
SILVER CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Providence 57, Charlestown 50 Silver CreekR1
Dec. 272Silver Creek 55, Clarksville 38 Silver CreekR1
Dec. 283Clarksville 79, Charlestown 65 Silver Creek3rd
Dec. 284Providence 59, Silver Creek 44 Silver Creek1st
WARSAW CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Warsaw 58, Portage 51 Warsaw
Dec. 272Harrison (West Lafayette) 58, South Bend Washington 53 Warsaw
Dec. 273South Bend Washington 59, Portage 48 Warsaw
Dec. 274Harrison (West Lafayette) 59, Warsaw 45 Warsaw
Dec. 285Harrison (West Lafayette) 51, Portage 50 Warsaw
Dec. 286South Bend Washington 51, Warsaw 44 Warsaw
BI COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 211Fountain Central 49, Seeger 36 Fountain CentralR1
Dec. 212Covington 51, Attica 7 Fountain CentralR1
Dec. 223Seeger 71, Attica 20 Fountain Central3rd
Dec. 224Fountain Central 49, Covington 40 Fountain Central1st
HEBRON TOURNAMENT
(Hawk Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281South Bend Career 56, Culver 46 HebronR1
Dec. 282Tri-County 48, Hebron 45 HebronR1
Dec. 293Hebron 41, Culver 33, OT Hebron3rd
Dec. 294South Bend Career 43, Tri-County 42 Hebron1st
HIGHLAND TOURNAMENT
(Highland Holiday Hoopfest presented by Jimmy Johns)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Benton Central 48, Kankakee Valley 42 HighlandR1
Dec. 282Highland 54, Whiting 39 HighlandR1
Dec. 283Kankakee Valley 75, Whiting 29 HighlandCon
Dec. 284Benton Central 50, Highland 43 HighlandSF
Dec. 295Hammond Morton 47, Morgan Twp. 46 HighlandR1
Dec. 296Griffith 61, Calumet 40 HighlandR1
Dec. 297Morgan Twp. 66, Calumet 36 HighlandCon
Dec. 298Griffith 69, Hammond Morton 55 HighlandSF
Dec. 309Whiting 60, Calumet 51 Highland7th
Dec. 3010Morgan Twp. 50, Kankakee Valley 48 Highland5th
Dec. 3011Hammond Morton 68, Highland 59 Highland3rd
Dec. 3012Benton Central 35, Griffith 29 Highland1st
HOMESTEAD TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Hamilton Southeastern 82, South Bend St. Joseph 38 HomesteadPool A
Dec. 282Mishawaka Marian 58, Fishers 55, OT HomesteadPool B
Dec. 283Munster 48, Homestead 37 HomesteadPool A
Dec. 284Valparaiso 71, Fort Wayne Dwenger 58 HomesteadPool B
Dec. 285Hamilton Southeastern 62, Munster 61, OT HomesteadPool A
Dec. 286Valparaiso 65, Fishers 61, OT HomesteadPool B
Dec. 287Homestead 83, South Bend St. Joseph 50 HomesteadPool A
Dec. 288Mishawaka Marian 39, Fort Wayne Dwenger 33 HomesteadPool B
Dec. 299Munster 74, South Bend St. Joseph 49 HomesteadPool A
Dec. 2910Mishawaka Marian 48, Valparaiso 46 HomesteadPool B
Dec. 2911Homestead 67, Hamilton Southeastern 45 HomesteadPool A
Dec. 2912Fishers 58, Fort Wayne Dwenger 32 HomesteadPool B
Dec. 2913South Bend St. Joseph 61, Fort Wayne Dwenger 47 Homestead7th
Dec. 2914Munster 60, Fishers 55 Homestead5th
Dec. 2915Valparaiso 49, Hamilton Southeastern 45 Homestead3rd
Dec. 2916Homestead 55, Mishawaka Marian 49, OT Homestead1st
HUNTINGTON NORTH TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Huntington North 49, Fort Wayne Snider 48 HuntingtonPool A
Dec. 292New Haven 68, Indianapolis Tech 49 HuntingtonPool B
Dec. 293Mishawaka 66, Fort Wayne Snider 57 HuntingtonPool A
Dec. 294Merrillville 71, New Haven 47 HuntingtonPool B
Dec. 295Mishawaka 48, Huntington North 32 HuntingtonPool A
Dec. 296Merrillville 46, Indianapolis Tech 40 HuntingtonPool B
Dec. 307Indianapolis Tech 59, Fort Wayne Snider 50 Huntington5th
Dec. 308New Haven 44, Huntington North 38 Huntington3rd
Dec. 309Mishawaka 68, Merrillville 49 Huntington1st
KENTUCKY MOUNTAIN CLASSIC
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Avon 50, Magoffin County (Ky.) 43 Belfry, Ky.
