COACHING RECORDS BY SECTIONAL
Indiana career coaching records
CLASS 4A
SECTIONAL 1 WONLOSTPCT.
Grayling Gordon, EC Central5340.570
Chris Buggs, West Side6868.500
Eric Speer, Morton1482.146
Jordan Heckard, Highland74136.352
Dave Milausnic, Lake Central235159.596
Bo Patton, Merrillville2222.500
Mike Hackett, Munster390117.769
Totals856624.578
SECTIONAL 2 WONLOSTPCT.
Marc Urban, Chesterton9529.766
Clint Swan, Crown Point344208.623
Michael Brown, Hobart3655.396
Joe Delgado, Lowell187184.504
Rick Snodgrass, Portage382448.460
Barak Coolman, Valparaiso21898.690
Totals12621022.553
SECTIONAL 3 WONLOSTPCT.
Mark Galloway, Culver Academy291145.667
Kyle Benge, LaPorte3258.356
Tom Wells, Michigan City355347.506
Ron Hecklinski, Mishawaka420241.635
Ryan Bales, Plymouth214155.580
Chad Johnston, Adams264168.611
Alex Daniel, Riley166.727
Totals15921120.587
SECTIONAL 4 WONLOSTPCT.
Derrick DeShone, Concord52102.338
Kyle Sears, Elkhart8481.509
Michael Wohlford, Goshen5265.444
Scott Radeker, Northridge275186.597
Al Rhodes, Penn639314.671
Matt Moore, Warsaw10465.615
Totals1206813.597
SECTIONAL 5 WONLOSTPCT.
Marty Beasley, Carroll313196.615
Rod Cone, DeKalb4073.354
Ryan Eakins, East Noble100106.485
Gary Andrews, North Side1650.242
Rod Chamble, Northrop5978.431
Jeremy Rauch, Snider146102.589
Totals674605.527
SECTIONAL 6 WONLOSTPCT.
Matt Schauss, Columbia City4548.484
J.J. Foster, South Side9289.508
Byron Pickens, Wayne1426.350
Chris Johnson, Homestead449185.708
Craig Teagle, Huntington North421240.637
Bruce Stephens, New Haven10368.602
Totals1124656.631
SECTIONAL 7 WONLOSTPCT.
Mark Rinehart, Harrison120113.515
Robert Wonnell, Kokomo192145.570
Mark Barnhizer, Lafayette Jeff447313.588
Drew Schauss, Logansport2025.444
James Blackmon, Marion276135.672
Tyler Scherer, McCutcheon15976.677
Totals1214807.601
SECTIONAL 8 WONLOSTPCT.
Ryan Osborn, Carmel8518.825
Garrett Winegar, Fishers3212.727
Brian Satterfield, Hamilton SE321150.682
John Peckinpaugh, Noblesville2223.489
Shane Sumpter, Westfield7264.529
J.R. Howell, Zionsville5759.491
Totals589326.644
SECTIONAL 9 WONLOSTPCT.
Donnie Bowling, Anderson11783.585
Luke Meredith, Greenfield2521.543
Ben Rhoades, Mt. Vernon3630.545
Chandler Thompson, Muncie3161.337
Trent Whitaker, New Palestine7473.503
Adam Ballard, Pendleton Hts.140106.569
Shabaz Khaliq, Richmond21495.693
Totals637469.576
SECTIONAL 10 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris Hawkins, Crispus Attucks10130.771
Jason Delaney, Cathedral266133.667
Damon Turner, Arsenal Tech1111.500
Al Gooden, Lawrence Central504282.641
Jack Keefer, Lawrence North842330.718
Jason Gardner, North Central129.571
D'Andre Davis Sr., Warren Central186.750
Totals1754801.686
SECTIONAL 11 WONLOSTPCT.
Don Carlisle, Ben Davis8758.600
John Ashworth, Decatur Central6569.485
Michael Wantz, Roncalli264159.624
Mark James, Perry Meridian587319.648
Bill Zych, Pike437342.561
Eric Brand, Southport5045.526
Totals1490992.600
SECTIONAL 12 WONLOSTPCT.
Jeff Holloway, Avon132163.447
Steve Lynch, Brownsburg237111.681
Bob Carter, Mooresville240206.538
Andy Weaver, Plainfield334275.548
Todd Woelfle, Terre Haute North173147.541
Maynard Lewis, Terre Haute South5969.461
Totals1175971.548
SECTIONAL 13 WONLOSTPCT.
