ALL-TIME COACHING LEADERS
WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH JUL. 4
COACHCURRENT SCHOOLYRWONLOSTPCT.
J.R. Holmes Blgtn. South 52 880 352 .714
Gene Miiller Washington 47 737 361 .671
Al Rhodes Penn 41 665 318 .677
Dave McCollough Frankfort 38 613 265 .698
Jim Shannon New Albany 38 605 278 .685
Mark James Perry Meridian 40 595 334 .640
Jerry Bomholt Jay County 41 577 360 .616
Cliff Hawkins Tipton 41 543 385 .585
Al Gooden Lawr. Central 34 510 299 .630
Jeff Moore Sullivan 32 493 272 .644
Chris Johnson Homestead 28 474 192 .712
Mark Barnhizer Lafayette Jeff 35 472 319 .597
Bill Zych Pike 35 453 352 .563
Brian Barber Danville 26 448 168 .727
Chris Benedict Whitko 30 437 261 .626
Craig Teagle Huntington North 30 435 251 .634
Kent Adams Twin Lakes 34 434 351 .553
Dave Benter Brownstown 24 425 157 .730
Shaun Busick Traders Point 29 418 243 .632
Mike Hackett Munster 22 413 123 .771
Bobby Brown Central Christian 24 398 214 .650
Rick Snodgrass Tri-Twp. 38 396 459 .463
Joey Hart Linton 24 394 199 .664
Tom Wells Michigan City 33 372 357 .510
Matt McKay Boone Grove 29 369 285 .564
Robb Berger Mish. Marian 24 364 187 .661
Stacy Meyer Greensburg 21 363 143 .717
Chris Brown Rock Creek Academy 26 362 290 .555
Clint Swan Crown Point 25 361 215 .627
Tom Bradley Orleans 23 357 199 .642
Andy Weaver Plainfield 28 351 287 .550
Kent Chezem North Judson 27 348 266 .567
Joe Luce Tipp. Valley 20 338 145 .700
Jeff Hein Bedford NL 25 335 239 .584
Mark Detweiler Delta 24 329 222 .597
Marty Beasley DeKalb 23 326 210 .608
David Disbro East Central 23 325 204 .614
Dave Mahurin Vincennes 25 321 241 .571
Lou Lefevre North Harrison 18 320 94 .773
Brent Dalrymple North Daviess 22 316 213 .597
Brent Chitty Columbus East 28 313 303 .508
Mark Galloway Culver Academy 20 310 154 .668
Matt Luce Wapahani 20 308 152 .670
Brian Gibson Castle 20 302 149 .670
Jason Groves Triton 17 294 127 .698
Joe Bradburn Greenwood 23 293 219 .572
Mikel Miller Lanesville 22 293 227 .563
Jason Delaney Indy Cathedral 18 292 140 .676
Kerry Brown Connersville 21 292 214 .577
John Burrus Maconaquah 23 292 234 .555
John Goebel Jasper 20 291 178 .620
Scott Radeker Northridge 21 288 198 .593
Chad Ballenger Hamilton Hts. 22 288 219 .568
James Blackmon Marion 18 284 150 .654
Matt Kostoff FW Dwenger 23 281 235 .545
Travis Hannah Glenn 23 281 240 .539
Aaron Spaulding Eastern Hancock 23 281 241 .538
Chad Johnston SB Adams 20 280 182 .606
Cary Cogdell Leo 20 272 188 .591
Scott McClelland Noblesville 19 259 180 .590
Eric Thompson Peru 21 257 216 .543
Rodney Klein Cambridge City 25 256 283 .475
Steve Lynch Brownsburg 16 254 121 .677
Aaron Wolfe NorthWood 15 253 108 .701
Jim Gish Northwestern 18 252 140 .643
Kevin Renbarger Oak Hill 17 252 142 .640
Dave Milausnic Lake Central 18 248 174 .588
Brad Dickey Trinity Lutheran 17 244 165 .597
Barak Coolman Valparaiso 14 240 104 .698
Brian Klein Blue River 19 238 203 .540