Dec. 292Avon 63, Betsy Layne (Ky.) 48 Belfry, Ky.
Dec. 303Avon 58, Pike County Central (Ky.) 35 Belfry, Ky.
LAPORTE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Logansport 50, Kouts 48 LaPorteR1
Dec. 282LaPorte 64, Hanover Central 44 LaPorteR1
Dec. 283Hanover Central 42, Kouts 35 LaPorteCon
Dec. 284LaPorte 55, Logansport 23 LaPorteSF
Dec. 295South Bend Adams 66, Lowell 31 LaPorteR1
Dec. 296Lake Central 52, Tippecanoe Valley 44 LaPorteR1
Dec. 297Tippecanoe Valley 74, Lowell 35 LaPorteCon
Dec. 298Lake Central 48, South Bend Adams 46 LaPorteSF
Dec. 309Kouts 47, Lowell 43 LaPorte7th
Dec. 3010Tippecanoe Valley 59, Hanover Central 52 LaPorte5th
Dec. 3011South Bend Adams 59, Logansport 54 LaPorte3rd
Dec. 3012Lake Central 65, LaPorte 58 LaPorte1st
LEBANON TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Gary 21st Century 64, Mooresville 56 LebanonR1
Dec. 282New Palestine 61, Indianapolis Metropolitan 60 LebanonR1
Dec. 283McCutcheon 36, Perry Meridian 34 LebanonR1
Dec. 284Lebanon 73, Evansville North 55 LebanonR1
Dec. 295Perry Meridian 50, Evansville North 36 LebanonCon
Dec. 296Indianapolis Metropolitan 46, Mooresville 41 LebanonCon
Dec. 297New Palestine 76, Gary 21st Century 57 LebanonSF
Dec. 298Lebanon 55, McCutcheon 35 LebanonSF
Dec. 299Mooresville 60, Evansville North 50 Lebanon7th
Dec. 2910Perry Meridian 54, Indianapolis Metropolitan 45 Lebanon5th
Dec. 2911Gary 21st Century 60, McCutcheon 56 Lebanon3rd
Dec. 2912New Palestine 59, Lebanon 48 Lebanon1st
MIAMI COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Beef O'Brady's Holiday Tournament presented by Logansport Savings Bank)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Caston 69, North Miami 36 MaconaquahR1
Dec. 282Peru 67, Maconaquah 59 MaconaquahR1
Dec. 293Maconaquah 92, North Miami 51 Maconaquah3rd
Dec. 294Peru 61, Caston 34 Maconaquah1st
MORRISTOWN TOURNAMENT
(Hoosier Shooting Academy Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Cascade 56, Morristown 30 MorristownR1
Dec. 282Covenant Christian 68, Milan 36 MorristownR1
Dec. 283Indianapolis Chatard 57, South Ripley 54 MorristownR1
Dec. 284South Dearborn 59, New Washington 53, 2OT MorristownR1
Dec. 285Milan 71, Morristown 50 MorristownCon
Dec. 286Covenant Christian 49, Cascade 46 MorristownSF
Dec. 287South Ripley 62, New Washington 50 MorristownCon
Dec. 288Indianapolis Chatard 64, South Dearborn 36 MorristownSF
Dec. 299New Washington 65, Morristown 50 Morristown7th
Dec. 2910South Ripley 74, Milan 71 Morristown5th
Dec. 2911South Dearborn 45, Cascade 37 Morristown3rd
Dec. 2912Covenant Christian 52, Indianapolis Chatard 49 Morristown1st
PERRY-SPENCER TOURNAMENT
