ALL-TIME COACHING LEADERS
WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH JAN. 16
COACHCURRENT SCHOOLYRWONLOSTPCT.
J.R. Holmes Blgtn. South 49 823 339 .708
Jack Keefer Lawr. North 47 807 326 .712
Gene Miiller Washington 44 706 335 .678
Basil Mawbey North Miami 41 702 285 .711
Al Rhodes Penn 38 624 294 .680
Jimmie Howell Lapel 38 618 291 .680
Mark James Perry Meridian 37 573 304 .653
Jim Shannon New Albany 35 570 254 .692
Dave McCollough Shenandoah 35 562 249 .693
Jerry Bomholt So'western (Han.) 38 543 342 .614
Cliff Hawkins Tipton 38 508 360 .585
Mike Brown Salem 32 492 275 .641
Al Gooden Lawr. Central 31 483 271 .641
Gordon Mosson Argos 30 444 249 .641
Mark Johnson SB St. Joseph's 34 441 334 .569
Jeff Moore Sullivan 29 435 263 .623
Bill Zych Pike 32 421 325 .564
Michael Adams Ev. Reitz 29 420 260 .618
Rick Wilgus Ev. Memorial 37 420 409 .507
Chris Johnson Homestead 25 419 179 .701
Mark Barnhizer Lafayette Jeff 32 418 307 .577
Craig Teagle Huntington North 27 404 228 .639
Chris Benedict Bluffton 27 403 235 .632
Brian Barber Danville 23 401 155 .721
Ron Hecklinski Mishawaka 27 399 229 .635
Kent Adams Twin Lakes 31 392 331 .542
Shaun Busick Zionsville 26 387 218 .640
Dave Benter Brownstown 21 380 139 .732
Roger Fleetwood Owen Valley 32 375 313 .545
Rick Snodgrass Portage 35 370 426 .465
Kevin Roth Columbus Chr. 17 369 212 .635
Bobby Brown Central Christian 21 367 186 .664
Mike Hackett Munster 19 363 111 .766
David Wood W. Lafayette 25 351 238 .596
Joey Hart Linton 21 337 189 .641
Tom Wells Michigan City 30 333 333 .500
Chris Brown Rock Creek Academy 23 331 265 .555
Kevin Oxley Tecumseh 27 330 318 .509
Matt McKay Boone Grove 26 328 264 .554
Clint Swan Crown Point 22 327 197 .624
Tom Bradley Orleans 20 322 174 .649
Stacy Meyer Greensburg 18 313 133 .702
Robb Berger Mish. Marian 21 307 177 .634
Brent Chitty Columbus East 25 304 259 .540
Andy Weaver Plainfield 25 303 271 .528
Jeff Hein Bedford NL 22 301 213 .586
Brian Satterfield Hamilton SE 18 298 139 .682
Marty Beasley Carroll (FW) 20 292 185 .612
Rob Yoder Westview 16 291 123 .703
Mark Detweiler Delta 21 287 203 .586
David Disbro East Central 20 285 182 .610
Lou Lefevre North Harrison 15 273 83 .767
Mark Galloway Culver Academy 17 273 140 .661
Brian Gibson Castle 17 271 127 .681
Doug Ogle Warsaw 17 270 134 .668
Randy DeShone Fairfield 22 266 234 .532
David Barrett Lafayette CC 14 265 110 .707
Mikel Miller Lanesville 19 262 195 .573
Brent Dalrymple North Daviess 19 262 202 .565
Matt Luce Wapahani 17 260 136 .657
John Goebel Jasper 17 258 152 .629
James Blackmon Marion 15 256 118 .684
Joe Bradburn Greenwood 20 255 195 .567
John Burrus Southwood 20 254 205 .553
Chad Ballenger Hamilton Hts. 19 253 197 .562
Matt Kostoff FW Dwenger 20 253 207 .550
Michael Wantz Indy Roncalli 17 251 140 .642
Kerry Brown Connersville 18 251 191 .568
Jason Groves Triton 14 246 106 .699
Scott Radeker Northridge 18 242 182 .571
Jason Delaney Indy Cathedral 15 240 127 .654
Chad Johnston SB Adams 17 234 164 .588
Rodney Klein Cambridge City 22 234 252 .481
Aaron Spaulding Eastern Hancock 20 233 222 .512
Jim Gish Northwestern 15 232 115 .669
