Boys' basketball
SATURDAY, NOV. 25
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Batesville
69
Jac-Cen-Del
39
Bellmont
54
Woodlan
35
Benton Central
55
Crawfordsville
46
Bloomfield
46
Mitchell
34
Borden
55
Shoals
43
Brown County
81
Columbus Christian
68
Brownsburg
78
Liberty Christian
42
Brownstown Central
68
Providence
55
Center Grove
62
Franklin Central
56
Chesterton
72
Elkhart
47
Christel House
75
Beech Grove
43
Christian Academy
90
MTI Knowledge
22
Clay City
39
Barr-Reeve
34
DeKalb
72
Eastside
38
Delta
53
Connersville
42
East Chicago Central
74
Bowman Academy
62
East Noble
47
Lakeland
44
Elwood
45
Anderson Prep
35
Evansville Christian
57
Terre Haute North
54
OT
Evansville Harrison
81
Parke Heritage
55
Evansville North
65
Princeton
64
2OT
Fishers
72
LaPorte
31
Frankton
62
Lapel
58
OT
Fremont
72
Lakewood Park
33
Garrett
65
Prairie Heights
45
Gary 21st Century
84
Indianapolis Washington
70
Gary West
65
Chicago Farragut (Ill.)
53
Goshen
59
Fairfield
51
Grafton (Wis.)
59
Evansville Reitz
52
Greencastle
63
Cloverdale
37
Greensburg
49
Yorktown
46
Greenwood Christian
66
Oldenburg Academy
60
Griffith
64
Hobart
54
Guerin Catholic
60
Indianapolis Ritter
57
Hagerstown
49
Cowan
48
Hamilton Southeastern
68
Pike
54
Heritage Hills
67
North Harrison
37
Indian Creek
76
Edinburgh
49
Indianapolis Cathedral
78
Jeffersonville
66
Indianapolis Shortridge
47
Perry Meridian
40
Knightstown
59
Waldron
53
Lafayette Jeff
60
Indianapolis Metropolitan
52
Lake Central
54
South Bend Washington
48
Lawrence North
75
Wauwatosa West (Wis.)
58
Lawrenceburg
56
Switzerland County
46
Lebanon
65
Kankakee Valley
61
Loogootee
55
Eastern Greene
22
Maconaquah
88
Taylor
59
Manchester
79
Oak Hill
49
Marion
69
New Castle
58
Martinsville
64
Edgewood
54
Michigan City
77
Hammond Science & Tech
27
Mississinewa
49
Huntington North
37
Mount Vernon (Posey)
89
North Central (Farmersburg)
54
Munster
48
Portage
45
New Albany
64
Bloomington South
62
Noblesville
61
Franklin
40
North Daviess
52
Washington Catholic
17
North White
74
Delphi
72
2OT
Northeastern
63
Monroe Central
46
Northfield
48
Eastbrook
41
Northridge
65
Westview
54
Northwestern
69
Eastern (Greentown)
60
Orleans
73
Crothersville
25
Penn
72
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
66
Plainfield
83
Tri-West
57
Plymouth
80
South Bend Career
52
Purdue Poly Englewood
64
Greenwood
47
Richmond
61
Jay County
20
Riverton Parke
52
Providence Cristo Rey
32
Seymour
60
Columbus North
50
OT
Shakamak
77
Vincennes Rivet
38
Shawe Memorial
50
New Washington
49
Shelbyville
49
Triton Central
44
Shenandoah
56
Blue River
49
South Central (Elizabeth)
64
Crawford County
39
South Dearborn
48
Franklin County
45
OT
South Knox
53
Northview
50
South Ripley
71
Rising Sun
46
South Vermillion
68
Owen Valley
44
Terre Haute South
68
Sullivan
65
Twin Lakes
71
Western
69
3OT
Wabash
50
Madison-Grant
35
Wapahani
53
Pendleton Heights
38
Warsaw
58
Columbia City
55
Wawasee
64
Angola
62
OT
Wes-Del
68
Alexandria
46
West Noble
45
Bethany Christian
41
West Vigo
68
North Vermillion
37
Western Boone
47
Rossville
43
Westfield
62
Kokomo
57
Whitko
48
Heritage
45
Winamac
64
North Newton
53
Lawrenceville (Ill.) Tournament
Vincennes Lincoln
42
Fairfield (Ill.)
37
Teutopolis (Ill.)
50
Vincennes Lincoln
46
Schlarman (Ill.) Tournament
BHRA (Ill.)
62
Covington
45