(PSC Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Boonville 72, South Spencer 70, 2OT Heritage HillsR1
Dec. 282Heritage Hills 65, Vincennes Lincoln 41 Heritage HillsR1
Dec. 283South Spencer 66, Vincennes Lincoln 46 Heritage HillsCon
Dec. 284Heritage Hills 65, Boonville 63 Heritage HillsSF
Dec. 285Corydon Central 73, Tell City 20 Tell CityR1
Dec. 286Perry Central 58, Crawford County 47 Tell CityR1
Dec. 287Crawford County 35, Tell City 30 Tell CityCon
Dec. 288Corydon Central 70, Perry Central 43 Tell CitySF
Dec. 309Vincennes Lincoln 60, Tell City 41 Tell City7th
Dec. 3010South Spencer 56, Crawford County 43 Tell City5th
Dec. 3011Boonville 52, Perry Central 43 Tell City3rd
Dec. 3012Heritage Hills 63, Corydon Central 59 Tell City1st
SOUTHRIDGE TOURNAMENT
(Baird Private Wealth Management Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Danville 78, North Knox 45 SouthridgePool B
Dec. 282South Central (Elizabeth) 78, Southridge 73 SouthridgePool A
Dec. 283Orleans 51, Danville 38 SouthridgePool B
Dec. 284South Central (Elizabeth) 47, Eastern Greene 41 SouthridgePool A
Dec. 285Orleans 47, North Knox 25 SouthridgePool B
Dec. 286Southridge 56, Eastern Greene 36 SouthridgePool A
Dec. 297North Knox 45, Eastern Greene 31 Southridge5th
Dec. 298Southridge 52, Danville 49 Southridge3rd
Dec. 299Orleans 56, South Central (Elizabeth) 40 Southridge1st
WABASH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 281Wabash 81, Southwood 51 ManchesterR1
Dec. 282Manchester 94, Northfield 52 ManchesterR1
Dec. 293Southwood 64, Northfield 44 Manchester3rd
Dec. 294Wabash 55, Manchester 47 Manchester1st
BATESVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Batesville 58, Waldron 49 BatesvilleR1
Dec. 292Jennings County 77, North Harrison 54 BatesvilleR1
Dec. 293North Harrison 69, Waldron 57 Batesville3rd
Dec. 294Jennings County 72, Batesville 47 Batesville1st
GREENWOOD TOURNAMENT
(JCBank Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Brebeuf Jesuit 50, Greenwood 25 GreenwoodR1
Dec. 292Evansville Harrison 69, Yorktown 62 GreenwoodR1
Dec. 293Yorktown 51, Greenwood 31 Greenwood3rd
Dec. 294Brebeuf Jesuit 57, Evansville Harrison 47 Greenwood1st
INDIANAPOLIS RONCALLI TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291University 67, Indianapolis Roncalli 49 RoncalliR1
Dec. 292Mount Vernon (Fortville) 63, Floyd Central 54 RoncalliR1
Dec. 293Floyd Central 69, Indianapolis Roncalli 54 Roncalli3rd
Dec. 294Mount Vernon (Fortville) 65, University 41 Roncalli1st
KOKOMO TOURNAMENT
(Phil Cox Memorial Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Warren Central 41, Guerin Catholic 40 KokomoR1