Travis Hannah Glenn 20 231 227 .504
Chad Schrock Clinton Christian 13 225 110 .672
Brad Dickey Franklin 14 222 130 .631
Bob Carter Mooresville 18 222 190 .539
Brent Keck Knightstown 21 221 241 .478
Steve Lynch Brownsburg 13 216 100 .684
Kevin Renbarger Oak Hill 14 216 120 .643
Cary Cogdell Leo 17 216 174 .554
Scott McClelland Morristown 16 215 161 .572
Eric Thompson Peru 18 215 199 .519
Dave Milausnic Lake Central 15 213 145 .595
Ryan Bales Plymouth 14 211 127 .624
Aaron Wolfe NorthWood 12 203 93 .686
Paul Ferguson Columbus North 11 199 99 .668
Brian Klein Blue River 16 199 179 .526
Bill Bowen Tri-Central 19 198 223 .470
Kyle Nobbe North Decatur 16 194 177 .523
Jason Chappell Liberty Christian 15 194 186 .511
Shabaz Khaliq Richmond 11 193 85 .694
Barak Coolman Valparaiso 11 193 89 .684
Shane Burkhart Ev. Bosse 11 193 100 .659
Adam Bontreger Tri-West 13 191 123 .608
Kendall Wildey South Decatur 15 190 163 .538
Brent Brobston Frankton 11 189 98 .659
Doc Nash Borden 13 189 130 .592
Dan Carmony Union (Modoc) 21 189 260 .421
Greg Robinson S. Central (Eliz.) 17 188 204 .480
Robert Wonnell Kokomo 12 183 121 .602
Aaron McClure Adams Central 18 180 229 .440
Ryan Haywood Loogootee 14 177 201 .468
Aaron Garrett Batesville 11 173 96 .643
Brent Ross Northeastern 10 172 86 .667
Michael L. McBride Norwell 15 171 179 .489
Joe Delgado Lowell 14 170 168 .503
Michael Edison LaVille 11 168 94 .641
Brian Hahn N. Central (Indy) 11 166 105 .613
Matt Britton South Spencer 10 164 97 .628
Marc Davidson FW Blackhawk 8 163 61 .728
Brandon Hoffman Silver Creek 9 162 68 .704
Kurt Wildeman Ev. Mater Dei 12 161 135 .544
Jamie Hudson Eastern Greene 13 161 149 .519
Terry Friedman NE Dubois 13 159 157 .503
Todd Woelfle TH North 11 155 129 .546
Bryon Clouse Hanover Cent. 13 154 149 .508
Sean Smith Charlestown 13 154 159 .492
Scott Flatt Covenant Chr. 14 154 169 .477
Chuck Bennett Speedway 16 154 212 .421
Rodney Williams Gary 21st Century 10 151 95 .614
Jerry Hanger Crawford Co. 10 149 97 .606
Matt Wadsworth Edgewood 12 148 134 .525
Josh Thompson Barr-Reeve 12 148 159 .482
Gary Moorman Oldenburg 11 145 118 .551
Jason Speer Blgtn. North 9 144 76 .655
Randy Combs Milan 15 144 201 .417
J.B. Neill Bloomfield 9 142 87 .620
Cory Dunn Rossville 13 139 163 .460
Matt Carter Perry Central 12 138 155 .471
Tyler Scherer McCutcheon 8 137 68 .668
Joe Boehler West Vigo 11 136 136 .500
Aaron Sembly Eman School 11 133 94 .586
Chris DuBois Cascade 15 132 211 .385
Drew Glentzer Indian Creek 9 131 90 .593
Greg Dean South Putnam 13 130 172 .430
Nate Hawkins Heritage Hills 7 129 44 .746
Mosi Barnes Indy Tech 8 128 69 .650
Albert Hendrix Lebanon 9 127 104 .550
Michael Lewis Western 9 126 96 .568
Steve Kerberg Christian Academy 8 125 78 .616
Scott Bowersock Washington Twp. 9 125 86 .592
Jeremy Rauch FW Snider 9 125 89 .584
John Collins Seeger 9 124 88 .585
Brady Days So'western (Shel.) 13 124 173 .418
Josh Jurgens Seton Catholic 8 123 89 .580
Mark Rohrer Southridge 7 120 71 .628
Adam Ballard Covington 8 120 89 .574
John Blackwell Lawrenceburg 9 120 98 .550
John Bodey Central Noble 10 120 116 .508
Jeff Holloway Avon 11 119 144 .452