Zach Hahn, Center Grove10071.585
Brad Dickey, Franklin235149.612
Criss Beyers, Franklin Central12249.713
Joe Bradburn, Greenwood282204.580
John Hartnett Jr., Shelbyville1021.323
Nate Cangany, Whiteland4670.397
Totals795564.585
SECTIONAL 14 WONLOSTPCT.
Jason Speer, Bloomington North16483.664
J.R. Holmes, Bloomington South856343.714
Brent Chitty, Columbus East306287.516
Paul Ferguson, Columbus North217107.670
David Disbro, East Central310195.614
Kip Staggs, Martinsville76105.420
Totals19291120.633
SECTIONAL 15 WONLOSTPCT.
Jeff Hein, Bedford NL322226.588
Todd Sturgeon, Floyd Central12239.758
Andrew Grantz, Jeffersonville6229.681
Josh Land, Jennings County5268.433
Jim Shannon, New Albany594265.692
Kirk Manns, Seymour1826.409
Totals1170653.642
SECTIONAL 16 WONLOSTPCT.
Brian Gibson, Castle287140.672
Rodney Walker, Central1947.288
Nathan Fleenor, Harrison6054.526
Jason Roach, North8980.527
Michael Adams, Reitz442268.623
John Goebel, Jasper273172.613
Totals1170761.606
CLASS 3A
SECTIONAL 17 WONLOSTPCT.
Dominique Nelson, Calumet7170.504
Josh Belluomini, Griffith9180.532
Larry Moore Jr., Hammond13666.673
Bobby Jones, Gavit634.150
Christopher Bond (interim), Lighthouse201.000
Totals306250.550
SECTIONAL 18 WONLOSTPCT.
Bryon Clouse, Hanover Central182156.538
Bill Shepherd, Kankakee Valley69132.343
Rob Krueger, Knox6970.496
Mike Bauer, New Prairie10664.624
Rodney Thompson, River Forest712.368
Steve Baumgartner, Wheeler235.054
Totals435469.481
SECTIONAL 19 WONLOSTPCT.
Matt Stoll, Jimtown418.182
Travis Hannah, John Glenn256237.519
Robb Berger, Marian339182.651
Doug Barnbrook, Clay1354.194
Mark Johnson, St. Joseph466342.577
Ryan Varga, Washington4946.516
Totals1127879.562
SECTIONAL 20 WONLOSTPCT.
Zac Rea, Benton Central2026.435
Tim Maiben, Maconaquah7685.472
Jim Gish, Northwestern243128.655
Eric Thompson, Peru235212.526
Kent Adams, Twin Lakes417341.550
David Wood, West Lafayette364255.588
Michael Lewis, Western151105.590
Totals15061152.567
SECTIONAL 21 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris Keil, Lakeland913.409
Aaron Wolfe, NorthWood225104.684
Chad Patrick, Tippecanoe Valley3657.387
Jon Everingham, Wawasee136160.459
Ethan Marsh, West Noble4349.467
Totals449383.540
SECTIONAL 22 WONLOSTPCT.
Brandon Appleton, Angola1212.500
Phil Brackmann, Concordia3137.456
Matt Kostoff, Bishop Dwenger268224.545
Fonso White, Bishop Luers4771.398
Bryan Leverenz, Garrett1078.114
Cary Cogdell, Leo245181.575
John Baker, Woodlan56144.280
Totals669747.472
SECTIONAL 23 WONLOSTPCT.
Jonathon Fuelling, Bellmont4648.489
Mike Springer, Eastern113141.445
Adam Gray, Heritage3136.463
James Reed, Mississinewa4523.662
Michael L. McBride, Norwell191193.497
Kevin Renbarger, Oak Hill234135.634
Totals660576.534
SECTIONAL 24 WONLOSTPCT.
Mark Detweiler, Delta316209.602
Chad Ballenger, Hamilton Heights276206.573
Jerry Bomholt, Jay County556354.611
Joe Anderson, Burris41116.261
Daniel Cox, New Castle10982.571
Matt Moulton, Yorktown2520.556
Totals1323987.573
SECTIONAL 25 WONLOSTPCT.
David Pierce, Crawfordsville124123.502
Brian Barber, Danville426161.726
Nathan VanDuyne, Frankfort61122.333
Bryce Rector, Greencastle7942.653
Kyle Swafford, Monrovia7544.630
Chad Arnold, North Montgomery2141.339
Adam Bontreger, Tri-West204141.591
Totals990674.595
SECTIONAL 26 WONLOSTPCT.