Dec. 292Brownsburg 78, Columbia City 37 KokomoR1
Dec. 293Center Grove 73, South Bend Riley 62 KokomoR1
Dec. 294Kokomo 75, Fort Wayne Luers 48 KokomoR1
Dec. 305Guerin Catholic 54, Columbia City 40 KokomoCon
Dec. 306South Bend Riley 81, Fort Wayne Luers 74 KokomoCon
Dec. 307Brownsburg 53, Warren Central 38 KokomoSF
Dec. 308Kokomo 51, Center Grove 49 KokomoSF
Dec. 309Columbia City 60, Fort Wayne Luers 55, OT Kokomo7th
Dec. 3010Guerin Catholic 54, South Bend Riley 36 Kokomo5th
Dec. 3011Center Grove 47, Warren Central 37 Kokomo3rd
Dec. 3012Brownsburg 73, Kokomo 51 Kokomo1st
PLYMOUTH TOURNAMENT
(First Source Bank Plymouth Holiday Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291Plymouth 43, Knox 27 PlymouthR1
Dec. 292Lewis Cass 65, Jimtown 36 PlymouthR1
Dec. 293Knox 54, Jimtown 47 Plymouth3rd
Dec. 294Plymouth 44, Lewis Cass 37 Plymouth1st
RICH CENTRAL (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 271Rich Central (Ill.) 71, Hammond Noll 39 Rich Central, Ill.R1
Dec. 282Hammond Noll 77, Thornridge (Ill.) 66 Rich Central, Ill.Con
Dec. 293Hammond Noll 64, St. Francis DeSales (Ill.) 45 Rich Central, Ill.Con
Dec. 304Hammond Noll 70, Thornton Fractional South (Ill.) 59 Rich Central, Ill.7th
SOUTH CENTRAL TOURNMENT
(Satellite Winter Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 291West Central 74, Oregon-Davis 61 South CentralR1
Dec. 292South Central (Union Mills) 54, North White 46 South CentralR1
Dec. 293North White 54, Oregon-Davis 44 South Central3rd
Dec. 294West Central 44, South Central (Union Mills) 43 South Central1st
HALL OF FAME TOURNAMENT
(Raymond James Hall of Fame Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 301NorthWood 58, North Daviess 53 New CastleR1
Dec. 302Ben Davis 65, Penn 53 New CastleR1
Dec. 303Penn 61, North Daviess 46 New Castle3rd
Dec. 304Ben Davis 60, NorthWood 42 New Castle1st
NORTHEAST DUBOIS TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 301Northeast Dubois 64, Lanesville 59 NE DuboisR1
Dec. 302West Washington 50, Tecumseh 43 NE DuboisR1
Dec. 303Tecumseh 58, Lanesville 46 NE Dubois3rd
Dec. 304Northeast Dubois 45, West Washington 44 NE Dubois1st
TRINE UNIVERSITY CLASSIC
(Parkview Sports Medicine Shootout)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 301Marquette Catholic 60, Fort Wayne Northrop 53 Trine U.
Dec. 302Fort Wayne Wayne 64, Fairfield 50 Trine U.
Dec. 303Michigan City 64, Fort Wayne Northrop 45 Trine U.
Dec. 304Fort Wayne Wayne 70, Marquette Catholic 53 Trine U.
Dec. 305Fort Wayne North 58, Fairfield 40 Trine U.
Dec. 306Fort Wayne Blackhawk 71, West Noble 58 Trine U.
Dec. 307Michigan City 62, Fort Wayne North 58 Trine U.