Dusty Cole Paoli 7 118 58 .670
Jon Everingham Wawasee 11 118 143 .452
Patrick Rady Cloverdale 9 117 113 .509
Brandon Lafferman University 6 116 48 .707
Ed Bentley Angola 7 116 66 .637
Jonathan May New Washington 12 111 187 .372
Vance Edmondson N. Central (Farm.) 9 110 116 .487
Larry Moore Jr. Hammond 7 109 63 .634
Criss Beyers Franklin Cent. 5 108 31 .777
Kevin Duzan Kouts 9 108 100 .519
Kyle Johnson Cass 7 106 66 .616
Donnie Bowling Indy Manual 7 105 69 .603
David Pierce Crawfordsville 9 105 110 .488
Eli Henson Whitko 8 102 97 .513
Corey Jackson Heritage Chr. 8 102 99 .507
Pete Bitting Prov. Cristo Rey 9 100 109 .478
Todd Sturgeon Floyd Central 5 99 30 .767
Daniel Cox New Castle 6 99 58 .631
Mark Rinehart Harrison (WL) 8 99 98 .503
Mike Springer Eastern (Gtwn.) 9 97 123 .441
Ryan Abbott Eastside 7 96 80 .545
Jeff Strange Indy Shortridge 9 96 118 .449
Eric Braden Morgan Twp. 7 92 73 .558
John McGlothin Wes-Del 11 91 161 .361
Clayton Callan Faith Christian 9 87 130 .401
Brian McCammon Delphi 8 85 103 .452
Matt Moore Fishers 5 84 53 .613
Zach Hahn Center Grove 5 84 54 .609
Ryan Eakins East Noble 7 84 85 .497
Bob Burke Lake Station 7 84 89 .486
Mike Bauer New Prairie 5 83 48 .634
John Heerema Covenant (DeMotte) 6 82 78 .513
Joseph Smith Frontier 11 82 176 .318
J.J. Foster FW South 6 81 67 .547
Kraig Cox Traders Point 6 81 72 .529
Joe Sibbitt Hauser 9 81 141 .365
Austin Cowley Pioneer 6 80 71 .530
Mike Elliott Anderson 8 80 111 .419
Todd Howard Brebeuf 5 79 49 .617
Bruce Stephens New Haven 5 79 59 .572
Bob Allen Guerin Catholic 7 79 87 .476
Corey Scott Anderson Prep 14 79 244 .245
Jared Hill Henryville 5 77 56 .579
Heath Howington North Posey 7 76 105 .420
Kyle Runyan Gibson Southern 9 76 144 .345
Justin Ullom Monroe Cent. 5 75 55 .577
Marcus Jefferson East Chicago 6 74 67 .525
Mark Underwood Manchester 6 74 73 .503
Chris Hawkins Indy Attucks 3 73 21 .777
Kip Staggs Martinsville 6 73 75 .493
Brian Trout Madison-Grant 6 73 81 .474
Don Carlisle Ben Davis 4 71 40 .640
Derrick Milenkoff River Forest 5 70 58 .547
Paul Wright Wabash 6 69 79 .466
Greg Kilgore Crothersville 7 69 105 .397
Marc Urban Chesterton 3 68 21 .764
Jason Roach Ev. North 5 68 67 .504
Ron Moore Indy Ritter 5 66 61 .520
Michael Leitzman Springs Valley 5 66 68 .493
Kyle Sears Elk. Memorial 5 65 66 .496
Doug Thomas Mitchell 7 61 99 .381
Phil Shabi Fountain Cent. 7 61 109 .359
Kyle Swafford Monrovia 3 60 28 .682
Bradley Stangel Andrean 3 60 31 .659
Chris Krieg Jay County 4 59 47 .557
Tim Maiben Maconaquah 5 59 66 .472
Scott Adams Indy International 6 58 72 .446
Jordan Heckard Highland 7 57 120 .322
Matt Lynch Tell City 3 55 34 .618
Rob Krueger Knox 4 55 50 .524
Brian McEwen Clarksville 5 55 75 .423
Travis Stangland Randolph So. 5 55 76 .420
Ryan Osborn Carmel 2 54 13 .806
Dominique Nelson Calumet 4 54 54 .500
Bill Shepherd Kank. Valley 7 54 113 .323
Kevin Bates Pendleton Hts. 4 53 54 .495
Kenny Roseman Indy Washington 5 53 64 .453
Bryce Rector Greencastle 3 52 30 .634
Maynard Lewis TH South 3 52 42 .553
Adam Dennis Switzerland Co. 5 52 79 .397
John Ashworth Decatur Central 4 50 50 .500
Timothy Woodcock Blgtn. Lighthouse 4 50 51 .495