Matt Roberts, Brown County114.067
Dave Benter, Brownstown402152.726
Matt Wadsworth, Edgewood168150.528
Michael Byrum, Northview4252.447
Roger Fleetwood, Owen Valley394326.547
Shawn Nevill, South Vermillion4746.505
Joe Boehler, West Vigo151154.495
Totals1205894.574
SECTIONAL 27 WONLOSTPCT.
Todd Howard, Brebeuf Jesuit10459.638
Bob Allen, Guerin Catholic10196.513
Taylor Wayer, Bishop Chatard2322.511
Robert Orkman, Manual911.450
Drew Fountain, Shortridge716.304
Albert Hendrix, Lebanon143123.538
Totals387327.542
SECTIONAL 28 WONLOSTPCT.
Mike Renfro, Beech Grove4920.710
Drew Glentzer, Indian Creek147110.572
Starlin Stevens, Herron149.609
Ron Moore, Cardinal Ritter8083.491
Aaron Hogg, Washington1214.462
Chuck Bennett, Speedway164232.414
Totals466468.499
SECTIONAL 29 WONLOSTPCT.
Aaron Garrett, Batesville192113.630
Kerry Brown, Connersville271206.568
Eric Ebrens, Franklin County5083.376
Stacy Meyer, Greensburg340137.713
Brad Cutter, Lawrenceburg1310.565
Doug Laker, Rushville1652.235
Matt Colston, South Dearborn1211.522
Totals894612.594
SECTIONAL 30 WONLOSTPCT.
Sean Smith, Charlestown165179.480
Joseph Hinton, Corydon2125.457
Sherron Wilkerson, Madison3456.378
Lou Lefevre, North Harrison30189.772
Will Cantrell, Salem417.190
Eric Richardson, Scottsburg517.227
Brandon Hoffman, Silver Creek19473.727
Totals724456.614
SECTIONAL 31 WONLOSTPCT.
Hunter Elliott, Pike Central1871.202
LaMar Brown, Princeton2118.538
Jeff Moore, Sullivan465268.634
Jordan Myers, Lincoln3652.409
Gene Miiller, Washington725349.675
Totals1265758.625
SECTIONAL 32 WONLOSTPCT.
Austin Brooks, Boonville4264.396
Shane Burkhart, Bosse219110.666
Heath Howington, Memorial91123.425
Kyle Runyan, Gibson Southern85162.344
Nate Hawkins, Heritage Hills15947.772
Joseph Newcomb, Mt. Vernon1234.261
Totals608540.530
CLASS 2A
SECTIONAL 33 WONLOSTPCT.
Bradley Stangel, Andrean7942.653
Tyrone Robinson, Bowman5747.548
John Dodson III, Noll316.158
Tom Roozeboom, Illiana Christian4226.618
Bob Burke, Lake Station101108.483
Ray Tarnow, Marquette149.609
Aaron Mercer, Whiting32128.200
Totals328376.466
SECTIONAL 34 WONLOSTPCT.
Matt McKay, Boone Grove351276.560
Mike Grennes, Hebron4842.533
Michael Edison, LaVille195105.650
Kent Chezem, North Judson325259.557
Pat King, Career Academy287293.495
Joe Wagner, South Central3458.370
Drew Eubank, Westville2936.446
Totals12691069.543
SECTIONAL 35 WONLOSTPCT.
Matt Miller, Bremen913.409
John Bodey, Central Noble155120.564
Chris Paul, Churubusco7643.639
Ryan Abbott, Eastside11594.550
Steve Hall, Fairfield217.105
Tony Everidge, Prairie Heights4130.577
Ed Bentley, Westview13673.651
Totals534390.578
SECTIONAL 36 WONLOSTPCT.
Aaron McClure, Adams Central194250.437
Karl Grau, Bluffton714.333
Marc Davidson, Blackhawk19765.752
Rob Westfall, Canterbury1526.366
Eli Henson, Manchester121112.519
Josh Hendrixson, South Adams2819.596
Paul Wright, Wabash8897.476
Chris Benedict, Whitko426246.634
Totals1076829.565
SECTIONAL 37 WONLOSTPCT.
Austin Cowley, Delphi9390.508
Kyle Johnson, Cass12583.601
Sam Zachery, North Newton1627.372
Chad Pulver, Rensselaer5041.549
Rob Malchow, Rochester5032.610
Alan Huggler, Winamac59118.333
Totals393391.501
SECTIONAL 38 WONLOSTPCT.
Bodie Bender, Carroll4026.606
Chad Peckinpaugh, Clinton Prairie3011.732
Phil Shabi, Fountain Central74129.365
Cory Dunn, Rossville164173.487
John Collins, Seeger135106.560
Josh Burkett, Western Boone3258.356
Totals475503.486
SECTIONAL 39 WONLOSTPCT.