WAWASEE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Dec. 301Wawasee 50, Trinity Greenlawn 16 WawaseeR1
Dec. 302Woodlan 58, Rochester 33 WawaseeR1
Dec. 303Rochester 54, Trinity Greenlawn 41 Wawasee3rd
Dec. 304Woodlan 55, Wawasee 43 Wawasee1st
MADISON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Madison County Tournament presented by Pizza Hut)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 21Lapel 76, Anderson Prep Academy 39 Anderson PrepR1
Jan. 22Frankton 52, Elwood 30 FranktonR1
Jan. 23Anderson 79, Pendleton Heights 72, OT AndersonR1
Jan. 24Liberty Christian 88, Alexandria 50 Liberty ChristianR1
Jan. 45Elwood 46, Anderson Prep Academy 44 Anderson PrepCon
Jan. 46Pendleton Heights 63, Alexandria 39 Anderson PrepCon
Jan. 47Lapel 49, Frankton 30 LapelSF
Jan. 48Anderson 72, Liberty Christian 60 LapelSF
Jan. 69Alexandria 73, Anderson Prep Academy 63, 2OT Anderson Prep7th
Jan. 610Pendleton Heights 65, Elwood 23 Anderson Prep5th
Jan. 611Liberty Christian 49, Frankton 41 Lapel3rd
Jan. 612Anderson 79, Lapel 60 Lapel1st
HENDRICKS COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Hendricks Regional Health County Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 31Plainfield 82, Danville 60 PlainfieldR1
Jan. 32Brownsburg 69, Cascade 15 BrownsburgR1
Jan. 63Plainfield 64, Tri-West 43 Tri-WestSF
Jan. 64Brownsburg 61, Avon 40 AvonSF
Jan. 75Danville 63, Cascade 37 Danville5th
Jan. 76Avon 73, Tri-West 68 Danville3rd
Jan. 77Brownsburg 69, Plainfield 54 Danville1st
RANDOLPH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Randolph Southern 78, Union (Modoc) 17 Union CityR1
Jan. 52Winchester 73, Randolph Southern 35 Union CitySF
Jan. 53Monroe Central 71, Union City 50 Union CitySF
Jan. 74Monroe Central 50, Winchester 44 Union City1st
RIPLEY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41South Ripley 58, Milan 34 South RipleyR1
Jan. 42Batesville 64, Jac-Cen-Del 42 South RipleyR1
Jan. 73Jac-Cen-Del 56, Milan 43 South Ripley3rd
Jan. 74Batesville 67, South Ripley 64 South Ripley1st
WHITE RIVER VALLEY TOURNAMENT
(Graves Construction Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 41Barr-Reeve 48, White River Valley 25 White River ValleyR1
Jan. 52Shakamak 70, Shoals 63 White River ValleyR1
Jan. 73Shoals 42, White River Valley 35 White River Valley3rd
Jan. 74Barr-Reeve 62, Shakamak 33 White River Valley1st
HENRY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 51Blue River 64, Tri 40 Blue RiverR1
Jan. 52Shenandoah 33, Knightstown 28 Blue RiverR1
Jan. 73Blue River 54, Shenandoah 28 Blue River1st
RIVERTOWN TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 51South Dearborn 54, Switzerland County 23 South DearbornR1
Jan. 52Lawrenceburg 71, Rising Sun 46 South DearbornR1
Jan. 73Rising Sun 62, Switzerland County 53 South Dearborn3rd
Jan. 74Lawrenceburg 44, South Dearborn 36 South Dearborn1st
WAYNE COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 51Hagerstown 58, Cambridge City Lincoln 40 HagerstownR1
Jan. 62Northeastern 63, Centerville 38 HagerstownR1
Jan. 73Northeastern 56, Hagerstown 35 Hagerstown1st
SHELBY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 61Waldron 46, Southwestern (Shelbyville) 35 MorristownR1
Jan. 62Triton Central 78, Morristown 54 MorristownR1
Jan. 73Triton Central 68, Waldron 54 Morristown1st
SUGAR CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 61Southmont 48, Western Boone 40 CrawfordsvilleR1
Jan. 62Crawfordsville 48, North Montgomery 34 CrawfordsvilleR1
Jan. 73Western Boone 49, North Montgomery 31 Crawfordsville3rd
Jan. 74Southmont 32, Crawfordsville 30 Crawfordsville1st