Shane Burkhart Ev. Bosse 14 237 121 .662
Paul Ferguson Columbus North 14 233 116 .668
Shabaz Khaliq Mooresville 14 227 104 .686
Brent Brobston Frankton 14 226 124 .646
Ryan Haywood Loogootee 17 223 214 .510
Brent Ross Northeastern 13 221 100 .688
Doc Nash Borden 16 221 157 .585
Bill Bowen Sheridan 22 220 247 .471
Matt Britton South Spencer 13 214 109 .663
Michael L. McBride Norwell 18 214 199 .518
Brandon Hoffman Silver Creek 12 213 86 .712
Aaron McClure Adams Central 21 211 259 .449
Josh Thompson Barr-Reeve 15 207 170 .549
Robert Wonnell Taylor 15 205 156 .568
Aaron Garrett Batesville 14 203 127 .615
Greg Robinson S. Central (Eliz.) 20 203 247 .451
Bryon Clouse Portage 16 201 166 .548
Michael Edison LaVille 14 200 124 .617
Scott Flatt Covenant Chr. 17 200 191 .512
Dan Carmony Union (Modoc) 24 199 304 .396
Todd Woelfle TH North 14 196 153 .562
Jason Speer Blgtn. North 12 190 88 .683
Kurt Wildeman Ev. Mater Dei 15 187 165 .531
Joe Delgado Lowell 17 187 208 .473
J.B. Neill Bloomfield 12 184 111 .624
John Bodey Central Noble 13 184 124 .597
Terry Friedman NE Dubois 16 184 194 .487
Jamie Hudson Eastern Greene 16 183 186 .496
Matt Wadsworth Edgewood 15 182 165 .524
Cory Dunn Rossville 16 180 185 .493
Nate Hawkins Heritage Hills 10 176 58 .752
Chuck Bennett Speedway 19 171 248 .408
Tyler Scherer McCutcheon 11 167 92 .645
Tim LaGrange Southridge 13 167 138 .548
Jeremy Rauch FW Snider 12 166 111 .599
Michael Lewis Western 12 165 115 .589
Kevin Duzan Kouts 12 164 117 .584
Joe Boehler West Vigo 14 164 167 .495
Ed Bentley Eastside 9 161 76 .679
Albert Hendrix Lebanon 12 160 133 .546
Dusty Cole Paoli 10 159 78 .671
Scott Bowersock Washington Twp. 12 159 113 .585
Brandon Lafferman University 9 157 67 .701
Larry Moore Jr. Hamm. Central 10 155 75 .674
Drew Glentzer Indian Creek 12 154 128 .546
Brady Days So'western (Shel.) 16 153 203 .430
Mark Rohrer Gibson Southern 10 150 102 .595
Greg Dean Fountain Cent. 15 149 194 .434
Josh Jurgens Seton Catholic 11 148 117 .558
Adam Ballard Pendleton Hts. 11 148 123 .546
Travis Wrightsman Switzerland Co. 12 147 137 .518
Vance Edmondson N. Central (Farm.) 12 146 145 .502
Jon Everingham Wawasee 14 146 176 .453
John Collins Seeger 12 144 120 .545
David Pierce Crawfordsville 12 141 130 .520
Kyle Johnson Cass 10 140 96 .593
Donnie Bowling Anderson 10 139 89 .610
Mark Rinehart Harrison (WL) 11 138 121 .533
Criss Beyers Franklin Cent. 8 131 64 .672
Bobby_ Jones Union County 10 131 96 .577
Eli Henson Manchester 11 131 126 .510
Daniel Cox New Castle 9 128 88 .593
Marc Urban Chesterton 6 124 31 .800
Bob Burke Lake Station 10 122 113 .519
Matt Moore Warsaw 8 120 74 .619
Justin Ullom Muncie Central 8 119 72 .623
Bob Allen Guerin Catholic 10 119 108 .524
Ryan Abbott Carroll (FW) 10 119 116 .506
John McGlothin Wes-Del 14 119 188 .388
Chris Hawkins Indy Attucks 6 115 42 .732
Bruce Stephens New Haven 8 115 82 .584
Mike Bauer New Prairie 8 115 83 .581
Zach Hahn Center Grove 8 114 85 .573