Grant Newlin, Blackford204.833
Greg Allison, Eastbrook957.136
Kevin Cherry, Madison-Grant193.864
Tod Windlan, Sheridan1110.524
Dennis Bentzler, Taylor1430.318
Cliff Hawkins, Tipton526377.583
Totals599481.555
SECTIONAL 40 WONLOSTPCT.
Marty Carroll, Alexandria4035.533
John Kelly, Elwood221.087
Brent Brobston, Frankton211113.651
Justin Coomer, Lapel712.368
Justin Ullom, Monroe Central9470.573
Matt Luce, Wapahani286146.662
Dustin Baldwin, Winchester5140.560
Totals691437.613
SECTIONAL 41 WONLOSTPCT.
Rodney Klein, Lincoln248269.480
Mark Wilson, Centerville813.381
Aaron Spaulding, Eastern Hancock257234.523
Chad Romack, Hagerstown48105.314
Tanner Hedrick, Knightstown020.000
Brent Ross, Northeastern20193.684
Dave McCollough, Shenandoah597253.702
Alex McCool, Union County1431.311
Totals13731018.574
SECTIONAL 42 WONLOSTPCT.
Scott Flatt, Covenant185177.511
Warren Wallace, Heritage Christian108.556
Scott W. Miller, Scecina5685.397
Keesh Brewer, Irvington Prep57.417
Tim Adams, Park Tudor4321.672
Brandon Lafferman, University14156.716
Totals440354.554
SECTIONAL 43 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris DuBois, Cascade142234.378
Patrick Rady, Cloverdale130133.494
Vince Brooks, North Putnam2820.583
Rich Schelsky, Parke Heritage7152.577
Mitch Simmons, Riverton Parke5289.369
Travis Turpen, South Putnam212.143
Jake Turner, Southmont5793.380
Totals482633.432
SECTIONAL 44 WONLOSTPCT.
Randy Combs, Milan164212.436
P.J. Metz, North Decatur517.227
Kendall Wildey, South Decatur217172.558
Tyler Theising, South Ripley4424.647
Kyle Ballard, Triton Central1626.381
Totals446451.497
SECTIONAL 45 WONLOSTPCT.
Randy Edwards, Austin3561.365
Brian McEwen, Clarksville7589.457
Jared Hill, Henryville9175.548
Ryan Miller, Providence2815.651
Zac Nussbaum, Southwestern217.750
Travis Wrightsman, Switzerland County136122.527
Totals386369.511
SECTIONAL 46 WONLOSTPCT.
Jerry Hanger Jr., Crawford County316.158
Chandler Prible, Eastern1012.455
Dusty Cole, Paoli14167.678
Matt Carter, Perry Central159169.485
Matt Lynch, Tell City6949.585
Totals382313.550
SECTIONAL 47 WONLOSTPCT.
Jamie Hudson, Eastern Greene176168.512
Joey Hart, Linton369193.657
Jackson Ryan, Mitchell313.188
Daniel Crabtree, North Knox2026.435
David Burkett, South Knox4329.597
Totals611429.588
SECTIONAL 48 WONLOSTPCT.
Kurt Wildeman, Mater Dei178150.543
David Welp, Forest Park4624.657
Rusty Seymour, North Posey2834.452
Matt Britton, South Spencer194104.651
Mark Rohrer, Southridge13489.601
Kevin Oxley, Tecumseh342337.504
Totals922738.555
CLASS 1A
SECTIONAL 49 WONLOSTPCT.
Scott Walstra, Covenant615.286
Larry Upshaw, 21st Century613.316
Lonzyo Holcomb, HAST213.133
Kevin Duzan, Kouts144105.578
Kevin Krieger, Morgan Twp.108.556
Scott Bowersock, Washington Twp.15295.615
Totals320249.562
SECTIONAL 50 WONLOSTPCT.
Gordon Mosson, Argos470258.646
Kyle Evans, Culver52111.319
Preston Frame, LaCrosse2761.307
Larry Sennert, Oregon-Davis1230.286
Jason Groves, Triton271118.697
B.J. Aldridge, West Central041.000
Totals832619.573
SECTIONAL 51 WONLOSTPCT.
Dan Mast, Bethany Christian1630.348
Chad Hibbard, Elkhart Christian5483.394
Josh Stuckey, Fremont1011.476
Justin McKnight, Hamilton115.063
Steve Oberlin, Lakewood Park2542.373
Totals106181.369
SECTIONAL 52 WONLOSTPCT.