ALLEN COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 101Woodlan 71, Bluffton 52 BlufftonR1
Jan. 102Heritage 29, Jay County 28 Jay CountyR1
Jan. 103Adams Central 82, South Adams 30 Adams CentralR1
Jan. 134Woodlan 67, Southern Wells 25 SF
Jan. 135Adams Central 43, Heritage 36 SF
Jan. 146Adams Central 59, Woodlan 48, OT Bluffton1st
JOHNSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 101Greenwood 43, Edinburgh 40 WhitelandR1
Jan. 102Franklin 65, Greenwood Christian 47 WhitelandR1
Jan. 103Whiteland 69, Indian Creek 54 WhitelandR1
Jan. 134Franklin 30, Greenwood 29 WhitelandSF
Jan. 135Center Grove 73, Whiteland 50 WhitelandSF
Jan. 146Center Grove 65, Franklin 56 Whiteland1st
MARION COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 101Pike 98, Speedway 68 PikeR1
Jan. 102Indianapolis Roncalli 56, North Central (Indianapolis) 54 RoncalliR1
Jan. 103Lawrence North 65, Indianapolis Lutheran 63 LutheranR1
Jan. 104Brebeuf Jesuit 60, Decatur Central 42 Brebeuf JesuitR1
Jan. 105Southport 58, Perry Meridian 38 Perry MeridianR1
Jan. 106Lawrence Central 60, Franklin Central 48 Franklin CentralR1
Jan. 107Warren Central 73, Park Tudor 47 Warren CentralR1
Jan. 108Ben Davis 63, Beech Grove 44 Ben DavisR1
Jan. 119Pike 63, Indianapolis Roncalli 52 RoncalliQF
Jan. 1110Lawrence North 47, Brebeuf Jesuit 44 BrebeufQF
Jan. 1111Southport 56, Lawrence Central 53 Lawrence CentralQF
Jan. 1112Ben Davis 67, Warren Central 52 Ben DavisQF
Jan. 1313Lawrence North 65, Pike 59 SouthportSF
Jan. 1314Ben Davis 63, Southport 52 SouthportSF
Jan. 1415Ben Davis 62, Lawrence North 40 Southport1st
NORTHEAST CORNER CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 101Eastside 47, Churubusco 39 EastsideR1
Jan. 102Lakeland 83, Hamilton 28 HamiltonR1
Jan. 103Prairie Heights 43, Fairfield 41, OT Prairie HeightsR1
Jan. 104Fremont 61, Garrett 54 GarrettR1
Jan. 115Lakeland 33, Eastside 29 EastsideQF
Jan. 116Central Noble 65, Angola 46 AngolaQF
Jan. 117Prairie Heights 45, Fremont 44 FairfieldQF
Jan. 118West Noble 56, Westview 53 West NobleQF
Jan. 129Westview 71, Angola 69 WestviewCon
Jan. 1210Churubusco 93, Hamilton 69 HamiltonCon
Jan. 1211Garrett 45, Fairfield 44 Prairie HeightsCon
Jan. 1312Central Noble 45, Lakeland 44 EastsideSF
Jan. 1313West Noble 39, Prairie Heights 33 FairfieldSF
Jan. 1414West Noble 62, Central Noble 58 Lakeland1st
DELAWARE COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 111Cowan 54, Daleville 45 DeltaR1
Jan. 112Delta 75, Wes-Del 53 DeltaR1
Jan. 133Yorktown 81, Cowan 61 DeltaSF
Jan. 134Wapahani 57, Delta 53 DeltaSF
Jan. 145Wapahani 62, Yorktown 45 Delta1st
CLERC TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 121Model Deaf (D.C.) 63, Indiana Deaf 55 Fremont, Calif.R1
Jan. 132Indiana Deaf 70, Florida Deaf 53 Fremont, Calif.Con
Jan. 143Indiana Deaf 59, Alabama Deaf 32 Fremont, Calif.5th
SOUTHERN ROADS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 131Pleasant View Christian 75, Seven Oaks Classical 17 MedoraSF
Jan. 132Medora 41, Madison Christian 35 MedoraR1
Jan. 143Columbus Christian 67, Cannelton 51 MedoraR1
Jan. 144Pleasant View Christian 51, Medora 35 MedoraSF
Jan. 145Bloomington Lighthouse 94, Columbus Christian 30 MedoraSF
Jan. 146Seven Oaks Classical 46, Cannelton 44 MedoraCon
Jan. 147Columbus Christian 55, Madison Christian 52 MedoraCon
Jan. 148Bloomington Lighthouse 58, Pleasant View Christian 54 Medora1st
CARMI (ILL.) CLASSIC
(Carmi-White County Mid-Winter Invitational Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 161Fairfield (Ill.) 61, Evansville Day 57 Carmi, Ill.
Jan. 172Mount Vernon (Posey) 79, Evansville Day 69 Carmi, Ill.
Jan. 193Harrisburg (Ill.) 82, Evansville Day 72 Carmi, Ill.