Don Carlisle Ben Davis 7 111 66 .627
Ryan Osborn Carmel 5 109 24 .820
Jason Roach Ev. North 8 106 92 .535
J.J. Foster FW South 9 106 101 .512
Derrick Milenkoff Attica 13 106 185 .364
Jeff Litherland Perry Central 7 105 57 .648
Heath Howington Ev. Memorial 10 104 135 .435
Paul Wright Wabash 9 102 107 .488
Jared Hill Henryville 8 99 91 .521
Dustin Baldwin Winchester 9 97 104 .483
Shane Sumpter Westfield 7 96 72 .571
Austin Cowley Delphi 9 96 111 .464
Josh Belluomini Griffith 8 95 99 .490
John Howell Washington Cath. 21 95 359 .209
Rich Schelsky Parke Heritage 6 93 63 .596
Trent Whitaker New Palestine 7 93 81 .534
Kyle Sears Elkhart 8 93 99 .484
Bryce Rector Greencastle 6 90 59 .604
Joel Grindle Plymouth 9 90 108 .455
Bradley Stangel Hanover Cent. 6 88 57 .607
Kyle Swafford South Putnam 6 87 57 .604
Bill Shepherd Kank. Valley 10 85 141 .376
Jordan Heckard LaPorte 10 85 149 .363
Corey Scott Anderson Prep 17 84 293 .223
Kip Staggs Martinsville 9 83 123 .403
Chris Buggs Gary West 7 80 83 .491
Jon Neill Owen Valley 7 79 88 .473
Matt Lynch Charlestown 6 77 65 .542
Jake Turner Southmont 8 76 101 .429
Lee Jackson Indy Metropolitan 6 75 76 .497
Mike Renfro Beech Grove 4 74 27 .733
Kenny Roseman Indy Chatard 7 74 79 .484
John Ashworth Hamilton SE 7 74 84 .468
John Hayes Crawford Co. 8 74 105 .413
Keith Witty Edinburgh 5 73 50 .593
Rod Chamble FW Northrop 7 73 90 .448
Andrew Evertts Garrett 8 72 113 .389
John Baker Woodlan 10 72 154 .319
Nathan Fleenor Ev. Harrison 6 71 67 .514
J.R. Howell Zionsville 6 71 68 .511
Aaron Hall North Knox 8 70 118 .372
Bryson Abel Shoals 7 69 102 .404
Chad Hibbard Elk. Christian 7 68 95 .417
Bodie Bender Mishawaka 4 66 29 .695
Josh Land Jennings Co. 6 66 78 .458
Ryan Varga SB Washington 5 65 57 .533
Eric Brand Southport 5 65 58 .528
Michael Wohlford Goshen 6 65 76 .461
Derrick DeShone Concord 8 65 114 .363
Tom Roozeboom Illiana Christian 4 64 30 .681
Grayling Gordon East Chicago 5 63 53 .543
Michael Byrum Northview 5 63 63 .500
Maynard Lewis TH South 6 63 90 .412
Matt Schauss Columbia City 5 62 55 .530
Chad Pulver Rensselaer 5 62 55 .530
Tyrone Robinson Bowman Academy 6 62 64 .492
Tom Byrum Union City 9 62 147 .297
Ben Rhoades Mt. Vern. (Fort.) 4 61 34 .642
Rob Malchow Rochester 5 61 46 .570
Mike Grennes Hebron 5 61 53 .535
Jonathon Fuelling Bellmont 5 60 60 .500
Nate Cangany Whiteland 6 60 81 .426
Kyle Evans Culver 8 59 128 .316
Matt Sipkema North White 4 58 38 .604
David Burkett South Knox 4 58 39 .598
Ethan Marsh West Noble 5 58 59 .496
Tim Adams Park Tudor 4 57 29 .663
James Reed Mississinewa 4 57 38 .600
Brad Lindsay Eastern (Gtwn.) 6 55 73 .430
Chad Romack Hagerstown 8 54 124 .303
Garrett Winegar Fishers 3 53 16 .768
Remus Woods Indy Lutheran 3 53 20 .726
Joe Eskridge Knox 4 53 47 .530
Austin Brooks Ev. Reitz 6 53 79 .402
Ryan Miller Providence 3 51 22 .699
Chad Peckinpaugh Clinton Prairie 3 50 17 .746
Clayton Sullivan W. Washington 4 50 50 .500