Carl Davis, Caston2763.300
William Bland, Frontier89.471
Matt Sipkema, North White3633.522
Darren McKaig, Pioneer811.421
Jim Sammons, South Newton1154.169
Mark Gretencord, Tri-County3455.382
Totals124225.355
SECTIONAL 53 WONLOSTPCT.
Jake Ritchie, Lakeland Christian910.474
Ryan DeMien, North Miami1431.311
Rick Brewer, Northfield1951.271
Chad Ginder, Smith Academy557.081
Kyle Penrod, Southern Wells1953.264
John Burrus, Southwood273221.553
Totals339423.445
SECTIONAL 54 WONLOSTPCT.
Bruce Patton, Attica2464.273
Whit Keadle, Clinton Central1278.133
Shaun Busick, Covington405229.639
Rollie Norton, Faith Christian715.318
David Barrett, Central Catholic282123.696
Cody Wright, North Vermillion336.077
Totals733545.574
SECTIONAL 55 WONLOSTPCT.
Corey Scott, Anderson Prep83271.234
Aaron Groves, Cowan2657.313
Tyler Stotler, Daleville3850.432
Jason Chappell, Liberty Christian215200.518
Bill Bowen, Tri-Central216237.477
John McGlothin, Wes-Del108176.380
Totals686991.409
SECTIONAL 56 WONLOSTPCT.
Brian Klein, Blue River222191.538
Travis Stangland, Randolph Southern62100.383
Josh Jurgens, Seton Catholic130107.549
Scott McIntosh, Tri935.205
Dan Carmony, Union196286.407
Tom Byrum, Union City56129.303
Totals675848.443
SECTIONAL 57 WONLOSTPCT.
J.B. Neill, Bloomfield163103.613
Timothy Woodcock, Lighthouse5976.437
Chris Ames, Clay City2238.367
Todd Hanni, Eminence2444.353
Vance Edmondson, North Central129135.489
Nate O'Neall, Shakamak4676.377
James Floyd, WRV2349.319
Totals466521.472
SECTIONAL 58 WONLOSTPCT.
Jon Grubaums, Bethesda Christian157.682
Joey Kutcka, Indiana Deaf833.195
Terrence Johnson, IMSA1112.478
Scott Adams, International7285.459
Lee Jackson, Metropolitan6262.500
Kraig Cox, Traders Point9095.486
Totals258294.467
SECTIONAL 59 WONLOSTPCT.
Bobby Brown, Central Christian382204.652
Jamie Qualls, Christel House1244.214
Jonny Marlin, Greenwood Christian6529.691
Remus Woods, Lutheran3213.711
Omar Dillard, Tindley2621.553
Jeff Strange, Cristo Rey102146.411
Isaac Smith, Victory Prep3752.416
Totals656509.563
SECTIONAL 60 WONLOSTPCT.
Brent Keck, Hauser231267.464
Clint Bohman, Jac-Cen-Del157.682
Scott McClelland, Morristown244168.592
Gary Moorman, Oldenburg161131.551
Brandon Snodgrass, Rising Sun610.375
Brady Days, Southwestern140189.426
Beau Scott, Waldron1232.273
Totals809804.502
SECTIONAL 61 WONLOSTPCT.
Doc Nash, Borden204148.580
Hayden Casey, Christian Academy716.304
Mikel Miller, Lanesville283208.576
Kyle Brown, New Washington914.391
Chris Brown, Rock Creek348280.554
Greg Robinson, South Central195230.459
Totals1046896.539
SECTIONAL 62 WONLOSTPCT.
Bobby Riley, Crothersville418.182
Keith Witty, Edinburgh5145.531
Mark Morin, Medora19118.139
Dan Hambrick, Shawe1032.238
Ryan Crase, Trinity Lutheran913.409
Clayton Sullivan, West Washington3735.514
Totals130261.332
SECTIONAL 63 WONLOSTPCT.
Josh Thompson, Barr-Reeve183162.530
Ryan Haywood, Loogootee204207.496
Brent Dalrymple, North Daviess289209.580
Tom Bradley, Orleans339190.641
Bryson Able, Shoals6086.411
John Howell, Catholic95338.219
Totals11701192.495
SECTIONAL 64 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris Melton, Cannelton712.368
Gary Wilsey, Day School3231.508
Terry Friedman, NE Dubois176177.499
Jonathon Bowles, Springs Valley1012.455
Mark Bezy, Rivet4068.370
Dustin George, Wood Memorial2047.299
Totals285347.451