Jan. 194Carmi (Ill.) 62, Mount Vernon (Posey) 50 Carmi, Ill.
Jan. 205Mount Vernon (Posey) 63, Harrisburg (Ill.) 49 Carmi, Ill.
Jan. 216Mount Vernon (Posey) 55, Fairfield (Ill.) 49 Carmi, Ill.
Jan. 217Carmi (Ill.) 70, Evansville Day 43 Carmi, Ill.
BI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(TCU Bi-County Tournament)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 171Triton 43, Bremen 42 TritonR1
Jan. 172John Glenn 69, New Prairie 43 GlennR1
Jan. 173Argos 43, Culver 39 CulverR1
Jan. 174LaVille 68, Oregon-Davis 28 LaVilleR1
Jan. 205John Glenn 56, Triton 22 LaVilleSF
Jan. 206LaVille 59, Argos 52 LaVilleSF
Jan. 207New Prairie 52, Bremen 43 LaVilleCon
Jan. 208Culver 59, Oregon-Davis 40 LaVilleCon
Jan. 219LaVille 54, John Glenn 52 LaVille1st
INDIANAPOLIS CITY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 171Purdue Poly Englewood 68, Indianapolis Ritter 57 Purdue PolyR1
Jan. 172Indianapolis Chatard 89, Providence Cristo Rey 63 ChatardR1
Jan. 173Heritage Christian 63, Indianapolis Washington 43 HeritageR1
Jan. 174Indianapolis Tech 64, Indianapolis Scecina 58 TechR1
Jan. 175Covenant Christian 81, Indianapolis Herron 31 CovenantR1
Jan. 176Indianapolis Tindley 58, Christel House Manual 44 TindleyR1
Jan. 197Indianapolis Cathedral 98, Purdue Poly Englewood 53 CathedralQF
Jan. 198Indianapolis Chatard 50, Heritage Christian 42 ChatardQF
Jan. 199Indianapolis Attucks 61, Indianapolis Tech 38 AttucksQF
Jan. 1910Covenant Christian 75, Indianapolis Tindley 58 CovenantQF
Jan. 2111Indianapolis Cathedral 65, Indianapolis Chatard 53 TechSF
Jan. 2112Indianapolis Attucks 60, Covenant Christian 45 TechSF
Jan. 2313Indianapolis Attucks 61, Indianapolis Cathedral 51 Tech1st
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 181Westville 65, South Central (Union Mills) 48 HebronR1
Jan. 182Hebron 52, Washington Twp. 37 HebronR1
Jan. 193Kouts 53, Tri-Twp. 26 HebronR1
Jan. 194Morgan Twp. 74, Boone Grove 41 HebronR1
Jan. 215Westville 53, Hebron 44 HebronSF
Jan. 216Morgan Twp. 57, Kouts 53 HebronSF
Jan. 217Morgan Twp. 55, Westville 38 Hebron1st
CULVER ACADEMY TOURNAMENT
(CMA Winter Classic)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 211Culver Academy 42, Lighthouse CPA 18 Culver AcademyR1
Jan. 212Fort Wayne Canterbury 56, Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) 44 Culver AcademyR1
Jan. 213Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) 68, Lighthouse CPA 51 Culver Academy3rd
Jan. 214Culver Academy 58, Fort Wayne Canterbury 43 Culver Academy1st
MUNCIE CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
(City of Champions)
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Jan. 281Muncie Central 46, Muncie Burris 30 Muncie CentralR1
Jan. 282Greenfield-Central 50, Indianapolis Chatard 49 Muncie CentralR1
Jan. 283Indianapolis Chatard 48, Muncie Burris 46 Muncie Central3rd
Jan. 284Greenfield-Central 52, Muncie Central 41 Muncie Central1st
PUTNAM COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATEGMSCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME)SITEROUND
Feb. 91Cloverdale vs. South Putnam, 6 pmGreencastleR1
Feb. 92North Putnam at Greencastle, 7:30 pmGreencastleR1
Feb. 103Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pmGreencastle3rd
Feb. 104Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pmGreencastle1st